Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2011 07:48 PM
                     South MarawoodConference - 5/16/2011                      
                                Auburndale, WI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 22  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edgar                                            10:49.66   10:33.41   10   
  2 Pittsville                                       10:44.00   10:37.55    8   
  3 Marathon                                         10:39.58   10:48.26    6   
  4 Assumption                                       11:37.87   11:42.18    5   
  5 Stratford                                        11:10.00   12:40.49    4   
  6 Newman Catholic                                  12:30.00   12:43.28    3   
 
Event 100  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marathon                                          8:43.00    8:32.97   10   
  2 Stratford                                         8:51.00    8:42.16    8   
  3 Pittsville                                        9:20.00    9:32.41    6   
  4 Edgar                                            10:00.00    9:47.46    5   
  5 Newman Catholic                                   9:58.00    9:52.00    4   
  6 Auburndale                                       10:49.00   10:21.15    3   
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Dittman             SR Edgar                  12.68      13.16Q  2 
  2 Jena Heidmann             JR Edgar                  12.87      13.33Q  1 
  3 Abby Brown                SO Newman Catho           13.21      13.48q  2 
  4 Kelsey Steinke            JR Edgar                  13.25      13.58q  1 
  5 Lakisha Sutton            FR Auburndale             13.11      13.59q  1 
  6 Sarah Connolly            JR Newman Catho           13.25      13.60q  1 
  7 Brianna Wirkus            SO Marathon               13.49      13.66q  1 
  8 Kate Larsen               JR Marathon               13.21      13.76q  2 
  9 Josie Kolbeck             JR Stratford              13.49      13.78   2 
 10 Emma Steines              SO Auburndale             14.00      14.27   1 
 11 Emma Stoflet              JR Auburndale             14.50      14.78   2 
 12 Amanda Rindfleish         FR Stratford              14.03      15.12   1 
 13 Ashley Brookhart          SO Pittsville             14.90      16.13   2 
 14 Stephanie Greenberg       FR Stratford              14.89      16.59   2 
 15 Kayla Elmhorst            FR Assumption             16.18      16.80   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Schueller            JR Edgar                  11.49      11.86Q  2 
  2 Luke Hruska               SR Newman Catho           11.71      12.08Q  1 
  3 Matt Johnson              SR Newman Catho           11.98      12.38q  2 
  4 Adam Heis                 SR Newman Catho           12.02      12.41q  1 
  5 Mitch Ludkey              SR Marathon               11.90      12.42q  1 
  6 Lukas Eichinger           SR Assumption             11.97      12.46q  2 
  7 Tom Sabel                 SO Auburndale             12.07      12.62q  1 
  8 Ben Smith                 SR Assumption             12.09      12.76q  1 
  9 Jake Guyer                JR Stratford              12.12      12.86   2 
 10 Collin Hamus              SR Auburndale             12.38      12.96   2 
 11 Kellen Bornbach           FR Stratford              12.60      12.99   1 
 12 Nick Gerrettie            SR Assumption             12.45      13.06   2 
 13 David Sojka               SO Pittsville             12.21      13.50   2 
 14 Shawn Quinlan             SO Pittsville             14.03      14.74   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Teresa Rock               SR Newman Catho           16.21      16.38Q  1 
  2 Tessa Thurs               JR Edgar                  15.78      16.49Q  2 
  3 Allyson Stanek            SO Marathon               17.03      18.18q  1 
  4 Carrie Stroetz            SO Stratford              18.18      19.74q  2 
  5 Andrea Michalske          SR Newman Catho           18.59      20.03q  1 
  6 Taylor Balz               SO Marathon               22.45      21.26q  2 
  7 Shianne Rassmussen        SO Pittsville             19.75      21.29q  1 
  8 Julia Boushon             JR Stratford              19.96      21.34q  2 
  9 Alayna Hoesly             FR Edgar                  17.59      21.35   2 
 10 Miranda Stascak           FR Pittsville             20.65      21.37   2 
 11 Onali Gudelis             FR Assumption                        21.45   1 
 12 Emilie Hash               FR Newman Catho                      22.05   2 
 13 Ashley Brookhart          SO Pittsville             21.00      23.88   1 
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jena Heidmann             JR Edgar                  28.06      27.31Q  2 
  2 Abby Brown                SO Newman Catho           26.87      27.47Q  1 
  3 Kira Dittman              SO Edgar                  26.53      27.46q  2 
  4 Sarah Connolly            JR Newman Catho           26.97      27.59q  2 
  5 Holly Denfeld             SO Edgar                  27.29      27.61q  1 
  6 Abby Bender               FR Stratford              28.35      27.62q  1 
  7 Lakisha Sutton            FR Auburndale             27.25      28.14q  1 
  8 Brianna Wirkus            SO Marathon               27.53      28.68q  2 
  9 Emma Steines              SO Auburndale             29.50      29.85   1 
 10 Emma Stoflet              JR Auburndale             31.93      29.89   2 
 11 Ashley Butalla            SR Marathon               29.33      29.97   2 
 12 Miranda Stascak           FR Pittsville             31.56      32.08   1 
 13 Onali Gudelis             FR Assumption             31.93      32.09   1 
 
