Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2011 08:10 PM

                      2011 Heart of the North - 5/17/2011                      

                         Hosted by Bloomer High School                         

                                  Bloomer, WI                                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Northwestern  'A'                                  10:17.01   10   

     1) Gurske, Beth SO                 2) Snow, Angela SO                

     3) Morris, Jessi SR                4) Johnson, Jordan SO             

  2 Hayward  'A'                                       10:46.77    8   

     1) Burger, Katie JR                2) Burger, Emily FR               

     3) Forrest, Danielle SR            4) Hadley, Sarah FR               

  3 Bloomer  'A'                                       10:51.39    6   

     1) Zeman, Paige FR                 2) Rothbauer, Isabelle FR         

     3) Kuhn, Courtney SO               4) Hilger, Caitlin FR             

  4 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser  'A'                           11:38.68    5   

     1) Books, Rachel JR                2) Cole, Kadee JR                 

     3) Elsner, Sarah FR                4) Zeman, Heather FR              

  5 Spooner  'A'                                       11:42.92    4   

     1) Jarvis, Sofia SR                2) Ocariz, Katerin SO             

     3) Strickland, Ali JR              4) Riedt, Ellen SO                

  6 Ladysmith  'A'                                     11:58.24    3   

     1) Galina, Olga SO                 2) Luckman, Jessica SO            

     3) Ostenso, Victoria SR            4) Helgeson, Sarah JR             

 

Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bloomer  'A'                                        8:51.47   10   

     1) Lundgren, Craig JR              2) Buske, Ryan FR                 

     3) Rubenzer, Trevor SR             4) Sarauer, Garrett JR            

  2 Northwestern  'A'                                   9:02.26    8   

     1) Korhonen, Seth JR               2) Hensrud, Josh SR               

     3) Sznaider, Travis SO             4) Lombard, Mason FR              

  3 Hayward  'A'                                        9:03.98    6   

     1) Ostrander, Louis SR             2) Hansen, Sam JR                 

     3) McGarthwaite, Dylan SR          4) Leudke, Jake FR                

  4 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser  'A'                            9:30.70    5   

     1) Mulderink, Roger FR             2) Strzelecki, Jon JR             

     3) Riewestahl, Chase FR            4) Gilbertson, Taylor JR          

  5 Ladysmith  'A'                                      9:33.65    4   

     1) Hetke, Andrew SR                2) Coughenour, Charlie JR         

     3) Webb-Eichner, Trey FR           4) Lee, Justin SO                 

  6 Cumberland  'A'                                     9:50.00    3   

     1) Warwick, Matt SR                2) Hatzenbeller, Ray SR           

     3) Schmitt, Dalton SR              4) Sherwood, Joey SO              

  7 Spooner  'A'                                        9:54.05    2   

     1) Hagberg, Lucas FR               2) Quennette, Denver JR           

     3) Riewestahl, Luke SO             4) Downey, Chris SR               

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ludwigson, Jaime          SR Bloomer                  15.77q  2 

  2 Nelson, Tess              SO Northwestern             16.60q  1 

  3 Ingebretson, Meredith     SO Hayward                  17.52q  1 

  4 Tripp, Kelsie             SO Spooner                  17.67q  1 

  5 Ruff, Kayla               SO Bloomer                  17.71q  2 

  6 Stensvold, Sigrid         SR Ladysmith                17.85q  2 

  7 Zimmer, Hillary           SR Cumberland               18.44q  2 

  8 Gosney, Alli              FR Spooner                  18.46q  2 

  9 Anttila, Lynsey           JR Northwestern             18.86q  1 

 10 Neby, Joanna              JR Cumberland               19.36   1 

 11 Metzger, Taylor           FR Bloomer                  20.27   1 

 12 Galina, Olga              SO Ladysmith                22.94   2 

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Rimmereid, Danny          JR Bloomer                  16.44q  2 

  2 Amys, Josh                SR Chetek/Weyer             16.70q  1 

  3 Melton, Nick              JR Hayward                  16.77q  2 

  4 West, Jordan              SR Chetek/Weyer             16.83q  1 

  5 Naumann, Mike             JR Northwestern             17.37q  2 

  6 LeBlanc, Matt             SR Hayward                  17.55q  1 

  7 Naas, Mark                SR Bloomer                  17.73q  1 

  8 McNurlin, Ian             SR Spooner                  18.07q  2 

  9 Place, Michael            SO Spooner                  19.13q  2 

 10 Bruggeman, Wyatt          SR Hayward                  19.97   1 

 11 Vincent, Jon              FR Cumberland               21.78   1 

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Buske, Brianna            SR Bloomer                  13.33q  1 

  2 Becker, Arien             JR Hayward                  13.74q  2 

  3 Hecimovich, Kayla         SR Chetek/Weyer             13.75q  2 

  4 Quinn, Savannah           FR Spooner                  13.87q  2 

  5 Cody, Karleigh            FR Ladysmith                13.99q  1 

  6 Kuehndorf, Afton          FR Barron                   14.29q  2 

  7 Strunk, Kortney           JR Spooner                  14.36q  1 

  8 Blomberg, Jane            FR Chetek/Weyer             14.41q  2 

  9 Alexandrou, Kalli         SR Northwestern             14.52q  1 

 10 Williams, Leah            FR Chetek/Weyer             14.63   1 

 11 Duclon, Leah              FR Barron                   15.83   1 

 

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Nayes, Levi               SR Bloomer                  11.62q  2 

