Licensed to Whitehall High School - WI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 10:09 PM
            Whitehall Norse Invitational--Whitehall, WI - 5/19/2011            
                 Officials: K.Bisek (202405); J.Durni (991139)                 
                         Officials: D. Durni  (801453)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:55.48  2007        West Salem                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Melrose Mindoro                                    10:09.20   10   
     1) Mikel, Tiana FR                 2) Pipkin, Stephanie FR           
     3) Rodenberg, Samantha SR          4) Pfaff, Macie SO                
     5) Murray, Elizabeth JR            6) Johnson, Miranda SO            
  2 Flambeau                                           10:13.78    8   
     1) Avery, Tiana FR                 2) Novacovic, Rachael FR          
     3) Stanley, Jade JR                4) Winters, Tori SO               
     5) Makinia, Shelly JR              6)                                
  3 Osseo-Fairchild                                    10:17.09    6   
     1) Flurry, Sierra SR               2) Halderson, Andrea SR           
     3) Steig, Haley SR                 4) Skoyen, Megan FR               
     5) Johnson, Amanda JR              6) Kubishak, Morgan SO            
  4 West Salem                                         10:48.03    5   
     1) Massoth, Marissa FR             2) Helstad, Laura SO              
     3) Sundberg, Brynn SR              4) Falck, Marisa SR               
     5) Schwartz, Emma FR               6) Schwartz, Ellie JR             
  5 Arcadia                                            11:01.31    4   
     1) Bisek, Katie FR                 2) Whalen, Geena FR               
     3) Pronschinske, Jamie SR          4) Pronschinske, Shawna SR        
     5) Sendelbach, Mariah SR           6)                                
  6 Blair - Taylor                                     11:25.44    3   
     1) Schleh, Kristy FR               2) Mitchell, Maygan JR            
     3) Lisowski, Alex SO               4) Dryak, Mariama SO              
     5) Stendahl, Shayli SR             6) Mattison, Leyre JR             
  7 Gale-Ettrick-Trempea                               11:27.46    2   
     1) Schacherl, Autumn JR            2) Rieple, Jessica SR             
     3) Christianson, Kimmy SR          4) Jostad, Cara SR                
     5) Kruger, Morgan SO               6) Maki, Echo SR                  
  8 Independence                                       11:54.70    1   
     1) Bork, Dakota FR                 2) Perez, Valeria SR              
     3) Speltz, Jenna JR                4) Thoma, Sam JR                  
     5) Woychek, Rachel SO              6)                                
  9 Lincoln                                            12:51.67  
     1) Bowen, Lexie JR                 2) Larson, Maggie SO              
     3) Hutchens, Destiny FR            4) Laufenberg, Kayla SO           
     5) Steindorf, Olivia SO            6)                                
 10 Whitehall                                          12:52.76  
     1) Borreson, Megan SO              2) Halama, Julia SO               
     3) Moeller, Cece SR                4) Shaw, Tori FR                  
     5) Kneifl, Cailyn JR               6)                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:19.43  2010        Arcadia                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arcadia                                             8:19.15#  10   
     1) Zastrow, Mitch SR               2) Heffner, Michael SR            
     3) Leonard, Conner JR              4) Bisek, Zach SR                 
  2 West Salem                                          8:21.62    8   
     1) Englerth, Jordon SR             2) Dejno, Bryce SO                
     3) Scallon, Brennon JR             4) Pederson, Alex SR              
     5) Gaethke, Brandon JR             6) Longworth-Quam, Hunter SO      
  3 Independence                                        8:42.29    6   
     1) Palkowski, Cameron JR           2) Warner, Patrick JR             
     3) Warner, Sean SR                 4) Suchla, Jordan SO              
     5) Warner, Mitchell FR             6) Hansen, Stephen SR             
  4 Flambeau                                            8:48.28    5   
     1) Scharenbrock, Nate SR           2) Noel, Mitchel SR               
     3) Schmidt, Jake SR                4) Freeman, Dean FR               
     5) Mahun, Sam FR                   6)                                
  5 Melrose Mindoro                                     8:51.73    4   
     1) Ponterio, Vinnie SR             2) Clements, Kohl JR              
     3) Ramsey, Gideon SO               4) Morabito, Anthony SR           
     5) Ramsey, Vernon SR               6) Smaby, Evan FR                 
  6 Whitehall                                           9:18.56    3   
     1) Sygulla, Joe SR                 2) Pride, Jordan JR               
     3) Dokkestul, Bryce JR             4) Powell, Trysten FR             
     5) Thorn, David FR                 6) Peters, Sean SO                
  7 Blair - Taylor                                      9:35.62    2   
     1) Juszczak, Zach SR               2) Massman, Matt FR               
     3) Nyen, Nevin FR                  4) Chase, Tony SR                 
     5) Lambright, Nate SO              6) Curran, Zack SR                
  8 Osseo-Fairchild                                     9:52.93    1   
     1) Frame, John SR                  2) Peterson, Andrew SR            
     3) Mais, Tony JR                   4) Tempski, Kendall SR            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.33  2009        Vazquez, Arcadia                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grisen, Molly             JR Alma                     13.07Q  3 
  2 Quinn, Kallie             SR Arcadia                  13.26Q  1 
  3 Ladsten, Jenna            SO Blair - Tayl             13.40Q  2 
  4 Kruser, Allecia           SR West Salem               13.76q  1 
  5 Heilman, Brittany         SR West Salem               13.77q  2 
  6 Tabbert, Megan            JR West Salem               13.90q  3 
  7 Boone, Katie              SO Melrose Mind             14.07q  1 
  8 Wright, Laura             JR Lincoln                  14.12q  1 
  9 Glaunert, Sam             FR Independence             14.22q  3 
 10 Sobotta, Mikaela          FR Arcadia                  14.39   2 
 11 Christopherson, Elizabet  FR Melrose Mind             14.47   3 
 12 Greshik, Jessica          SO Cochrane-Fou             14.50   3 
 13 Schnitzler, Katlyn        SR Lincoln                  14.54   2 
 14 Hetrick, Kristin          SR Alma                     14.79   2 
 15 Moss, Emma                JR Osseo-Fairch             14.92   1 
 16 Hiebert, Laurie           SO Cochrane-Fou             15.22   2 
 17 Podgornik, Kelsey         FR Flambeau                 15.46   1 
 18 Paulsen, Gabby            SO Flambeau                 15.59   3 
 19 Standafer, Alia           SO Whitehall                15.72   3 
 20 Combes, Manon             SR Alma                     16.43   1 
 21 Olson, Tia                FR Osseo-Fairch             17.07   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.33  2009        Vazquez, Arcadia                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grisen, Molly             JR Alma                     12.92   10   
  2 Quinn, Kallie             SR Arcadia                  13.10    8   
  3 Ladsten, Jenna            SO Blair - Tayl             13.48    6   
  4 Heilman, Brittany         SR West Salem               13.58    5   
  5 Kruser, Allecia           SR West Salem               13.68    4   
  6 Glaunert, Sam             FR Independence             13.80    3   
  7 Tabbert, Megan            JR West Salem               13.95    2   
  8 Boone, Katie              SO Melrose Mind             14.10    1   
  9 Wright, Laura             JR Lincoln                  14.13  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.90  2002        Neubauer, Melrose-Mindoro                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heilman, Brandon          JR West Salem               11.38Q  3 
  2 McCabe, Jacob             SR West Salem               11.45Q  2 
  3 Hesselberg, Elliot        SR West Salem               11.52Q  1 
  4 Emlaw, Mark               JR Whitehall                11.79q  1 
  5 Lash, Brody               JR Melrose Mind             11.85q  3 
  6 Van Vleet, Erik           FR Gale-Ettrick             11.91q  2 
  7 Kaiser, Adam              SR Flambeau                 11.91q  1 
  8 Kujak, Hank               SR Blair - Tayl             11.92q  2 
  9 Jensen, Anthony           JR Melrose Mind             12.06q  1 
 10 Herman, Peter             JR Arcadia                  12.15   3 
