Licensed to Lincoln High School- tf                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Nekoosa Track & Field Invitational - 5/12/2011                 
                            at Nekoosa High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlynne Naughton        SO Neillsville            7-06.00  
  2 Julie Kijak               FR Mosinee               J7-06.00  
  3 Hallie Eisfeldt           FR Neillsville           x6-06.00  
  4 Lindsey Kuhn              JR Neillsville           J6-06.00  
  5 Ashley Mortel             FR Nekoosa               J6-06.00  
  6 Jeni Glaze                JR Neillsville           x6-00.00  
  7 Izzi Mielke               SR Waupaca               J6-00.00  
  7 Molly Warner              SO Nekoosa               J6-00.00  
 -- Ketura Luginbuhl          JR Nekoosa                     NH  
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skylar Leamons            SR Nekoosa               11-06.00  
  2 Jeremy Abrahamson         JR Nekoosa              J11-06.00  
  3 Curtis Lesczynski         JR Mosinee               10-00.00  
  3 Zach Nellis               SR Waupaca               10-00.00  
  5 Jesse Abrahamson          JR Nekoosa               x8-06.00  
 -- Marco Rodriguez           JR Nekoosa                     NH  
 -- Dodger Bautch             JR Neillsville                 NH  
 -- Tanner Zoromski           JR Neillsville                 NH  
 -- Alex Cater                JR Mosinee                     NH  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Obermann            JR Mosinee                4-09.00  
  2 Amanda Elsen              SR Nekoosa                4-02.00  
  3 Wendy Barth               FR Neillsville           J4-02.00  
  4 Desi Schuh                FR Nekoosa               J4-02.00  
  5 Katrina Peterson          JR Neillsville           J4-02.00  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Johnson            JR Waupaca                5-06.00  
  2 Mike O'Hara               JR Mosinee                5-04.00  
  3 Jordan Matis              JR Mosinee               J5-04.00  
  4 Tyler Stephens            JR Nekoosa                5-02.00  
  5 Ruben Hilber              SO Nekoosa               x5-00.00  
  6 Mason Elsen               SO Nekoosa               J5-00.00  
 -- Matt Dux                  SO Neillsville                 NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Davidson           JR Waupaca               14-11.25  
  2 Brittany Dulak            SO Mosinee               14-06.00  
  3 Lexi Brost                FR Nekoosa               14-04.50  
  4 Sammie Pfeiffer           SR Neillsville           13-11.00  
  5 Alexa Hayes               JR Mosinee               13-09.50  
  6 Brittney Trybula          FR Neillsville           13-04.00  
  7 Izzi Mielke               SR Waupaca               12-10.00  
  8 Christina Schumer         SO Necedah               12-06.00  
  9 Raquel Ebbe               JR Nekoosa               11-11.50  
 10 Hallie Martens            FR Mosinee              x11-11.00  
 11 Katherine Haen            SO Waupaca              x11-01.00  
 12 Jayne Barber              FR Waupaca               x9-09.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Sondelski         FR Mosinee               17-08.25  
  2 Cody Ysquierdo            SO Nekoosa               17-08.00  
  3 Chase Bejster             SO Necedah               17-00.75  
  4 Adam Christensen          SO Waupaca               16-11.25  
  5 Tyler Stephens            JR Nekoosa               16-09.50  
  6 Dodger Bautch             JR Neillsville           16-09.00  
  7 Britain Samuels           SO Mosinee               16-07.50  
  8 Hunter Wagner             FR Necedah               16-03.50  
  9 Bryce Lamont              JR Nekoosa              x16-02.00  
 10 Cody Schmidt              FR Nekoosa Blue          16-01.25  
 11 Justin Johnson            JR Waupaca               15-11.75  
 12 Colton Kukulka            FR Nekoosa              x15-07.25  
 12 Brett Merrit              FR Nekoosa Blue          15-07.25  
 14 Matt Joch                 SR Waupaca              x15-06.50  
 15 Zach Grabowski            SO Neillsville           14-10.25  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Bittner           SR Mosinee               31-08.25  
  2 Evan Wirsbinski           SO Mosinee               31-01.75  
  3 Morgan Pankratz           JR Neillsville           31-00.25  