Event 70  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Schueller            JR Edgar                  23.71      24.58Q  1 
  2 Luke Hruska               SR Newman Catho           23.51      24.97Q  2 
  3 Andrew Wilke              SR Newman Catho           23.61      24.87q  1 
  4 Zach Linzmeier            SO Assumption             24.01      25.06q  2 
  5 John Runnoe               JR Newman Catho           24.34      25.15q  2 
  6 Bryce Krause              SR Marathon               24.67      25.18q  1 
  7 Phil Sersch               FR Stratford              24.98      25.50q  2 
  8 Mike Sommer               JR Edgar                  24.81      25.66q  2 
  9 CJ Castellano             SR Auburndale             24.50      25.86   1 
 10 David Brown               SR Assumption             25.73      26.60   1 
 11 Joey Arendt               FR Pittsville             26.10      26.78   1 
 12 David Sojka               SO Pittsville             27.00      26.88   2 
 13 Ty Bernarde               JR Assumption             26.27      26.93   2 
 14 Shawn Quinlan             SO Pittsville             30.05      31.60   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tessa Thurs               JR Edgar                  16.49      15.56   10   
  2 Teresa Rock               SR Newman Catho           16.38      15.95    8   
  3 Allyson Stanek            SO Marathon               18.18      17.56    6   
  4 Andrea Michalske          SR Newman Catho           20.03      19.42    5   
  5 Carrie Stroetz            SO Stratford              19.74      19.58    4   
  6 Julia Boushon             JR Stratford              21.34      21.06    3   
  7 Taylor Balz               SO Marathon               21.26      21.09    2   
  8 Shianne Rassmussen        SO Pittsville             21.29      21.13    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Wolf                 SR Edgar                  16.30      16.50   10   
  2 Luke Kallstrom            SR Newman Catho           16.51      16.76    8   
  3 Dan Stephan               JR Newman Catho           16.72      16.83    6   
  4 Cody Ewert                JR Marathon               16.43      17.19    5   
  5 Andrew Wilke              SR Newman Catho           16.54      17.31    4   
  6 William Hannemann         SO Edgar                  17.41      19.06    3   
  7 Olie Voight               SO Pittsville             19.90      20.22    2   
  8 Eric Belter               FR Stratford              21.25      20.94    1   
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Dittman             SR Edgar                  13.16      12.85   10   
  2 Jena Heidmann             JR Edgar                  13.33      12.97    8   
  3 Kelsey Steinke            JR Edgar                  13.58      13.36    6   
  4 Sarah Connolly            JR Newman Catho           13.60      13.42    5   
  5 Abby Brown                SO Newman Catho           13.48      13.47    4   
  6 Kate Larsen               JR Marathon               13.76      13.53    3   
  7 Lakisha Sutton            FR Auburndale             13.59      13.58    2   
  8 Brianna Wirkus            SO Marathon               13.66      13.77    1   
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Schueller            JR Edgar                  11.86      11.69   10   
  2 Luke Hruska               SR Newman Catho           12.08      11.88    8   
  3 Matt Johnson              SR Newman Catho           12.38      12.04    6   
  4 Mitch Ludkey              SR Marathon               12.42      12.15    5   
  5 Adam Heis                 SR Newman Catho           12.41      12.19    4   
  6 Tom Sabel                 SO Auburndale             12.62      12.26    3   
  7 Lukas Eichinger           SR Assumption             12.46      12.28    2   
  8 Ben Smith                 SR Assumption             12.76      12.41    1   
 