  2 Hendry, Joe               SO Spooner                  11.79q  2 

  3 Boettcher, Mitch          JR Bloomer                  11.93q  1 

  4 Olson, Turner             SR Chetek/Weyer             11.95q  1 

  5 Anttila, Zach             JR Northwestern             12.00q  2 

  6 Nelson, Mitch             JR Barron                   12.08q  1 

  7 Hanson, Kyle              SR Chetek/Weyer             12.09q  1 

  8 Rose, Brady               JR Cumberland               12.16q  2 

  9 Stetler, Quinn            SO Cumberland               12.40q  2 

 10 Kamal, Adam               SO Barron                   12.50   1 

 11 Holland, Casey            FR Spooner                  12.66   1 

 12 Mosentine, Ryan           FR Barron                   12.77   2 

 13 Johnson, Michael          SO Cumberland               12.83   2 

 14 Ringlien, Matt            SR Spooner                  13.09   2 

 15 Bullard, Nolan            SO Ladysmith                13.62   1 

 -- Lee, Jinan                SO Ladysmith                   DQ   1 

 

Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Nayes, Levi               SR Bloomer                  23.11q  2 

  2 Burse, Deontae            SR Northwestern             23.39q  2 

  3 Butkiewicz, Wyatt         SO Hayward                  23.46q  1 

  4 Anttila, Zach             JR Northwestern             23.69q  2 

  5 Clark, Sam                SR Cumberland               23.74q  2 

  6 Ziarnik, Kreg             SR Chetek/Weyer             23.86q  1 

  7 McFaul, Quinn             JR Chetek/Weyer             24.07q  1 

  8 Boettcher, Mitch          JR Bloomer                  24.09q  1 

  9 Rogge, Chasten            SR Bloomer                  24.11q  2 

 10 Rose, Brady               JR Cumberland               24.21   1 

 11 Lee, Jinan                SO Ladysmith                24.32   2 

 12 Borgen, Elliott           SO Barron                   25.12   1 

 13 Humphrey, James           FR Barron                   25.33   2 

 14 Hargis, Weston            FR Barron                   26.15   1 

 15 Narges, Logan             FR Cumberland               26.67   2 

 16 Freeman, Eligah           JR Ladysmith                29.28   2 

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Melton, Nick              JR Hayward                  16.20   10   

  2 West, Jordan              SR Chetek/Weyer             16.30    8   

  3 Rimmereid, Danny          JR Bloomer                  16.43    5.50

  3 Amys, Josh                SR Chetek/Weyer             16.43    5.50

  5 Naumann, Mike             JR Northwestern             16.81    4   

  6 Naas, Mark                SR Bloomer                  17.38    3   

  7 LeBlanc, Matt             SR Hayward                  17.39    2   

  8 McNurlin, Ian             SR Spooner                  18.23    1   

  9 Place, Michael            SO Spooner                  19.56  

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ludwigson, Jaime          SR Bloomer                  15.61   10   

  2 Nelson, Tess              SO Northwestern             16.63    8   

  3 Ruff, Kayla               SO Bloomer                  17.38    6   

  4 Ingebretson, Meredith     SO Hayward                  17.47    5   

  5 Tripp, Kelsie             SO Spooner                  17.53    4   

  6 Stensvold, Sigrid         SR Ladysmith                17.67    3   

  7 Anttila, Lynsey           JR Northwestern             17.76    2   

  8 Zimmer, Hillary           SR Cumberland               18.02    1   

  9 Gosney, Alli              FR Spooner                  18.34  

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Buske, Brianna            SR Bloomer                  12.93   10   

  2 Cody, Karleigh            FR Ladysmith                13.60    8   

  3 Becker, Arien             JR Hayward                  13.61    6   

  4 Hecimovich, Kayla         SR Chetek/Weyer             13.63    5   

  5 Quinn, Savannah           FR Spooner                  13.92    4   

  6 Blomberg, Jane            FR Chetek/Weyer             14.01    3   

  7 Kuehndorf, Afton          FR Barron                   14.10    2   

  8 Strunk, Kortney           JR Spooner                  14.21    1   

  9 Alexandrou, Kalli         SR Northwestern             14.29  

 

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nayes, Levi               SR Bloomer                  11.27   10   

  2 Hendry, Joe               SO Spooner                  11.53    8   

  3 Boettcher, Mitch          JR Bloomer                  11.67    6   

  4 Olson, Turner             SR Chetek/Weyer             11.86    4.50

  4 Anttila, Zach             JR Northwestern             11.86    4.50

  6 Rose, Brady               JR Cumberland               12.08    3   

  7 Hanson, Kyle              SR Chetek/Weyer             12.09    2   

  8 Stetler, Quinn            SO Cumberland               12.53    1   

 

Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ostenso, Andrea           SO Ladysmith              4:59.89   10   

  2 Olson, Ali                JR Bloomer                5:37.85    8   

  3 Ostenso, Victoria         SR Ladysmith              5:42.97    6   

  4 Snow, Angela              SO Northwestern           5:44.30    5   

  5 Lanzer, Nicole            SO Bloomer                5:56.37    4   

  6 Burger, Katie             JR Hayward                6:08.90    3   

  7 Teige, Elli               JR Northwestern           6:12.81    2   

  8 French, LeAnne            SR Hayward                6:23.74    1   

  9 Rix-Nieman, Karli         FR Cumberland             6:31.35  

 10 Zeman, Heather            FR Chetek/Weyer           6:38.34  

 11 Rodriguez, Natasha        FR Cumberland             6:43.68  

 12 Cole, Kadee               JR Chetek/Weyer           6:50.46  

 

Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Vodacek, John             JR Bloomer                4:43.51   10   