  4 Shannon Books             FR Nekoosa               28-04.75  
  5 Cydney Pufahl             JR Waupaca               27-08.00  
  6 Hallie Martens            FR Mosinee              x27-05.75  
  7 Paige Taber               JR Waupaca               25-04.75  
  8 Jessica Krawczyk          SO Waupaca              x23-10.25  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Matis              JR Mosinee               37-07.00  
  2 Tyler Stephens            JR Nekoosa               37-06.25  
  3 Sawyer Smith              SR Nekoosa               36-06.25  
  4 Cameron Hendrickson       SO Mosinee               34-09.50  
  5 Riley Kaiser              FR Mosinee              x31-08.00  
  6 Jake Schlender            FR Waupaca               31-06.50  
  7 Jordan Mach               SO Necedah               31-00.00  
  8 Corey Georgeson           SR Necedah               29-07.00  
  9 Zach DeGuire              FR Necedah              x28-05.00  
 10 Daniel Schmidt            JR Necedah              x28-04.25  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becky Cook                SR Necedah               32-03.00  
  2 Dessa Reil                JR Neillsville           32-02.00  
  3 Wendy Barth               FR Neillsville           31-09.50  
  4 Caylee Spindler           SR Waupaca               31-07.00  
  5 Hannah Boehm              SR Mosinee               29-02.00  
  6 Kristin Wills             SR Nekoosa               29-00.00  
  7 Alexa Hayes               JR Mosinee               27-10.00  
  8 Margaret Baumgardt        FR Nekoosa               26-04.00  
  9 Lynzy Stelzer             FR Nekoosa              x25-05.00  
 10 Reanna Schmitt            SR Mosinee              x24-00.00  
 11 Cat Trice                 SR Waupaca               23-10.00  
 12 Libby Kaiser              FR Mosinee              x23-09.50  
 13 Haley Horbinski           SR Necedah               23-03.00  
 14 Emma Voss                 FR Neillsville          x22-00.00  
 15 Nicole Woiak              SR Nekoosa              x19-02.00  
 16 Jayne Barber              FR Waupaca              x18-00.75  
 17 Hannah Pimpo              SO Waupaca              x15-08.50  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Nellis               SR Waupaca               44-08.00  
  2 Kaleb Reichert            JR Nekoosa               44-01.50  
  3 Bryan Kaiser              SO Mosinee               42-06.50  
  4 Eric Pekol                FR Neillsville           39-09.75  
  5 Andy Askow                JR Necedah               39-03.75  
  6 Dan Schoen                JR Neillsville           39-02.00  
  7 Matthew Grottke           FR Neillsville          x38-00.00  
  8 Ruben Diaz                SO Nekoosa               37-05.00  
  8 Ethan Thomas              SO Necedah               37-05.00  
 10 Mason Elsen               SO Nekoosa              x36-09.00  
 11 Jordan Matis              JR Mosinee               36-08.00  
 12 Dakotah Revai             FR Waupaca               35-11.00  
 13 Cody Bussian              JR Waupaca              x34-10.50  
 14 Austin Winters            FR Necedah              x34-09.00  
 15 Justin Spice              SO Nekoosa Blue          33-07.75  
 16 Tristin Holden            FR Nekoosa Blue         x31-00.00  
 16 Hunter Aron               FR Nekoosa Blue          31-00.00  
 18 Alex Rowland              SO Waupaca              x29-02.00  
 19 Gerardo Gonzalez          FR Nekoosa Blue         x27-08.00  
 20 Jerome Hazen              FR Neillsville          x27-00.00  
 
Event 11  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristin Wills             SR Nekoosa                 107-06  
  2 Becky Cook                SR Necedah                 103-00  
  3 Dessa Reil                JR Neillsville              99-04  
  4 Hannah Boehm              SR Mosinee                  95-00  
  5 Wendy Barth               FR Neillsville              82-07  
  6 Christina Schumer         SO Necedah                  80-03  
  7 Morgan Courtney           FR Neillsville             x79-09  
  8 Margaret Baumgardt        FR Nekoosa                  76-07  
  9 Caylee Spindler           SR Waupaca                  73-11  
 10 Haley Horbinski           SR Necedah                 x73-03  
 11 Nicole Woiak              SR Nekoosa                 x68-01  
 12 Emily Elmhorst            FR Nekoosa                 x63-09  