Event 103  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danica Harrison           SO Auburndale           5:40.56    5:32.87   10   
  2 Tory Palmer               JR Pittsville           5:56.00    5:48.89    8   
  3 Abby Hamilton             FR Newman Catho         5:57.36    5:53.54    6   
  4 Jessi Krause              FR Edgar                5:58.43    5:55.36    5   
  5 Elizabeth Studinski       JR Marathon             6:02.63    6:00.87    4   
  6 Stephanie Schoelzel       SR Marathon             6:12.71    6:17.17    3   
  7 Maggie McIntyre           SR Newman Catho         6:27.00    6:35.31    2   
  8 Hunter Beggs              JR Assumption           6:26.34    7:01.81    1   
  9 Jessica Lake              JR Stratford                       7:10.02  
 10 Sarah Reimers             SR Stratford                       7:47.36  
 
Event 37  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Zuelke               SR Stratford            4:40.00    4:44.41   10   
  2 Kody Guden                JR Edgar                4:55.11    4:49.49    8   
  3 Andrew Studinski          FR Marathon             4:53.00    4:52.02    6   
  4 Cedric Lechleitner        SR Marathon             4:43.00    5:00.28    5   
  5 Paul Messerly             JR Newman Catho         4:56.10    5:03.67    4   
  6 Steven Studinski          FR Marathon             5:04.00    5:04.76    3   
  7 Cody Wanless              SR Edgar                5:01.15    5:06.80    2   
  8 Jared Snortheim           JR Auburndale           5:21.08    5:32.56    1   
  9 Sam Guyer                 SO Stratford            5:15.00    5:42.29  
 10 Jacob Hunsberger          JR Auburndale           5:58.00    5:55.38  
 11 Aaron Kollross            SO Auburndale           6:00.00    6:00.91  
 
Event 40  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgar                                             1:50.00    1:50.10   10   
  2 Newman Catholic                                   1:54.10    1:54.80    8   
  3 Stratford                                         1:54.11    1:55.81    6   
  4 Marathon                                          2:01.85    2:00.55    5   
 
Event 43  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman Catholic                                   1:37.30    1:37.61   10   
  2 Edgar                                             1:39.82    1:38.78    8   
  3 Marathon                                          1:41.08    1:41.87    6   
  4 Pittsville                                        1:41.78    1:46.39    5   
 -- Stratford                                         1:35.85         DQ  
 
Event 46  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Pospyhalla      SO Edgar                           1:00.15   2  10   
  2 Sarah Connolly            JR Newman Catho         1:01.19    1:00.87   2   8   
  3 Brooke Seubert            SO Marathon             1:02.61    1:01.47   2   6   
  4 Holly Denfeld             SO Edgar                1:02.11    1:01.61   2   5   
  5 Abby Brown                SO Newman Catho         1:02.95    1:03.99   2   4   
  6 Marissa Ortner            SO Pittsville           1:04.46    1:05.63   2   3   
  7 Sam Karl                  JR Auburndale           1:11.01    1:08.16   1   2   
  8 Rebecca Reiche            JR Marathon             1:07.30    1:08.27   2   1   
  9 Haley Joosten             SO Assumption           1:10.17    1:08.39   1 
 10 Elise Veverka             FR Assumption           1:09.10    1:10.10   2 
 11 April Martens             JR Assumption           1:12.30    1:15.06   1 
 12 Skylar DeBoer             JR Auburndale           1:23.00    1:18.94   1 
 13 Myranda Chapel            SO Stratford            1:12.40    1:20.14   1 
 
Event 49  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luke Hruska               SR Newman Catho           51.98      52.20   2  10   
  2 John Runnoe               JR Newman Catho           53.88      53.84   2   8   
  3 Zach Linzmeier            SO Assumption             53.70      53.90   2   6   
  4 Max Butalla               SO Marathon               54.68      55.25   2   5   
  5 Isaac Castellano          FR Auburndale             56.46      55.50   2   4   
  6 Eric Bychinski            FR Newman Catho           55.93      56.15   2   3   
  7 Nehemiah Werner           FR Edgar                  59.59      57.64   1   2   
  8 Ty Bernarde               JR Assumption             57.60      58.69   2   1   
 