  2 Lind, Ryan                SO Northwestern           4:46.04    8   

  3 Kressin, Jesse            JR Bloomer                4:46.60    6   

  4 Berube, Austin            SR Northwestern           4:50.96    5   

  5 Martin, Ed                SR Chetek/Weyer           4:53.57    4   

  6 Beesley, Dillon           JR Northwestern           4:53.84    3   

  7 Ostrander, Louis          SR Hayward                4:55.03    2   

  8 Romanowski, Josh          SO Cumberland             4:59.86    1   

  9 Hetke, Andrew             SR Ladysmith              5:02.29  

 10 Zwiefelhofer, Corey       FR Bloomer                5:03.43  

 11 Leudke, Jake              FR Hayward                5:04.17  

 12 Riewestahl, Chase         FR Chetek/Weyer           5:09.51  

 13 Quennette, Denver         JR Spooner                5:26.27  

 14 Strahm, Levi              JR Ladysmith              5:37.92  

 15 Hatzenbeller, Ray         SR Cumberland             5:48.49  

 16 Hagberg, Lucas            FR Spooner                5:50.61  

 

Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hayward  'A'                                        1:52.90   10   

     1) Becker, Arien JR                2) Turnbull, Cheyenne FR          

     3) Somerville, Alison SR           4) Ingebretson, Meredith SO       

  2 Spooner  'A'                                        1:57.27    8   

     1) Bednar, Taylor JR               2) Quinn, Savannah FR             

     3) Schullo, Sammi JR               4) Mitchell, Kenzie JR            

  3 Bloomer  'A'                                        2:00.40    6   

     1) Peterson, Emily SO              2) Story, Shayla FR               

     3) Rogge, Ciera SO                 4) Rothbauer, Isabelle FR         

  4 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser  'A'                            2:02.55    5   

     1) Blatz, Sammy SO                 2) Brady, Sara JR                 

     3) Reisner, Josie JR               4) Jiskra, Caitlyn SO             

  5 Northwestern  'A'                                   2:07.99    4   

     1) Dittbrender, Brandee FR         2) Goddard, Jordyn FR             

     3) Hagenson, Chloe FR              4) Stahl, Courtney SO             

  6 Barron  'A'                                         2:15.48    3   

     1) Hargis, Holly JR                2) Klatt, Bridget SR              

     3) Balts, Cassie FR                4) Crites, Laura FR               

  7 Ladysmith  'A'                                      2:17.23    2   

     1) Robertson, Elizabeth JR         2) Helgeson, Sarah JR             

     3) Cho, Grace JR                   4) Lee, Dawn SO                   

 

Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bloomer  'A'                                        1:35.27   10   

     1) Ruf, Micah SR                   2) Boettcher, Mitch JR            

     3) Rogge, Chasten SR               4) Decker, Derek SR               

  2 Spooner  'A'                                        1:36.49    8   

     1) Holland, Casey FR               2) Naylor, Dustin FR              

     3) Hendry, Joe SO                  4) Rodriguez, Tony SR             

  3 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser  'A'                            1:36.57    6   

     1) Hetke, Ryan SR                  2) West, Jordan SR                

     3) Hanson, Kyle SR                 4) Olson, Turner SR               

  4 Hayward  'A'                                        1:37.16    5   

     1) Anderson, A.J. SR               2) Phillips, Jarred SO            

     3) Winrich, Joey JR                4) Wisdom, Ryan JR                

  5 Northwestern  'A'                                   1:40.17    4   

     1) Biser, Max SR                   2) Parkins, Mike JR               

     3) Naumann, Mike JR                4) Magnuson, Jeremy SR            

  6 Barron  'A'                                         1:42.85    3   

     1) Humphrey, James FR              2) Stephens, Levi SR              

     3) Borgen, Elliott SO              4) Langerude, Logan FR            

  7 Cumberland  'A'                                     1:43.77    2   

     1) Helbig, Jonathan JR             2) Johnson, Michael SO            

     3) Narges, Logan FR                4) Nyhus, Eric SO                 

  8 Ladysmith  'A'                                      1:49.67    1   

     1) Bullard, Nolan SO               2) Strahm, Levi JR                

     3) Kuchta, Silas SR                4) Coughenour, Charlie JR         

 

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Johnson, Morgan           FR Spooner                  59.89   2  10   

  2 Buske, Brianna            SR Bloomer                  59.90   2   8   

  3 May, Ally                 SR Northwestern           1:03.55   2   6   

  4 Barthel, Beca             SO Hayward                1:04.38   2   5   

  5 Cody, Karleigh            FR Ladysmith              1:05.42   2   4   

  6 Fielding, Caitlin         FR Spooner                1:05.72   2   3   

  7 Speros, Chelsea           SR Hayward                1:06.51   2   2   

  8 Alexandrou, Kalli         SR Northwestern           1:07.67   2   1   

  9 Hilger, Caitlin           FR Bloomer                1:09.46   1 

 10 Elsner, Sarah             FR Chetek/Weyer           1:13.50   1 

 11 Engelbrecht, Ravin        FR Ladysmith              1:13.60   1 

 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Nayes, Levi               SR Bloomer                  51.35   2  10   

