Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2011 06:55 PM
                   29th Verle Clark Invitational - 5/9/2011                    
                                 Westfield, WI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 New Lisbon                                       11:47.55   12:13.70    8   
  2 Necedah                                          12:54.00   12:47.72    6   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wisconsin Heights                                 9:03.49    9:12.24    8   
  2 Poynette High School                                         9:16.55    6   
  3 Necedah                                           9:15.00    9:21.63    4   
  4 Westfield/Montello                                9:28.00    9:46.29    2   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Rachel          SO Poynette Hig           20.10      21.47    8   
  2 Rhodes, Jessica           SO Wisconsin He           23.21      22.52    6   
  3 Kippenhan, Amanda         FR New Lisbon             21.85      23.14    4   
  4 Novak, Mikaila            SO New Lisbon             20.94      23.95    2   
  5 Ard, Erin                 SO Necedah                23.50      24.34    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maas, Cordell             JR Westfield/Mo           16.97      18.75    8   
  2 Friske, Zane              JR Wisconsin He           17.83      18.94    6   
  3 Moll, Austin              JR Poynette Hig           17.70      18.98    4   
  4 Cuff, Spencer             FR Westfield/Mo           19.70      20.46    2   
  5 Mach, Jordan              SO Necedah                19.20      21.19    1   
  6 DeGuire, Zach             FR Necedah                20.40      21.78  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Sarah               JR Poynette Hig           12.80      14.02    8   
  2 Weber, Kali               SR Wisconsin He           13.75      14.77    6   
  3 Olson, Carley             SO Poynette Hig           14.90      14.79    4   
  4 Deford, Danielle          SO Westfield/Mo           14.80      15.05    2   
  5 Bollig, Meghan            FR Wisconsin He           14.20      15.11    1   
  6 Drew, Amanda              SR Westfield/Mo           17.60      17.32  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kalsow, Ryan              SR Wisconsin He           11.35      12.28   2   8   
  2 Kalish, Kyle              JR Westfield/Mo           11.80      12.41   2   6   
  3 Wright, Kirby             SR Wisconsin He           11.84      12.65   2   4   
  4 Adamczak, Cory            FR Necedah                12.40      12.93   2   2   
  5 Washington, Meko          FR Poynette Hig           12.00      13.07   2   1   
  6 Rock, Steven              JR Westfield/Mo           12.50      13.17   2 
  7 Wagner, Hunter            FR Necedah                12.50      13.25   2 
  8 Giebel, Dylan             SR New Lisbon             13.44      13.60   1 
  9 Boor, John                FR Poynette Hig           18.00      14.67   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peschel, Paige            FR Westfield/Mo         5:00.10    5:03.47    8   
  2 Ruf, Tori                 JR Poynette Hig         5:36.00    5:50.02    6   
  3 Oleson, Stephanie         SO New Lisbon           5:42.70    6:00.76    4   
  4 Gregar, Kayla             FR New Lisbon           6:18.40    6:29.12    2   
  5 Ard, Meghan               SO Necedah              7:29.00    6:49.16    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jacob              JR New Lisbon           4:57.00    4:56.48    8   
  2 Cummings, Parker          JR Westfield/Mo         5:05.00    5:11.92    6   
  3 Horbinski, Trey           FR Necedah              5:08.00    5:20.49    4   
  4 Horbinski, Tripp          FR Necedah              5:17.00    5:22.39    2   
  5 Manning, Anthony          JR Westfield/Mo         5:18.00    5:24.82    1   
  6 Fisher, Kody              FR Wisconsin He         5:22.63    5:32.58  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Necedah                                           1:57.20    2:02.30    8   
  2 Westfield/Montello                                2:16.00    2:15.61    6   
  3 New Lisbon                                        2:04.87    2:19.38    4   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Necedah                                           1:36.00    1:39.00    8   
  2 Poynette High School                              1:39.00    1:42.72    6   
  3 Wisconsin Heights                                 1:43.44    1:46.43    4   
