Licensed to Bay Port High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2011 06:50 PM
                           Bay Port Dual - 4/26/2011                           
                             Bay Port High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bay Port                                           10:49.88    5   
     1) Mauel, Sarah JR                 2) Mikolas, Rachel FR             
     3) Bissing, Tali FR                4) Laughlin, Erin SO              
  2 Pulaski                                            11:45.19    3   
     1) Boerst, Kristin JR              2) Kinlen, Samantha JR            
     3) Roth, Rachel JR                 4) Destarkey, Katelyn SO          
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jen             FR Bay Port                 16.81    5   
  2 Jordan, Claire            FR Bay Port                 17.07    3   
  3 Hoffman, Sarah            SO Pulaski                  18.18    1   
  4 Kolhase, Nataliah         JR Pulaski                  19.25  
  5 Paradies, Anna            SO Pulaski                  21.12  
  6 Darrow, Megan             SO Bay Port                 22.92  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moss, Victoria            JR Pulaski                  13.89   2   5   
  2 Kleist, Erica             JR Bay Port                 13.93   2   3   
  3 Wernicke, Teagan          SO Pulaski                  13.99   2   1   
  4 Monfre, Ali               JR Bay Port                 14.43   2 
  5 Torzalla, Ashley          FR Bay Port                 14.52   2 
  6 Schutte, Hattie           FR Bay Port                 14.81   2 
  7 Miller, Cassie            FR Bay Port                 15.44   2 
  8 Morrisey, Autumn          FR Pulaski                  16.16   1 
  9 Knuth, Caryn              FR Bay Port                 16.88   1 
 10 Newman, Gabby             FR Bay Port                 17.21   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke           JR Bay Port               5:27.12    5   
  2 Pepin, Gabrielle          JR Bay Port               5:36.00    3   
  3 Vandermause, Lindsay      SO Bay Port               5:57.34    1   
  4 Maternoski, Morriah       SO Bay Port               6:08.92  
  5 Destarkey, Katelyn        SO Pulaski                6:11.78  
  6 McQuillan, Maria          SO Bay Port               6:12.56  
  7 Kinlen, Samantha          JR Pulaski                6:18.51  
  8 Gohr, Kendra              SO Pulaski                6:18.81  
  9 Laury, Molly              FR Bay Port               6:50.09  
 10 Balza, Pauline            SO Bay Port               7:20.98  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bay Port                                            1:51.79    5   
     1) Newman, Gabby FR                2) Kleist, Erica JR               
     3) Kolar, Kayla SO                 4) Jordan, Claire FR              
  2 Bay Port  'B'                                      x1:57.49  
     1) Anderson, Jen FR                2) Coates, Lexi SO                
     3) Markiewicz, Lizzy JR            4) Bissing, Tali FR               
  3 Pulaski                                             1:58.95    3   
     1) Enneper, Michaela SO            2) Mahr, Haley SR                 
     3) Boerst, Amy JR                  4) Van Gheem, Taylor SO           
  4 Bay Port  'C'                                      x2:01.15  
     1) Grambsch, Gabby FR              2) Hansen, Carley FR              
     3) Nuthals, Mackenzie FR           4) Schultz, Hannah FR             
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monfre, Ali               JR Bay Port               1:04.66    5   
  2 Torzalla, Ashley          FR Bay Port               1:08.30    3   
  3 Biller, Olivia            FR Bay Port               1:08.81    1   
  4 Rogers, Amanda            SR Bay Port               1:11.38  
  5 Sequin, Molly             SO Bay Port               1:13.53  
  6 Schmidt, Olivia           JR Pulaski                1:14.65  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pulaski                                               51.23    5   
     1) Wirtz, Brittni SR               2) Busjahn, Rachael SR            
     3) Wernicke, Teagan SO             4) Moss, Victoria JR              
  2 Bay Port  'C'                                        x57.53  
     1) Grambsch, Gabby FR              2) Hansen, Carley FR              
     3) Nuthals, Mackenzie FR           4) Miller, Cassie FR              
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jen             FR Bay Port                 50.26    5   
  2 Jordan, Claire            FR Bay Port                 53.56    3   
  3 Darrow, Megan             SO Bay Port                 58.69    1   
  4 Paradies, Anna            SO Pulaski                1:05.41  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Honsa, Mikayla            FR Bay Port               2:43.23    5   
  2 Laughlin, Erin            SO Bay Port               2:50.86    3   
  3 Wenninger, Elizabeth      JR Pulaski                3:09.68    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kolar, Kayla              SO Bay Port                 28.33   2   5   