  2 Butkiewicz, Wyatt         SO Hayward                  51.41   2   8   

  3 Burse, Deontae            SR Northwestern             52.22   2   6   

  4 Ziarnik, Kreg             SR Chetek/Weyer             52.50   2   5   

  5 Sinclair, Caleb           SO Barron                   53.97   2   4   

  6 Buske, Ryan               FR Bloomer                  54.31   2   3   

  7 Stai, Jacob               JR Northwestern             54.43   2   2   

  8 McGarthwaite, Dylan       SR Hayward                  54.73   2   1   

  9 Kafura, Errick            SO Spooner                  56.20   2 

 10 Kneebone, Seth            SR Hayward                  56.30   1 

 11 Miller, Drew              FR Spooner                  56.41   1 

 12 Schmitt, Dalton           SR Cumberland               58.42   1 

 13 Armstrong, Matt           SO Ladysmith                58.85   1 

 14 Turcott, Eric             JR Cumberland               59.02   1 

 15 Ekenstedt, Adam           FR Barron                   59.49   1 

 16 Kim, TK                   JR Ladysmith              1:00.73   1 

 17 Bertelsen, Randy          SR Cumberland             1:16.24   1 

 

Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hayward  'A'                                          53.54   10   

     1) Becker, Arien JR                2) Hansen, Corrie JR              

     3) Lee, Ricki SO                   4) Kelsey, Nichole JR             

  2 Spooner  'A'                                          55.27    8   

     1) Quinn, Savannah FR              2) Mitchell, Kenzie JR            

     3) Schullo, Sammi JR               4) Strunk, Kortney JR             

  3 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser  'A'                              55.96    6   

     1) Waite, Tenisha SO               2) Williams, Leah FR              

     3) Blomberg, Jane FR               4) Hecimovich, Kayla SR           

  4 Bloomer  'A'                                          56.36    5   

     1) Peterson, Emily SO              2) Rogge, Ciera SO                

     3) Zeman, Chloe JR                 4) Story, Shayla FR               

  5 Northwestern  'A'                                     57.07    4   

     1) Stahl, Courtney SO              2) Hagenson, Chloe FR             

     3) Holly, Logan SO                 4) McCauley, Brooke SO            

  6 Barron  'A'                                           57.76    3   

     1) Balts, Cassie FR                2) Zappitello, Lauren JR          

     3) Mickelson, Abby JR              4) Kuehndorf, Afton FR            

  7 Cumberland  'A'                                     1:03.57    2   

     1) Neby, Joanna JR                 2) Rodriguez, Natasha FR          

     3) Rix-Nieman, Karli FR            4) Sheehan, Sarai SR              

  8 Ladysmith  'A'                                      1:09.02    1   

     1) Kim, Jin SO                     2) Cho, Grace JR                  

     3) Busse, Victoria JR              4) Cho, Lucia SO                  

 

Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser  'A'                              45.47   10   

     1) Hetke, Ryan SR                  2) McFaul, Quinn JR               

     3) Hanson, Kyle SR                 4) Olson, Turner SR               

  2 Northwestern  'A'                                     45.56    8   

     1) Anttila, Zach JR                2) Burse, Deontae SR              

     3) Biser, Max SR                   4) Magnuson, Jeremy SR            

  3 Cumberland  'A'                                       46.38    6   

     1) Clark, Sam SR                   2) Helbig, Jonathan JR            

     3) Stetler, Quinn SO               4) Rose, Brady JR                 

  4 Bloomer  'A'                                          47.20    5   

     1) Ruf, Micah SR                   2) Weber, Daniel JR               

     3) Rogge, Chasten SR               4) Decker, Derek SR               

  5 Spooner  'A'                                          47.76    4   

     1) Holland, Casey FR               2) Naylor, Dustin FR              

     3) Ringlien, Matt SR               4) Rodriguez, Tony SR             

  6 Barron  'A'                                           49.65    3   

     1) Mosentine, Ryan FR              2) Stephens, Levi SR              

     3) Humphrey, James FR              4) Nelson, Mitch JR               

 -- Ladysmith  'A'                                           DQ  

     1) Lee, Jinan SO                   2) Kim, TK JR                     

     3) Bullard, Nolan SO               4) Lee, Justin SO                 

 -- Hayward  'A'                                             DQ  

     1) Anderson, A.J. SR               2) Benson, Joel SR                

     3) Winrich, Joey JR                4) Wisdom, Ryan JR                

 

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Olson, Ali                JR Bloomer                2:21.42   10   

  2 Johnson, Jordan           SO Northwestern           2:22.71    8   

  3 Ostenso, Andrea           SO Ladysmith              2:25.62    6   

  4 Lanzer, Nicole            SO Bloomer                2:30.88    5   

  5 Gurske, Beth              SO Northwestern           2:34.45    4   

  6 Kujula, Beth              JR Spooner                2:40.14    3   

  7 Morris, Jessi             SR Northwestern           2:42.66    2   

  8 Rothbauer, Isabelle       FR Bloomer                2:46.08    1   

  9 Burger, Emily             FR Hayward                2:48.57  

 10 Hadley, Sarah             FR Hayward                2:48.68  

 11 Zeman, Heather            FR Chetek/Weyer           2:53.55  

 12 Balts, Cassie             FR Barron                 2:54.80  

 13 Forrest, Danielle         SR Hayward                2:58.13  

 14 Rix-Nieman, Karli         FR Cumberland             2:59.57  

 15 Luckman, Jessica          SO Ladysmith              3:00.95  

 16 Flor, Hannah              FR Chetek/Weyer           3:02.50  

 17 Elsner, Sarah             FR Chetek/Weyer           3:09.81  

 18 Long, Mikaela             SO Ladysmith              3:19.86  

 19 Rodriguez, Natasha        FR Cumberland             3:23.32  

 

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Berube, Austin            SR Northwestern           2:02.24   10   

