Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 12:47 AM

                     River Falls Invitational - 4/29/2011                      

                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      

                                River Falls, WI                                

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 River Falls                                        10:22.79  

  2 Prescott                                           10:34.99  

  3 Elmwood/Plum City                                  10:39.67  

  4 Ellsworth                                          10:44.63  

  5 New Richmond                                       10:55.21  

  6 Osceola                                            11:00.28  

  7 Amery                                              11:06.60  

  8 Somerset                                           12:37.48  

 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Elmwood/Plum City                                   8:31.36  

  2 Osceola                                             8:35.43  

  3 Amery                                               8:41.26  

  4 Ellsworth                                           8:44.26  

  5 River Falls                                         9:17.02  

  6 Prescott                                            9:26.50  

  7 Somerset                                            9:30.42  

  8 New Richmond                                        9:49.81  

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kuhl, Lydia               JR Ellsworth                16.53   2 

  2 Vanasse, Elizabeth        JR Somerset                 17.87   2 

  3 Leseman, Taylor           JR Osceola                  18.21   2 

  4 Northey, Sarah            SO Somerset                 18.38   2 

  5 Krig, Sarah               SO Somerset                 18.68   2 

  6 Norton, Bria              SO New Richmond             18.82   2 

  7 Place, Karlie             FR River Falls              18.95   1 

  8 Thill, Olivia             JR Osceola                  19.15   2 

  9 Slowiak, Lauren           SO River Falls              19.32   1 

 10 Hagen, Hannah             SO New Richmond             19.43   2 

 11 Gilles, Sarah             FR Elmwood/Plum             19.60   2 

 12 Dietrich, Mara            SR River Falls              20.21   1 

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Taubman, Cody             SR New Richmond             16.33   2 

  2 Hailey, Patrick           SR New Richmond             16.76   2 

  3 Freier, Brett             FR Ellsworth                17.38   2 

  4 Neumann, Isaac            SR Somerset                 17.53   2 

  5 Etter, Jake               JR Osceola                  17.67   2 

  6 Erickson, Luke            SR Osceola                  18.14   2 

  7 Miller, Shane             SO Somerset                 18.48   1 

  8 Praschak, Luke            SO Somerset                 18.58   2 

  9 Hendrickson, Josh         SR Amery                    18.97   2 

 10 Lanz, Chase               JR Elmwood/Plum             19.01   1 

 11 Durand, Tyler             JR New Richmond             19.41   2 

 12 Mahaffey, Sam             JR Ellsworth                19.63   1 

 13 Opdahl, Nick              FR Prescott                 19.67   1 

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Keller, Kat               JR New Richmond             12.65   2 

  2 Rice-Strand, Aimee        FR Osceola                  13.09   2 

  3 Mickelson, Rachael        JR Osceola                  13.38   2 

  4 Reitz, Jenna              SR Elmwood/Plum             13.82   1 

  4 Broome, Natalie           SO Somerset                 13.82   2 

  6 McShane, Anna             SO New Richmond             13.86   2 

  7 Henry, Sara               JR Somerset                 13.90   2 

  8 Young, Nicole             FR Amery                    14.06   2 

  9 Conley, Alison            SR River Falls              14.11   1 

 10 Helmer, Olivia            FR Ellsworth                14.17   1 

 11 Hedlund, Nicole           FR New Richmond             14.29   2 

 12 Gardas, Maddie            SO Ellsworth                14.41   1 

 13 Olson, Brittany           SO Osceola                  14.45   2 

 14 Swan, Camille             JR Prescott                 14.67   1 

 15 Kroska, Kate              SO Prescott                 14.74   1 

 16 Olson, Tessa              FR Elmwood/Plum             15.48   1 

 17 Anderson, Paige           FR Elmwood/Plum             16.85   1 

 

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Urhammer, Mikal           SR Osceola                  11.53   3 

