Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2011 07:44 PM

                           Hanson Relays - 5/6/2011                            

                         La Crosse Central High School                         

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Wausau East  'A'                                    9:44.10   10   

  2 La Crosse Central  'A'                              9:51.62    8   

  3 Onalaska  'A'                                      10:08.36    6   

  4 La Crosse Central  'B'                             10:15.94  

  5 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                10:31.09    4   

  6 Verona Area  'A'                                   10:32.19    2   

  7 Holmen  'A'                                        11:51.28  

 

Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wausau East  'A'                                    8:23.91   10   

  2 La Crosse Central  'A'                              8:30.56    8   

  3 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                 8:34.11    6   

  4 Onalaska  'A'                                       8:46.99    4   

  5 La Crosse Central  'B'                              8:52.84  

  6 Holmen  'A'                                         9:08.70    2   

 

Event 3  Girls 3x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Holmen  'A'                                           52.64   2  10   

  2 La Crosse Central  'A'                                53.43   2   8   

  3 Verona Area  'A'                                      55.14   1   6   

  4 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                   56.33   1   4   

  5 Wausau East  'A'                                    1:01.76   1   2   

 

Event 4  Boys 3x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Holmen  'A'                                           49.84   10   

  2 La Crosse Central  'A'                                50.68    8   

  3 Onalaska  'A'                                         55.28    6   

  4 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                   58.61    4   

 

Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 McWain, Jessica           SO Onalaska                 13.54   3  10   

  2 Skogen, Sydney            FR Onalaska                 13.68   2   8   

  3 Bainbridge, Carson        JR Verona Area              13.71   3   6   

  4 Waller, Abby              FR Verona Area              13.78   3   4   

  5 Terry, Kathryn            SR La Crosse Ce             13.79   3   2   

  6 Myhre, Caroline           SO La Crosse Ce             13.82   3   1   

  7 Barton, Allison           FR Verona Area              13.90   3 

  8 Sanders, Breanna          SO La Crosse Ce             14.18   3 

  9 Voight, Eileen            JR Wausau East              14.23   2 

 10 Mickschl, Aly             FR Onalaska                 14.39   2 

 11 Heilman, Ashley           SR La Crosse Ce             14.46   2 

 12 Lauermann, Helen          JR Holmen                   14.73   1 

 13 ferg, mikala              FR Chippewa Fal             14.91   1 

 14 Watters, Summer           SO Holmen                   14.95   2 

 15 Dawson, Megan             SO La Crosse Ce             14.97   2 

 16 Radkke, Brianna           FR La Crosse Ce             15.52   2 

 17 mayry, jessica            JR Chippewa Fal             15.54   1 

 18 clay, cierra              FR Chippewa Fal             15.67   1 

 19 Barney, Justine           FR Holmen                   15.71   1 

 

Event 37  Boys 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Neil, Byron               SO La Crosse Aq             11.00   3  10   

  2 Peters, Quinton           SR Onalaska                 11.48   3   8   

  3 Meagher, DJ               JR Holmen                   11.84   2   6   

  4 Curti, Joey               SR La Crosse Ce             11.90   3   4   

  5 Fortier, Tyler            JR Onalaska                 11.96   3   2   

  6 Jacobs, Tim               SO Wausau East              12.17   3   1   

  7 Rinartz, Sam              FR Onalaska                 12.34   3 

  8 Onyski, Alex              JR La Crosse Aq             12.41   3 

  9 Halverson, Hayden         FR La Crosse Ce             12.42   3 

 10 nelson, garrett           SO Chippewa Fal             12.62   2 

 11 Johnson, Mitch            FR La Crosse Ce             12.65   2 

 12 Herricks, Tyler           SO La Crosse Ce             12.96   2 

 13 Freeman, Dan              JR Holmen                   12.97   2 

 13 birkel, gage              JR Chippewa Fal             12.97   2 

 15 Gillmore, Jared           SO Holmen                   13.23   2 

 16 Mihalovic, Quinn          FR La Crosse Ce             13.53   2 

 17 Woods, Cole               FR La Crosse Ce             13.62   1 

 18 Witcraft, Sam             JR La Crosse Ce             13.86   1 

 19 Hackensmith, Nate         FR La Crosse Ce             14.11   1 

 