 13 Libby Harris              JR Neillsville             x62-06  
 14 Libby Kaiser              FR Mosinee                  62-04  
 15 Cat Trice                 SR Waupaca                  61-07  
 16 Brianna Bittner           SR Mosinee                 x56-11  
 17 Cydney Pufahl             JR Waupaca                 x47-10  
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan White               JR Waupaca                 142-00  
  2 Kaleb Reichert            JR Nekoosa                 138-08  
  3 Wyatt Clark               SR Nekoosa                 124-00  
  4 Dan Schoen                JR Neillsville             117-11  
  5 Bryan Kaiser              SO Mosinee                 116-04  
  6 Mason Elsen               SO Nekoosa                x113-07  
  7 Andy Askow                JR Necedah                 111-08  
  8 Matthew Grottke           FR Neillsville             111-03  
  9 Dakotah Revai             FR Waupaca                 108-03  
 10 Logan Elandt              SR Waupaca                x108-01  
 11 Cody Bussian              JR Waupaca                x107-08  
 12 Gunnar Mach               JR Necedah                 107-05  
 13 Bryce Kies                FR Necedah                x100-01  
 14 Clint Nievinski           JR Mosinee                  96-01  
 15 Alex Rowland              SO Waupaca                 x86-10  
 16 Neil Ortmann              JR Neillsville             x86-04  
 17 Hunter Aron               FR Nekoosa Blue             83-10  
 18 Brad Weber                JR Necedah                 x77-06  
 19 Tristin Holden            FR Nekoosa Blue             75-04  
 20 Justin Spice              SO Nekoosa Blue            x73-03  
 21 Ruben Diaz                SO Nekoosa                 x71-09  
 22 Gerardo Gonzalez          FR Nekoosa Blue            x69-05  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nekoosa  'A'                                       10:56.03  
  2 Mosinee  'A'                                       11:23.01  
     1) Meaghan Bruening SO             2) Amelia Cisewski JR             
     3) Janelle Zebro SR                4) Jessica Gliniecki JR           
  3 Neillsville  'A'                                   13:17.27  
     1) Danea Zeigle SR                 2) Lindsey Kuhn JR                
     3) Jeni Glaze JR                   4) Maren Schallenmueller SO       
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nekoosa  'A'                                        9:06.70  
     1) Hunter Smith JR                 2) Hayden Jaborek SO              
     3) Ruben Hilber SO                 4) Jarod Coyer JR                 
  2 Neillsville  'A'                                    9:51.54  
     1) Sam Knodle SR                   2) Ryan Naughton SR               
     3) Jared Boon SO                   4) Cordell Kapusta FR             
  3 Mosinee  'A'                                       10:01.08  
     1) Aaron Daniels FR                2) Santosh Gering SO              
     3) Zach Sippl FR                   4) Logan Pankratz SO              
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Dulak            SO Mosinee                  15.91  
  2 Renee DeMars              SR Nekoosa                  17.49  
  3 Kelly Obermann            JR Mosinee                  18.29  
  4 Taylor Haislmaier         FR Nekoosa                  19.45  
  5 Haley Alexander           SO Nekoosa                 x20.50  
  6 Jessica Krawczyk          SO Waupaca                  20.64  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Matis              JR Mosinee                  15.87   2 
  2 Steven Hass               JR Nekoosa                  16.03   2 
  3 John Pio                  JR Nekoosa                  17.39   2 
  4 Derek Baker               JR Nekoosa                 x17.78   2 
  5 Jordan Kyhos              SO Mosinee                  17.83   2 
  6 Mitchell Spoerl           SR Waupaca                  18.31   2 
  7 Jordan Mach               SO Necedah                  19.53   2 
  8 Corey Georgeson           SR Necedah                  20.41   1 
  9 Zach DeGuire              FR Necedah                 x20.84   1 
 -- Sam Knodle                SR Neillsville                 DQ   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Vils                SO Mosinee                  13.22   3 
  2 Kennedy Vanderwaal        FR Mosinee                  14.01   3 
  3 April Starr               JR Mosinee                 x14.08   3 
