Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2011 07:42 PM

                 2011 Central Lakeshore Conference - 5/16/2011                 

                      Hosted by Howards Grove High School                      

                               Howards Grove, WI                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Random Lake  'A'                                   10:38.48   10   

     1) Sinnen, Mackenzie JR            2) Flanders, Heidi SO             

     3) Grover, Lauren SO               4) Sinnen, Delaney FR             

  2 Sheboygan Area Luthe  'A'                          11:02.08    8   

     1) Jurss, Jordyn JR                2) Scheele, Ashley SO             

     3) Mech, Emily SR                  4) Falconer, Meghan SR            

  3 Howards Grove  'A'                                 11:47.07    6   

     1) Thieleke, Amy SR                2) Wasmer, Abby SO                

     3) Probst, Rachel SR               4) Larson, Christina SR           

  4 Oostburg  'A'                                      12:38.16    5   

     1) Bartenstein, Erin FR            2) Huibregste, Katie SO           

     3) Huibregste, Morgan JR           4) O'Dell, Megan FR               

 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kohler  'A'                                         8:45.96   10   

     1) Mehoke, Eric JR                 2) Griswold, Garrett JR           

     3) Pellowski, Joe FR               4) Zittel, Ryan JR                

  2 Sheboygan Area Luthe  'A'                           8:48.47    8   

     1) Hasenstein, Nathan FR           2) Reseberg, Aaron SO             

     3) Hasenstein, Tyler SR            4) Wheeler, Jacob SR              

  3 Howards Grove  'A'                                  8:52.22    6   

     1) Mugan, Ryan SR                  2) Gessler, Phillip SR            

     3) Fischer, Jordan SO              4) Schueler, Trevor SR            

  4 Oostburg  'A'                                       8:58.48    5   

     1) Gabrielse, Parker FR            2) Kuffel, David FR               

     3) Telschow, Andrew FR             4) Hokanson, Brandon JR           

  5 Random Lake  'A'                                    9:04.37    4   

     1) Carr, Zach SO                   2) Ross, Andrew SO                

     3) Muckerheide, Jake SO            4) Barrington, Alex SO            

  6 Ozaukee  'A'                                        9:43.27    3   

     1) Preisler, Sean SR               2) Grimm, Doug JR                 

     3) Brouillette, Ethan SO           4) Richter, Dustin SR             

  7 Cedar Grove Belgium  'A'                            9:45.57    2   

     1) Beaudry, Josh SO                2) Krauska, Brandon FR            

     3) Johnson, Zach JR                4) Claerbaut, Alex JR             

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wilterdink, Tessa         SR Oostburg                 13.90q  3 

  2 Jones, Callie             SO Random Lake              13.97q  2 

  3 Wolf, Kendall             JR Kohler                   14.62q  2 

  4 Limberg, Cassie           JR Oostburg                 14.65q  1 

  5 Hammann, Emily            FR Sheboygan Ar             14.72q  3 

  6 Ziemer, Emma              SO Kohler                   14.81q  1 

  7 Johnson, Bailey           FR Ozaukee                  14.89q  1 

  8 Gross, Emma               SO Elkhart Lake             15.23q  2 

  9 Roelse, Gabrielle         FR Howards Grov             15.52   3 

 10 Jones, Cara               FR Cedar Grove              15.53   2 

 11 Albert, Allie             FR Sheboygan Ar             15.62   3 

 12 Kidder, Karissa           SO Howards Grov             16.04   2 

 13 Webster, Ireland          FR Howards Grov             16.05   1 

 14 Nicora, Maddie            JR Cedar Grove              16.43   1 

 15 Scholten, Mikayla         SO Elkhart Lake             17.06   3 

 16 Crass, Megan              SR Ozaukee                  19.70   1 

 

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wleklinski, Matt          SR Howards Grov             11.78q  2 

  2 Giles, Alex               SO Cedar Grove              12.09q  1 

  3 Weiand, Brett             SR Random Lake              12.16q  2 

  4 Rabe, Dustin              SR Howards Grov             12.46q  1 

  5 Grimes, Tim               JR Random Lake              12.48q  2 

  6 Sheahan, Colin            SR Oostburg                 12.63q  2 

  7 Linzenmeyer, Devon        JR Ozaukee                  12.73q  2 

  8 Hess, Hunter              SO Ozaukee                  12.89q  1 

  9 Krueger, Michael          JR Kohler                   12.95   1 

 10 Orville, Jeremy           FR Sheboygan Ar             12.98   1 

 11 Garza, Isaiah             FR Cedar Grove              13.08   2 

 12 Griesbach, Austin         SO Sheboygan Ar             13.23   1 

 13 Lopez, Derek              SO Cedar Grove              13.42   2 

 14 Becker, Michael           FR Elkhart Lake             15.30   1 

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Markham, Amanda           SR Oostburg                 16.76q  1 