Event 19  Girls 800 Sprint Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Verona Area  'A'                                    1:54.25   10   

  2 La Crosse Central  'A'                              1:57.16    8   

  3 Holmen  'A'                                         1:57.25    6   

  4 Onalaska  'A'                                       1:59.15    4   

  5 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                 1:59.81    2   

  6 La Crosse Central  'B'                              1:59.98  

  7 Wausau East  'A'                                    2:16.17  

 

Event 20  Boys 800 Sprint Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Onalaska  'A'                                       1:43.09   10   

  2 La Crosse Central  'A'                              1:43.56    8   

  3 Holmen  'A'                                         1:47.49    6   

  4 Wausau East  'A'                                    1:47.75    4   

 -- Chippewa Falls  'A'                                      DQ  

 -- La Crosse Aquinas  'A'                                   DQ  

 

Event 40  Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hibshman, Maddie          SR Onalaska               5:02.86   10   

  2 Lukas, Rachel             SO Onalaska               5:19.58    8   

  3 Stine, Katelyn            JR Wausau East            5:27.38    6   

  4 kelly, emily              JR Chippewa Fal           5:27.93    4   

  5 Maguire, Krista           SR Wausau East            5:28.89    2   

  6 Symons, Emily             SO Onalaska               5:32.63    1   

  7 Pretasky, Sydney          SO La Crosse Ce           5:32.86  

  8 Tomten, Amanda            SR La Crosse Ce           5:35.07  

  9 Baumler, Megan            JR La Crosse Ce           5:39.57  

 10 Rieber, Josey             SO Holmen                 5:53.11  

 11 Doyle, Katelyn            SR La Crosse Aq           5:53.68  

 12 Smalley, Emma             SR Verona Area            6:00.58  

 13 Lange, Rachel             JR Wausau East            6:01.99  

 14 Grossenbacher-McGlam, Ay  FR Verona Area            6:10.49  

 15 Edge, Devin               SO La Crosse Ce           6:22.35  

 16 Jarzemski, Kelsie         FR Holmen                 6:38.92  

 17 Dixon, Ellie              JR La Crosse Ce           7:16.00  

 

Event 39  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Saxton, James             JR La Crosse Ce           4:39.15   10   

  2 Brunelle, Josh            JR Holmen                 4:44.45    8   

  3 Lange, Alex               JR Wausau East            4:45.01    6   

  4 Sorenson, Andy            SR Onalaska               4:45.46    4   

  5 Baur, Jordan              SO Wausau East            4:46.93    2   

  6 Hibshman, Matt            FR Onalaska               4:47.44    1   

  7 Martin, Jake              JR Holmen                 5:00.13  

  8 Carpenter, Austin         SR Holmen                 5:02.75  

  9 Reynolds, Josh            SO Wausau East            5:11.84  

 10 Thorsen, Tony             SO Onalaska               5:14.78  

 11 Galore, Miles             JR La Crosse Ce           5:17.43  

 12 Amann, Matt               FR La Crosse Ce           5:22.18  

 13 Edwards, John             FR La Crosse Ce           5:22.73  

 14 Bourch, Alex              FR La Crosse Aq           5:25.16  

 15 christensen, tyler        SO Chippewa Fal           5:27.19  

 16 Baumgartner, Josh         FR La Crosse Ce           5:28.89  

 17 dressel, edward           FR Chippewa Fal           5:40.95  

 18 McNeil, Aidan             FR La Crosse Ce           5:45.67  

 19 Beal, David               SO La Crosse Ce           5:57.02  

 20 Melson, Tyler             SR La Crosse Ce           6:23.99  

 

Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 La Crosse Central  'A'                              1:47.30   10   