  4 Katrina Peterson          JR Neillsville              14.38   2 
  5 Anna Wargowsky            SR Necedah                  14.55   3 
  6 Wendy Barth               FR Neillsville              14.84   2 
  7 Meghan Czerwinski         FR Waupaca                  15.24   2 
  8 Desi Schuh                FR Nekoosa                  15.26   3 
  9 Ariel Baumel              SO Necedah                  15.30   3 
 10 Christina Schumer         SO Necedah                 x15.31   3 
 11 Ashley Mortel             FR Nekoosa                  15.70   2 
 12 Libby Harris              JR Neillsville             x16.08   1 
 13 Molly Warner              SO Nekoosa                 x16.55   2 
 14 Cat Trice                 SR Waupaca                  19.60   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Dulak              SO Mosinee                  11.94   3 
  2 Blake Vine                SR Mosinee                  11.99   3 
  3 Matt Dux                  SO Neillsville              12.14   3 
  4 Joe Kahler                SR Mosinee                 x12.20   3 
  5 Cody Ysquierdo            SO Nekoosa                  12.22   3 
  6 Justin Johnson            JR Waupaca                  12.23   3 
  7 Austin Kukulka            JR Nekoosa                  12.44   3 
  8 Brandon Maly              JR Nekoosa                 x12.56   2 
  9 Cody Schmidt              FR Nekoosa Blue             12.58   2 
 10 Cory Adamczak             FR Necedah                  12.64   3 
 11 Bryce Lamont              JR Nekoosa                 x12.70   2 
 12 Gage Ferkey               SR Nekoosa Blue             12.83   2 
 13 Wyatt Pufall              FR Mosinee                 x13.09   2 
 14 Brett Merrit              FR Nekoosa Blue            x13.15   1 
 15 Daniel Schmidt            JR Necedah                  13.16   2 
 16 Joe Arbanas               SO Necedah                 x13.44   1 
 17 Logan Elandt              SR Waupaca                  13.51   2 
 18 Ryan Darr                 SO Nekoosa Blue            x13.59   1 
 19 Kajon Oltesvig            JR Nekoosa Blue            x13.97   1 
 20 Adam Sutton               JR Neillsville              13.99   1 
 21 Edgar Martinez            FR Nekoosa Blue            x14.14   1 
 22 Jake Schlender            FR Waupaca                 x14.55   1 
 23 Jake Spindler             SO Waupaca                 x14.61   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Brandenburg       SR Mosinee                5:47.07  
  2 Abbey Lazers              JR Waupaca                6:06.94  
  3 Katherine Haen            SO Waupaca                6:13.73  
  4 Rachel Coyer              FR Nekoosa                6:30.97  
  5 Lindsey Kuhn              JR Neillsville            7:02.87  
  6 Amanda Bower              FR Mosinee                7:06.75  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Peterson          JR Nekoosa                4:43.21  
  2 Zach Wheeler              JR Waupaca                4:46.64  
  3 Matt Eidenschink          JR Nekoosa                4:53.59  
  4 Trey Horbinski            FR Necedah                5:02.22  
  5 Cordell Kapusta           FR Neillsville            5:08.14  
  6 Jared Boon                SO Neillsville            5:08.23  
  7 Kane Schroeder            FR Nekoosa               x5:38.14  
  8 Santosh Gering            SO Mosinee                5:42.74  
  9 Shaun Adkins              SR Waupaca                6:02.63  
 10 Necati Ozturk             SR Mosinee                6:12.50  
 11 Josh Lis                  FR Neillsville           x6:16.08  
 12 Joe Nelson                SO Waupaca               x6:25.07  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nekoosa  'A'                                        1:51.42  
     1) Hope Anderson FR                2) Lexi Brost FR                  
     3) Taylor Haislmaier FR            4) Raquel Ebbe JR                 
  2 Mosinee  'A'                                        1:54.30  
     1) Alexa Hayes JR                  2) April Starr JR                 
     3) Julie Kijak FR                  4) Evan Wirsbinski SO             
  3 Necedah  'A'                                        1:58.86  
     1) Haley Horbinski SR              2) Anna Wargowsky SR              
     3) Aliy Rich SO                    4) Morgan Brown FR                
  4 Neillsville  'A'                                    2:01.54  
     1) Morgan Pankratz JR              2) Jeni Glaze JR                  