  2 Monfre, Ali               JR Bay Port                 29.50   2   3   
  3 Boerst, Amy               JR Pulaski                  29.60   2   1   
  4 Hansen, Carley            FR Bay Port                 30.76   2 
  5 Schutte, Hattie           FR Bay Port                 30.98   2 
  6 Schmidt, Olivia           JR Pulaski                  32.27   1 
  7 Belanger, Sammi           FR Bay Port                 33.71   1 
  8 Shebesta, Caitlin         SO Bay Port                 36.14   2 
  9 Schmitt, Allie            FR Bay Port                 36.49   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mauel, Sarah              JR Bay Port              12:24.01    5   
  2 Roth, Rachel              JR Pulaski               13:35.08    3   
  3 Barrett, Jossi            FR Pulaski               14:08.19    1   
  4 Brunner, Allie            SO Bay Port              14:30.14  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bay Port                                            4:33.69    5   
     1) Pepin, Gabrielle JR             2) Vandermause, Lindsay SO        
     3) Bissing, Samantha SR            4) Jameson, Brooke JR             
  2 Bay Port  'B'                                      x4:53.13  
     1) Maternoski, Morriah SO          2) McQuillan, Maria SO            
     3) Laughlin, Erin SO               4) Biller, Olivia FR              
  3 Bay Port  'C'                                      x5:17.23  
     1) Laury, Molly FR                 2) Jensen, Erica SO               
     3) Bottsford, Hannah JR            4) Darrow, Megan SO               
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Enneper, Michaela         SO Pulaski                5-02.00    5   
  2 Baus, Fiona               SR Bay Port               5-00.00    3   
  3 Jordan, Claire            FR Bay Port               4-10.00    1   
  4 Heffern, Brittany         SR Bay Port               4-08.00  
  5 Markiewicz, Lizzy         JR Bay Port               4-06.00  
  6 Hoffman, Sarah            SO Pulaski                4-02.00  
  7 Knuth, Caryn              FR Bay Port               3-09.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busjahn, Rachael          SR Pulaski                8-06.00    5   
  2 Monfre, Ali               JR Bay Port               8-06.00    3   
  3 Laskowski, Taylor         SR Bay Port               8-00.00    1   
  4 Hoffman, Sarah            SO Pulaski                7-06.00  
  5 Nuthals, Mackenzie        FR Bay Port               7-06.00  
  6 Metzler, Anna             JR Bay Port               7-00.00  
  6 Legois, Katelyn           JR Bay Port               7-00.00  
  6 Wech, Emily               SR Bay Port               7-00.00  
  9 Mahr, Haley               SR Pulaski                6-06.00  
  9 Schmidt, Olivia           JR Pulaski                6-06.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coates, Lexi              SO Bay Port              14-11.00    5   
  2 Kolar, Kayla              SO Bay Port              14-08.00    3   
  3 Szela, Laura              SR Pulaski               13-02.00    1   
  4 Miller, Cassie            FR Bay Port              12-06.50  
  5 Pimentel, Vania           FR Bay Port              11-06.00  
  6 Morrisey, Autumn          FR Pulaski               11-02.00  
  7 Belanger, Sammi           FR Bay Port               8-10.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torzalla, Ashley          FR Bay Port              31-07.75    5   
  2 Markiewicz, Lizzy         JR Bay Port              31-05.50    3   
  3 Heffern, Brittany         SR Bay Port              30-01.00    1   
  4 Metzler, Anna             JR Bay Port              29-11.25  
  5 Enneper, Michaela         SO Pulaski               29-09.00  
  6 Schmitt, Allie            FR Bay Port              26-01.75  
  7 Morrisey, Autumn          FR Pulaski               25-03.25  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Mallory        SO Pulaski                  94-02    5   
  2 Giese, Tasha              SR Pulaski                  90-11    3   
  3 Grambsch, Gabby           FR Bay Port                 82-06    1   
  4 Balza, Pauline            SO Bay Port                 69-09  
  5 Szela, Laura              SR Pulaski                  66-00  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kleist, Erica             JR Bay Port              32-08.25    5   
  2 Giese, Tasha              SR Pulaski               31-07.25    3   
  3 Grambsch, Gabby           FR Bay Port              30-10.25    1   
  4 Nickerson, Mallory        SO Pulaski               30-07.25  
  5 Wirtz, Brittni            SR Pulaski               27-07.00  
  6 Wech, Emily               SR Bay Port              24-10.00  
  7 Hansen, Carley            FR Bay Port              22-09.75  
  8 Balza, Pauline            SO Bay Port              21-09.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bay Port                   106        2) Pulaski                    46   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bay Port                   120        2) Pulaski                    26