 11 Rebarchek, Jeremy         JR Arcadia                  12.22   2 
 12 Bautch, Cody              SO Independence             12.24   2 
 13 Bauer, Devon              SO Independence             12.25   3 
 14 Montalvo, Aaron           SO Melrose Mind             12.26   2 
 15 Her, Yelang               SO Whitehall                12.31   2 
 16 Eide, Keegan              FR Blair - Tayl             12.46   1 
 17 King, Sam                 JR Eleva Strum              12.52   3 
 18 Boland, Mitchell          FR Independence             12.72   1 
 19 Stout, Al                 FR Flambeau                 12.73   3 
 20 Gransee, Colton           FR Flambeau                 12.82   2 
 21 Thatcher, Caleb           SR Gale-Ettrick             12.88   3 
 22 Winters, Jon              JR Alma                     12.96   1 
 23 Scharlau, Paul            SO Cochrane-Fou             12.99   2 
 24 McDougall, Drew           FR Blair - Tayl             13.22   3 
 -- Lambright, Marion         SR Whitehall                   NT   3 
 -- McGinnis, Malachi         JR Gale-Ettrick                DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.90  2002        Neubauer, Melrose-Mindoro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McCabe, Jacob             SR West Salem               11.29   10   
  2 Heilman, Brandon          JR West Salem               11.31    8   
  3 Emlaw, Mark               JR Whitehall                11.62    6   
  4 Hesselberg, Elliot        SR West Salem               11.76    5   
  5 Kujak, Hank               SR Blair - Tayl             11.92    4   
  6 Van Vleet, Erik           FR Gale-Ettrick             11.97    3   
  7 Kaiser, Adam              SR Flambeau                 11.99    2   
  8 Lash, Brody               JR Melrose Mind             12.01    1   
  9 Jensen, Anthony           JR Melrose Mind             12.14  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.78  2009        Schmidt, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fink, Trevor              SR Alma                     16.30Q  2 
  2 Sygulla, Jon              SO Whitehall                16.33Q  1 
  3 Matthews, Brian           SO Whitehall                16.80q  1 
  4 Kovacevich, Aubrey        SR Melrose Mind             17.13q  1 
  5 Guza, Taylor              JR Independence             17.15q  2 
  6 Kostka, Cole              JR Osseo-Fairch             17.18q  2 
  7 Rodenberg, Samuel         JR Melrose Mind             17.55q  1 
  8 Gilbertson, Matthew       SR Whitehall                18.12q  2 
  9 Filla, Kyle               SO Independence             18.38q  1 
 10 Monn, Kyle                SO West Salem               18.58   1 
 11 Zietz, Brock              JR Flambeau                 18.73   2 
 12 Kern, Justin              SO Gale-Ettrick             18.86   1 
 13 Lash, Collin              JR Melrose Mind             18.95   2 
 14 Skroch, Evan              FR Cochrane-Fou             20.38   1 
 15 Zimmer, Will              SO Flambeau                 21.59   2 
 16 Knealy, Zack              FR Flambeau                 24.49   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.78  2009        Schmidt, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fink, Trevor              SR Alma                     16.01   10   
  2 Sygulla, Jon              SO Whitehall                16.72    8   
  3 Matthews, Brian           SO Whitehall                16.90    6   
  4 Kostka, Cole              JR Osseo-Fairch             16.98    5   
  5 Guza, Taylor              JR Independence             17.07    4   
  6 Kovacevich, Aubrey        SR Melrose Mind             17.28    3   
  7 Rodenberg, Samuel         JR Melrose Mind             17.48    2   
  8 Gilbertson, Matthew       SR Whitehall                17.93    1   
  9 Filla, Kyle               SO Independence             18.12  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.70  2001        Babinec, Onalaska Luther                    
 Meet Record: # 15.70  2002        Smith, Onalaska Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomson, Caitlin          SR Whitehall                16.36Q  2 
  2 Bina, CJ                  SR West Salem               16.93Q  1 
  3 Curran, Grace             SO Blair - Tayl             17.58q  1 
  4 Knudson, Sammie           JR Melrose Mind             17.72q  1 
  5 Kunes, Miranda            SR Melrose Mind             17.75q  2 
  6 Nicolet, Katelyn          JR Eleva Strum              17.88q  2 
  7 Julson, Mariah            SO Alma                     18.10q  1 
  8 Marks, Susie              SO Blair - Tayl             18.57q  2 
  9 Sill, Meg                 SO Gale-Ettrick             18.74q  1 
 10 Staberg, Bridget          SR West Salem               18.75   2 
 11 Rippley, Ella             SO Arcadia                  18.89   1 
 12 Marks, Senie              SO Blair - Tayl             19.38   2 
 13 Hein, Marina              SO Gale-Ettrick             19.75   2 
 14 McDonald, Kayla           SO Eleva Strum              19.77   1 
 15 Pronschinske, Sara        FR Arcadia                  19.89   1 
 16 Sendelbach, Danielle      SR Arcadia                  21.64   2 
 17 Woychek, Rachel           SO Independence             21.89   2 
 -- Sanchez, Mariah           FR Whitehall                   NT   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.70  2001        Babinec, Onalaska Luther                    
 Meet Record: # 15.70  2002        Smith, Onalaska Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomson, Caitlin          SR Whitehall                16.29   10   
  2 Bina, CJ                  SR West Salem               16.33    8   
  3 Nicolet, Katelyn          JR Eleva Strum              17.23    6   
  4 Julson, Mariah            SO Alma                     17.65    5   
  5 Knudson, Sammie           JR Melrose Mind             17.66    4   
  6 Kunes, Miranda            SR Melrose Mind             17.70    3   
  7 Curran, Grace             SO Blair - Tayl             17.73    2   
  8 Sill, Meg                 SO Gale-Ettrick             18.35    1   
  9 Marks, Susie              SO Blair - Tayl             18.46  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:10.32  2007        Oldenburg, West Salem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters, Tori             SO Flambeau               5:41.53   10   
  2 Dryak, Mariama            SO Blair - Tayl           5:43.22    8   
  3 Henriksen, Katie          JR West Salem             5:53.61    6   
  4 Mikel, Tiana              FR Melrose Mind           5:55.32    5   
  5 Mrozek, Casey             JR Cochrane-Fou           6:01.34    4   
  6 Makinia, Shelly           JR Flambeau               6:06.51    3   
  7 Rieple, Jessica           SR Gale-Ettrick           6:10.26    2   
  8 Bork, Dakota              FR Independence           6:23.79    1   
  9 Mattison, Leyre           JR Blair - Tayl           6:25.13  
 10 Steig, Lindsay            SO Osseo-Fairch           6:30.02  
 11 Frahm, Tessa              FR Arcadia                6:32.77  
 12 Kammel, Cortney           JR West Salem             6:38.26  
 13 Murray, Elizabeth         JR Melrose Mind           6:45.02  
 14 Halama, Julia             SO Whitehall              6:51.24  
 15 Bacon, Greta              SO Alma                   7:09.54  
 16 Kneifl, Cailyn            JR Whitehall              7:12.93  
 17 Hutchens, Destiny         FR Lincoln                7:36.98  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:29.30  1982        Fox, Altoona                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reismann, Kyle            SO Blair - Tayl           4:33.76   10   
  2 Mueller, Caleb            SR Blair - Tayl           4:47.09    8   
  3 Leonard, Conner           JR Arcadia                4:51.51    6   
  4 Scharenbrock, Nate        SR Flambeau               4:55.67    5   
  5 Warner, Patrick           JR Independence           5:03.67    4   
  6 Steele, Matt              JR Independence           5:09.41    3   
  7 Hotelling, Jerry          SO Arcadia                5:11.48    2   
  8 Schreiber, Dray           FR Cochrane-Fou           5:14.52    1   
  9 Warner, Mitchell          FR Independence           5:15.65  
 10 Tempski, Kendall          SR Osseo-Fairch           5:24.01  
 11 Marco, Dillan             SO Melrose Mind           5:27.63  
 12 Schellfeffer, Michael     JR Eleva Strum            5:28.45  
 13 Peters, Sean              SO Whitehall              5:31.15  
 14 Mahun, Sam                FR Flambeau               5:35.92  
 15 Oates, Dan                FR Whitehall              5:45.35  
 16 Scholze, Carson           JR Lincoln                5:45.45  
 17 Peterson, Andrew          SR Osseo-Fairch           6:18.27  
 18 Leifeld, Lutz             SR Whitehall              6:23.90  
 19 Kurtzweg, Alex            SO Alma                   6:33.65  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:47.66  2008        Arcadia                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitehall                                           1:51.65   2  10   