     3) Katrina Peterson JR             4) Sammie Pfeiffer SR             
  5 Waupaca  'A'                                        2:13.92  
     1) Izzi Mielke SR                  2) Paige Taber JR                 
     3) Caylee Spindler SR              4) Jessica Krawczyk SO            
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nekoosa  'A'                                        1:36.61  
     1) Bryce Lamont JR                 2) Sawyer Smith SR                
     3) Derek Baker JR                  4) Cody Ysquierdo SO              
  2 Mosinee  'A'                                        1:36.71  
     1) Nathan Dulak SO                 2) Jeremy Gould SR                
     3) Joe Kahler SR                   4) Britain Samuels SO             
  3 Necedah  'A'                                        1:38.20  
     1) Hunter Wagner FR                2) Mike VanDusen SR               
     3) Christian DeGuire SR            4) Chase Bejster SO               
  4 Nekoosa Blue  'A'                                   1:42.78  
     1) Ryan Darr SO                    2) Colton Kukulka FR              
     3) Brett Merrit FR                 4) Cody Schmidt FR                
  5 Waupaca  'A'                                        1:45.28  
     1) Logan Elandt SR                 2) Mitchell Spoerl SR             
     3) Cody Bussian JR                 4) Kyle Bakken SR                 
     5) Zach Waitrovich JR              6)                                
  6 Neillsville  'A'                                    1:50.38  
     1) Tanner Zoromski JR              2) Nathan Pagenkopf JR            
     3) Zach Grabowski SO               4) Matthew Grottke FR             
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Vils                SO Mosinee                1:00.00   2 
  2 Caitlynne Naughton        SO Neillsville            1:05.55   2 
  3 Dayna Jaborek             FR Nekoosa                1:05.73   2 
  4 Brittney Trybula          FR Neillsville            1:05.75   2 
  5 Desi Schuh                FR Nekoosa                1:11.73   2 
  6 Hallie Martens            FR Mosinee                1:11.95   2 
  7 Jacci Cuff                SR Waupaca                1:12.10   2 
  8 Ariel Baumel              SO Necedah                1:14.44   1 
  9 Ketura Luginbuhl          JR Nekoosa               x1:16.47   1 
 10 Sylvia Kies               SR Necedah                1:21.71   1 
 11 Erin Ard                  SO Necedah               x1:38.79   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Joch                 SR Waupaca                  51.70   3 
  2 Matt Dux                  SO Neillsville              52.94   3 
  3 Ryan Naughton             SR Neillsville              53.35   3 
  4 Hayden Jaborek            SO Nekoosa                  53.53   3 
  5 Austin Kukulka            JR Nekoosa                  54.68   3 
  6 Clint Nievinski           JR Mosinee                  55.94   3 
  7 Alfonso Gonzalez          SO Nekoosa                 x56.10   2 
  8 Cameron Hendrickson       SO Mosinee                  58.71   3 
  9 Stewart Miller            SR Waupaca                  58.74   3 
 10 Daniel Schmidt            JR Necedah                  59.62   2 
 11 Aaron Daniels             FR Mosinee                 x59.63   2 
 12 Joe Arbanas               SO Necedah                1:01.19   1 
 13 Kajon Oltesvig            JR Nekoosa               x1:01.52   2 
 14 Tripp Horbinski           FR Necedah               x1:01.68   2 
 15 Bryce Kies                FR Necedah               x1:01.75   1 
 16 Adam Christensen          SO Waupaca               x1:03.13   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nekoosa  'A'                                          52.61  
  2 Mosinee  'A'                                          53.98  
     1) April Starr JR                  2) Alexa Hayes JR                 
     3) Evan Wirsbinski SO              4) Kennedy Vanderwaal FR          
  3 Necedah  'A'                                          55.70  
     1) Haley Horbinski SR              2) Anna Wargowsky SR              
     3) Aliy Rich SO                    4) Morgan Brown FR                
  4 Waupaca  'A'                                          57.33  
     1) Meghan Czerwinski FR            2) Paige Taber JR                 
     3) Cydney Pufahl JR                4) Taylor Davidson JR             