 -- Westfield/Montello                                1:36.19         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deford, Danielle          SO Westfield/Mo         1:10.00    1:10.35    8   
  2 Rydmark, Hailee           JR New Lisbon           1:35.00    1:21.90    6   
  3 Hering, Desirae           FR Westfield/Mo         1:24.00    1:27.14    4   
  4 Ard, Erin                 SO Necedah              1:24.00    1:30.44    2   
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Denman, Ross              JR Wisconsin He           52.30      53.99   2   8   
  2 Lurquin, Eli              SO Poynette Hig           56.00      56.99   2   6   
  3 Dushek, Joey              JR Necedah                56.90      58.92   2   4   
  4 Giebel, Dylan             SR New Lisbon             59.88    1:01.85   1   2   
  5 Gonsalves, Marcus         SO Westfield/Mo           54.60    1:02.62   2   1   
  6 Knapton, Austin           JR Westfield/Mo           58.02    1:04.62   2 
  7 Redell, Jack              FR Poynette Hig         1:05.00    1:10.74   1 
  8 Myers, Michael            FR New Lisbon           1:00.00    1:26.51   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Necedah                                             56.10      57.37    8   
  2 New Lisbon                                          59.45    1:01.74    6   
  3 Westfield/Montello                                1:09.00    1:02.48    4   
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Necedah                                             46.40      48.11    8   
  2 Wisconsin Heights                                   47.10      48.92    6   
  3 Poynette High School                                47.00      49.54    4   
  4 Westfield/Montello                                  50.00      49.77    2   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troge, Kaitlyn            JR Wisconsin He           52.94      56.59    8   
  2 Schumer, Christina        SO Necedah                56.20      57.97    6   
  3 Johnston, Rachel          SO Poynette Hig         1:02.40    1:06.08    4   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Justin            SO Wisconsin He           45.10      45.16    8   
  2 Moll, Austin              JR Poynette Hig           45.50      46.13    6   
  3 Bennett, Brandon          JR Poynette Hig           46.30      46.40    4   
  4 Friske, Zane              JR Wisconsin He           46.32      47.72    2   
  5 Cuff, Spencer             FR Westfield/Mo           52.10      50.07    1   
  6 Mach, Jordan              SO Necedah                49.20      50.55  
  7 DeGuire, Zach             FR Necedah                50.40      51.35  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skaar, Bridget            SR Poynette Hig         2:41.00    2:43.51    8   
  2 Tibbits, Kayley           SO Westfield/Mo         2:47.00    2:53.08    6   
  3 Switzer, Rachel           SR Westfield/Mo                    3:27.65    4   
  4 Kies, Sylvia              SR Necedah              3:18.20    3:31.37    2   
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Trevor           SR New Lisbon           2:09.00    2:10.33    8   
  2 Denman, Ross              JR Wisconsin He         2:07.25    2:13.98    6   
  3 Phipps, Josh              SO Poynette Hig         2:10.00    2:14.12    4   
  4 Cummings, Parker          JR Westfield/Mo         2:15.00    2:18.55    2   
  5 Boutelle, Billy           FR Wisconsin He         2:19.77    2:20.77    1   
  6 Warren, Tim               FR Westfield/Mo         2:23.00    2:26.51  
  7 Kies, Bryce               FR Necedah              2:31.00    2:31.08  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Sarah               JR Poynette Hig           27.10      29.13    8   
  2 Olson, Carley             SO Poynette Hig           28.40      30.43    6   
  3 Stukrath, Ashley          FR Westfield/Mo           29.40      31.38    4   
  4 Deford, Danielle          SO Westfield/Mo           30.98      31.73    2   
  5 Bollig, Meghan            FR Wisconsin He           29.62      31.76    1   
  6 Bliss, Branda             SR New Lisbon             30.20      32.35  
  7 Rhodes, Jessica           SO Wisconsin He           32.25      35.21  
  8 Fox, Shaunna              FR New Lisbon             34.64      36.71  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kalsow, Ryan              SR Wisconsin He           23.50      24.16   2   8   
  2 Potter, Tyler             SR Westfield/Mo           23.70      24.69   2   6   