     1) Bender, Jill SR                 2) Smith, Taylor SR               
     3) Cruz, Jordan FR                 4) Thomson, Caitlin SR            
     5) Kulig, Lisa JR                  6) Standafer, Alia SO             
  2 West Salem                                          1:52.37   2   8   
     1) Heilman, Brittany SR            2) Tabbert, Megan JR              
     3) Kelsey, Katelyn SR              4) Welch, Jessie JR               
     5) Meyer, Morgan SO                6) Niemeier, Taylor JR            
  3 Blair - Taylor                                      1:53.07   2   6   
     1) Nerby, Amanda SR                2) Robertson, Katie JR            
     3) Sexe, Emily SR                  4) Feaster, Melinda JR            
     5) Beisswenger, Eva SR             6) Stalheim, Brooke FR            
  4 Alma                                                1:53.49   2   5   
     1) Secrist, Kylee SR               2) Herold, Jessica JR             
     3) Coombs, Caitlin SR              4) Grisen, Molly JR               
     5) Katie, Eick SR                  6) Combes, Manon SR               
  5 Arcadia                                             1:54.15   2   4   
     1) Hoesley, Samantha SO            2) Slaby, Courtney SO             
     3) Suchla, Alayna SR               4) Sobotta, Mikaela FR            
     5) Herman, Maddie FR               6) Quinn, Kallie SR               
  6 Osseo-Fairchild                                     1:55.24   2   3   
     1) Boettcher, Laikyn FR            2) Halderson, Yvonne FR           
     3) Schmidt, Julia FR               4) Schmidt, Madeline FR           
     5) Slaughter, Jenna SR             6) Clouse, LeAnn SR               
  7 Independence                                        1:57.11   2   2   
     1) Franks, Katie SO                2) Glaunert, Sam FR               
     3) Rebarchek, Emily JR             4) Speltz, Jenna JR               
     5) Marsolek, Katie FR              6)                                
  8 Cochrane-Fountain Ci                                1:58.97   2   1   
     1) Greshik, Jessica SO             2) Hiebert, Laurie SO             
     3) Hunger, Nicole FR               4) Barum, Megan FR                
     5) Suhr, Anna SR                   6)                                
  9 Melrose Mindoro                                     1:59.82   1 
     1) Kunes, Miranda SR               2) Kunes, Melinda JR              
     3) Christopherson, Elizabeth FR    4) Boone, Katie SO                
     5) Aasen, Abby FR                  6) Peters, Courtney JR            
 10 Flambeau                                            2:00.67   1 
     1) Paulsen, Gabby SO               2) Avery, Tiana FR                
     3) Lazar, Ciara JR                 4) Podgornik, Kelsey FR           
     5) Baughman, Brenda JR             6)                                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:30.68  2010        West Salem                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Salem                                          1:30.50#  2  10   
     1) Unser, Brandon SR               2) Niebuhr, Josh SR               
     3) Kastenschmidt, Tyler JR         4) Koenen, Alex SR                
     5) Hesselberg, Elliot SR           6) McCabe, Jacob SR               
  2 Independence                                        1:36.30   2   8   
     1) Bautch, Cody SO                 2) Rebarchek, Jared SR            
     3) Bauer, Devon SO                 4) Brandt, Joe SR                 
     5) Koval, Kyle JR                  6) Baldridge, Gunner FR           
  3 Melrose Mindoro                                     1:37.49   2   6   
     1) Jensen, Anthony JR              2) Lash, Brody JR                 
     3) Hatlevig, Alex FR               4) Anderson, Elliot JR            
     5) Nordstrom, Jacob JR             6) Mattie, Tyler JR               
  4 Eleva Strum                                         1:40.63   2   5   
     1) Felce, Brandon JR               2) King, Sam JR                   
     3) Ostertag, Michael SO            4) Ostertag, David SR             
     5) Koxlien, Connor JR              6)                                
  5 Flambeau                                            1:44.59   1   4   
     1) Anderson, Matt FR               2) Gransee, Colton FR             
     3) Mitchel, Greg JR                4) Kaiser, Adam SR                
  6 Blair - Taylor                                      1:45.83   2   3   
     1) Lisowski, Nate FR               2) Guenther, Travis JR            
     3) Eide, Keegan FR                 4) Mattson, Kody SR               
     5) Soto, Dalton FR                 6) Ascheman, Trevor SO            
  7 Lincoln                                             2:00.79   1   2   
     1) Manthey-Lamon, JJ FR            2) Larson, Will JR                
     3) Giese, Grant SR                 4) Perkins, Matt SR               
     5) Leis, Tim SR                    6)                                
 -- Arcadia                                                  DQ   2 
     1) Koval, Bryce FR                 2) Motszko, Shane FR              
     3) Przybilla, Josh SR              4) Sobotta, Riley JR              
 -- Whitehall                                                DQ   2 
     1) Emlaw, Mark JR                  2) Pientok, Jake JR               
     3) Law, Tanner SR                  4) Myren, Cole SR                 
     5) Her, Yelang SO                  6) Matthews, Tim SR               
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.56  2008        Vazquez, Arcadia                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Halama, Bria              SR Independence             59.75   3  10   
  2 Novak, Kelsey             SR West Salem             1:03.46   3   8   
  3 Flurry, Sierra            SR Osseo-Fairch           1:04.36   3   6   
  4 Rodenberg, Samantha       SR Melrose Mind           1:04.74   3   5   
  5 Freybler, Alyssa          FR West Salem             1:05.14   3   4   
  6 Stalheim, Brooke          FR Blair - Tayl           1:06.49   2   3   
  7 Gilbertson, Amanda        FR Osseo-Fairch           1:07.03   1   2   
  8 Aasen, Abby               FR Melrose Mind           1:08.51   2   1   
  9 Zimer, Hailey             SR Flambeau               1:08.94   2 
 10 Bisek, Katie              FR Arcadia                1:09.27   2 
 11 Schacherl, Autumn         JR Gale-Ettrick           1:09.70   2 
 12 Pronschinske, Sara        FR Arcadia                1:10.53   2 
 13 Bowen, Lexie              JR Lincoln                1:11.32   1 
 14 Kyle, Brigit              SR Whitehall              1:11.47   1 
 15 Wiedemann, Siera          FR West Salem             1:11.87   3 
 -- Moeller, Cece             SR Whitehall                   NT   1 
 -- Plahuta, Becky            JR Flambeau                    NT   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.50  1985        Fimreite, Whitehall                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hemker, Jordan            SR West Salem               51.70   3  10   
  2 Curran, Zack              SR Blair - Tayl             51.83   3   8   
  3 Englerth, Jordon          SR West Salem               52.22   3   6   
  4 Bisek, Zach               SR Arcadia                  53.07   3   5   
  5 Lambright, Marion         SR Whitehall                53.30   3   4   
  6 Noel, Mitchel             SR Flambeau                 53.47   3   3   
  7 Heffner, Michael          SR Arcadia                  53.82   3   2   
  8 Greene, Cody              FR West Salem               54.37   3   1   
  9 Kujak, Reggie             JR Blair - Tayl             54.79   2 
 10 Lettner, Kyle             SR Arcadia                  55.94   2 
 11 Anderson, Ross            FR Melrose Mind             56.17   2 
 12 Frame, Carl               SO Osseo-Fairch             56.67   2 
 13 Hovey, Bergen             JR Independence             57.02   2 
 14 Powell, Trysten           FR Whitehall                57.47   1 
 15 Thorn, David              FR Whitehall                57.57   2 
 16 Schreiber, Dray           FR Cochrane-Fou             57.94   2 
 17 Smidt, Derek              SR Gale-Ettrick             58.99   2 
 18 Koenig, Dakota            FR Cochrane-Fou           1:01.65   1 
 19 Ponterio, Vinnie          SR Melrose Mind           1:01.69   1 
 20 Woodford, Zack            FR Flambeau               1:06.44   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.20  2004        Arcadia                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Salem                                            53.43   2  10   
     1) Althoff, Abby FR                2) Heilman, Brittany SR           
     3) Kelsey, Katelyn SR              4) Kruser, Allecia SR             