  2 Horstmeier, Alexia        SR Random Lake              17.08q  2 

  3 Shank, Ariana             JR Sheboygan Ar             17.88q  1 

  4 Clark, Natalie            FR Ozaukee                  18.94q  1 

  5 Sass, Erynn               SO Sheboygan Ar             19.03q  2 

  6 Millard, Sandrina         SO Oostburg                 19.54q  2 

  7 Bahr, Brooke              JR Random Lake              20.13q  2 

  8 Boyer, Darien             JR Ozaukee                  20.60q  1 

  9 Sheahan, Cassie           SO Oostburg                 20.63   1 

 10 Linck, Valerie            FR Kohler                   21.45   2 

 11 Hillstrom, Claire         JR Kohler                   21.58   1 

 12 Glaser, Kelsey            JR Howards Grov             23.29   2 

 13 Binversie, Lauren         FR Howards Grov             23.57   2 

 

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Ertel, Christian          SR Kohler                   17.43q 

  2 Olmsted, Charles          JR Kohler                   18.47q 

  3 Jennermann, Nate          SR Howards Grov             18.62q 

  4 Schneider, Kyle           SO Random Lake              19.85q 

  5 Bruesewitz, Ryan          JR Howards Grov             19.95q 

  6 Roethel, Grant            JR Oostburg                 20.22q 

  7 Haack, Aaron              JR Sheboygan Ar             20.85q 

  8 Werner, Josh              SO Ozaukee                  23.59q 

 

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Ertel, Christian          SR Kohler                   17.43   10   

  2 Olmsted, Charles          JR Kohler                   18.47    8   

  3 Jennermann, Nate          SR Howards Grov             18.62    6   

  4 Schneider, Kyle           SO Random Lake              19.85    5   

  5 Bruesewitz, Ryan          JR Howards Grov             19.95    4   

  6 Roethel, Grant            JR Oostburg                 20.22    3   

  7 Haack, Aaron              JR Sheboygan Ar             20.85    2   

  8 Werner, Josh              SO Ozaukee                  23.59    1   

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Horstmeier, Alexia        SR Random Lake              16.52   10   

  2 Markham, Amanda           SR Oostburg                 16.72    8   

  3 Shank, Ariana             JR Sheboygan Ar             18.10    6   

  4 Clark, Natalie            FR Ozaukee                  18.89    5   

  5 Millard, Sandrina         SO Oostburg                 19.17    4   

  6 Bahr, Brooke              JR Random Lake              19.24    3   

  7 Sass, Erynn               SO Sheboygan Ar             19.25    2   

  8 Boyer, Darien             JR Ozaukee                  20.00    1   

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wilterdink, Tessa         SR Oostburg                 13.83   10   

  2 Jones, Callie             SO Random Lake              13.89    8   

  3 Wolf, Kendall             JR Kohler                   14.41    6   

  4 Hammann, Emily            FR Sheboygan Ar             14.66    5   

  5 Limberg, Cassie           JR Oostburg                 14.68    4   

  6 Johnson, Bailey           FR Ozaukee                  14.72    3   

  7 Ziemer, Emma              SO Kohler                   14.89    2   

  8 Gross, Emma               SO Elkhart Lake             15.17    1   

 

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wleklinski, Matt          SR Howards Grov             11.77   10   

  2 Giles, Alex               SO Cedar Grove              11.97    8   

  3 Weiand, Brett             SR Random Lake              12.26    6   

  4 Grimes, Tim               JR Random Lake              12.39    5   

  5 Rabe, Dustin              SR Howards Grov             12.62    4   

  6 Sheahan, Colin            SR Oostburg                 12.72    3   

  7 Linzenmeyer, Devon        JR Ozaukee                  12.74    2   

  8 Hess, Hunter              SO Ozaukee                  12.90    1   

 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sinnen, Delaney           FR Random Lake            5:21.56   10   

  2 Depies, Kiera             JR Cedar Grove            5:38.51    8   

  3 Thieleke, Amy             SR Howards Grov           5:46.82    6   

  4 Del Ponte, Tammi          JR Cedar Grove            5:58.18    5   

  5 Scheele, Ashley           SO Sheboygan Ar           6:03.81    4   

  6 Barrow, Hannah            FR Sheboygan Ar           6:33.17    3   

  7 Paul, Chloe               SO Cedar Grove            6:42.10    2   

  8 Huibregste, Morgan        JR Oostburg               6:48.89    1   

  9 Wasmer, Abby              SO Howards Grov           7:19.37  

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wensink, Sam              SO Oostburg               4:35.14   10   

  2 Merritt, Joel             SR Cedar Grove            4:36.13    8   

  3 Mugan, Ryan               SR Howards Grov           4:39.15    6   

  4 Zittel, Ryan              JR Kohler                 4:54.56    5   

  5 Gessler, Phillip          SR Howards Grov           4:55.91    4   

  6 Carr, Zach                SO Random Lake            4:56.55    3   

  7 Daane, Adam               FR Oostburg               4:56.58    2   

  8 Holle, Alex               JR Cedar Grove            4:59.00    1   

  9 Merritt, Michael          SO Cedar Grove            5:01.66  

 10 Griswold, Garrett         JR Kohler                 5:03.80  

 11 Reseberg, Aaron           SO Sheboygan Ar           5:06.66  

 12 Wheeler, Jacob            SR Sheboygan Ar           5:09.81  

 13 Mehoke, Eric              JR Kohler                 5:10.84  

 14 Richter, Andy             FR Ozaukee                5:14.43  

 

Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cedar Grove Belgium  'A'                            1:57.98   10   

     1) Birlik, Aylin JR                2) Bruggink, Jackie SR            

     3) Deppiesee, Carina SR            4) Lamers, Laura SR               

  2 Oostburg  'A'                                       1:58.30    8   

     1) Carlisle, Kim JR                2) Limberg, Cassie JR             

     3) Wilterdink, Tessa SR            4) Boldt, Shannon FR              

  3 Kohler  'A'                                         1:58.33    6   

     1) Wolf, Kendall JR                2) Mauer, Alex SR                 

     3) Westphalen, Natalie JR          4) Gartman, Carissa SR            

  4 Random Lake  'A'                                    2:00.26    5   

     1) Heller, Kristen SR              2) Plier, Shawna SR               

     3) Hiller, Becah SO                4) Ernst, Kristie SR              

  5 Howards Grove  'A'                                  2:02.84    4   

     1) Schnell, Natalie FR             2) Eschen, Emily FR               

     3) Roelse, Gabrielle FR            4) Young, Rebecca FR              

  6 Sheboygan Area Luthe  'A'                           2:08.42    3   

     1) Herrmann, Katie JR              2) Albert, Allie FR               

     3) Johansen, Jenn SO               4) Cole, Brittain FR              

  7 Ozaukee  'A'                                        2:19.08    2   

     1) Griffin, Kaelyn SO              2) Wilde, Sara SO                 

     3) Schoefer, Carolin SR            4) Boyer, Darien JR               

 

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ozaukee  'A'                                        1:37.53   10   

     1) Linzenmeyer, Devon JR           2) Gensrick, Jason SR             

     3) Hess, Hunter SO                 4) Street, Steve SO               

  2 Howards Grove  'A'                                  1:38.46    8   

     1) Oneson, Donald SO               2) Reineman, Cole SR              

     3) Wleklinski, Mike SR             4) Chariton, Zachary JR           

  3 Cedar Grove Belgium  'A'                            1:44.16    6   

     1) Garcia, Tyler SR                2) Garza, Isaiah FR               

     3) Giles, Alex SO                  4) Villareal, Devon FR            

  4 Sheboygan Area Luthe  'A'                           1:44.21    5   

     1) Maxon, Tyler FR                 2) Orville, Jeremy FR             

     3) Steinert, Christian FR          4) Wheeler, Joshua JR             

  5 Kohler  'A'                                         1:45.93    4   

     1) Misfeldt, James SO              2) Ladwig, Brennan FR             

     3) Pellowski, Joe FR               4) Mueller, Brett FR              

  6 Random Lake  'A'                                    1:49.23    3   

     1) Fay, Justin SO                  2) Barrington, Alex SO            

     3) Ross, Andrew SO                 4) Bruening, Jannis JR            

  7 Oostburg  'A'                                       1:51.44    2   

     1) Roethel, Grant JR               2) Telschow, Andrew FR            

     3) Chaloupka, Tyler FR             4) Kuffel, David FR               

 

Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Molter, Katie             SR Oostburg               1:03.23   2  10   

  2 Ison, Molly               FR Cedar Grove            1:03.82   2   8   

  3 Hartwig, Jessi            SO Random Lake            1:06.47   2   6   

  4 Meinen, Erika             SR Cedar Grove            1:07.11   2   5   

  5 Linck, Valerie            FR Kohler                 1:08.54   2   4   

  6 Mueller, Jessica          FR Random Lake            1:08.95   2   3   

  7 Brown, Sarah              SR Ozaukee                1:09.21   1   2   

  8 Hammann, Emily            FR Sheboygan Ar           1:09.87   2   1   

  9 Peronne, Courtney         SR Howards Grov           1:11.52   2 

 10 Hartlub, Rachel           JR Howards Grov           1:14.68   1 

 11 Ruechel, Kira             JR Elkhart Lake           1:15.80   1 

 12 Bianca, Castellano        FR Sheboygan Ar           1:16.98   1 

 13 Neese, Alexis             FR Kohler                 1:18.26   1 

 

Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Tesmer, Nick              SR Kohler                   53.71   2  10   

  2 Glaser, Zach              SR Howards Grov             55.28   2   8   

  3 Hasenstein, Tyler         SR Sheboygan Ar             55.76   2   6   

  4 Schmidt, Brady            SO Random Lake              56.78   2   5   

  5 Schueler, Trevor          SR Howards Grov             56.99   2   4   

  6 Lorfeld, Luke             JR Sheboygan Ar             57.14   2   3   

  7 Seghal, Arjun             SO Cedar Grove              58.56   1   2   

  8 Molter, Justin            FR Oostburg                 59.22   1   1   

  9 Park, Simon               JR Ozaukee                1:07.75   1 

 

Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Random Lake  'A'                                      54.72   10   