  2 Verona Area  'A'                                    1:48.35    8   

  3 Holmen  'A'                                         1:51.65    6   

  4 Wausau East  'A'                                    1:53.58    4   

  5 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                 1:57.62    2   

  6 La Crosse Central  'B'                              1:58.01  

 

Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 La Crosse Central  'A'                              1:29.17   10   

  2 Holmen  'A'                                         1:35.85    8   

  3 Wausau East  'A'                                    1:35.99    6   

  4 Onalaska  'A'                                       1:37.94    4   

  5 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                 1:43.06    2   

  6 La Crosse Central  'C'                              1:43.84  

 -- La Crosse Aquinas  'A'                                   DQ  

 

Event 15  Girls Distance Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 La Crosse Aquinas  'A'                              4:19.24   10   

  2 Verona Area  'A'                                    4:20.69    8   

  3 Onalaska  'A'                                       4:21.13    6   

  4 La Crosse Central  'A'                              4:32.40    4   

  5 La Crosse Central  'B'                              4:36.58  

  6 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                 4:38.97    2   

  7 Wausau East  'A'                                    4:51.57  

  8 Holmen  'A'                                         4:59.60  

 

Event 16  Boys Distance Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 La Crosse Aquinas  'A'                              3:39.03   10   

  2 La Crosse Central  'A'                              3:43.09    8   

  3 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                 3:55.00    6   

  4 Onalaska  'A'                                       4:07.35    4   

  5 Holmen  'A'                                         4:20.25    2   

  6 La Crosse Central  'C'                              4:25.49  

 -- Wausau East  'A'                                         DQ  

 

Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Weight

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Onalaska  'A'                                         58.14    8   

  2 Holmen  'A'                                           59.26    6   

  3 Wausau East  'A'                                      59.98    4   

  4 La Crosse Central  'A'                              1:06.26    2   

  5 La Crosse Central  'B'                              1:12.79  

 -- Verona Area  'A'                                         DQ   10   

 

Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Weight

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Holmen  'A'                                           50.27   10   

  2 La Crosse Aquinas  'A'                                51.46    8   

  3 Onalaska  'A'                                         52.60    6   

  4 La Crosse Central  'A'                                52.62    4   

  5 Wausau East  'A'                                      58.19    2   

 

Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 La Crosse Central  'A'                                52.54   2  10   

  2 Holmen  'A'                                           52.75   2   8   

  3 Verona Area  'A'                                      54.54   2   6   

  4 La Crosse Central  'C'                                54.74   1 

  5 Onalaska  'A'                                         55.07   2   4   

  6 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                   55.23   2   2   

  7 La Crosse Central  'B'                                56.12   1 

  8 Wausau East  'A'                                      56.55   2 

  9 La Crosse Central  'D'                              1:00.81   1 

 

Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 La Crosse Central  'A'                                43.50   10   

  2 Onalaska  'A'                                         45.25    8   

  3 Holmen  'A'                                           46.75    6   

  4 Wausau East  'A'                                      46.81    4   

  5 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                   55.70  

 -- La Crosse Aquinas  'A'                                   DQ    2   

 

Event 36  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Klos, Alex                SR La Crosse Ce             47.97   2  10   

  2 O'Neil, Caylie            SR Verona Area              49.27   2   8   

  3 fjelstad, janna           SO Chippewa Fal             49.53   2   6   

  4 Strittmater, Megan        FR Onalaska                 51.43   1   4   

  5 Hoeft, Maddy              JR Onalaska                 51.97   2   2   

  6 Rosenbaum, Callie         SO Verona Area              52.33   1   1   

  7 burger, kayla             SR Chippewa Fal             52.62   2 

  8 Grossenbacher-McGlam, Ay  FR Verona Area              52.97   1 

  9 ferg, mikala              FR Chippewa Fal             54.59   1 

 10 Jefferson, Courtney       JR Wausau East            1:10.59   1 

 