     5) Brown, Kianna JR                6) Staberg, Bridget SR            
  2 Melrose Mindoro                                       53.84   2   8   
     1) Kunes, Miranda SR               2) Kunes, Melinda JR              
     3) Boone, Katie SO                 4) Roberts, Christina SO          
     5) Christopherson, Elizabeth FR    6)                                
  3 Whitehall                                             53.94   2   6   
     1) Bender, Jill SR                 2) Smith, Taylor SR               
     3) Kulig, Lisa JR                  4) Cruz, Jordan FR                
     5) Standafer, Alia SO              6)                                
  4 Gale-Ettrick-Trempea                                  54.30   2   5   
     1) Rice, Tatiana JR                2) Maki, Echo SR                  
     3) Wood, Shilo SR                  4) Sill, Meg SO                   
     5) Glomstad-Foster, Dallie FR      6)                                
  5 Eleva Strum                                           54.37   2   4   
     1) Austin, Jade JR                 2) Helstrom, Morgan SO            
     3) Kensmoe, Bailee JR              4) Lorenz, Ali SO                 
  6 Blair - Taylor                                        54.40   2   3   
     1) Nerby, Amanda SR                2) Robertson, Katie JR            
     3) Sexe, Emily SR                  4) Feaster, Melinda JR            
     5) Stalheim, Brooke FR             6) Beisswenger, Eva SR            
  7 Arcadia                                               55.30   2   2   
     1) Slaby, Courtney SO              2) Sendelbach, Mariah SR          
     3) Herman, Maddie FR               4) Rippley, Ella SO               
     5) Burkhardt, Francie JR           6)                                
  8 Osseo-Fairchild                                       55.70   2   1   
     1) Clouse, LeAnn SR                2) Schott, Demi-Jo JR             
     3) Halderson, Yvonne FR            4) Gilbertson, Amanda FR          
     5) Boettcher, Laikyn FR            6) Meeks, Emily SO                
  9 Lincoln                                               56.11   1 
     1) Wright, Laura JR                2) Perkins, Amy SO                
     3) Sanders, Haley FR               4) Schnitzler, Katlyn SR          
     5) Laufenberg, Kayla SO            6)                                
 10 Alma                                                  57.51   1 
     1) Secrist, Kylee SR               2) Combes, Manon SR               
     3) Coombs, Caitlin SR              4) Hetrick, Kristin SR            
     5) Katie, Eick SR                  6)                                
 11 Flambeau                                              59.72   1 
     1) Lazar, Ciara JR                 2) Williams, Savannah FR          
     3) Podgornik, Kelsey FR            4) Avery, Tiana FR                
 12 Independence                                        1:01.48   1 
     1) Bragger, Rosli SO               2) Marsolek, Katie FR             
     3) Suchla, Erika FR                4) Woychek, Rachel SO             
     5) Guza, Kaitie SR                 6)                                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.23  2010        West Salem                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Salem                                            42.80#  2  10   
     1) McCabe, Jacob SR                2) Heilman, Brandon JR            
     3) Niebuhr, Josh SR                4) Koenen, Alex SR                
     5) Hesselberg, Elliot SR           6) Grosskopf, Julian FR           
  2 Whitehall                                             44.10#  2   8   
     1) Emlaw, Mark JR                  2) Pientok, Jake JR               
     3) Law, Tanner SR                  4) Myren, Cole SR                 
     5) Her, Yelang SO                  6) Matthews, Tim SR               
  3 Flambeau                                              45.92   2   6   
     1) Schmidt, Jake SR                2) Leonhard, Tyler SR             
     3) Kaiser, Adam SR                 4) Scharenbrock, Mike SO          
     5) Stout, Al FR                    6)                                
  4 Melrose Mindoro                                       46.86   2   5   
     1) Jensen, Anthony JR              2) Lash, Brody JR                 
     3) Montalvo, Aaron SO              4) Hatlevig, Alex FR              
     5) Mattie, Tyler JR                6) Nordstrom, Jacob JR            
  5 Eleva Strum                                           47.41   2   4   
     1) Felce, Brandon JR               2) King, Sam JR                   
     3) Ostertag, Michael SO            4) Ostertag, David SR             
  6 Cochrane-Fountain Ci                                  48.44   2   3   
     1) Eikamp, Jordan FR               2) White, Sam SR                  
     3) Boynton, Brandon JR             4) Pehler, Nick JR                
     5) Scharlau, Paul SO               6)                                
  7 Blair - Taylor                                        49.20   1   2   
     1) Guenther, Travis JR             2) Soto, Dalton FR                
     3) Ascheman, Trevor SO             4) Eide, Keegan FR                
     5) Lisowski, Nate FR               6) Eide, Garrett JR               
  8 Arcadia                                               49.92   1   1   
     1) Koval, Bryce FR                 2) Przybilla, Josh SR             
     3) Motszko, Shane FR               4) Sobotta, Riley JR              
  9 Independence                                          49.93   2 
     1) Bautch, Cody SO                 2) Rebarchek, Jared SR            
     3) Bauer, Devon SO                 4) Brandt, Joe SR                 
     5) Boland, Mitchell FR             6) Koval, Kyle JR                 
 10 Osseo-Fairchild                                       50.65   1 
     1) Franks, Colton FR               2) Moldenhauer, Blake SR          
     3) Simpson, Teddy FR               4) Schultz, Alex SR               
     5) Frame, John SR                  6)                                
 11 Lincoln                                               54.89   1 
     1) Manthey-Lamon, JJ FR            2) Larson, Will JR                
     3) Scholze, Carson JR              4) Leis, Tim SR                   
     5) Perkins, Matt SR                6) Aldach, Alex JR                
 -- Gale-Ettrick-Trempea                                     NT   2 
     1) Mason, Tyler JR                 2) McGinnis, Malachi JR           
     3) Stuttgen, Gage FR               4) Van Vleet, Erik FR             
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.03  2009        Reglin, Arcadia                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bina, CJ                  SR West Salem               47.46   3  10   
  2 Thomson, Caitlin          SR Whitehall                47.52   3   8   
  3 Backes, Grace             FR Arcadia                  48.58   3   6   
  4 Knudson, Sammie           JR Melrose Mind             49.16   3   5   
  5 Anders, Courtney          SR Flambeau                 49.58   3   4   
  6 Curran, Grace             SO Blair - Tayl             50.33   3   3   
  7 Nicolet, Katelyn          JR Eleva Strum              50.58   3   2   
  8 Cruz, Jordan              FR Whitehall                50.61   3   1   
  9 Rebarchek, Emily          JR Independence             51.46   2 
 10 Tabbert, Megan            JR West Salem               53.88   2 
 11 Rippley, Ella             SO Arcadia                  54.15   2 
 12 Julson, Mariah            SO Alma                     54.20   2 
 13 Marks, Senie              SO Blair - Tayl             54.42   1 
 14 Hein, Marina              SO Gale-Ettrick             55.55   1 
 15 Falck, Mariah             SR West Salem               56.55   2 
 16 Rongstad, Lindsey         JR Osseo-Fairch             57.31   1 
 17 Sendelbach, Danielle      SR Arcadia                  58.65   2 
 18 Kittelson, Katrina        JR Osseo-Fairch             58.79   1 
 19 Thoma, Sam                JR Independence           1:00.12   1 
 20 Baughman, Brenda          JR Flambeau               1:01.69   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.20  1992        Fredrickson, Arcadia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Callaway, Ray             JR Gale-Ettrick             41.63   3  10   
  2 Sygulla, Jon              SO Whitehall                41.78   3   8   
  3 Fink, Trevor              SR Alma                     42.21   3   6   
  4 Matthews, Brian           SO Whitehall                43.43   3   5   
  5 Viner, Athen              FR West Salem               45.20   3   4   
  6 Kostka, Cole              JR Osseo-Fairch             45.40   2   3   
  7 Kovacevich, Aubrey        SR Melrose Mind             45.68   3   2   
  8 Rodenberg, Samuel         JR Melrose Mind             45.74   2   1   