     1) Hiller, Becah SO                2) Ernst, Kristie SR              

     3) Plier, Shawna SR                4) Jones, Callie SO               

  2 Kohler  'A'                                           55.41    8   

     1) Wolf, Kendall JR                2) Louwagie, Melyssa JR           

     3) Ziemer, Emma SO                 4) Westphalen, Natalie JR         

  3 Ozaukee  'A'                                          56.61    6   

     1) Clark, Natalie FR               2) Frank, Katie JR                

     3) Gill, Aman JR                   4) Johnson, Bailey FR             

  4 Howards Grove  'A'                                    58.24    5   

     1) Roelse, Gabrielle FR            2) Webster, Ireland FR            

     3) Palm, Brittney SR               4) Schnell, Natalie FR            

  5 Cedar Grove Belgium  'A'                              58.85    4   

     1) Birlik, Aylin JR                2) Deppiesee, Carina SR           

     3) Jones, Cara FR                  4) Kappler, Whitney JR            

  6 Sheboygan Area Luthe  'A'                           1:00.18    3   

     1) Albert, Allie FR                2) Johansen, Jenn SO              

     3) Schneider, Gabriella FR         4) Cole, Brittain FR              

  7 Oostburg  'A'                                       1:00.31    2   

     1) Carlisle, Kim JR                2) Millard, Sandrina SO           

     3) Huibregste, Katie SO            4) Bartenstein, Erin FR           

 

Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Howards Grove  'A'                                    46.01   10   

     1) Oneson, Donald SO               2) Wleklinski, Matt SR            

     3) Rabe, Dustin SR                 4) Chariton, Zachary JR           

  2 Ozaukee  'A'                                          47.27    8   

     1) Linzenmeyer, Devon JR           2) Gensrick, Jason SR             

     3) Hess, Hunter SO                 4) Street, Steve SO               

  3 Random Lake  'A'                                      48.48    6   

     1) Grimes, Tim JR                  2) Jentges, Mitch SO              

     3) Rosso, Willy SO                 4) Weiand, Brett SR               

  4 Cedar Grove Belgium  'A'                              50.43    5   

     1) Lopez, Derek SO                 2) Garza, Isaiah FR               

     3) Villareal, Devon FR             4) O'Donnell, Christian SO        

  5 Sheboygan Area Luthe  'A'                             50.81    4   

     1) Maxon, Tyler FR                 2) Orville, Jeremy FR             

     3) Steinert, Christian FR          4) Griesbach, Austin SO           

  6 Kohler  'A'                                           51.74    3   

     1) Misfeldt, James SO              2) Ladwig, Brennan FR             

     3) Benson, Josh FR                 4) Mueller, Brett FR              

  7 Oostburg  'A'                                         54.97    2   

     1) Bartenstein, Ben JR             2) Daane, Sawyer JR               

     3) Telschow, Andrew FR             4) Chaloupka, Tyler FR            

 

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Markham, Amanda           SR Oostburg                 49.27   2  10   

  2 Horstmeier, Alexia        SR Random Lake              51.45   2   8   

  3 Sass, Erynn               SO Sheboygan Ar             52.66   2   6   

  4 Gill, Aman                JR Ozaukee                  52.89   2   5   

  5 Deppiesse, Jolene         FR Cedar Grove              52.99   2   4   

  6 Shank, Ariana             JR Sheboygan Ar             53.08   2   3   

  7 Boldt, Shannon            FR Oostburg                 56.04   2   2   

  8 Bahr, Brooke              JR Random Lake              57.29   2   1   

  9 Hillstrom, Claire         JR Kohler                 1:00.15   1 

 10 Boyer, Darien             JR Ozaukee                1:00.84   1 

 11 Glaser, Kelsey            JR Howards Grov           1:05.55   1 

 12 Binversie, Lauren         FR Howards Grov           1:06.62   1 

 

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Ertel, Christian          SR Kohler                   43.80   2  10   

  2 Olmsted, Charles          JR Kohler                   44.40   2   8   

  3 Sheahan, Colin            SR Oostburg                 45.36   2   6   

  4 Bruesewitz, Ryan          JR Howards Grov             47.15   2   5   

  5 Jennermann, Nate          SR Howards Grov             47.37   2   4   

  6 Schneider, Kyle           SO Random Lake              49.17   1   3   

  7 Whitehead, Garrett        SR Howards Grov             49.70   2   2   

  8 Haack, Aaron              JR Sheboygan Ar             49.99   1   1   

  9 Roethel, Grant            JR Oostburg                 50.68   2 

 10 Bruening, Jannis          JR Random Lake              52.03   1 

 11 Werner, Josh              SO Ozaukee                  54.64   1 

 

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sinnen, Delaney           FR Random Lake            2:27.13   10   