  2 Cran, Tyler               JR New Richmond             11.82   3 

  3 Smith, Sam                SO Prescott                 11.87   3 

  4 Gilbertson, Scott         JR River Falls              12.09   3 

  5 Rodriguez, Gabe           SR Elmwood/Plum             12.24   3 

  6 McKune, Jesse             SR Elmwood/Plum             12.33   3 

  7 Lyon, Nik                 FR Amery                    12.38   3 

  8 Flom, Robbie              JR Somerset                 12.44   2 

  9 Cruz, Cameron             SO Prescott                 12.54   2 

 10 Bartlett, Jackson         JR Ellsworth                12.58   2 

 11 Wilson, Tyler             SR New Richmond             12.60   3 

 12 Sheffel, Moses            FR Somerset                 12.62   2 

 13 Laskaris, Cody            JR Ellsworth                12.71   2 

 14 Monnot, Josh              FR Amery                    12.80   2 

 15 Ledbetter, Tyler          SO Somerset                 12.87   2 

 16 Bjornstal, Ryan           FR River Falls              12.89   1 

 17 Pickerign, Jake           FR Elmwood/Plum             13.59   1 

 18 Johnson, Riley            JR Prescott                 13.90   1 

 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Skorseth, Paige           SO River Falls            5:22.78  

  2 Emerson, Monica           SR Somerset               5:26.22  

  3 Fortier, McKenzie         FR Osceola                5:29.37  

  4 Rydeen, Lisa              SR Osceola                5:29.45  

  5 Simones, Victoria         SO Prescott               5:32.65  

  6 Powell, Natalie           JR River Falls            5:36.99  

  7 Harris, Tia               SR River Falls            5:40.55  

  8 Belter, Ontario           JR Somerset               5:48.51  

  9 Kelly, Morgan             JR New Richmond           5:54.06  

 10 Becher, Grace             SO Somerset               6:08.36  

 11 Sweeney, Morgan           JR Elmwood/Plum           6:10.52  

 12 Matzek, Rebecca           SO Ellsworth              6:14.54  

 13 Lofgren, Cassie           SO Ellsworth              6:14.95  

 14 Hartung, Abbie            JR Elmwood/Plum           6:27.10  

 15 Schafer, Taylor           SR Amery                  6:41.87  

 16 Fultz, Aisha              FR Amery                  6:55.79  

 17 Fougner, Caressa          FR Amery                  7:03.57  

 18 Nitz, Jamie               JR Prescott               7:09.91  

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lenneman, Mitch           SO River Falls            4:33.76  

  2 Genco, Ethan              SR River Falls            4:38.85  

  3 Taylor, Shae              JR River Falls            4:41.75  

  4 Pavloski, Jaylen          JR Ellsworth              4:50.83  

  5 Lowney, Roman             JR Osceola                4:56.91  

  6 Monette, Stephen          SR Amery                  4:58.22  

  7 Andrews, Caleb            SR Amery                  5:00.88  

  8 Charbonneau, Alex         SO New Richmond           5:02.06  

  9 Sobolewski, Zach          SO Prescott               5:03.80  

 10 Sanchez, Jesus            FR Amery                  5:18.74  

 11 Biedrzycki, Bill          SR Osceola                5:19.14  

 12 Foster, Emmitt            SO Somerset               5:33.65  

 13 Cobenais, Danny           FR Prescott               5:45.61  

 14 Zopp, Nick                SR Elmwood/Plum           5:47.16  

 15 Usher, Alex               SO Elmwood/Plum           5:47.58  

 16 Bauer, James              SO Elmwood/Plum           5:52.96  

 17 McCarthy, Matt            JR Prescott               6:19.64  

 

Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 New Richmond                                        1:54.10  

  2 River Falls                                         1:54.23  

  3 Osceola                                             1:54.68  

  4 Elmwood/Plum City                                   1:55.09  

  5 Somerset                                            1:56.80  

  6 Ellsworth                                           1:59.66  

  7 Amery                                               2:02.03  

  8 Prescott                                            2:02.42  

 

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 New Richmond                                        1:32.84  

  2 Somerset                                            1:35.60  

  3 Osceola                                             1:36.43  

  4 Prescott                                            1:37.58  

  5 Elmwood/Plum City                                   1:37.96  

  6 Ellsworth                                           1:41.95  

  7 Amery                                               1:42.22  

 -- River Falls                                              DQ  

 

Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kelly, Maddie             FR New Richmond           1:01.35   2 

  2 Emerson, Monica           SR Somerset               1:02.04   2 

  3 Henry, Sara               JR Somerset               1:03.14   2 

  4 Kjos, Amelia              FR River Falls            1:03.65   1 

  5 VonHoltum, Heather        SO Elmwood/Plum           1:04.47   2 

  6 Giese, Cailen             FR New Richmond           1:06.21   1 

  7 Bayer, Emily              SO Prescott               1:07.29   2 

  8 Tschida, Melanie          SR Prescott               1:08.53   1 

  9 Kuhl, Tacia               FR Ellsworth              1:09.58   1 

 10 Germain, Leah             SR Osceola                1:09.66   2 

 11 Deiss, Stephanie          JR Ellsworth              1:10.56   2 

 12 Hendrickson, Jessica      FR Amery                  1:10.76   1 

 13 Johnson, Ariel            SR Osceola                1:11.78   2 

 14 Ruehlow, Anna             FR Amery                  1:12.58   1 

 

Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kelley, Elijah            JR New Richmond             50.53   2 

  2 Rivard, Dylan             SR Somerset                 51.79   2 

  3 Smith, Joe                SR Prescott                 51.81   2 

  4 Pechacek, Matt            JR Prescott                 52.16   2 

  5 Weber, Matt               SR Osceola                  52.69   2 

  6 Tyler, Mueller            JR Ellsworth                54.70   1 

  7 Nahorniak, Mark           SR Prescott                 55.07   2 

  8 Lenneman, Mitch           SO River Falls              55.22   2 

  9 Laskaris, Cody            JR Ellsworth                56.69   1 

 10 Lynum, Austin             SO River Falls              56.72   1 

 11 Chouinard, Cody           SR New Richmond             56.90   2 

 12 Gaglio, Mike              SO Osceola                  57.08   2 

 13 Stephenson, Max           JR Amery                    58.64   1 

 14 Reed, Austin              JR Amery                    59.82   1 

 

Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Osceola                                               53.40  

  2 New Richmond                                          54.91  

  3 Somerset                                              56.01  

  4 Amery                                                 56.91  

  5 Prescott                                              57.20  

  6 Elmwood/Plum City                                     57.29  

  7 River Falls                                           57.62  

  8 Ellsworth                                             58.12  

 

Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 New Richmond                                          45.28  

  2 Osceola                                               47.24  

  3 Elmwood/Plum City                                     47.48  

  4 Prescott                                              48.49  

  5 River Falls                                           49.31  

  6 Ellsworth                                             49.67  

  7 Amery                                                 51.28  

 -- Somerset                                                 DQ  

 

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kuhl, Lydia               JR Ellsworth                49.31   2 

  2 Place, Karlie             FR River Falls              50.77   1 

  3 Thill, Olivia             JR Osceola                  52.09   2 

  4 Pompret, Aislinn          JR River Falls              53.78   1 

  5 Gilles, Sarah             FR Elmwood/Plum             54.26   2 

  6 Northey, Sarah            SO Somerset                 54.73   2 

  7 Norton, Bria              SO New Richmond             54.89   2 

  8 Cudd, Mikayla             FR River Falls              55.17   1 

  9 Olson, Bethany            JR Ellsworth                55.54   2 

 10 Hagen, Hannah             SO New Richmond             55.85   1 

 11 Leseman, Taylor           JR Osceola                  56.27   2 

 12 Vanasse, Elizabeth        JR Somerset                 56.31   2 

 13 DeGross, Michaela         SO Ellsworth                58.47   2 

 

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hailey, Patrick           SR New Richmond             41.36   2 