  9 Petree, Logan             FR West Salem               46.02   3 
 10 Koxlien, Connor           JR Eleva Strum              46.25   3 
 11 Gilbertson, Matthew       SR Whitehall                46.62   2 
 12 Guza, Taylor              JR Independence             46.92   2 
 13 Filla, Kyle               SO Independence             48.09   2 
 14 Zietz, Brock              JR Flambeau                 48.75   2 
 15 Montalvo, Garrett         FR Melrose Mind             49.22   2 
 16 Pronschinske, Jared       SO Independence             49.41   1 
 17 Zimmer, Will              SO Flambeau                 50.57   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:17.75  2009        Oldenburg, West Salem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Taylor          SO Arcadia                2:27.34   10   
  2 Pfaff, Macie              SO Melrose Mind           2:29.64    8   
  3 Stanley, Jade             JR Flambeau               2:29.69    6   
  4 Lisowski, Alex            SO Blair - Tayl           2:35.86    5   
  5 Whalen, Geena             FR Arcadia                2:39.93    4   
  6 Schwartz, Emma            FR West Salem             2:41.47    3   
  7 Halderson, Andrea         SR Osseo-Fairch           2:42.07    2   
  8 Kubishak, Morgan          SO Osseo-Fairch           2:42.59    1   
  9 Herold, Jessica           JR Alma                   2:45.92  
 10 Makinia, Shelly           JR Flambeau               2:47.32  
 11 Schwartz, Ellie           JR West Salem             2:52.75  
 12 Christianson, Kimmy       SR Gale-Ettrick           2:57.38  
 13 Bork, Dakota              FR Independence           2:58.60  
 14 Perez, Valeria            SR Independence           2:59.36  
 15 Murray, Elizabeth         JR Melrose Mind           3:03.51  
 16 Kensmoe, Bailee           JR Eleva Strum            3:04.17  
 17 Steindorf, Olivia         SO Lincoln                3:04.77  
 18 Nimmer, Lilly             SR Gale-Ettrick           3:05.85  
 19 Nordie, Kathleen          SO Blair - Tayl           3:11.12  
 20 Borreson, Megan           SO Whitehall              3:26.04  
 -- Brandt, Jenna             SR Independence                NT  
 -- Kulig, Lisa               JR Whitehall                   NT  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:58.60  1984        Hill, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zastrow, Mitch            SR Arcadia                2:08.00   10   
  2 Mueller, Caleb            SR Blair - Tayl           2:08.05    8   
  3 Ramsey, Gideon            SO Melrose Mind           2:08.83    6   
  4 Suchla, Jordan            SO Independence           2:09.03    5   
  5 Dejno, Bryce              SO West Salem             2:10.90    4   
  6 Scallon, Brennon          JR West Salem             2:10.98    3   
  7 Koval, Bryce              FR Arcadia                2:12.00    2   
  8 Sampson, Aric             FR Gale-Ettrick           2:12.54    1   
  9 Morabito, Anthony         SR Melrose Mind           2:12.57  
 10 Oanes, Ben                SO Gale-Ettrick           2:12.67  
 11 Clements, Kohl            JR Melrose Mind           2:12.77  
 12 Steele, Matt              JR Independence           2:16.14  
 13 Mais, Tony                JR Osseo-Fairch           2:18.76  
 14 Baldridge, Gunner         FR Independence           2:22.90  
 15 Schellfeffer, Michael     JR Eleva Strum            2:26.97  
 16 Domine, Joey              FR Cochrane-Fou           2:46.52  
 17 Kurtzweg, Alex            SO Alma                   2:47.10  
 18 Lambright, Nate           SO Blair - Tayl           2:48.64  
 -- Noel, Mitchel             SR Flambeau                    NT  
 -- Dokkestul, Bryce          JR Whitehall                   NT  
 -- Gaethke, Brandon          JR West Salem                  NT  
 -- Smidt, Derek              SR Gale-Ettrick                NT  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.98  2009        Vazquez, Arcadia                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Halama, Bria              SR Independence             26.78   3  10   
  2 Grisen, Molly             JR Alma                     27.01   3   8   
  3 Welch, Jessie             JR West Salem               27.50   3   6   
  4 Barum, Megan              FR Cochrane-Fou             27.68   3   5   
  5 Roberts, Christina        SO Melrose Mind             27.88   3   4   
  6 Hoesley, Samantha         SO Arcadia                  28.55   3   3   
  7 Smith, Taylor             SR Whitehall                28.83   2   2   
  8 Nerby, Amanda             SR Blair - Tayl             28.85   2   1   
  9 Zimer, Hailey             SR Flambeau                 29.93   2 
 10 Meyer, Morgan             SO West Salem               29.95   2 
 11 Meeks, Emily              SO Osseo-Fairch             31.47   2 
 12 Shaw, Tori                FR Whitehall                32.07   1 
 13 Meyer, Maddie             SO Osseo-Fairch             32.22   1 
 14 Knuth, Emmi               JR Osseo-Fairch             33.15   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.50  2001        Klein, Arcadia                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pientok, Jake             JR Whitehall                22.78   4  10   
  2 Heilman, Brandon          JR West Salem               22.84   4   8   
  3 Leonhard, Tyler           SR Flambeau                 22.91   4   6   
  4 Niebuhr, Josh             SR West Salem               23.16   4   5   
  5 Unser, Brandon            SR West Salem               23.31   4   4   
  6 Callaway, Ray             JR Gale-Ettrick             23.48   3   3   
  7 Myren, Cole               SR Whitehall                23.56   4   2   
  8 McGinnis, Malachi         JR Gale-Ettrick             24.11   4   1   
  9 Kujak, Hank               SR Blair - Tayl             24.15   3 
 10 Hatlevig, Alex            FR Melrose Mind             24.38   3 
 11 Montalvo, Aaron           SO Melrose Mind             24.48   3 
 12 Ostertag, Michael         SO Eleva Strum              25.22   2 
 13 Pehler, Nick              JR Cochrane-Fou             25.41   3 
 14 Lettner, Kyle             SR Arcadia                  25.62   2 
 15 Zeller, Cameron           FR Independence             25.67   2 
 16 Lisowski, Nate            FR Blair - Tayl             26.44   1 
 17 Smaby, Evan               FR Melrose Mind             26.74   2 
 18 Hovey, Bergen             JR Independence             26.93   3 
 19 Wood, Blayze              FR Independence             27.87   1 
 20 Mitchell, Travis          FR Blair - Tayl             30.64   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:38.50  1996        R. Earney, Cochrane-Fountain City        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steig, Haley              SR Osseo-Fairch          12:05.20   10   
  2 Winters, Tori             SO Flambeau              12:36.60    8   
  3 Mrozek, Casey             JR Cochrane-Fou          12:46.14    6   
  4 Mikel, Tiana              FR Melrose Mind          12:46.64    5   
  5 Dryak, Mariama            SO Blair - Tayl          12:47.44    4   
  6 Erbe, Colleen             JR Arcadia               12:48.76    3   
  7 Pipkin, Stephanie         FR Melrose Mind          13:50.87    2   
  8 Johnson, Miranda          SO Melrose Mind          14:26.22    1   
  9 Ault-Brinker, Zoe         JR West Salem            14:45.59  
 10 Manglos, Jennifer         FR Flambeau              14:53.43  
 11 Bacon, Greta              SO Alma                  16:53.09  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:45.00  1982        Fox, Altoona                              
 Meet Record: # 9:45.00  1987        Myers, Arcadia                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reismann, Kyle            SO Blair - Tayl          10:10.69   10   
  2 Scharenbrock, Nate        SR Flambeau              10:25.11    8   
  3 Warner, Sean              SR Independence          10:34.08    6   
  4 Nordie, Michael           SR Blair - Tayl          11:03.15    5   
  5 Magnuson, Alex            SR Gale-Ettrick          11:07.17    4   
  6 Kramer, Sam               SO Arcadia               11:21.42    3   
  7 Schreiber, Dray           FR Cochrane-Fou          11:46.01    2   
  8 Longworth-Quam, Hunter    SO West Salem            11:51.60    1   
  9 Lang, Zachary             FR West Salem            11:51.61  
 10 Domine, David             JR Cochrane-Fou          11:54.35  
 11 Nyen, Nevin               FR Blair - Tayl          11:54.93  
 12 Christianson, Drew        FR Independence          12:40.93  
 13 Pieterick, Andrew         SR Arcadia               12:44.73  
 14 Ponterio, Vinnie          SR Melrose Mind          13:36.40  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:01.41  2007        Arcadia                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arcadia                                             4:10.43   2  10   
     1) Ackerman, Taylor SO             2) Hoesley, Samantha SO           