Event 53  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgar                                               52.09      51.77   10   
  2 Stratford                                           54.45      53.42    8   
  3 Auburndale                                          54.10      54.16    6   
  4 Newman Catholic                                     56.86      55.73    5   
  5 Pittsville                                        1:03.50    1:05.82    4   
 -- Marathon                                            53.25         DQ  
 
Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stratford                                           46.71      46.52   10   
  2 Edgar                                               47.93      47.13    8   
  3 Newman Catholic                                     46.90      47.34    6   
  4 Marathon                                            47.81      47.36    5   
  5 Assumption                                          47.86      48.80    4   
  6 Auburndale                                          48.61      48.91    3   
  7 Pittsville                                          48.34      49.48    2   
 
Event 59  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tessa Thurs               JR Edgar                  47.35      45.76   2  10   
  2 Teresa Rock               SR Newman Catho           46.50      48.15   2   8   
  3 Alayna Hoesly             FR Edgar                  53.44      53.21   2   6   
  4 Allyson Stanek            SO Marathon               53.78      53.88   2   5   
  5 Andrea Michalske          SR Newman Catho           55.26      54.42   2   4   
  6 Carrie Stroetz            SO Stratford              56.95      55.87   2   3   
  7 Miranda Stascak           FR Pittsville             59.95      58.25   1   2   
  8 Abby Roland               SO Newman Catho           58.88      58.38   1   1   
  9 Julia Boushon             JR Stratford              57.88      58.40   2 
 10 April Martens             JR Assumption           1:01.11    1:04.66   1 
 
Event 62  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Wilke              SR Newman Catho           42.24      42.86   2  10   
  2 Kyle Wolf                 SR Edgar                  44.23      42.97   2   8   
  3 Dan Stephan               JR Newman Catho           44.52      43.95   2   6   
  4 Luke Kallstrom            SR Newman Catho           45.03      45.22   2   5   
  5 Devan Gertschen           FR Marathon               45.31      45.76   2   4   
  6 Travis Haanstad           FR Edgar                  46.12      45.87   2   3   
  7 Michael Lampe             JR Marathon               47.80      47.00   2   2   
  8 William Hannemann         SO Edgar                  45.63      47.30   2   1   
  9 Jake Guyer                JR Stratford              51.41      50.26   1 
 10 Eric Belter               FR Stratford              50.12      51.72   1 
 11 Nick Gerrettie            SR Assumption             48.75      53.29   1 
 12 Aaron Swensen             SR Auburndale             54.88      55.74   1 
 
Event 63  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Pospyhalla      SO Edgar                2:29.31    2:35.54   10   
  2 Morgan Wirkus             FR Marathon             2:37.50    2:36.73    8   
  3 Jessi Krause              FR Edgar                2:42.27    2:38.18    6   
  4 Erin Menzner              FR Newman Catho         2:41.10    2:39.31    5   
  5 Taylor Pralle             FR Pittsville           2:39.80    2:41.66    4   
  6 Abby Hamilton             FR Newman Catho         2:43.20    2:44.66    3   
  7 Emily Norman              FR Newman Catho         2:48.00    2:49.13    2   
  8 Tessa Ververka            FR Assumption           2:48.63    2:52.47    1   
  9 Becky Jackan              SR Assumption           2:55.19    2:56.58  
 10 Anna Schwanebeck          SO Pittsville           2:54.00    2:59.75  
 11 Kerra Conrad              FR Pittsville           3:08.00    3:13.21  
 12 Andrea Wenzel             SO Stratford            2:55.00    3:19.97  
 13 Vera Greib                JR Assumption           3:17.20    3:21.62  
 14 Sierra Mueller            SR Stratford            2:55.00    3:34.29  
 