  3 Kalish, Kyle              JR Westfield/Mo           24.50      24.87   2   4   
  4 Odegaard, Asa             JR Poynette Hig           24.50      25.71   2   2   
  5 Engbring, Nathen          JR Wisconsin He           25.11      25.73   2   1   
  6 Wagner, Hunter            FR Necedah                25.40      26.49   2 
  7 Adamczak, Cory            FR Necedah                25.60      26.85   1 
  8 Fank, Brett               FR New Lisbon             27.20      27.77   1 
  9 Redell, Jack              FR Poynette Hig           26.90      30.44   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peschel, Paige            FR Westfield/Mo        10:51.00   10:56.18    8   
  2 Oleson, Stephanie         SO New Lisbon          12:22.37   13:03.45    6   
  3 Gregar, Kayla             FR New Lisbon          13:40.00   14:01.76    4   
  4 Jooste, Thanri            SR Westfield/Mo        13:51.00   14:33.97    2   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bomkamp, Kehan            SO Wisconsin He        10:37.91   10:49.45    8   
  2 Smith, Jacob              JR New Lisbon          10:48.00   10:59.49    6   
  3 Weber, Callum             SO Poynette Hig        11:06.00   11:20.23    4   
  4 Horbinski, Tripp          FR Necedah             11:19.00   11:25.73    2   
  5 Horbinski, Trey           FR Necedah             11:20.00   11:39.36    1   
  6 Fisher, Kody              FR Wisconsin He        11:43.74   11:50.62  
  7 Manning, Anthony          JR Westfield/Mo        12:01.00   11:50.76  
  8 Gregorich, Kyle           SR Poynette Hig        10:51.00   12:08.53  
  9 Cummings, Parker          JR Westfield/Mo        11:10.00   12:19.94  
 10 Gibbons, Trevor           SR New Lisbon          11:30.00   12:21.81  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poynette High School                              4:24.00    4:31.34    8   
  2 Necedah                                           4:35.20    4:32.94    6   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Necedah                                           3:37.00    3:46.28    8   
  2 Westfield/Montello                                3:45.56    3:48.42    6   
  3 Poynette High School                              3:47.80    3:55.59    4   
  4 Wisconsin Heights                                 3:51.12    4:03.37    2   
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troge, Kaitlyn            JR Wisconsin He         4-10.00    4-04.00    8   
  2 Gilles, Amy Jo            JR Wisconsin He         4-06.00    4-02.00    6   
  3 Bernett, Brianna          SO Poynette Hig         4-06.00    4-02.00    4   
  4 Oleson, Stephanie         SO New Lisbon           4-06.00    4-00.00    2   
  5 Neeb, Ciara               FR Westfield/Mo         4-00.00    4-00.00    1   
 -- Johnson, Kaitlyn          SO Poynette Hig         4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lurquin, Ethan            FR Poynette Hig         6-00.00    5-06.00    8   
  2 Wright, Kirby             SR Wisconsin He         5-06.00    5-02.00    6   
  3 Bailey, Troy              FR Poynette Hig         5-04.00    5-00.00    3   
  3 Genthe, Nick              JR Wisconsin He         5-06.00    5-00.00    3   
 -- Rock, Steven              JR Westfield/Mo         5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weber, Kali               SR Wisconsin He         8-00.00    8-06.00    8   
  2 Bernett, Brianna          SO Poynette Hig         7-06.00    7-06.00    6   
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knapton, Austin           JR Westfield/Mo        11-00.00   11-09.00    8   
  2 Swenson, Chase            SR Westfield/Mo        11-00.00   11-00.00    6   
 -- Bennett, Brandon          JR Poynette Hig        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Phipps, Josh              SO Poynette Hig         8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troge, Kaitlyn            JR Wisconsin He        15-11.00   13-07.50    8   
  2 Olson, Carley             SO Poynette Hig        14-02.00   12-05.50    6   
  3 Weber, Kali               SR Wisconsin He        14-07.00   11-10.25    4   
  4 Rice, Sarah               JR Poynette Hig        14-08.00   11-03.00    2   
  5 Wagenson, Elizabeth       SO New Lisbon          10-09.00    8-10.75    1   
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fancsali, Brad            JR Wisconsin He        19-02.00   17-02.75    8   
  2 Kalsow, Ryan              SR Wisconsin He        18-07.00   16-09.50    6   
  3 Bejster, Chase            SO Necedah             18-08.00   16-09.50    4   