     3) Quinn, Kallie SR                4) Backes, Grace FR               
     5) Sobotta, Mikaela FR             6)                                
  2 Independence                                        4:12.57   2   8   
     1) Brandt, Jenna SR                2) Glaunert, Sam FR               
     3) Rebarchek, Emily JR             4) Halama, Bria SR                
     5) Speltz, Jenna JR                6) Franks, Katie SO               
  3 Melrose Mindoro                                     4:13.30   2   6   
     1) Roberts, Christina SO           2) Pfaff, Macie SO                
     3) Knudson, Sammie JR              4) Rodenberg, Samantha SR         
     5) Pipkin, Stephanie FR            6) Aasen, Abby FR                 
  4 West Salem                                          4:22.66   2   5   
     1) Freybler, Alyssa FR             2) Falck, Marisa SR               
     3) Wiedemann, Siera FR             4) Massoth, Marissa FR            
     5) Falck, Mariah SR                6) Novak, Kelsey SR               
  5 Flambeau                                            4:22.85   2   4   
     1) Zimer, Hailey SR                2) Novacovic, Rachael FR          
     3) Avery, Tiana FR                 4) Stanley, Jade JR               
     5) Anders, Courtney SR             6)                                
  6 Osseo-Fairchild                                     4:23.85   2   3   
     1) Slaughter, Jenna SR             2) Flurry, Sierra SR              
     3) Boettcher, Laikyn FR            4) Steig, Haley SR                
     5) Schmidt, Julia FR               6) Gilbertson, Amanda FR          
  7 Blair - Taylor                                      4:26.55   2   2   
     1) Curran, Grace SO                2) Mitchell, Maygan JR            
     3) Lisowski, Alex SO               4) Feaster, Melinda JR            
     5) Marks, Susie SO                 6) Stendahl, Shayli SR            
  8 Gale-Ettrick-Trempea                                4:33.39   1   1   
     1) Maki, Echo SR                   2) Schacherl, Autumn JR           
     3) Wunsch, Emily SR                4) Wood, Shilo SR                 
     5) Jostad, Cara SR                 6)                                
  9 Cochrane-Fountain Ci                                4:47.57   1 
     1) Suhr, Anna SR                   2) Hunger, Nicole FR              
     3) Skroch, Briana SO               4) Barum, Megan FR                
     5) Jackson, Katie SR               6)                                
 10 Lincoln                                             4:53.76   1 
     1) Laufenberg, Kayla SO            2) Steindorf, Olivia SO           
     3) Schnitzler, Katlyn SR           4) Bowen, Lexie JR                
     5) Hutchens, Destiny FR            6) Hutchens, Kali JR              
 11 Whitehall                                           5:31.03   1 
     1) Kneifl, Cailyn JR               2) Kyle, Brigit SR                
     3) Moeller, Cece SR                4) Sanchez, Mariah FR             
     5) Borreson, Megan SO              6) Shaw, Tori FR                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:24.60  2006        Arcadia                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Salem                                          3:29.81   10   
     1) Hemker, Jordan SR               2) Pederson, Alex SR              
     3) Kastenschmidt, Tyler JR         4) Unser, Brandon SR              
     5) Greene, Cody FR                 6) Englerth, Jordon SR            
  2 Blair - Taylor                                      3:30.77    8   
     1) Curran, Zack SR                 2) Kujak, Reggie JR               
     3) Kujak, Hank SR                  4) Mueller, Caleb SR              
     5) Reismann, Kyle SO               6) Juszczak, Zach SR              
  3 Arcadia                                             3:34.14    6   
     1) Zastrow, Mitch SR               2) Heffner, Michael SR            
     3) Leonard, Conner JR              4) Bisek, Zach SR                 
  4 Flambeau                                            3:35.46    5   
     1) Freeman, Dean FR                2) Schmidt, Jake SR               
     3) Leonhard, Tyler SR              4) Noel, Mitchel SR               
  5 Melrose Mindoro                                     3:35.83    4   
     1) Clements, Kohl JR               2) Anderson, Elliot JR            
     3) Ramsey, Gideon SO               4) Morabito, Anthony SR           
     5) Anderson, Ross FR               6) Rodenberg, Samuel JR           
  6 Independence                                        3:41.15    3   
     1) Suchla, Jordan SO               2) Hovey, Bergen JR               
     3) Palkowski, Cameron JR           4) Rebarchek, Jared SR            
     5) Hansen, Stephen SR              6) Zeller, Cameron FR             
  7 Whitehall                                           3:48.46    2   
     1) Pride, Jordan JR                2) Sygulla, Joe SR                
     3) Sygulla, Jon SO                 4) Lambright, Marion SR           
     5) Matthews, Brian SO              6) Hanson, Danny JR               
  8 Osseo-Fairchild                                     4:01.35    1   
     1) Franks, Colton FR               2) Simpson, Teddy FR              
     3) Kostka, Cole JR                 4) Frame, Carl SO                 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-04  1980        Nelson, Arcadia                             
 Meet Record: #  5-04  2004        Sobota, Arcadia                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rice, Tatiana             JR Gale-Ettrick           5-00.00   10   
  2 Backes, Grace             FR Arcadia                4-10.00    7   
  2 Glaunert, Sam             FR Independence           4-10.00    7   
  4 Falck, Mariah             SR West Salem             4-08.00    5   
  5 Marcott, Avery            SO Cochrane-Fou          J4-08.00    4   
  6 Rebarchek, Emily          JR Independence           4-06.00    3   
  7 Suchla, Alayna            SR Arcadia                4-04.00    1.50
  7 Austin, Jade              JR Eleva Strum            4-04.00    1.50
  9 Speltz, Jenna             JR Independence          J4-04.00  
 -- Beisswenger, Eva          SR Blair - Tayl                NH  
 -- Lazar, Ciara              JR Flambeau                    NH  
 -- Baughman, Brenda          JR Flambeau                    NH  
 -- Kunes, Melinda            JR Melrose Mind                NH  
 -- Hunger, Nicole            FR Cochrane-Fou                NH  
 -- Halderson, Yvonne         FR Osseo-Fairch                NH  
 -- Grisen, Molly             JR Alma                        NH  
 -- Suhr, Anna                SR Cochrane-Fou                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1988        Byom, West Salem                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andrew          SR Arcadia                6-02.00   10   
  2 Koxlien, Connor           JR Eleva Strum            6-00.00    8   
  3 Maas, Alex                JR West Salem             5-08.00    6   
  4 Kastenschmidt, Tyler      JR West Salem            J5-08.00    5   
  5 Hoesley, Hans             SO Arcadia               J5-08.00    4   
  6 Oesau, Dustin             JR Independence           5-06.00    3   
  7 Schamaun, Jarod           JR Alma                  J5-06.00    1   
  7 Gilbertson, Matthew       SR Whitehall             J5-06.00    1   
  7 Pieterick, Andrew         SR Arcadia               J5-06.00    1   
 10 Kovacevich, Aubrey        SR Melrose Mind          J5-06.00  
 11 Kujak, Reggie             JR Blair - Tayl           5-04.00  
 11 Kern, Justin              SO Gale-Ettrick           5-04.00  
 -- Scharlau, Paul            SO Cochrane-Fou                NH  
 -- Knealy, Zack              FR Flambeau                    NH  
 -- Skroch, Evan              FR Cochrane-Fou                NH  
 -- Scholze, Carson           JR Lincoln                     NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  2008        McKeeth, Arcadia                            
 Meet Record: # 10-06  2009        Reglin, Arcadia                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sendelbach, Danielle      SR Arcadia                8-06.00   10   
  2 Sendelbach, Mariah        SR Arcadia               J8-06.00    8   
  3 Kyle, Brigit              SR Whitehall             J8-06.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Amanda           JR Osseo-Fairch           8-00.00    5   
  5 Laufenberg, Kayla         SO Lincoln                7-00.00    3   
  5 Lorenz, Ali               SO Eleva Strum            7-00.00    3   
  5 Wood, Shilo               SR Gale-Ettrick           7-00.00    3   
 -- Franks, Kinsie            SO Osseo-Fairch                NH  
 -- Meyer, Maddie             SO Osseo-Fairch                NH  
 -- Larson, Maggie            SO Lincoln                     NH  