Event 64  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Seliger              JR Marathon             2:07.00    2:07.40   10   
  2 Nathan Oertel             JR Marathon             2:09.00    2:10.35    8   
  3 Kody Guden                JR Edgar                2:09.42    2:11.43    6   
  4 Paul Messerly             JR Newman Catho         2:08.20    2:14.62    5   
  5 Cedric Lechleitner        SR Marathon             2:10.00    2:16.60    4   
  6 Henry Uthmeier            SO Stratford            2:25.00    2:17.64    3   
  7 Jared Snortheim           JR Auburndale           2:15.00    2:20.14    2   
  8 Jake Kavajecz             JR Edgar                2:21.10    2:20.36    1   
  9 Andy Eichinger            FR Assumption           2:26.27    2:23.08  
 10 Eddie Kleinhenz           SO Pittsville           2:17.60    2:24.33  
 11 Michael Hartl             SR Stratford            2:25.00    2:25.43  
 12 Aaron Kollross            SO Auburndale           2:40.00    2:39.06  
 13 Anthony Marten            FR Pittsville           2:50.00    3:06.49  
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kira Dittman              SO Edgar                  27.46      26.48   10   
  2 Jena Heidmann             JR Edgar                  27.31      26.85    8   
  3 Abby Brown                SO Newman Catho           27.47      27.24    6   
  4 Sarah Connolly            JR Newman Catho           27.59      27.69    5   
  5 Holly Denfeld             SO Edgar                  27.61      27.90    4   
  6 Abby Bender               FR Stratford              27.62      27.93    3   
  7 Brianna Wirkus            SO Marathon               28.68      28.00    2   
 
Event 70  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Schueller            JR Edgar                  24.58      23.58   10   
  2 Luke Hruska               SR Newman Catho           24.97      23.84    8   
  3 Andrew Wilke              SR Newman Catho           24.87      24.48    6   
  4 John Runnoe               JR Newman Catho           25.15      24.73    5   
  5 Bryce Krause              SR Marathon               25.18      25.02    4   
  6 Phil Sersch               FR Stratford              25.50      25.07    3   
  7 Mike Sommer               JR Edgar                  25.66      25.24    2   
  8 Zach Linzmeier            SO Assumption             25.06      25.63    1   
 
Event 73  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danica Harrison           SO Auburndale          12:18.07   12:24.68   10   
  2 Tory Palmer               JR Pittsville          12:47.00   12:38.85    8   
  3 Megan Skwierczynski       SR Stratford           13:09.00   12:55.43    6   
  4 Sara Rosewicz             SR Edgar               13:17.01   13:22.21    5   
  5 Elizabeth Studinski       JR Marathon            13:19.21   13:27.01    4   
  6 Sophia Schwanebeck        FR Pittsville          14:04.00   13:36.59    3   
  7 Sam Karl                  JR Auburndale          13:30.00   13:40.77    2   
  8 Stephanie Schoelzel       SR Marathon            13:31.45   13:45.86    1   
  9 Hannah Strickland         SR Stratford           13:52.00   14:41.20  
 10 Maggie McIntyre           SR Newman Catho        14:27.00   14:54.65  
 
Event 106  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Zuelke               SR Stratford           10:25.00   10:14.04   10   
  2 Andrew Studinski          FR Marathon            10:25.00   10:21.61    8   
  3 Steven Studinski          FR Marathon            11:00.00   11:02.20    6   
  4 Aaron Swensen             SR Auburndale          11:15.00   11:07.71    5   
  5 Cody Wanless              SR Edgar               11:14.30   11:16.75    4   
  6 Derek Hughes              SR Stratford           11:25.00   11:36.25    3   
  7 Mitch Muelbeck            JR Marathon            11:50.00   11:49.09    2   
  8 Tyler Beckman             SR Pittsville          12:04.00   12:12.65    1   
 
Event 76  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgar                                             4:13.21    4:19.27   10   
  2 Marathon                                          4:21.97    4:22.56    8   
  3 Newman Catholic                                   4:38.00    4:44.13    6   
  4 Assumption                                        4:49.29    4:53.93    5   
  5 Stratford                                         4:41.00    5:01.77    4   
 
Event 80  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stratford                                         3:38.82    3:38.44   10   
  2 Marathon                                          3:43.00    3:38.79    8   
  3 Newman Catholic                                   3:39.10    3:41.97    6   
  4 Edgar                                             3:47.32    3:45.97    5   
  5 Pittsville                                        3:48.00    3:54.10    4   
 