  2 O'Neil, Josh              SR Cumberland             2:02.94    8   

  3 Sarauer, Garrett          JR Bloomer                2:06.82    6   

  4 Lundgren, Craig           JR Bloomer                2:09.06    5   

  5 Gilbertson, Taylor        JR Chetek/Weyer           2:11.19    4   

  6 Lind, Ryan                SO Northwestern           2:14.30    3   

  7 Beesley, Dillon           JR Northwestern           2:15.14    2   

  8 Mayou, Alex               JR Hayward                2:17.71    1   

  9 Mulderink, Roger          FR Chetek/Weyer           2:17.82  

 10 Zwiefelhofer, Corey       FR Bloomer                2:25.71  

 11 Lee, Justin               SO Ladysmith              2:28.33  

 12 Warwick, Matt             SR Cumberland             2:28.79  

 13 Riewestahl, Luke          SO Spooner                2:29.87  

 14 Coughenour, Charlie       JR Ladysmith              2:48.31  

 

Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Nelson, Tess              SO Northwestern             47.06   2  10   

  2 Stensvold, Sigrid         SR Ladysmith                48.98   2   8   

  3 Ruff, Kayla               SO Bloomer                  50.69   2   6   

  4 Anttila, Lynsey           JR Northwestern             50.98   2   5   

  5 Tripp, Kelsie             SO Spooner                  51.60   2   4   

  6 Tingo, McKenzie           FR Hayward                  52.88   2   3   

  7 Gosney, Alli              FR Spooner                  55.11   2   2   

  8 Jarr, Jordyn              FR Bloomer                  57.38   2   1   

  9 Cummings, Maya            SO Spooner                1:00.24   1 

 10 Galina, Olga              SO Ladysmith              1:06.99   1 

 

Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Melton, Nick              JR Hayward                  41.37   2  10   

  2 Amys, Josh                SR Chetek/Weyer             41.59   2   8   

  3 Naumann, Mike             JR Northwestern             41.73   2   6   

  4 Clark, Sam                SR Cumberland               42.38   2   5   

  5 Naas, Mark                SR Bloomer                  43.09   2   4   

  6 West, Jordan              SR Chetek/Weyer             43.79   2   3   

  7 LeBlanc, Matt             SR Hayward                  44.74   2   2   

  8 Rimmereid, Danny          JR Bloomer                  45.16   2   1   

  9 Hargis, Weston            FR Barron                   45.90   2 

 10 McNurlin, Ian             SR Spooner                  46.13   1 

 11 Borgen, Elliott           SO Barron                   46.32   1 

 12 Webb-Eichner, Trey        FR Ladysmith                50.10   1 

 13 Place, Michael            SO Spooner                  52.54   1 

 14 Vincent, Jon              FR Cumberland               54.05   1 

 

Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ludwigson, Jaime          SR Bloomer                  26.35   10   

  2 Johnson, Morgan           FR Spooner                  27.34    8   

  3 Cody, Karleigh            FR Ladysmith                28.42    6   

  4 May, Ally                 SR Northwestern             28.92    5   

  5 Mitchell, Kenzie          JR Spooner                  30.13    4   

  6 Freund, Dani              FR Hayward                  30.70    3   

  7 Waite, Tenisha            SO Chetek/Weyer             31.29    2   

  8 Blatz, Sammy              SO Chetek/Weyer             32.06    1   

 

Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nayes, Levi               SR Bloomer                  23.31   10   

  2 Butkiewicz, Wyatt         SO Hayward                  23.63    8   

  3 Burse, Deontae            SR Northwestern             23.95    6   

  4 Anttila, Zach             JR Northwestern             23.98    5   

  5 Ziarnik, Kreg             SR Chetek/Weyer             24.16    4   

  6 McFaul, Quinn             JR Chetek/Weyer             24.17    3   

  7 Boettcher, Mitch          JR Bloomer                  24.30    2   

  8 Clark, Sam                SR Cumberland               24.46    1   

  9 Rogge, Chasten            SR Bloomer                  24.48  

 

Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ostenso, Andrea           SO Ladysmith             11:03.05   10   

  2 Ostenso, Victoria         SR Ladysmith             12:20.23    8   

  3 Tremblay, Chelsea         SO Hayward               12:26.38    6   

  4 Teige, Elli               JR Northwestern          13:10.55    5   

  5 Zeman, Paige              FR Bloomer               13:20.07    4   

  6 Ocariz, Katerin           SO Spooner               13:30.71    3   

  7 Anderson, Elisabeth       FR Bloomer               13:55.73    2   

  8 Fredrickson, Carly        SR Hayward               14:02.90    1   

  9 Jarvis, Sofia             SR Spooner               14:25.63  

 10 Sheehan, Sarai            SR Cumberland            14:26.29  

 11 Books, Rachel             JR Chetek/Weyer          14:58.54  

 

Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Vodacek, John             JR Bloomer               10:23.80   10   

  2 Sznaider, Travis          SO Northwestern          10:37.85    8   

  3 Kressin, Jesse            JR Bloomer               10:44.40    6   

  4 Lombard, Mason            FR Northwestern          10:45.15    5   

  5 Martin, Ed                SR Chetek/Weyer          10:53.71    4   

  6 Rankin, Ty                SO Northwestern          10:57.86    3   

  7 Heinz, Clint              FR Bloomer               11:03.40    2   

  8 Hansen, Sam               JR Hayward               11:03.70    1   

  9 Hetke, Andrew             SR Ladysmith             11:22.34  

 10 Romanowski, Josh          SO Cumberland            11:25.20  

 11 Riewestahl, Chase         FR Chetek/Weyer          12:22.26  

 12 Sommerfield, Brett        FR Spooner               12:52.82  

 13 Strahm, Levi              JR Ladysmith             13:29.27  

 14 Otto, Will                FR Spooner               13:45.12  

 

Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bloomer  'A'                                        4:12.38   10   

     1) Buske, Brianna SR               2) Olson, Ali JR                  

     3) Peterson, Emily SO              4) Lanzer, Nicole SO              

  2 Northwestern  'A'                                   4:14.31    8   

     1) Alexandrou, Kalli SR            2) May, Ally SR                   

     3) Nelson, Tess SO                 4) Johnson, Jordan SO             

  3 Hayward  'A'                                        4:14.81    6   

     1) Somerville, Alison SR           2) Speros, Chelsea SR             

     3) Barthel, Beca SO                4) Lee, Ricki SO                  

  4 Spooner  'A'                                        4:34.79    5   

     1) Fielding, Caitlin FR            2) Johnson, Morgan FR             

     3) Kujula, Beth JR                 4) Ocariz, Iciar JR               

  5 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser  'A'                            4:55.90    4   

     1) Blomberg, Jane FR               2) Brady, Sara JR                 

     3) Reisner, Josie JR               4) Williams, Leah FR              

  6 Ladysmith  'A'                                      5:22.41    3   

     1) Helgeson, Sarah JR              2) Robertson, Elizabeth JR        

     3) Luckman, Jessica SO             4) Engelbrecht, Ravin FR          

 

Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bloomer  'A'                                        3:35.28   10   

     1) Lundgren, Craig JR              2) Sarauer, Garrett JR            

     3) Naas, Mark SR                   4) Buske, Ryan FR                 

  2 Northwestern  'A'                                   3:41.05    8   

     1) Berube, Austin SR               2) Lind, Ryan SO                  

     3) Magnuson, Jeremy SR             4) Biser, Max SR                  

  3 Spooner  'A'                                        3:46.76    6   

     1) Kafura, Errick SO               2) Naylor, Dustin FR              

     3) Rodriguez, Tony SR              4) Miller, Drew FR                

  4 Barron  'A'                                         3:52.94    5   

     1) Hargis, Weston FR               2) Ekenstedt, Adam FR             

     3) Sinclair, Caleb SO              4) Mosentine, Ryan FR             

  5 Cumberland  'A'                                     3:53.69    4   

     1) Schmitt, Dalton SR              2) Sherwood, Joey SO              

     3) Turcott, Eric JR                4) O'Neil, Josh SR                

  6 Ladysmith  'A'                                      4:07.63    3   

     1) Armstrong, Matt SO              2) Lee, Harper SO                 

     3) Webb-Eichner, Trey FR           4) Kim, TK JR                     

 -- Chetek/Weyerhaeuser  'A'                                 DQ  

     1) Amys, Josh SR                   2) McFaul, Quinn JR               

     3) Hetke, Ryan SR                  4) Ziarnik, Kreg SR               

 -- Hayward  'A'                                             DQ  

     1) Kneebone, Seth SR               2) McGarthwaite, Dylan SR         

     3) Wisdom, Ryan JR                 4) Butkiewicz, Wyatt SO           

 

Event 25  Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ruff, Kayla               SO Bloomer                4-10.00   10   

  2 Brady, Sara               JR Chetek/Weyer           4-08.00    8   

  3 Schullo, Sammi            JR Spooner                4-06.00    6   

  4 Fielding, Caitlin         FR Spooner               J4-06.00    5   

  5 Droessler, Maddy          FR Hayward                4-04.00    3.50

  5 Tingo, McKenzie           FR Hayward                4-04.00    3.50

  7 Rogge, Ciera              SO Bloomer               J4-04.00    2   

  8 Zappa, Gianna             JR Barron                 4-02.00    1   

 -- Stensvold, Sigrid         SR Ladysmith                   NH  

 -- Yadon, Nicole             SR Northwestern                NH  

 

Event 26  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 LeBlanc, Matt             SR Hayward                5-10.00   10   

  2 Markon, Nathan            SO Northwestern          J5-10.00    8   

  3 Miller, Drew              FR Spooner                5-06.00    6   

  4 West, Jordan              SR Chetek/Weyer          J5-06.00    5   

  5 Olson, Walker             FR Chetek/Weyer           5-04.00    4   

  6 Schmitt, Dalton           SR Cumberland             5-02.00    3   

  7 Boettcher, Mitch          JR Bloomer               J5-02.00    1   

  7 Gilbertson, Taylor        JR Chetek/Weyer          J5-02.00    1   

  7 Quennette, Denver         JR Spooner               J5-02.00    1   

 10 Decker, Derek             SR Bloomer               J5-02.00  

 11 Weber, Daniel             JR Bloomer               J5-02.00  

 12 Webb-Eichner, Trey        FR Ladysmith              5-00.00  

 12 Johnson, Michael          SO Cumberland             5-00.00  

 12 Paulson, Jaren            FR Barron                 5-00.00  

 -- Armstrong, Matt           SO Ladysmith                   NH  

 -- Ekenstedt, Adam           FR Barron                      NH  

 -- Leisitikow, Oscar         SR Hayward                     NH  

 

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Holly, Logan              SO Northwestern           9-06.00   10   