  2 Etter, Jake               JR Osceola                  42.74   2 

  3 Durand, Tyler             JR New Richmond             44.48   2 

  4 Freier, Brett             FR Ellsworth                44.85   2 

  5 Lanz, Chase               JR Elmwood/Plum             45.13   2 

  6 LeMire, Parker            SR Somerset                 45.76   1 

  7 Solyntjes, Matt           JR Ellsworth                46.09   2 

  8 Erickson, Luke            SR Osceola                  46.45   2 

  9 Hendrickson, Josh         SR Amery                    46.62   1 

 10 Praschak, Luke            SO Somerset                 48.43   1 

 11 Miller, Shane             SO Somerset                 48.51   1 

 12 Webb, Kyle                SO Elmwood/Plum             48.52   1 

 13 Opdahl, Nick              FR Prescott                 48.72   2 

 

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Emerson, Monica           SR Somerset               2:25.49  

  2 Skorseth, Paige           SO River Falls            2:27.26  

  3 Hartung, Becky            JR Elmwood/Plum           2:30.09  

  4 Kelly, Maddie             FR New Richmond           2:30.17  

  5 Anderson, Laura           SR River Falls            2:32.84  

  6 Rydeen, Lisa              SR Osceola                2:34.82  

  7 Stees, Autumn             JR Prescott               2:35.91  

  8 Danzinger, Elaina         FR Elmwood/Plum           2:41.42  

  9 Frank, Anne               SO New Richmond           2:42.35  

 10 Terhell, Shelby           FR Osceola                2:45.56  

 11 Bowen, Savannah           SR Prescott               2:47.12  

 12 Matzek, Rebecca           SO Ellsworth              2:47.56  

 13 Lofgren, Cassie           SO Ellsworth              2:51.31  

 14 Doroff, Ashley            FR Amery                  2:59.49  

 15 Schafer, Taylor           SR Amery                  3:07.57  

 

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Gilles, Alex              SR Elmwood/Plum           2:03.92  

  2 Jones, Seth               SO Elmwood/Plum           2:05.92  

  3 Rank, Devon               JR Osceola                2:06.19  

  4 McLeod, Jacob             JR Amery                  2:06.26  

  5 Rivard, Dylan             SR Somerset               2:08.02  

  6 Williams, Garrett         SR River Falls            2:08.44  

  7 Pechacek, Matt            JR Prescott               2:08.56  

  8 Taylor, Shae              JR River Falls            2:09.01  

  9 Priest, Matt              JR Ellsworth              2:09.63  

 10 Ramquist, Tom             FR River Falls            2:10.85  

 11 Kampsula, Tyler           JR Somerset               2:15.01  

 12 Bischof, Brad             SR New Richmond           2:16.28  

 13 Mahaffey, Sam             JR Ellsworth              2:18.78  

 14 Stephenson, Max           JR Amery                  2:23.69  

 15 Reed, Austin              JR Amery                  2:24.36  

 

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Keller, Kat               JR New Richmond             25.51   3 

  2 Rice-Strand, Aimee        FR Osceola                  26.49   3 

  3 Mickelson, Rachael        JR Osceola                  27.29   3 

  4 Broome, Natalie           SO Somerset                 28.00   3 

  5 Henry, Sara               JR Somerset                 28.11   3 

  6 Reitz, Jenna              SR Elmwood/Plum             28.27   3 

  7 Conley, Alison            SR River Falls              28.59   3 

  8 Young, Nicole             FR Amery                    28.72   2 

  9 Durhman, Maddy            SR River Falls              28.88   2 

 10 McShane, Anna             SO New Richmond             28.95   3 

 11 Campbell, Shannon         SR Ellsworth                29.05   2 

 12 Brotzler, Carley          JR New Richmond             29.15   2 

 13 Helmer, Olivia            FR Ellsworth                29.40   1 

 14 Montana, Sophie           FR Amery                    29.71   1 

 15 Grahek, Kate              SR Osceola                  30.30   3 

 16 Bayer, Emily              SO Prescott                 30.40   2 

 17 Mutschler, Katie          JR Prescott                 30.54   2 

 18 McLean, Alyssa            SO Amery                    32.14   2 

 19 Osteen, Amber             FR Elmwood/Plum             33.69   1 

 

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Urhammer, Mikal           SR Osceola                  23.02   2 