Event 35  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Michaels, Kody            JR La Crosse Ce             40.38   2  10   

  2 birch, austin             JR Chippewa Fal             41.99   2   8   

  3 Sua, Graema               JR Holmen                   43.69   2   6   

  4 Gavin, Connor             FR Onalaska                 44.79   2   4   

  5 Gumenyuk, Dmytro          JR Holmen                   45.09   1   2   

  6 Matsche, Ben              JR Wausau East              45.44   2   1   

  7 Henry, Gabe               SO Onalaska                 45.82   2 

  8 Kinderman, Ross           FR Holmen                   46.03   2 

  9 Lucey, Nate               JR La Crosse Ce             46.10   1 

 10 Tripp, Ryan               JR Onalaska                 46.52   1 

 11 Bettis, Ben               SO La Crosse Aq             47.14   1 

 12 hutchinson, tyler         SR Chippewa Fal             47.69   1 

 13 Thurk, Kendon             SO La Crosse Ce             48.21   1 

 14 ploederer, macade         SR Chippewa Fal             48.43   1 

 15 Woods, Cole               FR La Crosse Ce             52.17   1 

 

Event 42  Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Eckhoff, Ashley           JR Wausau East           11:09.21   10   

  2 kelly, emily              JR Chippewa Fal          11:59.61    8   

  3 Bathe, Nichole            SO Verona Area           12:29.28    6   

  4 Lange, Marissa            SR Wausau East           12:30.50    4   

  5 Doyle, Stephanie          JR La Crosse Aq          12:38.15    2   

  6 Becker, Kathleen          FR La Crosse Ce          12:44.34    1   

  7 Delgado, Monica           FR Onalaska              12:45.39  

  8 Woyak, Olivia             FR Onalaska              12:47.04  

  9 Nottestad, Kaitlin        JR Holmen                12:47.68  

 10 Fellenz, Marissa          JR La Crosse Ce          12:55.27  

 11 Carlson, Alex             SO Holmen                13:11.16  

 12 Fitzpatrick, Kelly        SR La Crosse Ce          13:57.07  

 

Event 41  Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Christianson, Michael     SO La Crosse Aq           9:16.28   10   

  2 faris, andrew             JR Chippewa Fal           9:38.58    8   

  3 Pitney, Andrew            SO Wausau East           10:20.19    6   

  4 Roers, Damian             SO Onalaska              10:47.16    4   

  5 Stifler, Emmitt           FR Wausau East           10:50.10    2   

  6 Mally, Sawyer             JR Holmen                11:05.10    1   

  7 Hyzer, Jordan             JR La Crosse Ce          11:29.05  

  8 Corcoran, Louis           JR Holmen                11:34.58  

  9 Peter, Logan              JR La Crosse Ce          11:53.95  

 10 Felix, Kevin              JR La Crosse Ce          12:02.16  

 11 Schilla, Brock            SR Holmen                12:04.15  

 12 christensen, tyler        SO Chippewa Fal          12:09.88  

 13 leduc, bennett            SO Chippewa Fal          12:11.33  

 14 Sysimaki, Ari             FR Onalaska              12:15.07  

 15 Taylor, Alex              FR Onalaska              13:01.29  

 

Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Onalaska  'A'                                       4:01.90   10   

  2 Verona Area  'A'                                    4:04.98    8   

  3 La Crosse Aquinas  'A'                              4:07.51    6   

  4 La Crosse Central  'A'                              4:12.73    4   

  5 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                 4:22.33    2   

  6 La Crosse Central  'B'                              4:25.01  

  7 Holmen  'A'                                         4:26.62  

  8 Wausau East  'A'                                    4:27.53  

 

Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 La Crosse Central  'A'                              3:21.73   2  10   

  2 La Crosse Central  'B'                              3:32.23   2 

  3 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                 3:33.92   2   8   