  2 Paul, Marina              SR Cedar Grove            2:28.83    8   

  3 Sinnen, Mackenzie         JR Random Lake            2:38.67    6   

  4 Deunk, Jericho            FR Cedar Grove            2:39.80    5   

  5 Mech, Emily               SR Sheboygan Ar           2:40.56    4   

  6 Grover, Lauren            SO Random Lake            2:44.62    3   

  7 Brown, Sarah              SR Ozaukee                2:44.86    2   

  8 Larson, Christina         SR Howards Grov           2:48.07    1   

  9 Barrow, Hannah            FR Sheboygan Ar           2:52.01  

 10 Huibregste, Katie         SO Oostburg               2:53.16  

 11 Probst, Rachel            SR Howards Grov           3:04.52  

 12 O'Dell, Megan             FR Oostburg               3:26.10  

 13 Neese, Alexis             FR Kohler                 3:54.38  

 

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wensink, Sam              SO Oostburg               2:06.45   10   

  2 Hokanson, Brandon         JR Oostburg               2:07.50    8   

  3 Zittel, Ryan              JR Kohler                 2:11.59    6   

  4 Schmidt, Brady            SO Random Lake            2:15.62    5   

  5 Fischer, Jordan           SO Howards Grov           2:16.42    4   

  6 Hasenstein, Nathan        FR Sheboygan Ar           2:18.62    3   

  7 Kuffel, David             FR Oostburg               2:18.67    2   

  8 Claerbaut, Alex           JR Cedar Grove            2:18.90    1   

  9 Beaudry, Josh             SO Cedar Grove            2:18.95  

 10 Reseberg, Aaron           SO Sheboygan Ar           2:19.10  

 11 Stueven, Zach             SR Howards Grov           2:19.20  

 12 Otten, Shane              SO Sheboygan Ar           2:20.30  

 13 Brouillette, Ethan        SO Ozaukee                2:22.02  

 14 Gensrick, Kyle            SO Ozaukee                2:25.74  

 15 Muckerheide, Jake         SO Random Lake            2:39.75  

 

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wilterdink, Tessa         SR Oostburg                 28.90   3  10   

  2 Hartwig, Jessi            SO Random Lake              29.85   3   8   

  3 Jones, Callie             SO Random Lake              29.87   3   6   

  4 Deppiesee, Carina         SR Cedar Grove              29.94   3   5   

  5 Molter, Katie             SR Oostburg                 30.22   3   4   

  6 Hammann, Emily            FR Sheboygan Ar             30.62   3   3   

  7 Tarvas, Ashley            JR Cedar Grove              30.86   3   2   

  8 Schnell, Natalie          FR Howards Grov             30.88   3   1   

  9 Eschen, Emily             FR Howards Grov             31.19   2 

 10 Lamers, Laura             SR Cedar Grove              31.20   2 

 11 Gartman, Carissa          SR Kohler                   31.59   2 

 12 Young, Rebecca            FR Howards Grov             31.88   2 

 13 Mauer, Alex               SR Kohler                   31.89   2 

 14 Gross, Emma               SO Elkhart Lake             32.72   2 

 15 Ruechel, Kira             JR Elkhart Lake             34.48   1 

 16 Wilde, Sara               SO Ozaukee                  34.84   1 

 

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wleklinski, Matt          SR Howards Grov             24.37   2  10   

  2 Giles, Alex               SO Cedar Grove              24.62   2   8   

  3 Weiand, Brett             SR Random Lake              25.21   2   6   

  4 Grimes, Tim               JR Random Lake              25.90   2   5   

  5 Oneson, Donald            SO Howards Grov             26.35   2   4   

  6 Krueger, Michael          JR Kohler                   26.54   2   3   

  7 Grimm, Doug               JR Ozaukee                  26.68   1   2   

  8 Wleklinski, Mike          SR Howards Grov             26.70   2   1   

  9 Molter, Justin            FR Oostburg                 27.15   1 

 10 Griesbach, Austin         SO Sheboygan Ar             27.86   1 

 11 Villareal, Devon          FR Cedar Grove              28.11   1 

 12 Corba, Milan              SR Ozaukee                  29.45   1 

 13 Chaloupka, Tyler          FR Oostburg                 30.14   1 

 14 Becker, Michael           FR Elkhart Lake             32.66   1 

 

Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Depies, Kiera             JR Cedar Grove           12:07.46   10   

  2 Thieleke, Amy             SR Howards Grov          12:24.67    8   

  3 Flanders, Heidi           SO Random Lake           12:48.35    6   

  4 Del Ponte, Tammi          JR Cedar Grove           13:05.28    5   

  5 Jurss, Jordyn             JR Sheboygan Ar          13:10.53    4   

  6 Falconer, Meghan          SR Sheboygan Ar          13:18.78    3   

  7 Jacoby, Morgan            FR Random Lake           14:03.29    2   

  8 Bartenstein, Erin         FR Oostburg              14:26.67    1   

  9 Paul, Chloe               SO Cedar Grove           14:44.19  

 

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mugan, Ryan               SR Howards Grov          10:38.18   10   