  2 McCauley, Brooke          SO Northwestern           8-06.00    8   

  3 Hecimovich, Kayla         SR Chetek/Weyer           8-00.00    5.50

  3 Bustrak, Sharon           SR Northwestern           8-00.00    5.50

  5 Olson, Ali                JR Bloomer                7-06.00    3.50

  5 Stensvold, Sigrid         SR Ladysmith              7-06.00    3.50

  7 Zappa, Gianna             JR Barron                J7-06.00    2   

  8 Zenisek, Jasmine          SR Spooner                7-00.00    1   

  9 Duclon, Leah              FR Barron                 6-06.00  

 10 Jiskra, Caitlyn           SO Chetek/Weyer           6-00.00  

 10 Hilger, Caitlin           FR Bloomer                6-00.00  

 10 Berseth, Logan            SO Bloomer                6-00.00  

 -- Helgeson, Sarah           JR Ladysmith                   NH  

 -- Crites, Laura             FR Barron                      NH  

 

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hanson, Kyle              SR Chetek/Weyer          13-06.00   10   

  2 Knase, Jeremy             SR Northwestern          13-00.00    8   

  3 Knase, Justin             SR Northwestern          12-00.00    6   

  4 Place, Michael            SO Spooner                9-06.00    5   

  5 Armstrong, Matt           SO Ladysmith             J9-06.00    4   

  6 Kamal, Adam               SO Barron                 9-00.00    3   

  7 Klatt, Ben                SO Bloomer               J9-00.00    2   

  8 Johnson, Jacob            JR Northwestern          J9-00.00    1   

  9 Collier, Nick             JR Chetek/Weyer           8-06.00  

  9 Hetke, Andrew             SR Ladysmith              8-06.00  

  9 Mulderink, Roger          FR Chetek/Weyer           8-06.00  

 -- Ecklor, Robert            SR Barron                      NH  

 

Event 29  Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ludwigson, Jaime          SR Bloomer               16-10.00   10   

  2 Johnson, Morgan           FR Spooner               16-01.75    8   

  3 Gosney, Alli              FR Spooner               15-04.00    6   

  4 Ingebretson, Meredith     SO Hayward               14-07.00    5   

  5 Blomberg, Jane            FR Chetek/Weyer          14-03.00    4   

  6 Brady, Sara               JR Chetek/Weyer          14-01.50    3   

  7 Hecimovich, Kayla         SR Chetek/Weyer          14-01.00    2   

  8 Neby, Joanna              JR Cumberland            13-03.00    1   

  9 Yadon, Nicole             SR Northwestern          12-10.50  

 10 Zappitello, Lauren        JR Barron                12-04.00  

 11 Loback, Chelsey           JR Barron                11-10.75  

 12 Luckman, Jessica          SO Ladysmith             11-05.00  

 13 Balts, Cassie             FR Barron                11-04.00  

 14 Rix-Nieman, Karli         FR Cumberland            10-10.50  

 15 Engelbrecht, Ravin        FR Ladysmith             10-00.50  

 -- Hansen, Corrie            JR Hayward                   FOUL  

 

Event 30  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nelson, Mitch             JR Barron                20-05.00   10   

  2 Hendry, Joe               SO Spooner               19-10.75    8   

  3 Hetke, Ryan               SR Chetek/Weyer          19-01.25    6   

  4 Kamal, Adam               SO Barron                18-03.00    5   

  5 Tuura, Tyler              SR Northwestern          18-01.75    4   

  6 Helbig, Jonathan          JR Cumberland            17-08.50    3   

  7 Kaminski, Andrew          JR Chetek/Weyer          17-05.25    2   

  8 Naylor, Dustin            FR Spooner               16-11.75    1   

  9 Johnson, Michael          SO Cumberland            16-10.00  

 10 Ecklor, Robert            SR Barron                16-07.00  

 11 Stai, Jacob               JR Northwestern          15-10.00  

 12 Sherwood, Joey            SO Cumberland            15-07.00  

 13 Kuchta, Silas             SR Ladysmith             13-11.50  

 14 Freeman, Eligah           JR Ladysmith             13-00.00  

 

Event 31  Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ludwigson, Jaime          SR Bloomer               34-09.00   10   

  2 Cody, Karleigh            FR Ladysmith             31-11.50    8   

  3 Ruff, Kayla               SO Bloomer               30-07.50    6   

  4 Zimmer, Hillary           SR Cumberland            29-10.00    5   

  5 Germer, Stephanie         SR Cumberland            29-07.50    4   

  6 Peterson, Emily           SO Bloomer               29-04.00    3   

  7 Yadon, Nicole             SR Northwestern          29-02.50    2   

  8 Neby, Joanna              JR Cumberland            29-00.00    1   

  9 Beckman, Caitlin          JR Hayward               28-09.50  

 10 Hansen, Corrie            JR Hayward               27-04.50  

 11 Ostenso, Andrea           SO Ladysmith             27-01.00  

 11 Bednar, Taylor            JR Spooner               27-01.00  

 13 Lee, Tatum                SR Hayward               27-00.00  

 14 Williams, Leah            FR Chetek/Weyer          26-11.50  

 15 Riedt, Ellen              SO Spooner               25-09.50  

 16 Jiskra, Caitlyn           SO Chetek/Weyer          25-05.50  

 

Event 32  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nayes, Levi               SR Bloomer               41-02.00   10   

  2 Clark, Sam                SR Cumberland            41-01.00    8   

  3 Nelson, Mitch             JR Barron                40-02.50    6   

  4 Tuura, Tyler              SR Northwestern          39-11.50    5   

  5 Rogge, Chasten            SR Bloomer               39-06.50    4   

  6 Sinclair, Caleb           SO Barron                37-10.00    3   

  7 Hetke, Ryan               SR Chetek/Weyer          37-08.50    2   

  8 Benson, Joel              SR Hayward               37-06.00    1   

  9 Snyder, Geoffrey          SR Chetek/Weyer         J37-06.00  

 10 Borgen, Elliott           SO Barron                36-11.00  

 11 Miller, Drew              FR Spooner               36-06.50  

 12 Kaminski, Andrew          JR Chetek/Weyer          36-02.25  

 13 Stai, Jacob               JR Northwestern          35-05.50  

 14 Winrich, Joey             JR Hayward               35-03.00  

 15 Mullally, Jon             SR Hayward               34-10.25  

 16 Nyhus, Eric               SO Cumberland            34-02.00  

 17 Lee, Harper               SO Ladysmith             33-06.00  

 18 Kim, TK                   JR Ladysmith             32-07.50  

 19 Kafura, Errick            SO Spooner               31-08.25  

 