  2 Kelley, Elijah            JR New Richmond             23.20   2 

  3 Cran, Tyler               JR New Richmond             23.26   2 

  4 Weber, Matt               SR Osceola                  23.29   2 

  5 Smith, Joe                SR Prescott                 23.36   2 

  6 Lang, Robbie              SO Somerset                 23.92   2 

  7 Smith, Sam                SO Prescott                 24.20   1 

  8 Campbell, Alex            SO Ellsworth                24.38   1 

  9 Baillargeon, Alex         JR Somerset                 24.52   2 

 10 Kernstock, Hayden         JR Elmwood/Plum             24.71   2 

 11 Harris, Josiah            SO River Falls              25.16   1 

 12 Sheffel, Moses            FR Somerset                 25.33   1 

 13 Freier, Brett             FR Ellsworth                25.38   1 

 14 Rodriguez, Gabe           SR Elmwood/Plum             25.44   2 

 15 Langmade, Kevin           SR Prescott                 25.87   1 

 

Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Fortier, McKenzie         FR Osceola               11:54.32  

  2 Simones, Victoria         SO Prescott              12:10.04  

  3 Belter, Ontario           JR Somerset              12:17.39  

  4 Faschingbauer, Kayla      SO Amery                 13:02.77  

  5 Matthys, Bailey           JR New Richmond          13:15.50  

  6 Maione, Vanessa           JR River Falls           13:20.01  

  7 Becher, Grace             SO Somerset              13:20.93  

  8 Meisner, Ellen            SO New Richmond          13:26.71  

  9 Tierney, Meghan           SR River Falls           13:40.86  

 10 Hartung, Abbie            JR Elmwood/Plum          14:33.73  

 

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Powell, Trenton           FR River Falls           10:23.37  

  2 Priest, Matt              JR Ellsworth             10:23.64  

  3 Andrews, Caleb            SR Amery                 10:43.61  

  4 Charbonneau, Alex         SO New Richmond          10:51.98  

  5 Wishard, Jake             JR Somerset              10:52.12  

  6 Lowney, Roman             JR Osceola               10:52.95  

  7 Taplin, Ike               JR Ellsworth             11:12.17  

  8 Verdeja, Josh             SO Somerset              11:18.84  

  9 Merton, Nile              SR Amery                 11:35.67  

 10 Goodrum, Allen            SO Amery                 11:39.26  

 11 Gregor, Joe               JR River Falls           11:48.23  

 12 Biedrzycki, Bill          SR Osceola               11:52.02  

 13 Hecht, Tyler              SR Somerset              12:03.74  

 14 Weiser, Jonathan          JR Elmwood/Plum          12:19.24  

 15 Lonetti, Jess             SO Prescott              12:52.96  

 

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 New Richmond                                        4:13.56  

  2 Osceola                                             4:21.67  

  3 Elmwood/Plum City                                   4:27.90  

  4 River Falls                                         4:28.87  

  5 Prescott                                            4:37.29  

  6 Ellsworth                                           4:42.99  

  7 Amery                                               4:48.28  

 

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 New Richmond                                        3:35.76  

  2 Somerset                                            3:36.96  

  3 Elmwood/Plum City                                   3:37.35  

  4 Osceola                                             3:37.40  

  5 Prescott                                            3:37.44  

  6 River Falls                                         3:45.14  

  7 Ellsworth                                           3:48.95  

  8 Amery                                               3:55.32  

 

Event 25  Girls High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kelly, Maddie             FR New Richmond           5-00.00  