  2 Gessler, Phillip          SR Howards Grov          10:44.80    8   

  3 Holle, Alex               JR Cedar Grove           10:48.29    6   

  4 Daane, Adam               FR Oostburg              11:00.30    5   

  5 Mehoke, Eric              JR Kohler                11:07.61    4   

  6 Griswold, Garrett         JR Kohler                11:08.66    3   

  7 Steinert, Ben             JR Sheboygan Ar          11:12.21    2   

  8 Merritt, Michael          SO Cedar Grove           11:14.30    1   

  9 Schmideler, Max           SO Sheboygan Ar          11:16.45  

 10 Preisler, Sean            SR Ozaukee               11:20.15  

 11 Ames, Jacob               FR Sheboygan Ar          11:21.82  

 12 Carr, Zach                SO Random Lake           11:46.45  

 13 Bartenstein, Ben          JR Oostburg              11:51.46  

 14 Richter, Andy             FR Ozaukee               12:26.86  

 

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cedar Grove Belgium  'A'                            4:23.32   10   

     1) Ison, Molly FR                  2) Paul, Marina SR                

     3) Bruggink, Jackie SR             4) Meinen, Erika SR               

  2 Oostburg  'A'                                       4:26.89    8   

     1) Markham, Amanda SR              2) Molter, Katie SR               

     3) Limberg, Cassie JR              4) Boldt, Shannon FR              

  3 Ozaukee  'A'                                        4:34.68    6   

     1) Gill, Aman JR                   2) Brown, Sarah SR                

     3) Clark, Natalie FR               4) Johnson, Bailey FR             

  4 Random Lake  'A'                                    4:35.70    5   

     1) Mueller, Jessica FR             2) Bahr, Brooke JR                

     3) Hiller, Mauranda SR             4) Hartwig, Jessi SO              

  5 Sheboygan Area Luthe  'A'                           4:37.42    4   

     1) Shank, Ariana JR                2) Sass, Erynn SO                 

     3) Mech, Emily SR                  4) Falconer, Meghan SR            

  6 Howards Grove  'A'                                  4:40.32    3   

     1) Eschen, Emily FR                2) Larson, Christina SR           

     3) Peronne, Courtney SR            4) Hartlub, Rachel JR             

  7 Kohler  'A'                                         4:40.87    2   

     1) Gartman, Carissa SR             2) Westphalen, Natalie JR         

     3) Louwagie, Melyssa JR            4) Linck, Valerie FR              

 

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sheboygan Area Luthe  'A'                           3:43.11   10   

     1) Hasenstein, Nathan FR           2) Lorfeld, Luke JR               

     3) Wheeler, Jacob SR               4) Hasenstein, Tyler SR           

  2 Cedar Grove Belgium  'A'                            3:43.60    8   

     1) Garcia, Tyler SR                2) Lyons, Zacke SR                

     3) Claerbaut, Alex JR              4) Seghal, Arjun SO               

  3 Ozaukee  'A'                                        3:45.38    6   

     1) Richter, Dustin SR              2) Grimm, Doug JR                 

     3) Gensrick, Jason SR              4) Street, Steve SO               

  4 Oostburg  'A'                                       3:46.64    5   

     1) Hokanson, Brandon JR            2) Gabrielse, Parker FR           

     3) Sheahan, Colin SR               4) Wensink, Sam SO                

  5 Howards Grove  'A'                                  3:48.23    4   

     1) Schueler, Trevor SR             2) Glaser, Zach SR                

     3) Meidl, Jared JR                 4) Jennermann, Nate SR            

  6 Kohler  'A'                                         3:53.64    3   

     1) Ertel, Christian SR             2) Olmsted, Charles JR            

     3) Mueller, Brett FR               4) Pellowski, Joe FR              

  7 Random Lake  'A'                                    4:18.90    2   

     1) Schmidt, Brady SO               2) Schneider, Kyle SO             

     3) Ross, Andrew SO                 4) Barrington, Alex SO            

 

Event 27  Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Horstmeier, Alexia        SR Random Lake            4-10.00   10   

  2 Sinnen, Delaney           FR Random Lake            4-08.00    8   

  3 Herrmann, Katie           JR Sheboygan Ar           4-06.00    6   

  4 Young, Rebecca            FR Howards Grov           4-06.00    5   

  5 Clark, Natalie            FR Ozaukee                4-04.00    3.50

  5 Hartwig, Cassandra        FR Random Lake            4-04.00    3.50

  7 Roelse, Gabrielle         FR Howards Grov           4-02.00    2   

 -- Wilde, Sara               SO Ozaukee                     NH  

 -- Huibregste, Morgan        JR Oostburg                    NH  

 

Event 28  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stahl, Noah               JR Ozaukee                5-10.00   10   

  2 Tesmer, Nick              SR Kohler                 5-08.00    8   

  3 Wheeler, Joshua           JR Sheboygan Ar           5-08.00    6   

  4 Rabe, Dustin              SR Howards Grov           5-06.00    5   

  5 Chariton, Zachary         JR Howards Grov           5-04.00    4   

  6 Werner, Josh              SO Ozaukee                5-04.00    3   

  7 Bruening, Jannis          JR Random Lake            5-02.00    2   

  8 Chaloupka, Tyler          FR Oostburg               5-00.00    0.50

  8 Molter, Justin            FR Oostburg               5-00.00    0.50

 