Event 81  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viktor Stelter            JR Edgar                 167-03     154-06   10   
  2 Bryce Stieber             SR Marathon              139-00     141-04    8   
  3 Mitch Franke              SO Marathon              138-00     140-00    6   
  4 Brad Bernarde             JR Marathon              132-00     129-09    5   
  5 Jeff Raymond              SR Edgar                 134-10     127-04    4   
  6 Austin Cole               SR Stratford             141-01     127-03    3   
  7 Jake Hansen               SR Auburndale            120-00     122-00    2   
  8 Trevor Imhoff             SO Edgar                 120-09     121-00    1   
  9 Troy Mengel               JR Stratford             111-03     109-09  
 10 Olie Voight               SO Pittsville            106-11     106-06  
 11 Sam Solatycki             SO Pittsville            101-08      91-01  
 12 Ty Bernarde               JR Assumption             91-09      85-02  
 13 Joe O'Shasky              JR Assumption             87-11      82-10  
 14 Ben Dorhorst              JR Auburndale             88-00      71-10  
 15 Juan Orjuela              JR Assumption             93-10      69-00  
 
Event 86  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tessa Thurs               JR Edgar               15-11.00   16-11.75   10   
  2 Lakisha Sutton            FR Auburndale          16-06.00   16-03.50    8   
  3 Jena Heidmann             JR Edgar               16-03.00   15-05.75    6   
  4 Sarah Connolly            JR Newman Catho        15-10.00   15-01.00    5   
  5 Brianna Wirkus            SO Marathon            15-04.00   14-04.75    4   
  6 Kelly Tomfohrde           SR Auburndale          14-05.00   14-03.00    3   
  7 Sam Karl                  JR Auburndale          13-02.00   14-00.75    2   
  8 Rachel Adank              FR Stratford           13-07.00   13-08.25    1   
  9 Abby Hamilton             FR Newman Catho        14-01.00   13-07.50  
 10 Ashley Brookhart          SO Pittsville                     12-10.00  
 11 Amber Schneider           JR Stratford           13-09.00   12-07.50  
 12 Taylor Pralle             FR Pittsville          14-02.00   11-09.50  
 13 Miranda Stascak           FR Pittsville          11-11.00   11-05.50  
 14 April Martens             JR Assumption          12-07.00   11-04.50  
 15 Onali Gudelis             FR Assumption          12-03.00   11-03.25  
 16 Haley Joosten             SO Assumption          12-09.00   10-02.00  
 