  4 La Crosse Aquinas  'A'                              3:37.44   2   6   

  5 Wausau East  'A'                                    3:40.58   2   4   

  6 Onalaska  'A'                                       3:42.81   2   2   

  7 La Crosse Central  'D'                              3:53.35   1 

  8 La Crosse Central  'C'                              3:54.49   2 

  9 Holmen  'A'                                         4:05.88   2 

 10 La Crosse Central  'E'                              4:16.25   1 

 11 La Crosse Central  'F'                              4:30.17   1 

 

Event 23  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Glendenning, Brad         SR La Crosse Ce           6-02.00   10   

  2 Kubal, Zach               JR La Crosse Aq           6-00.00    8   

  3 Martinez, Dillon          FR Holmen                 6-00.00    6   

  4 Gasper, Joe               SO La Crosse Ce           5-10.00    4   

  5 west, dalton              FR Chippewa Fal           5-10.00    2   

  6 Conway, Michael           SO La Crosse Aq           5-08.00    1   

  7 Wavra, Lucas              SO Onalaska               5-06.00  

  8 erickson, luke            JR Chippewa Fal           5-04.00  

  9 clark, dylan              SO Chippewa Fal           5-04.00  

 10 Jacobs, Tim               SO Wausau East            5-00.00  

 

Event 24  Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Richardson, Brooke        SR Verona Area            5-05.00   10   

  2 O'Brien, Lauren           JR Verona Area            5-04.00    8   

  3 Richardson, Lexy          FR Verona Area            4-10.00    6   

  4 Mickschl, Aly             FR Onalaska               4-10.00    4   

  5 Roh, Tabby                SR La Crosse Ce           4-08.00    2   

  6 Erickson, Tessa           FR La Crosse Ce           4-08.00    1   

  7 nowak, kristen            SO Chippewa Fal           4-08.00  

  8 antolak, mercede          FR Chippewa Fal           4-06.00  

  9 steinke, ashley           JR Chippewa Fal           4-06.00  

  9 Lamke, Emma               SO Holmen                 4-06.00  

 11 Hebel, Sarah              SR La Crosse Aq           4-04.00  

 11 Bauer, Nicole             JR Onalaska               4-04.00  

 13 Manecke, Frankie          JR Wausau East            4-00.00  

 13 Johnson, Megan            FR La Crosse Aq           4-00.00  

 13 Riley, Grace              FR La Crosse Aq           4-00.00  

 -- Malin, Whitney            SO La Crosse Ce                NH  

 

Event 25  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Soldner, John Paul        JR La Crosse Aq          12-00.00   10   

  2 Hackett, Isaac            SR Holmen                11-06.00    8   

  3 Paulino, Matt             SR La Crosse Aq          11-06.00    6   

  4 Teska, Heath              SR La Crosse Ce          11-00.00    4   

  5 Matsche, Ben              JR Wausau East           10-00.00    2   

  6 schindler, cole           SR Chippewa Fal           9-06.00    1   

  7 Callahan, Dan             SO La Crosse Ce           9-00.00  

  8 Dorff, Bryce              SO La Crosse Ce           9-00.00  

  9 mueller, derek            SR Chippewa Fal           8-06.00  

 10 Woods, Cole               FR La Crosse Ce           8-00.00  

 10 Kienetz, Paul             SO La Crosse Ce           8-00.00  

 12 Nigon, David              SO La Crosse Ce           1-00.00  

 -- Hackett, RJ               FR La Crosse Ce                NH  

 -- Mihalovic, Quinn          FR La Crosse Ce                NH  

 -- Hackensmith, Nate         FR La Crosse Ce                NH  

 -- Mathy, Chris              SO Onalaska                    NH  

 -- Diermeier, Dane           JR Onalaska                    NH  

 -- Misch Mattison, Keaton    FR La Crosse Ce                NH  

 -- Niccum, Dan               JR Holmen                      NH  

 

Event 26  Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Doyle, Laura              SR Verona Area            9-00.00   10   