Event 31  Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ziemer, Emma              SO Kohler                14-04.00   10   

  2 Louwagie, Melyssa         JR Kohler                14-03.00    8   

  3 Gross, Emma               SO Elkhart Lake          14-01.50    6   

  4 Markham, Amanda           SR Oostburg              13-09.50    5   

  5 Johnson, Bailey           FR Ozaukee               13-07.00    4   

  6 Herrmann, Katie           JR Sheboygan Ar          13-06.50    3   

  7 Sass, Erynn               SO Sheboygan Ar          13-06.50    2   

  8 Hartlub, Rachel           JR Howards Grov          13-06.50    1   

  9 Plier, Shawna             SR Random Lake           13-05.00  

 10 Ruechel, Kira             JR Elkhart Lake          13-00.00  

 11 Hartwig, kd               SR Random Lake           12-10.00  

 12 Palm, Brittney            SR Howards Grov          12-09.50  

 13 Limberg, Cassie           JR Oostburg              12-09.00  

 14 Frank, Katie              JR Ozaukee               12-07.00  

 15 Nicora, Maddie            JR Cedar Grove           12-02.50  

 16 Schnell, Natalie          FR Howards Grov          12-02.00  

 17 Mauer, Alex               SR Kohler                12-00.00  

 18 Birlik, Aylin             JR Cedar Grove           11-10.25  

 19 Scholten, Mikayla         SO Elkhart Lake          10-00.00  

 

Event 32  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lyons, Zacke              SR Cedar Grove           20-00.50   10   

  2 Rabe, Dustin              SR Howards Grov          19-01.50    8   

  3 Tesmer, Nick              SR Kohler                19-01.00    6   

  4 Kirst, Kyle               JR Cedar Grove           19-01.00    5   

  5 Linzenmeyer, Devon        JR Ozaukee               17-10.50    4   

  6 Olmsted, Charles          JR Kohler                17-08.50    3   

  7 Stahl, Noah               JR Ozaukee               17-06.50    2   

  8 Oneson, Donald            SO Howards Grov          17-02.00    1   

  9 Grimes, Tim               JR Random Lake           16-10.50  

 10 Weiand, Brett             SR Random Lake           16-05.50  

 11 Wheeler, Joshua           JR Sheboygan Ar          16-04.50  

 12 Ladwig, Brennan           FR Kohler                16-02.50  

 13 Hokanson, Brandon         JR Oostburg              16-01.00  

 14 Peterson, Logan           FR Cedar Grove           15-03.00  

 15 Telschow, Andrew          FR Oostburg              15-00.00  

 16 Miller, Alex              JR Elkhart Lake          13-01.00  

 17 Becker, Michael           FR Elkhart Lake          12-00.50  

 

Event 33  Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Herrmann, Katie           JR Sheboygan Ar          32-09.00   10   

  2 Shank, Ariana             JR Sheboygan Ar          31-10.50    8   

  3 Louwagie, Melyssa         JR Kohler                31-03.50    6   

  4 Molter, Katie             SR Oostburg              30-09.00    5   

  5 Ziemer, Emma              SO Kohler                30-08.00    4   

  6 Hartwig, Jessi            SO Random Lake           30-03.50    3   

  7 Wilterdink, Tessa         SR Oostburg              30-01.50    2   

  8 Sanfelippo, Frankie       SR Random Lake           30-00.00    1   

  9 Gartman, Carissa          SR Kohler                29-04.00  

 10 Nicora, Maddie            JR Cedar Grove           26-09.00  

 11 Bahr, Brooke              JR Random Lake           26-06.00  

 12 Peronne, Courtney         SR Howards Grov          25-05.00  

 -- Teunissen, Michaela       FR Howards Grov              FOUL  

 

Event 34  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lyons, Zacke              SR Cedar Grove           43-01.00   10   

  2 Tesmer, Nick              SR Kohler                40-11.00    8   

  3 Kirst, Kyle               JR Cedar Grove           39-05.00    6   

  4 Ertel, Christian          SR Kohler                39-02.50    5   

  5 Hasenstein, Tyler         SR Sheboygan Ar          39-02.00    4   

  6 Sheahan, Colin            SR Oostburg              36-04.50    3   

  7 Peterson, Logan           FR Cedar Grove           36-04.00    2   

  8 Schueler, Trevor          SR Howards Grov          36-03.00    1   

  9 Werner, Josh              SO Ozaukee               35-00.00  

 10 Chariton, Zachary         JR Howards Grov          34-03.00  

 10 Bruening, Jannis          JR Random Lake           34-03.00  

 12 Mueller, Brett            FR Kohler                34-00.00  

 13 Huebschman, Eric          JR Sheboygan Ar          32-00.00  

 14 Kuffel, David             FR Oostburg              31-00.00  

 

Event 35  Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maggi, Rachel             SO Kohler                  100-10   10   