 -- Stalheim, Brooke          FR Blair - Tayl                NH  
 -- Shaw, Tori                FR Whitehall                   NH  
 -- Kulig, Lisa               JR Whitehall                   NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-00  1998        Stern, Melrose-Mindoro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthews, Tim             SR Whitehall             13-00.00   10   
  2 Hanson, Danny             JR Whitehall             12-00.00    8   
  3 Scharenbrock, Mike        SO Flambeau             J12-00.00    6   
  4 Hansen, Stephen           SR Independence         J12-00.00    5   
  5 Buening, Chris            JR Gale-Ettrick          11-06.00    4   
  6 Mattson, Kody             SR Blair - Tayl          11-00.00    3   
  7 Helwig, John              JR Arcadia              J11-00.00    2   
  8 Shedd, Peyton             JR Flambeau              10-06.00    1   
  9 White, Dalton             FR Arcadia              J10-06.00  
  9 Filla, Kyle               SO Independence         J10-06.00  
 11 Ostertag, David           SR Eleva Strum          J10-06.00  
 -- Warner, Michael           SO Independence                NH  
 -- Wolfe, Andrew             JR Cochrane-Fou                NH  
 -- Beaman, Nick              FR Blair - Tayl                NH  
 -- Han, Inyong               JR Cochrane-Fou                NH  
 -- Jacobchick, Peter         JR Blair - Tayl                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-04.75  2008        Vazquez, Arcadia                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barum, Megan              FR Cochrane-Fou          16-02.50   10   
  2 Bina, CJ                  SR West Salem            16-01.00    8   
  3 Ladsten, Jenna            SO Blair - Tayl          15-10.25    6   
  4 Bender, Jill              SR Whitehall             15-09.75    5   
  5 Hoesley, Samantha         SO Arcadia               15-07.75    4   
  6 Brandt, Jenna             SR Independence          15-04.00    3   
  7 Suchla, Alayna            SR Arcadia               15-03.00    2   
  8 Sill, Meg                 SO Gale-Ettrick          15-01.75    1   
  9 Cruz, Jordan              FR Whitehall             14-09.25  
 10 Secrist, Kylee            SR Alma                  14-09.00  
 11 Anders, Courtney          SR Flambeau              14-08.50  
 12 Curran, Grace             SO Blair - Tayl          14-08.25  
 13 Murray, Elizabeth         JR Melrose Mind          14-03.75  
 14 Massoth, Marissa          FR West Salem            14-03.50  
 15 Kunes, Miranda            SR Melrose Mind          14-02.50  
 16 Sexe, Emily               SR Blair - Tayl          14-01.50  
 16 Roberts, Christina        SO Melrose Mind          14-01.50  
 18 Slaughter, Jenna          SR Osseo-Fairch          13-11.75  
 19 Julson, Mariah            SO Alma                  13-06.25  
 20 Bowen, Lexie              JR Lincoln               13-06.00  
 21 Kyle, Brigit              SR Whitehall             13-05.75  
 22 Greshik, Jessica          SO Cochrane-Fou          13-01.50  
 23 Novacovic, Rachael        FR Flambeau              13-00.75  
 24 Hutchens, Kali            JR Lincoln               13-00.50  
 25 Clouse, LeAnn             SR Osseo-Fairch          12-09.50  
 26 Makinia, Shelly           JR Flambeau              12-09.00  
 27 Perez, Valeria            SR Independence          12-03.00  
 28 Hiebert, Laurie           SO Cochrane-Fou          12-00.50  
 29 Gilbertson, Amanda        FR Osseo-Fairch          11-07.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21-07.75  2009        Vazquez, Arcadia                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emlaw, Mark               JR Whitehall             20-07.50   10   
  2 Rebarchek, Jared          SR Independence          20-06.75    8   
  3 Myren, Cole               SR Whitehall             19-10.25    6   
  4 Zastrow, Mitch            SR Arcadia               19-09.75    5   
  5 Koenen, Alex              SR West Salem            19-09.50    4   
  6 Nordstrom, Jacob          JR Melrose Mind          19-06.25    3   
  7 Leonhard, Tyler           SR Flambeau              19-05.75    2   
  8 Pederson, Alex            SR West Salem            19-04.00    1   
  9 Pientok, Jake             JR Whitehall             19-01.50  
 10 Schamaun, Jarod           JR Alma                  18-11.50  
 11 Kujak, Hank               SR Blair - Tayl          18-09.50  
 12 Pieterick, Andrew         SR Arcadia               18-07.00  
 13 Anderson, Elliot          JR Melrose Mind          18-03.50  
 14 Eikamp, Jordan            FR Cochrane-Fou          18-02.75  
 15 Callaway, Ray             JR Gale-Ettrick          18-02.25  
 16 Mason, Tyler              JR Gale-Ettrick          18-01.50  
 17 Bauer, Devon              SO Independence          18-01.25  
 18 Guenther, Travis          JR Blair - Tayl          17-04.75  
 19 Zeller, Cameron           FR Independence          17-01.50  
 20 White, Dalton             FR Arcadia               16-10.50  
 21 Eide, Keegan              FR Blair - Tayl          16-09.50  
 22 Meeks, Trevor             SR Osseo-Fairch          16-05.00  
 23 Simpson, Teddy            FR Osseo-Fairch          16-00.50  
 24 Skroch, Evan              FR Cochrane-Fou          15-06.75  
 25 Gransee, Colton           FR Flambeau              14-08.00  
 26 Han, Inyong               JR Cochrane-Fou          14-05.00  
 27 Feirtag, Ryan             FR Flambeau              13-11.00  
 28 Manthey-Lamon, JJ         FR Lincoln               13-06.50  
 -- Mergendahl, Sam           SR Gale-Ettrick                ND  
 -- Fink, Trevor              SR Alma                        ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-02  2009        Halama, Independence-Gilmanton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halama, Bria              SR Independence          36-02.50   10   
  2 Suchla, Alayna            SR Arcadia               33-07.25    8   
  3 Thomson, Caitlin          SR Whitehall             33-06.50    6   
  4 Kruser, Allecia           SR West Salem            32-10.25    5   
  5 Sill, Meg                 SO Gale-Ettrick          32-07.00    4   
  6 Brandt, Jenna             SR Independence          32-00.00    3   
  7 Bender, Jill              SR Whitehall             31-03.50    2   
  8 Ackerman, Taylor          SO Arcadia               31-01.00    1   
  9 Anders, Courtney          SR Flambeau              30-11.00  
 10 Boone, Katie              SO Melrose Mind          30-07.50  
 11 Bisek, Katie              FR Arcadia               30-06.75  
 12 Kelsey, Katelyn           SR West Salem            30-04.75  
 13 Feaster, Melinda          JR Blair - Tayl          29-07.75  
 14 Indahl, Becky             JR Melrose Mind          29-01.75  
 15 Julson, Mariah            SO Alma                  29-00.00  
 16 Wright, Laura             JR Lincoln               28-08.25  
 17 Peters, Courtney          JR Melrose Mind          28-07.50  
 18 Herold, Jessica           JR Alma                  27-08.50  
 19 Larson, Maggie            SO Lincoln               25-02.25  
 20 Standafer, Alia           SO Whitehall             25-02.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-09.50  1998        Moe, Whitehall                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bisek, Zach               SR Arcadia               41-03.75   10   
  2 Schamaun, Jarod           JR Alma                  40-07.00    8   
  3 Pieterick, Andrew         SR Arcadia               39-08.00    6   
  4 Buening, Chris            JR Gale-Ettrick          39-07.50    5   
  5 Scharlau, Paul            SO Cochrane-Fou          38-06.50    4   
  6 Mason, Tyler              JR Gale-Ettrick          38-06.00    3   
  7 Gilbertson, Matthew       SR Whitehall             38-01.00    2   
  8 Sygulla, Jon              SO Whitehall             37-07.00    1   
  9 Anderson, Elliot          JR Melrose Mind          36-11.00  
  9 White, Dalton             FR Arcadia               36-11.00  
 11 Oesau, Dustin             JR Independence          36-06.75  
 12 Eikamp, Jordan            FR Cochrane-Fou          36-04.00  
 13 Anderson, Ross            FR Melrose Mind          36-03.75  
 14 Larson, Will              JR Lincoln               32-08.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 137-09  1992        C. Schaefer, Whitehall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bender, LeAnna            JR Gale-Ettrick            111-05   10   
  2 Antony, Kendra            SO Melrose Mind             94-00    8   
  3 Pehler, Michelle          SR Cochrane-Fou             93-08    6   
  4 Rodenberg, Samantha       SR Melrose Mind             89-11    5   
  5 Steindorf, Olivia         SO Lincoln                  83-01    4   
  6 Hutchens, Kali            JR Lincoln                  82-09    3   
  7 Kunes, Melinda            JR Melrose Mind             82-06    2   
  8 Wry, Katrina              SO Flambeau                 81-03    1   