  5 Neillsville  'A'                                    1:00.35  
     1) Libby Harris JR                 2) Katrina Peterson JR            
     3) Maren Schallenmueller SO        4) Sammie Pfeiffer SR             
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mosinee  'A'                                          45.43  
     1) Nathan Dulak SO                 2) Joe Kahler SR                  
     3) Britain Samuels SO              4) Blake Vine SR                  
  2 Necedah  'A'                                          46.40  
     1) Cory Adamczak FR                2) Mike VanDusen SR               
     3) Chase Bejster SO                4) Christian DeGuire SR           
  3 Nekoosa  'A'                                          46.49  
     1) Derek Baker JR                  2) Bryce Lamont JR                
     3) Brandon Maly JR                 4) Cody Ysquierdo SO              
  4 Nekoosa Blue  'A'                                     48.82  
     1) Ryan Darr SO                    2) Louie Obregon JR               
     3) Gage Ferkey SR                  4) Colton Kukulka FR              
  5 Waupaca  'A'                                          51.69  
     1) Logan Elandt SR                 2) Kyle Bakken SR                 
     3) Jake Schlender FR               4) Cody Bussian JR                
  6 Neillsville  'A'                                      51.90  
     1) Eric Pekol FR                   2) Neil Ortmann JR                
     3) Dan Schoen JR                   4) Adam Sutton JR                 
  7 Necedah  'B'                                         x54.51  
     1) Andy Askow JR                   2) Bryce Kies FR                  
     3) Austin Winters FR               4) Brad Weber JR                  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Dulak            SO Mosinee                  51.25  
  2 Renee DeMars              SR Nekoosa                  54.29  
  3 Kelly Obermann            JR Mosinee                  55.87  
  4 Haley Alexander           SO Nekoosa                  57.44  
  5 Raquelle Zebro            FR Mosinee               x1:01.90  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sawyer Smith              SR Nekoosa                  45.30   2 
  2 Jordan Matis              JR Mosinee                  45.45   2 
  3 John Pio                  JR Nekoosa                  46.59   2 
  4 Sam Knodle                SR Neillsville              47.16   2 
  5 Jordan Kyhos              SO Mosinee                  47.37   2 
  6 Mitchell Spoerl           SR Waupaca                  48.22   2 
  7 Jordan Mach               SO Necedah                  49.50   1 
  8 Zach DeGuire              FR Necedah                  50.08   1 
  9 Corey Georgeson           SR Necedah                 x50.11   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ty Filipiak               SO Mosinee                2:33.36  
  2 Amanda Elsen              SR Nekoosa                2:37.64  
  3 Amelia Cisewski           JR Mosinee                2:38.77  
  4 Rachel Coyer              FR Nekoosa                2:51.94  
  5 Shannon Books             FR Nekoosa               x2:58.06  
  6 Lindsey Kuhn              JR Neillsville            3:12.94  
  7 Sylvia Kies               SR Necedah                3:20.13  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Peterson          JR Nekoosa                2:04.47  
  2 Matt Eidenschink          JR Nekoosa                2:06.40  
  3 Alex Dums                 SR Mosinee                2:09.33  
  4 Ruben Hilber              SO Nekoosa               x2:14.53  
  5 Zach Waitrovich           JR Waupaca                2:14.56  
  6 Jared Boon                SO Neillsville            2:18.10  
  7 Shaun Adkins              SR Waupaca                2:35.01  
  8 Orlando Macias            SR Neillsville            2:38.69  
  9 Josh Lis                  FR Neillsville           x2:45.25  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Vils                SO Mosinee                  27.40   3 
  2 Taylor Davidson           JR Waupaca                  28.67   3 
  3 Morgan Brown              FR Necedah                  29.03   3 
  4 Sammie Pfeiffer           SR Neillsville              29.47   3 
  5 Aliy Rich                 SO Necedah                  29.96   3 
  6 Brittney Trybula          FR Neillsville              30.02   3 
  7 Evan Wirsbinski           SO Mosinee                  30.12   2 