  2 Henry, Sara               JR Somerset               5-00.00  

  3 Krig, Sarah               SO Somerset               5-00.00  

  4 Ristow, Abbey             JR Ellsworth              4-10.00  

  5 Kukacka, Emily            FR New Richmond           4-08.00  

  6 Grahek, Kate              SR Osceola                4-08.00  

  7 Doroff, Ashley            FR Amery                  4-06.00  

  7 Northey, Sarah            SO Somerset               4-06.00  

  9 Lofgren, Cassie           SO Ellsworth              4-06.00  

  9 Porter, Ryanne            FR Amery                  4-06.00  

  9 Kukacka, Amy              JR New Richmond           4-06.00  

  9 Olson, Jessica            SO Elmwood/Plum           4-06.00  

 13 Morrow, Leah              FR River Falls            4-04.00  

 13 McKune, Tina              JR Elmwood/Plum           4-04.00  

 -- Mutschler, Katie          JR Prescott                    NH  

 -- Swan, Camille             JR Prescott                    NH  

 -- Ruehlow, Anna             FR Amery                       NH  

 -- Dierks, Niky              SR Elmwood/Plum                NH  

 -- Bowen, Georgia            SO Prescott                    NH  

 

Event 26  Boys High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Campbell, Alex            SO Ellsworth              6-00.00  

  2 Taubman, Cody             SR New Richmond           6-00.00  

  3 Haupt, Cody               SR Prescott               5-08.00  

  3 Pazdernik, Nate           SR Ellsworth              5-08.00  

  5 LeMire, Parker            SR Somerset               5-06.00  

  6 McLeod, Jacob             JR Amery                  5-04.00  

  7 Dildy, Nicholes           SO River Falls            5-04.00  

  7 Baldini, Thomas           SO River Falls            5-04.00  

  9 Jones, Seth               SO Elmwood/Plum           5-04.00  

  9 Seiberlich, Robert        SR Osceola                5-04.00  

 -- Nahorniak, Tate           FR Prescott                    NH  

 -- Douette, Tyler            JR Osceola                     NH  

 -- Fenter, Josh              SO Elmwood/Plum                NH  

 -- Hendrickson, Josh         SR Amery                       NH  

 

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Rohl, Kayla               SR River Falls            9-00.00  

  2 Vanasse, Elizabeth        JR Somerset               8-06.00  

  3 Claude, Riley             SO River Falls            8-00.00  

  3 Krig, Sarah               SO Somerset               8-00.00  

  5 Smith, Rose               SO New Richmond           8-00.00  

  6 Rossow, Sydney            JR Osceola                7-06.00  

  7 DeGross, Michaela         SO Ellsworth              7-06.00  

  8 Kuhl, Lydia               JR Ellsworth              7-06.00  

 

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Yelken, Andy              SR River Falls           11-00.00  

  2 Hanson, Nathan            JR River Falls           11-00.00  

  3 Solyntjes, Matt           JR Ellsworth             10-06.00  

  4 Olson, John               JR Osceola               10-06.00  

  5 Vazquez, Tristan          FR Osceola               10-00.00  

  6 Mahaffey, Sam             JR Ellsworth             10-00.00  

 -- Quist, Dillon             SR New Richmond                NH  

 -- LeMire, Parker            SR Somerset                    NH  

 -- Arlotta-Padovani, Joel    SR Amery                       NH  

 -- Sanchez, Jesus            FR Amery                       NH  

 

Event 29  Girls Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Garriga, Paige            SR Osceola               16-04.50  

  2 Mickelson, Rachael        JR Osceola               15-11.50  

  3 Stees, Autumn             JR Prescott              15-08.00  

  4 Smith, Rose               SO New Richmond          15-05.00  

  5 Hedlund, Nicole           FR New Richmond          15-03.50  

  6 Place, Karlie             FR River Falls           15-03.00  

  7 Boyer, Marah              SO Elmwood/Plum          15-00.50  

  8 Helmer, Olivia            FR Ellsworth             14-07.50  

  9 Campbell, Shannon         SR Ellsworth             14-07.00  

 10 Broome, Natalie           SO Somerset              14-06.00  

 11 Swan, Camille             JR Prescott              14-05.50  

 12 Giese, Cailen             FR New Richmond          14-04.50  

 13 Vanasse, Elizabeth        JR Somerset              14-04.00  

 14 Rathai, Lauren            JR Somerset              14-03.50  

 15 Dierks, Niky              SR Elmwood/Plum          14-00.00  

 16 Thorud, Marisa            JR Amery                 13-05.00  

 17 Robey, Kayla              SR River Falls           13-02.00  

 18 Caturia, Megan            JR Elmwood/Plum          12-01.50  

 