Event 89  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eli Temanson              FR Stratford           11-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Jake Griffith             JR Stratford           12-06.00  J12-00.00    8   
  3 Cody Ewert                JR Marathon            12-09.00  J12-00.00    6   
  4 Mitch Ludkey              SR Marathon            12-00.00  J12-00.00    5   
  5 Josh Pagel                SR Newman Catho        11-00.00   10-06.00    3.50
  5 Tyler Beckman             SR Pittsville          11-00.00   10-06.00    3.50
  7 Devan Gertschen           FR Marathon            10-06.00  J10-06.00    2   
  8 Phil Sersch               FR Stratford                       9-00.00    1   
 -- Eric Huber                FR Pittsville           8-06.00         NH  
 -- Anthony Marten            FR Pittsville           6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melanie Brickner          SR Marathon              116-11     116-02   10   
  2 Taylor Grzesiak           SO Marathon              105-05     107-01    8   
  3 Kelli Lane                JR Marathon                         100-02    6   
  4 Tracy Arnes               SO Stratford              97-07      92-09    5   
  5 Reese Werner              SR Edgar                  92-11      89-05    4   
  6 Kaylee Goodwin            SO Edgar                  93-00      88-11    3   
  7 Kelly Tomfohrde           SR Auburndale             80-00      77-02    2   
  8 Becky Jackan              SR Assumption             75-08      66-09    1   
  9 Jackie Freeberg           JR Assumption             57-10      63-11  
 10 Shianne Rassmussen        SO Pittsville             68-11      63-05  
 11 Aubrey Korslin            JR Pittsville             75-00      63-02  
 12 Emma Stoflet              JR Auburndale             70-00      58-04  
 13 Jaysa Bell                FR Stratford              71-10      54-10  
 14 Alexis Quinnell           SR Assumption             55-00      49-10  
 15 Lena Hippmair             SR Pittsville             54-11      46-01  
 -- Maria Legenza             JR Newman Catho           78-00         ND  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caden Untiedt             SO Edgar                5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Dan Stephan               JR Newman Catho         6-00.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 Isaac Castellano          FR Auburndale           5-08.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Marcus Gabriel            FR Newman Catho         5-08.00   J5-06.00    5   
  5 Ben Smith                 SR Assumption           5-06.00   J5-06.00    4   
  6 Luke Kallstrom            SR Newman Catho         5-06.00   J5-06.00    2.50
  6 Paul Seliger              JR Marathon             5-08.00   J5-06.00    2.50
  8 CJ Castellano             SR Auburndale           5-08.00   J5-06.00    1   
  9 Nathan Oertel             JR Marathon             5-06.00    5-04.00  
 10 Joel Rotar                FR Stratford            5-06.00    5-02.00  
 -- Viktor Stelter            JR Edgar                5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Reiche            JR Marathon             4-09.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Abby Bender               FR Stratford            5-01.00   J4-10.00    8   
  3 Elizabeth Pospyhalla      SO Edgar                4-10.00   J4-10.00    6   
  4 Kassie Olsen              SO Newman Catho         4-08.00    4-06.00    5   
  5 Emily Norman              FR Newman Catho         4-04.00    4-04.00    4   
  6 Marissa Ortner            SO Pittsville           4-08.00    4-02.00    3   
  7 Onali Gudelis             FR Assumption           4-04.00   J4-02.00    2   
  8 Haley Joosten             SO Assumption           4-04.00   J4-02.00    1   
  9 Taylor Balz               SO Marathon             4-06.00    4-00.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Schueller            JR Edgar               22-01.00   20-08.50   10   
  2 Lukas Eichinger           SR Assumption          19-08.00   20-00.50    8   
  3 Andrew Wilke              SR Newman Catho        19-06.00   18-10.50    6   
  4 Mark Marquardt            SR Stratford           18-08.00   18-07.50    5   
  5 Isaak Tauer               JR Newman Catho        18-04.00   18-06.75    4   
  6 Eric Hahn                 SO Pittsville          18-02.00   18-04.00    3   
  7 Austin Shelley            SR Stratford           17-10.00   18-02.75    2   
  8 William Hannemann         SO Edgar               18-00.00   17-11.50    1   
  9 John Runnoe               JR Newman Catho        18-05.00   17-10.50  
 10 Philip Lemmer             SO Edgar               17-08.00   17-07.50  
 11 Cody Ewert                JR Marathon            17-03.00   16-08.75  
 12 Dondrick Tackes           FR Stratford                      15-02.00  
 13 Brad Wesely               FR Pittsville          16-04.00   14-11.75  
 14 Andy Eichinger            FR Assumption          15-06.00   14-10.25  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faryn Wirkus              JR Edgar               11-00.00   11-03.00   10   
  2 Teresa Rock               SR Newman Catho         9-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Kelly Tomfohrde           SR Auburndale           9-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Andrea Michalske          SR Newman Catho         8-06.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Toshia Spindler           SO Stratford            8-00.00    7-06.00    4   
  6 Sarah Beilke              SO Newman Catho         7-06.00   J7-06.00    3   
  7 Audrey Hilts              JR Marathon             8-00.00    7-00.00    2   
  8 Kayla Krone               SO Auburndale           7-00.00    6-06.00    1   
  9 Kaitlyn Dirks             SO Marathon             7-00.00   J6-06.00  
 -- Skylar DeBoer             JR Auburndale           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Lindsey Guden             SR Pittsville           6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brad Bernarde             JR Marathon            59-04.00   56-08.00   10   
  2 Jeff Raymond              SR Edgar               54-01.00   48-04.50    8   
  3 Viktor Stelter            JR Edgar               49-04.00   47-09.50    6   
  4 Austin Cole               SR Stratford           44-10.00   47-00.50    5   
  5 Nevin Smith               SR Edgar               47-00.00   45-10.25    4   
  6 Mitch Franke              SO Marathon            46-00.00   44-08.50    3   
  7 Bryce Stieber             SR Marathon            43-11.00   43-11.00    2   
  8 Jack Ward                 JR Newman Catho        44-01.00   43-00.50    1   
  9 Jake Hansen               SR Auburndale          41-00.00   42-03.00  
 10 Olie Voight               SO Pittsville          40-08.00   38-01.00  
 11 Troy Mengel               JR Stratford           42-02.00   37-08.50  
 12 Joe O'Shasky              JR Assumption          36-02.00   34-02.00  
 13 Ben Dorhorst              JR Auburndale          35-00.00   34-01.00  
 14 Kellen Bornbach           FR Stratford           35-03.00   34-00.50  
 15 Sam Solatycki             SO Pittsville          33-09.00   30-02.00  
 16 Ty Bernarde               JR Assumption          31-01.00   29-09.00  
 17 Juan Orjuela              JR Assumption          28-01.00   26-08.00  
 