  8 Caitlynne Naughton        SO Neillsville             x30.31   3 
  9 Ashley Mortel             FR Nekoosa                  31.56   2 
 10 Ariel Baumel              SO Necedah                 x31.82   2 
 11 Sophie Gentile            FR Mosinee                 x32.08   2 
 12 Jayne Barber              FR Waupaca                  33.85   1 
 13 Ketura Luginbuhl          JR Nekoosa                  34.70   2 
 14 Emily Jensen              SO Waupaca                 x35.34   1 
 15 Erin Ard                  SO Necedah                 x37.36   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blake Vine                SR Mosinee                  23.73   4 
  2 Dodger Bautch             JR Neillsville              25.12   4 
  3 Alfonso Gonzalez          SO Nekoosa                  25.42   3 
  4 Colton Kukulka            FR Nekoosa                  25.43   3 
  5 Brandon Sondelski         FR Mosinee                  25.89   4 
  6 Alex Heinzl               SO Necedah                  26.26   2 
  7 Joey Dushek               JR Necedah                  26.36   3 
  8 Cody Schmidt              FR Nekoosa Blue             26.54   3 
  9 Wyatt Pufall              FR Mosinee                 x26.62   2 
 10 Daniel Schmidt            JR Necedah                 x26.66   2 
 11 Jesse Abrahamson          JR Nekoosa Blue             26.79   3 
 12 Brett Merrit              FR Nekoosa Blue            x26.88   3 
 13 Joe Arbanas               SO Necedah                 x26.90   2 
 14 Tanner Zoromski           JR Neillsville              27.01   4 
 15 Marco Rodriguez           JR Nekoosa Blue            x28.02   3 
 16 Adam Christensen          SO Waupaca                  28.13   1 
 17 Nathan Pagenkopf          JR Neillsville             x28.23   1 
 18 Zach Grabowski            SO Neillsville             x28.36   2 
 18 Kajon Oltesvig            JR Nekoosa Blue            x28.36   2 
 20 Jake Schlender            FR Waupaca                  29.59   1 
 21 Jake Spindler             SO Waupaca                 x30.45   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danea Zeigle              SR Neillsville           12:44.59  
  2 Haley Sorbo               JR Nekoosa               12:59.16  
  3 Meaghan Bruening          SO Mosinee               13:26.22  
  4 Jessica Gliniecki         JR Mosinee               13:59.78  
  5 Christina Schumer         SO Necedah               14:07.47  
  6 Taylor Fabricius          SO Waupaca               14:17.49  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter Smith              JR Nekoosa               10:41.61  
  2 Zach Wheeler              JR Waupaca               10:50.68  
  3 Jarod Coyer               JR Nekoosa               11:05.21  
  4 Cordell Kapusta           FR Neillsville           11:29.35  
  5 Tripp Horbinski           FR Necedah               11:49.36  
  6 Logan Pankratz            SO Mosinee               12:05.62  
  7 Kane Schroeder            FR Nekoosa              x12:11.16  
  8 Santosh Gering            SO Mosinee               12:28.23  
  9 Joe Nelson                SO Waupaca               14:17.19  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nekoosa  'A'                                        4:21.98  
  2 Neillsville  'A'                                    4:28.78  
     1) Morgan Pankratz JR              2) Caitlynne Naughton SO          
     3) Sammie Pfeiffer SR              4) Brittney Trybula FR            
  3 Mosinee  'A'                                        4:38.94  
     1) Lindsay Brandenburg SR          2) Ty Filipiak SO                 
     3) Hallie Martens FR               4) Kennedy Vanderwaal FR          
  4 Waupaca  'A'                                        4:55.39  
     1) Jacci Cuff SR                   2) Abbey Lazers JR                
     3) Katherine Haen SO               4) Taylor Davidson JR             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mosinee                    150        2) Nekoosa                   102.50
    3) Neillsville                 82        4) Waupaca                    38.50
    5) Necedah                     34                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nekoosa                    153        2) Mosinee                   109   
    3) Waupaca                     60        4) Neillsville                40   
    5) Necedah                     24        6) Nekoosa Blue                6