Event 30  Boys Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kroll, Mike               SR New Richmond          20-03.00  

  2 Hailey, Patrick           SR New Richmond          19-05.00  

  3 Campbell, Alex            SO Ellsworth             18-10.50  

  4 Weber, Matt               SR Osceola               18-09.00  

  5 Chouinard, Cody           SR New Richmond          18-07.50  

  6 VonHoltum, Lance          SR Elmwood/Plum          18-04.50  

  7 Kernstock, Hayden         JR Elmwood/Plum          18-04.00  

  8 Smith, Sam                SO Prescott              18-03.50  

  9 Haupt, Cody               SR Prescott              18-01.50  

 10 Helgeson, Jon             SO River Falls           17-03.00  

 11 Ledbetter, Tyler          SO Somerset              17-02.50  

 12 Rodriguez, Gabe           SR Elmwood/Plum          17-02.00  

 13 Baillargeon, Alex         JR Somerset              17-00.50  

 14 Eklund, Matt              JR River Falls           16-07.50  

 15 Ducat, Aniel              SO Amery                 16-06.00  

 16 Tyler, Mueller            JR Ellsworth             15-03.00  

 -- Hargrave, Kyle            SO River Falls               FOUL  

 

Event 31  Girls Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Blader, Abby              FR New Richmond          31-01.50  

  2 Krig, Sarah               SO Somerset              30-10.00  

  3 Kelly, Morgan             JR New Richmond          30-04.50  

  4 Davies, Audrey            JR Osceola               30-04.50  

  5 Mark, Jordyn              SR Elmwood/Plum          30-04.00  

  6 McShane, Anna             SO New Richmond          30-01.00  

  7 Boyer, Marah              SO Elmwood/Plum          29-09.00  

  8 Rathai, Lauren            JR Somerset              29-09.00  

  9 Robey, Kayla              SR River Falls           29-03.50  

 10 Olson, Bethany            JR Ellsworth             28-11.50  

 10 Swan, Camille             JR Prescott              28-11.50  

 12 Gilles, Sarah             FR Elmwood/Plum          28-10.50  

 13 Rinke, Amy                JR Ellsworth             27-10.50  

 14 Grahek, Kate              SR Osceola               27-00.50  

 

Event 32  Boys Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Campbell, Alex            SO Ellsworth             43-05.50  

  2 Skiba, Mike               SO Osceola               40-02.50  

  3 Chouinard, Cody           SR New Richmond          40-00.50  

  4 Larson, Mitchell          JR Osceola               39-06.00  

  5 Kroll, Mike               SR New Richmond          39-02.00  

  6 Nahorniak, Mark           SR Prescott              38-10.00  

  7 Ledbetter, Tyler          SO Somerset              38-07.50  

  8 Smith, Shane              JR Ellsworth             38-06.50  

  9 Haupt, Cody               SR Prescott              38-02.00  

 10 Purfeerst, Sam            FR River Falls           37-03.50  

 11 McRoberts, Benjamin       SO River Falls           36-03.50  

 12 Geiger, Jack              FR Prescott              35-02.00  

 13 Deiss, Nathan             FR River Falls           32-10.50  

 

Event 33  Girls Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Garriga, Paige            SR Osceola                 123-02  

  2 Ristow, Abbey             JR Ellsworth               113-05  

  3 Roe, Devyn                JR Osceola                  96-10  

  4 Tryggestad, Kayla         JR Amery                    95-02  

  5 Morrow, Hannah            JR River Falls              89-01  

  6 Thompson, Tosha           SO Amery                    86-10  

  7 Hanneman, Jessica         JR Prescott                 82-01  

  8 Barnes, Laura             JR River Falls              79-00  

  9 Rowe, Kylie               SO Prescott                 77-05  

 10 Grab, Renee               JR Elmwood/Plum             74-07  

 11 Kopp, Kirstin             SR Ellsworth                73-09  

 12 Ryan, Brenna              JR Prescott                 72-05  

 13 Morrell, Shelbie          FR Elmwood/Plum             65-10  

 14 Osteen, Ashley            SR Elmwood/Plum             51-08  

 