Event 33  Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zeman, Chloe              JR Bloomer                 103-00   10   

  2 Arnold, Amanda            SR Barron                   96-07    8   

  3 Disera, Paige             SR Hayward                  92-04    6   

  4 Dubek, Carly              SO Spooner                  92-02    5   

  5 Zimmer, Hillary           SR Cumberland               90-10    4   

  6 Rothbauer, Isabelle       FR Bloomer                  89-05    3   

  7 Barthel, Sara             SO Hayward                  87-07    2   

  8 Mickelson, Abby           JR Barron                   87-02    1   

  9 Copp, Taylor              SO Northwestern             83-07  

 10 Klatt, Bridget            SR Barron                   78-00  

 11 Barrett, Jenna            JR Spooner                  75-09  

 12 Robertson, Elizabeth      JR Ladysmith                58-10  

 13 Brondi, Rhaissa           JR Ladysmith                46-01  

 

Event 34  Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rasmussen, Ben            SR Hayward                 182-04   10   

  2 Murphy, Ryan              SR Spooner                 146-10    8   

  3 Truan, Taylor             SR Northwestern            137-05    6   

  4 Taylor, Skylar            SR Hayward                 127-05    5   

  5 Graham, Will              JR Spooner                 123-04    4   

  6 Rubenzer, Troy            SR Bloomer                 120-04    3   

  7 Wigchers, Josh            SO Barron                  113-10    2   

  8 Dorry, Mike               JR Cumberland              111-07    1   

  9 DiSera, Eddie             SO Hayward                 102-06  

 10 Johnson, Blake            SO Spooner                  87-00  

 11 Paulson, Jaren            FR Barron                   84-07  

 12 Johnson, Dan              FR Cumberland               83-00  

 13 Gustum, Aaron             SO Chetek/Weyer             77-11  

 14 Franzen, Jehiel           FR Ladysmith                74-00  

 15 Brown, Casey              FR Barron                   69-05  

 16 Tinder, Ben               FR Ladysmith                58-09  

 -- Magerl, Duncan            SO Northwestern              FOUL  

 

Event 35  Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zimmer, Hillary           SR Cumberland            35-02.00   10   

  2 Williamson, Emily         JR Hayward               34-09.75    8   

  3 Marske, Jenna             SR Spooner               33-10.00    6   

  4 Disera, Paige             SR Hayward               31-06.75    5   

  5 Loback, Kristen           FR Barron                28-07.00    4   

  6 Copp, Taylor              SO Northwestern          28-03.50    3   

  7 Dubek, Carly              SO Spooner               26-11.75    2   

  8 Blatz, Sammy              SO Chetek/Weyer          26-02.50    1   

  9 Koleski, Sandy            JR Barron                25-09.50  

 10 Rogge, Ciera              SO Bloomer               25-04.25  

 11 Turnbull, Cheyenne        FR Hayward               24-06.50  

 12 Brondi, Rhaissa           JR Ladysmith             23-09.50  

 13 Reisner, Josie            JR Chetek/Weyer          23-03.75  

 14 Lydon, Jessi              SO Northwestern          23-02.00  

 15 Robertson, Elizabeth      JR Ladysmith             22-09.75  

 16 Nicpon, Nichole           SR Cumberland            21-10.50  

 17 Johnston, Renee           JR Barron                21-07.50  

 18 Lee, Dawn                 SO Ladysmith             20-03.00  

 

Event 36  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rasmussen, Ben            SR Hayward               48-02.50   10   

  2 Murphy, Ryan              SR Spooner               44-09.00    8   

  3 Taylor, Skylar            SR Hayward               43-05.50    6   

  4 Dorry, Mike               JR Cumberland            42-01.00    5   

  5 Truan, Taylor             SR Northwestern          41-09.00    4   

  6 Graham, Will              JR Spooner               41-03.75    3   

  7 Kaminski, Andrew          JR Chetek/Weyer          38-09.00    2   

  8 Greely, Alex              JR Spooner               38-05.50    1   

  9 Bruxvoort, Brandt         SO Bloomer               34-07.00  

 10 Johnson, Dan              FR Cumberland            31-06.75  

 11 Franzen, Jehiel           FR Ladysmith             29-11.50  

 12 Wigchers, Josh            SO Barron                28-11.00  

 13 Tinder, Ben               FR Ladysmith             25-01.50  

 14 Davis, Carsen             SO Barron                22-11.00  

 15 Gordon, Matt              SO Barron                13-10.50  

 -- Franson, Caleb            SR Hayward                   FOUL  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Bloomer                    169.50     2) Northwestern              117.50

    3) Spooner                    110        4) Hayward                   102   

    5) Ladysmith                   89.50     6) Chetek/Weyerhaeuser        54.50

    7) Cumberland                  28        8) Barron                     24   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Bloomer                    154.50     2) Northwestern              150.50

    3) Chetek/Weyerhaeuser        108        4) Hayward                    98   

    5) Spooner                     74        6) Cumberland                 54   

    7) Barron                      44        8) Ladysmith                  12