  4 Hoyheim, Hunter           FR Poynette Hig        18-04.00   16-02.75    2   
  5 Adamczak, Cory            FR Necedah             16-11.00   16-02.25    1   
  6 Cuff, Spencer             FR Westfield/Mo        16-00.00   14-05.00  
  7 Myers, Michael            FR New Lisbon          15-05.00   14-04.75  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troge, Kaitlyn            JR Wisconsin He        31-10.00   29-11.00    8   
  2 Weber, Kali               SR Wisconsin He        33-01.00   28-00.25    6   
  3 Schumer, Christina        SO Necedah             27-01.00   26-07.50    4   
  4 Roidt, Tessa              FR Westfield/Mo        24-00.00   19-07.00    2   
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maas, Cordell             JR Westfield/Mo        40-00.00   38-03.25    8   
  2 Lurquin, Ethan            FR Poynette Hig        39-02.00   35-08.50    6   
  3 Fancsali, Brad            JR Wisconsin He        37-05.00   35-04.00    4   
  4 Bennett, Brandon          JR Poynette Hig        36-10.00   34-03.50    2   
  5 Genthe, Nick              JR Wisconsin He        32-03.00   31-10.50    1   
  6 Mach, Jordan              SO Necedah             32-00.00   29-06.00  
 -- DeGuire, Zach             FR Necedah             30-00.00         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Becky               SR Necedah               103-01      90-04    8   
  2 Gilles, Amy Jo            JR Wisconsin He           87-05   89-11.50    6   
  3 Friesland, Alysa          SO Poynette Hig           66-08      71-00    4   
  4 Reetz, Christa            JR Westfield/Mo           74-02      68-10    2   
  5 Woggon, Allison           FR New Lisbon             59-09      62-04    1   
  6 Sonnenberg, Dana          JR Westfield/Mo           66-08      59-06  
  7 Bollig, Meghan            FR Wisconsin He           69-10   59-04.50  
  8 Sienicki, Melissa         SO Necedah                        54-02.25  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalsow, Isaac             SR Wisconsin He          147-01  141-09.50    8   
  2 Kalsow, David             FR Wisconsin He          129-10     124-03    6   
  3 Askow, Andy               JR Necedah               118-02  115-11.50    4   
  4 Mach, Gunnar              JR Necedah               106-00     100-08    2   
  5 Borchardt, Cody           SR New Lisbon            105-03      98-05    1   
  6 Lentz, Zach               JR Westfield/Mo                      73-06  
  7 Faltz, Matt               SR Westfield/Mo           74-09   68-00.25  
  8 Mack, Nick                   Poynette Hig                   57-05.25  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Becky               SR Necedah             33-05.00   31-07.00    8   
  2 Gilles, Amy Jo            JR Wisconsin He        30-06.00   30-00.00    6   
  3 Bollig, Meghan            FR Wisconsin He        28-02.00   25-00.25    4   
  4 Sonnenberg, Dana          JR Westfield/Mo        27-01.00   24-03.75    2   
  5 Gregar, Hope              JR New Lisbon          24-07.00   23-00.25    1   
  6 Clapper, Tyler            JR Westfield/Mo        23-05.00   22-04.00  
  7 Friesland, Alysa          SO Poynette Hig        22-04.00   22-00.25  
  8 Sienicki, Melissa         SO Necedah             24-02.00   21-03.25  
  9 Woggon, Allison           FR New Lisbon          20-00.00   20-00.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalsow, Isaac             SR Wisconsin He        49-11.00   52-09.75    8   
  2 Kalsow, David             FR Wisconsin He        45-05.00   45-06.25    6   
  3 Schmitz, Garrett          SR Poynette Hig        42-10.00   40-06.75    4   
  4 Thomas, Ethan             SO Necedah             38-00.00   37-07.00    2   
  5 Askow, Andy               JR Necedah             41-02.00   37-03.75    1   
  6 Blomgrin, Cody               Poynette Hig                   34-10.25  
  7 Borchardt, Cody           SR New Lisbon          34-00.00   33-10.25  
  8 Lentz, Zach               JR Westfield/Mo                   29-09.00  
  9 Faltz, Matt               SR Westfield/Mo        28-01.00   27-04.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin Heights           86        2) Poynette High School       82   
    3) Westfield/Montello          65        4) Necedah                    60   
    5) New Lisbon                  51                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin Heights          136        2) Poynette High School       76   
    3) Westfield/Montello          69        4) Necedah                    58   
    5) New Lisbon                  25