  2 Yang, Gao                 JR Wausau East            8-06.00    7   

  2 Brekke, Hannah            SO La Crosse Ce           8-06.00    7   

  4 Zimbrick, Nicole          FR Verona Area            7-00.00    4   

  5 Jagler, Sierra            SR Wausau East            7-00.00    2   

  6 Burns, Leah               JR La Crosse Ce           6-06.00    1   

 -- Kenowski, Corona          JR Holmen                      NH  

 -- Mihalovic, Glennie        JR La Crosse Ce                NH  

 -- Kannel, Caroline          SR Holmen                      NH  

 

Event 27  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Roh, Jake                 SO La Crosse Ce          19-06.50   10   

  2 Martinez, Dillon          FR Holmen                19-03.25    8   

  3 birch, austin             JR Chippewa Fal          19-00.25    6   

  4 Racicot, Dillon           SO Onalaska              18-05.00    4   

  5 Glendenning, Brad         SR La Crosse Ce          18-04.50    2   

  6 Carrk, Mark               SR La Crosse Aq          18-01.50    1   

  7 Becker, Brady             SO Wausau East           18-00.50  

  8 Peters, Quinton           SR Onalaska              17-11.00  

  9 mueller, derek            SR Chippewa Fal          17-10.00  

 10 stafford, richard         JR Chippewa Fal          17-06.00  

 11 Feuerhelm, Austin         SO Holmen                16-10.00  

 12 Johnson, Mitch            FR La Crosse Ce          16-03.00  

 13 Zoromski, Gabe            FR Wausau East           15-06.25  

 14 Gillmore, Jared           SO Holmen                15-06.00  

 15 Wavra, Lucas              SO Onalaska              15-00.00  

 16 Halverson, Hayden         FR La Crosse Ce          14-06.00  

 

Event 28  Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 O'Brien, Lauren           JR Verona Area           15-11.50   10   

  2 Myhre, Caroline           SO La Crosse Ce          15-08.00    8   

  3 fjelstad, janna           SO Chippewa Fal          14-11.00    6   

  4 Hoeft, Maddy              JR Onalaska              14-10.75    4   

  5 gustafson, madeline       SO Chippewa Fal          14-06.50    2   

  6 McWain, Jessica           SO Onalaska              14-05.00    1   

  7 Terczynski, Tracy         JR Wausau East           14-05.00  

  8 schneider, sydney         FR Chippewa Fal          14-00.00  

  9 Reinke, Melissa           JR Onalaska              13-10.75  

 10 Voight, Eileen            JR Wausau East           13-09.00  

 11 Baldwin, Emily            SR La Crosse Ce          13-06.50  

 12 Schroeder, Kaitlyn        FR Holmen                13-05.00  

 13 Kirchner, Abigail         SO La Crosse Aq          13-03.00  

 14 Kenowski, Corona          JR Holmen                12-11.25  

 15 Johnson, Megan            FR La Crosse Aq          12-03.50  

 16 DuCharme, Rebecca         SR Verona Area           11-00.00  

 

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rihn, Clint               SO Onalaska              40-11.50   10   

  2 Gasper, Joe               SO La Crosse Ce          40-00.00    8   

  3 Hulse, Garrett            JR Onalaska              39-02.50    6   

  4 mueller, derek            SR Chippewa Fal          38-09.25    4   

  5 Kinderman, Ross           FR Holmen                38-06.50    2   

  6 Sua, Graeme               JR Holmen                37-03.00    1   

  7 Curti, Joey               SR La Crosse Ce          36-10.00  

  8 schindler, cole           SR Chippewa Fal          36-07.25  

  9 Conway, Michael           SO La Crosse Aq          35-08.50  

 10 Becker, Brady             SO Wausau East           35-05.50  

 11 clark, dylan              SO Chippewa Fal          33-11.00  

 12 Ohlrogge, Erik            JR Holmen                33-03.00  

 

Event 30  Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Richardson, Lexy          FR Verona Area           31-08.50   10   