  2 Parker, Sarah             FR Cedar Grove              93-10    8   

  3 Ernst, Katie              JR Random Lake              88-00    6   

  4 Swanson, Andrea           SR Random Lake              85-04    5   

  5 Ernst, Kristie            SR Random Lake              77-10    4   

  6 Holk, Nicole              JR Sheboygan Ar             77-00    3   

  7 Probst, Rachel            SR Howards Grov             70-10    2   

  8 Patterson, Abby           SO Kohler                   69-10    1   

  9 Mittnacht, Carly          JR Sheboygan Ar             69-02  

 10 Jentsch, Bea              JR Sheboygan Ar             64-07  

 11 Peronne, Courtney         SR Howards Grov             64-03  

 12 Birlik, Melike            FR Cedar Grove              61-03  

 13 Reilly, Elizabeth         SO Oostburg                 61-01  

 14 Zittel, Kayleigh          FR Kohler                   59-04  

 15 Platfoot, Devon           SR Elkhart Lake             57-10  

 16 Krueger, Abby             JR Oostburg                 57-04  

 17 Peszko, Meagan            FR Cedar Grove              43-04  

 18 Schamberger, Erica        JR Elkhart Lake             34-11  

 

Event 36  Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wilterdink, Brant         SR Oostburg                154-11   10   

  2 Krueger, Michael          JR Kohler                  122-06    8   

  3 DenBoer, Brad             SR Oostburg                116-08    6   

  4 Webster, Zach             SR Sheboygan Ar            116-00    5   

  5 Duchow, Connor            SR Sheboygan Ar            113-06    4   

  6 Daane, Sawyer             JR Oostburg                103-09    3   

  7 Laumann, Max              SR Random Lake             100-01    2   

  8 Redeker, Nick             JR Sheboygan Ar             97-07    1   

  9 Droppers, Kyle            SR Cedar Grove              91-06  

 10 Hitsman, John             SR Howards Grov             88-06  

 11 Sheahan, Adam             SO Howards Grov             86-02  

 12 Phrang, Nick              SO Kohler                   85-02  

 13 D'Angelo, Jim             JR Ozaukee                  81-04  

 14 Anklam, Reed              FR Random Lake              75-00  

 -- Jentges, Mitch            SO Random Lake               FOUL  

 

Event 37  Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Swanson, Andrea           SR Random Lake           37-00.75   10   

  2 Ernst, Katie              JR Random Lake           34-01.75    8   

  3 Maggi, Rachel             SO Kohler                30-11.50    6   

  4 Henderson, Lauren         SR Kohler                29-09.75    5   

  5 Krueger, Abby             JR Oostburg              28-04.75    4   

  6 Holk, Nicole              JR Sheboygan Ar          26-01.25    3   

  7 Johansen, Jenn            SO Sheboygan Ar          26-01.25    2   

  8 Hartlub, Rachel           JR Howards Grov          25-10.25    1   

  9 Parker, Sarah             FR Cedar Grove           25-07.50  

 10 Blindauer, Alexandra      FR Sheboygan Ar          25-05.50  

 11 Zittel, Kayleigh          FR Kohler                24-03.75  

 12 Probst, Rachel            SR Howards Grov          23-07.25  

 13 Platfoot, Devon           SR Elkhart Lake          23-05.75  

 14 Birlik, Melike            FR Cedar Grove           21-04.25  

 15 Beardsley, Sarah          JR Oostburg              19-08.00  

 15 Carlson, Dakota           JR Elkhart Lake          19-08.00  

 17 Peszko, Meagan            FR Cedar Grove           18-01.75  

 

Event 38  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 DenBoer, Brad             SR Oostburg              45-07.75   10   

  2 Webster, Zach             SR Sheboygan Ar          43-10.00    8   

  3 Webster, Alex             JR Sheboygan Ar          43-05.75    6   

  4 Wilterdink, Brant         SR Oostburg              42-06.25    5   

  5 Duchow, Connor            SR Sheboygan Ar          42-06.00    4   

  6 Jentges, Mitch            SO Random Lake           42-00.00    3   

  7 Krueger, Michael          JR Kohler                41-05.75    2   

  8 Anklam, Reed              FR Random Lake           39-04.00    1   

  9 D'Angelo, Jim             JR Ozaukee               39-00.25  

 10 Droppers, Kyle            SR Cedar Grove           37-06.00  

 11 Rosso, Willy              SO Random Lake           37-04.75  

 12 Akright, Alex             SO Howards Grov          35-11.00  

 13 Sheahan, Adam             SO Howards Grov          35-05.00  

 14 Miller, Alex              JR Elkhart Lake          30-09.75  

 15 Phrang, Nick              SO Kohler                30-04.50  

 16 Corba, Milan              SR Ozaukee               28-11.50  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Random Lake                178.50     2) Oostburg                  103   

    3) Cedar Grove Belgium         99        3) Sheboygan Area Luthe       99   

    5) Kohler                      78        6) Howards Grove              45   

    7) Ozaukee                     39.50     8) Elkhart Lake - Glenb        7   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Howards Grove              141        2) Kohler                    127   

    3) Oostburg                   102        4) Cedar Grove Belgium        89   

    5) Sheboygan Area Luthe        82        6) Random Lake                66   

    7) Ozaukee                     52