  9 Mitchell, Maygan          JR Blair - Tayl             80-08  
 10 Filla, Beth               FR Whitehall                79-11  
 11 Esparza, Patricia         SO Arcadia                  79-03  
 12 Mckittrick, Regina        JR Flambeau                 78-05  
 13 Perkins, Amy              SO Lincoln                  76-10  
 14 Rongstad, Lindsey         JR Osseo-Fairch             73-04  
 15 Loesel, Lindsay           JR Gale-Ettrick             71-09  
 16 Ziegler, Brittany         SO Gale-Ettrick             71-02  
 17 Sheffield, Brooke         SR Flambeau                 70-09  
 18 Flatland, Emma            JR Independence             70-06  
 19 Jackson, Katie            SR Cochrane-Fou             67-06  
 20 Guza, Kaitie              SR Independence             67-04  
 21 Trimberger, Madison       FR Whitehall                63-02  
 22 Marsolek, Katie           FR Independence             61-09  
 23 Stendahl, Shayli          SR Blair - Tayl             59-02  
 24 Carlstrom, Caitlyn        JR Osseo-Fairch             58-04  
 25 Anderson, Allison         JR Whitehall                56-02  
 26 Hetrick, Kristin          SR Alma                     55-09  
 27 Young, Bridget            JR West Salem               55-05  
 28 Katie, Eick               SR Alma                     53-06  
 29 Herold, Jessica           JR Alma                     39-09  
 -- Koenig, Deziree           SO Cochrane-Fou                ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 177-04  1998        Kiedrowski, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walski, Brad              SO Gale-Ettrick            146-09   10   
  2 Rogala, JT                SR West Salem              143-08    8   
  3 Perkins, Matt             SR Lincoln                 142-04    6   
  4 Eide, Garrett             JR Blair - Tayl            122-09    5   
  5 Dejno, Bryce              SO West Salem             J122-09    4   
  6 Law, Tanner               SR Whitehall               121-09    3   
  7 Canar, Neil               SR Gale-Ettrick            119-09    2   
  8 Koxlien, Nick             SR Whitehall               114-03    1   
  9 Giese, Grant              SR Lincoln                 112-02  
 10 Leis, Tim                 SR Lincoln                 112-00  
 11 Mattie, Tyler             JR Melrose Mind            111-11  
 12 Tollefson, Kyle           SR Cochrane-Fou            110-00  
 13 Marco, Matt               SR Melrose Mind            109-09  
 14 Lettner, Kyle             SR Arcadia                 109-08  
 14 Brozowski, Shane          SR Gale-Ettrick            109-08  
 16 Jandt, Adam               SR West Salem              107-11  
 17 Boynton, Brandon          JR Cochrane-Fou            107-04  
 18 Hanson, Danny             JR Whitehall               104-05  
 19 Stout, Al                 FR Flambeau                102-06  
 20 Anders, Dalton            FR Flambeau                102-02  
 20 Mlilnar, Lester           SR Alma                    102-02  
 22 Moldenhauer, Blake        SR Osseo-Fairch             99-06  
 23 Downes, James             FR Flambeau                 98-09  
 24 Kostka, Cole              JR Osseo-Fairch             95-08  
 25 Ascheman, Trevor          SO Blair - Tayl             95-06  
 26 Nordstrom, Jacob          JR Melrose Mind             91-10  
 27 Baynton, John             SO Eleva Strum              91-04  
 28 Dahl, Logan               SO Alma                     88-06  
 29 Sonmez, Jon               JR Blair - Tayl             69-08  
 30 Duren, Michael            FR Alma                     59-10  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-00  1986        Fleischman, West Salem                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bender, LeAnna            JR Gale-Ettrick          37-01.00   10   
  2 Antony, Kendra            SO Melrose Mind          33-01.00    8   
  3 Schott, Demi-Jo           JR Osseo-Fairch          32-01.25    6   
  4 Pehler, Michelle          SR Cochrane-Fou          31-11.00    5   
  5 Quinn, Kallie             SR Arcadia               31-00.00    4   
  6 Kensmoe, Bailee           JR Eleva Strum           30-05.00    3   
  7 Coombs, Caitlin           SR Alma                  30-00.50    2   
  8 Opachan, Caitlin          JR Flambeau              29-07.00    1   
  9 Filla, Beth               FR Whitehall             29-04.50  
 10 Anderson, Allison         JR Whitehall             29-04.25  
 11 Ziegler, Brittany         SO Gale-Ettrick          29-02.50  
 12 Esparza, Patricia         SO Arcadia               28-05.00  
 13 Mitchell, Maygan          JR Blair - Tayl          28-02.00  
 14 Hutchens, Kali            JR Lincoln               27-07.50  
 15 Marsolek, Katie           FR Independence          27-05.00  
 16 Hegge, Vanessa            JR Melrose Mind          27-04.50  
 17 Sheffield, Brooke         SR Flambeau              27-04.00  
 18 Kirchner, Danielle        SR Melrose Mind          27-01.00  
 19 Mckittrick, Regina        JR Flambeau              26-11.50  
 20 Guza, Kaitie              SR Independence          26-06.50  
 21 Butzler, Erin             JR West Salem            26-02.00  
 22 Flatland, Emma            JR Independence          26-01.00  
 23 Jackson, Katie            SR Cochrane-Fou          24-11.00  
 24 Larson, Kaytlyn           SO West Salem            24-08.00  
 25 Trimberger, Madison       FR Whitehall             24-04.50  
 26 Grove, Hailey             SR Gale-Ettrick          23-00.25  
 27 Stendahl, Shayli          SR Blair - Tayl          22-02.50  
 28 Katie, Eick               SR Alma                  18-00.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59-05  2008        Waldvogel, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walski, Brad              SO Gale-Ettrick          49-08.50   10   
  2 Jandt, Adam               SR West Salem            48-11.00    8   
  3 Leis, Tim                 SR Lincoln               47-07.00    6   
  4 Rogala, JT                SR West Salem            46-09.75    5   
  5 Law, Tanner               SR Whitehall             44-05.00    4   
  6 Eide, Garrett             JR Blair - Tayl          44-01.00    3   
  7 Pehler, Nick              JR Cochrane-Fou          43-03.50    2   
  8 Scherr, Mitch             SO Gale-Ettrick          43-01.00    1   
  9 Perkins, Matt             SR Lincoln               42-06.00  
 10 Woestman, Blake           SR Gale-Ettrick          42-02.00  
 11 Robinson, Andrew          SR Arcadia               42-01.50  
 12 Marco, Matt               SR Melrose Mind          41-02.50  
 13 Boynton, Brandon          JR Cochrane-Fou          39-11.50  
 14 Ziel, Richard             SR West Salem            39-06.50  
 15 Herman, Peter             JR Arcadia               37-05.00  
 16 Levitt, Iann              SR Arcadia               37-01.00  
 17 Kriese, Joe               JR Whitehall             37-00.50  
 18 Tollefson, Kyle           SR Cochrane-Fou          36-09.75  
 19 Moldenhauer, Blake        SR Osseo-Fairch          36-04.00  
 20 Kujak, Nolan              FR Blair - Tayl          35-00.00  
 21 Anderson, Ben             SO Blair - Tayl          34-02.50  
 22 Giese, Grant              SR Lincoln               33-04.25  
 23 Melendrez, Manny          SR Osseo-Fairch          32-04.00  
 24 Mlilnar, Lester           SR Alma                  31-10.00  
 25 Anders, Dalton            FR Flambeau              30-05.50  
 26 Baynton, John             SO Eleva Strum           30-00.00  
 27 Webster, Donald           FR Flambeau              29-06.50  
 28 Downes, James             FR Flambeau              28-04.00  
 29 Dahl, Logan               SO Alma                  26-07.00  
 30 Duren, Michael            FR Alma                  19-10.50  
 -- Koxlien, Nick             SR Whitehall                   ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Salem                 102        2) Arcadia                    99.50
    3) Melrose Mindoro             91        4) Independence               61   
    5) Whitehall                   56        6) Blair - Taylor             52   
    7) Gale-Ettrick-Trempea        49        8) Flambeau                   45   
    8) Osseo-Fairchild             45       10) Cochrane-Fountain Ci       41   
   11) Alma                        30       12) Eleva Strum                19.50
   13) Lincoln                     10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Salem                 148        2) Whitehall                 109   
    3) Arcadia                     85        4) Blair - Taylor             79   
    5) Gale-Ettrick-Trempea        57        6) Independence               55   
    7) Flambeau                    53        8) Melrose Mindoro            37   
    9) Alma                        25       10) Eleva Strum                17   
   11) Lincoln                     14       12) Cochrane-Fountain Ci       12   
   13) Osseo-Fairchild             10