  2 gustafson, madeline       SO Chippewa Fal          31-06.00    8   

  3 Myhre, Caroline           SO La Crosse Ce          31-00.50    6   

  4 Reinke, Melissa           JR Onalaska              30-03.50    4   

  5 Bauer, Nicole             JR Onalaska              30-02.00    2   

  6 schneider, sydney         FR Chippewa Fal          30-01.75    1   

  7 Bartholf, Jordan          SO Verona Area           29-11.25  

  8 Ebner, Jackie             JR La Crosse Ce          29-10.00  

  9 Kenowski, Corona          JR Holmen                29-08.00  

 10 Terczynski, Tracy         JR Wausau East           29-07.00  

 11 Reising, Savannah         JR Wausau East           27-10.50  

 12 burger, kayla             SR Chippewa Fal          27-07.50  

 13 Lauermann, Helen          JR Holmen                27-05.25  

 -- Anderson, Kim             JR Holmen                    FOUL  

 

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brekke, Andrew            SR La Crosse Ce            169-04   10   

  2 Luedke, Brandon           JR Wausau East          135-08.50    8   

  3 Clark, Hunter             FR Onalaska                126-06    6   

  4 Terpstra, Dalton          SO Holmen               125-08.50    4   

  5 goyette, dominik          JR Chippewa Fal            124-06    2   

  6 Amundson, Andy            SR Onalaska                123-08    1   

  7 hibbard, travis           JR Chippewa Fal         120-02.50  

  8 Kjome, Alex               JR Onalaska             118-00.75  

  9 Rothering, Vaughn         SR La Crosse Ce         105-08.50  

 10 Westmore, Jake            JR La Crosse Aq            104-07  

 11 Lange, Matt               JR Wausau East           98-08.50  

 12 Lydon, Chris              SR La Crosse Ce             98-02  

 13 birkel, gage              JR Chippewa Fal          97-07.75  

 14 Lee, Tyler                JR Holmen                   93-10  

 15 Hoff, Jamison             SO La Crosse Ce          93-08.25  

 16 Gurholt, Aaron            JR Wausau East           87-09.50  

 17 Backman, Gunner           JR Holmen                   86-03  

 18 Friedman, Mikey           SO La Crosse Ce          84-01.50  

 19 Scheidt, Sam              FR La Crosse Aq             80-04  

 20 Volnec, Drew              SO La Crosse Aq             78-03  

 21 Olson, Jake               JR La Crosse Ce          69-03.25  

 22 Dolan, Matt               FR La Crosse Ce             65-05  

 23 Hudson, Haley             FR La Crosse Ce             54-02  

 

Event 32  Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Thorson, Amanda           JR La Crosse Ce         109-05.50   10   

  2 Smith, Olympia            SR Holmen                97-02.50    8   

  3 Manecke, Frankie          JR Wausau East              95-08    6   

  4 Yanna, Kristen            SR Verona Area           93-02.50    4   

  5 Bartholf, Jordan          SO Verona Area              93-00    2   

  6 Rohlfing, Karen           SR Verona Area              90-07    1   

  7 Aspenson, Sabrina         JR La Crosse Ce             85-11  

  8 Kannel, Caroline          SR Holmen                   84-04  

  9 Fries, Katie              SR La Crosse Aq          83-01.50  

 10 clay, cierra              FR Chippewa Fal             79-04  

 11 Gibson, Katherine         SO La Crosse Aq             75-05  

 12 Krueger, Caitlin          FR La Crosse Ce             72-10  

 13 Fair, Shianne             FR La Crosse Ce          72-02.50  

 14 yarrington, melissa       SO Chippewa Fal             67-07  

 15 Mitzelfelt, Clair         FR Holmen                   65-08  

 16 Johnson, Tessa            SR La Crosse Ce             62-06  

 17 Secord, Allison           SO La Crosse Ce             62-01  

 18 brunstad, emily           SO Chippewa Fal             59-00  

 19 Sanger, Cheyenne          JR La Crosse Ce             57-01  

 