Event 19  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tessa Thurs               JR Edgar               35-03.00   36-03.75   10   
  2 Holly Denfeld             SO Edgar               34-03.00   33-08.00    8   
  3 Jena Heidmann             JR Edgar               32-11.00   32-06.00    6   
  4 Abby Brown                SO Newman Catho        31-11.00   32-01.00    5   
  5 Emma Steines              SO Auburndale          32-03.00   31-07.75    4   
  6 Andrea Michalske          SR Newman Catho        31-07.00   30-08.00    3   
  7 Kate Larsen               JR Marathon            32-03.00   30-06.50    2   
  8 Rebecca Reiche            JR Marathon            30-00.00   30-04.00    1   
  9 Amber Schneider           JR Stratford           28-08.00   28-09.00  
 10 Carrie Stroetz            SO Stratford           26-05.00   26-00.50  
 11 Hunter Beggs              JR Assumption          25-07.00   24-09.25  
 
Event 95  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Schueller            JR Edgar               42-07.00   42-04.00   10   
  2 Adam Heis                 SR Newman Catho        40-10.00   40-04.50    8   
  3 Dan Stephan               JR Newman Catho        39-01.00   39-10.50    6   
  4 Caden Untiedt             SO Edgar               39-01.00   39-05.50    5   
  5 Cody Ewert                JR Marathon            38-10.00   38-00.00    4   
  6 Philip Lemmer             SO Edgar               38-04.00   37-08.75    3   
  7 Marcus Gabriel            FR Newman Catho        38-08.00   37-03.00    2   
  8 Dondrick Tackes           FR Stratford           35-05.00   36-09.00    1   
  9 Tom Sabel                 SO Auburndale          38-01.00   36-07.75  
 10 Jake Griffith             JR Stratford           37-03.00   36-02.25  
 11 Joe O'Shasky              JR Assumption          38-06.00   36-01.00  
 12 Joey Arendt               FR Pittsville          35-11.00   34-02.25  
 13 Damian Poehnelt           FR Pittsville          33-06.00   32-06.00  
 
Event 92  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melanie Brickner          SR Marathon            41-07.00   39-08.00   10   
  2 Bethany Pelch             SR Edgar               34-08.00   33-07.50    8   
  3 Olivia Lemanski           JR Marathon            33-05.00   32-04.50    6   
  4 Emily Nowak               JR Edgar               32-03.00   32-02.50    5   
  5 Tracy Arnes               SO Stratford           29-11.00   31-10.00    4   
  6 Jaysa Bell                FR Stratford           29-10.00   30-02.50    3   
  7 Taylor Grzesiak           SO Marathon            31-10.00   29-02.50    2   
  8 Elizabeth Tess            FR Edgar               30-10.00   28-00.00    1   
  9 Aubrey Korslin            JR Pittsville          27-08.00   27-02.00  
 10 Alexis Quinnell           SR Assumption          22-07.00   22-00.50  
 11 Jackie Freeberg           JR Assumption          19-03.00   18-05.50  
 12 Sophia Schwanebeck        FR Pittsville          21-06.00   18-02.50  
 13 Kara Shawbitz             JR Assumption          19-06.00   16-04.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edgar                      230        2) Newman Catholic           136   
    3) Marathon                   126        4) Stratford                  66   
    5) Auburndale                  58        6) Pittsville                 44   
    7) Assumption                  16                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newman Catholic            178        2) Edgar                     168   
    3) Marathon                   159.50     4) Stratford                  93   
    5) Auburndale                  30        6) Assumption                 27   
    7) Pittsville                  26.50