Event 34  Boys Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Johnson, Ryan             JR Amery                   162-07  

  2 Pederson, William         SR Ellsworth               142-00  

  3 Neumann, Isaac            SR Somerset                135-11  

  4 Pupungatoa, Auggie        JR River Falls             135-01  

  5 Peper, Shaun              SR New Richmond            134-05  

  6 Kelley, Elijah            JR New Richmond            133-11  

  7 Howard, Lincoln           JR Osceola                 133-03  

  8 Jacobson, Nick            SO Prescott                121-10  

  9 Bussewitz, Kyle           SR Osceola                 118-02  

 10 Eldred, Taylor            JR River Falls             114-10  

 11 Greene, Bryan             SR New Richmond            113-09  

 12 Blodgett, Logan           SO Ellsworth               112-06  

 13 Nahorniak, Mark           SR Prescott                107-02  

 14 Elwood, Lucas             SR Amery                   107-01  

 15 Pupungatoa, Tiano         SO River Falls             106-02  

 16 Tarter, Derrek            JR Somerset                 96-10  

 17 Connell, Roger            FR Elmwood/Plum             94-06  

 18 Jones, Jordan             SR Elmwood/Plum             92-11  

 

Event 35  Girls Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Garriga, Paige            SR Osceola               41-05.75  

  2 Ristow, Abbey             JR Ellsworth             32-08.25  

  3 Roe, Devyn                JR Osceola               32-03.75  

  4 Morrow, Hannah            JR River Falls           31-01.25  

  5 Grab, Renee               JR Elmwood/Plum          29-11.75  

  6 Thompson, Tosha           SO Amery                 29-09.00  

  7 Miller, Shelby            FR Osceola               29-07.50  

  8 Tryggestad, Kayla         JR Amery                 29-01.25  

  9 Rinke, Amy                JR Ellsworth             28-09.25  

 10 Hanneman, Jessica         JR Prescott              27-11.00  

 11 Barnes, Laura             JR River Falls           27-04.00  

 12 Rowe, Kylie               SO Prescott              26-04.25  

 13 Longsdorf, Ashley         JR Elmwood/Plum          24-07.00  

 14 Ryan, Brenna              JR Prescott              23-09.00  

 15 Morrell, Shelbie          FR Elmwood/Plum          21-08.25  

 

Event 36  Boys Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Johnson, Ryan             JR Amery                 52-00.00  

  2 Pupungatoa, Tiano         SO River Falls           47-02.00  

  3 Jacobson, Nick            SO Prescott              46-01.00  

  4 Peper, Shaun              SR New Richmond          44-03.50  

  5 Paulson, Chase            SR New Richmond          44-00.50  

  6 Pederson, William         SR Ellsworth             42-09.00  

  7 Pupungatoa, Auggie        JR River Falls           42-00.00  

  8 Greene, Bryan             SR New Richmond          40-10.00  

  9 Blodgett, Logan           SO Ellsworth             40-07.00  

 10 Smith, Shane              JR Ellsworth             40-00.00  

 11 Howard, Lincoln           JR Osceola               38-00.75  

 12 Peters, Luke              JR Somerset              36-04.75  

 13 Laauridsen, Zach          SO Osceola               36-01.00  

 14 Jones, Jordan             SR Elmwood/Plum          34-09.00  

 15 Rider, Jacob              JR Somerset              33-09.00  

 16 Wheeler, David            FR Elmwood/Plum          29-10.00  

 17 Larson, Aaron             JR Elmwood/Plum          27-05.75  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Osceola                    155        2) New Richmond              129   

    3) Somerset                   125.50     4) River Falls               106.50

    5) Ellsworth                   57        6) Elmwood/Plum City          54.50

    7) Prescott                    42        8) Amery                      31.50

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) New Richmond               160        2) Osceola                   114   

    3) Ellsworth                   97.50     4) River Falls                91   

    5) Somerset                    62        6) Prescott                   60.50

    7) Elmwood/Plum City           60        8) Amery                      52