Event 33  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Luedke, Brandon           JR Wausau East           46-03.00   10   

  2 Brekke, Andrew            SR La Crosse Ce          45-02.00    8   

  3 Snebold, Matt             JR Onalaska              42-09.00    6   

  4 jensen, braedan           JR Chippewa Fal          42-05.50    4   

  5 clark, brandon            SR Chippewa Fal          41-00.00    2   

  6 Elam, Travis              JR Holmen                40-08.00    1   

  7 Carey, Ethan              JR Onalaska              40-03.00  

  8 birkel, gage              JR Chippewa Fal          40-02.00  

  9 Clark, Hunter             FR Onalaska              39-10.00  

 10 McLain, Jarred            SR La Crosse Ce          39-04.00  

 11 Beranek, Joe              JR Holmen                38-08.00  

 12 Gillmore, Jared           SO Holmen                36-06.00  

 13 Terpstra, Dalton          SO Holmen                36-00.00  

 14 Gurholt, Aaron            JR Wausau East           35-10.00  

 15 Volnec, Drew              SO La Crosse Aq          35-05.00  

 16 Rothering, Vaughn         SR La Crosse Ce          33-11.00  

 17 Scheidt, Sam              FR La Crosse Aq          32-05.50  

 18 Christian, Tyler          SO La Crosse Aq          32-04.00  

 19 Sullivan, Tyler           SO Wausau East           32-00.00  

 20 Lydon, Chris              SR La Crosse Ce          31-02.00  

 21 Olson, Jake               JR La Crosse Ce          31-00.00  

 22 Hoff, Jamison             SO La Crosse Ce          30-10.00  

 23 Friedman, Mikey           SO La Crosse Ce          30-03.00  

 24 Garbers, Kyle             JR La Crosse Ce          26-10.00  

 25 Hudson, Haley             FR La Crosse Ce          26-03.00  

 26 Dolan, Matt               FR La Crosse Ce          25-01.00  

 

Event 34  Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bartholf, Jordan          SO Verona Area           33-11.00   10   

  2 Rohlfing, Karen           SR Verona Area           32-03.00    8   

  3 Smith, Olympia            SR Holmen                32-03.00    6   

  4 Gibson, Katherine         SO La Crosse Aq          32-01.50    4   

  5 Thorson, Amanda           JR La Crosse Ce          31-02.50    2   

  6 burger, kayla             SR Chippewa Fal          30-10.00    1   

  7 Fries, Katie              SR La Crosse Aq          30-04.00  

  8 Fair, Shianne             FR La Crosse Ce          28-05.00  

  9 Manecke, Frankie          JR Wausau East           28-04.00  

 10 Krueger, Caitlin          FR La Crosse Ce          27-08.00  

 11 Yanna, Kristen            SR Verona Area           27-05.00  

 12 Whipple, Leslie           JR La Crosse Ce          25-11.00  

 13 Kube, Grace               JR Holmen                25-08.00  

 14 yarrington, melissa       SO Chippewa Fal          25-05.00  

 15 clay, cierra              FR Chippewa Fal          24-03.00  

 16 Aspenson, Sabrina         JR La Crosse Ce          23-10.00  

 17 Johnson, Tessa            SR La Crosse Ce          22-05.00  

 18 Secord, Allison           SO La Crosse Ce          21-06.50  

 19 Mitzelfelt, Clair         FR Holmen                21-06.00  

 20 Sanger, Cheyenne          JR La Crosse Ce          20-08.00  

 21 Marco, Miranda            SO La Crosse Ce          20-06.00  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Verona Area                166        2) La Crosse Central         105   

    3) Onalaska                    96        4) Wausau East                57   

    5) Chippewa Falls              54        6) Holmen                     50   

    7) La Crosse Aquinas           22                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) La Crosse Central          146        2) Onalaska                  100   

    3) Holmen                      97        4) La Crosse Aquinas          72   

    5) Wausau East                 68        6) Chippewa Falls             63