Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2011 06:49 AM
                     Appleton West Triangular - 4/26/2011                      
                          Appleton North High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacey, Karson            JR Fond du Lac                       13.46   3  10   
  2 Diener, Desirae           FR Fond du Lac                       13.51   2   8   
  3 Mortensen, Bridie         JR Appleton Wes           12.98      13.62   4   6   
  4 Kuber, Gabby              FR Fond du Lac            14.00     x14.02   4 
  5 Barker, Anna              JR Appleton Wes           13.59      14.41   4   4   
  6 Petersen, Shelby          JR Appleton Wes           14.03     x14.63   4 
  7 Sass, Morgan              SO Fond du Lac            14.30     x14.99   4 
  8 Anderson, Maren           FR Fond du Lac                      x15.18   3 
  9 Bohn, Alexandria          FR Fond du Lac                      x15.26   3 
 10 Carroll, Alia             JR Appleton Wes                     x15.38   2 
 11 Lucas, Skylar             FR Fond du Lac                      x15.42   3 
 12 Feiler, Haley             SO Appleton Wes           14.50     x15.59   4 
 13 Emery, Erica              SR Fond du Lac                      x15.91   2 
 14 Houlton, Kristina         SO Appleton Wes                     x16.01   3 
 15 Thomma, Sheahan           FR Fond du Lac                      x16.17   1 
 16 Murdzek, Shanda           JR Appleton Wes                     x16.36   4 
 17 McDermott, Lindsey        FR Fond du Lac                      x16.46   1 
 18 Schwartz, Kaylee          FR Fond du Lac                      x16.53   3 
 19 Scott, Laura              FR Appleton Wes                     x16.75   2 
 20 Panella, Carina           FR Appleton Wes                     x16.77   3 
 21 Roffers, Ashley           SO Fond du Lac                      x17.24   2 
 22 Showers, Abby             FR Appleton Wes                     x17.85   2 
 23 O'Leary, Brigid           FR Appleton Wes                     x18.91   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stacey, Karson            JR Fond du Lac                       28.29   3  10   
  2 Mortensen, Bridie         JR Appleton Wes           27.30      28.44   4   8   
  3 Knutson, Stephanie        SR Appleton Wes           28.80      29.46   4   6   
  4 Pitz, Lexi                FR Appleton Wes           28.70     x29.50   4 
  5 Andrew, Jessica           JR Fond du Lac                       29.88   3   4   
  6 Weldon, Kelly             FR Appleton Wes                     x30.09   3 
  7 Leadly, Emily             FR Appleton Wes                     x31.28   3 
  8 Petersen, Shelby          JR Appleton Wes                     x31.53   4 
  9 Larson, Mckenzie          JR Appleton Wes                     x31.55   1 
 10 Emery, Erica              SR Fond du Lac                      x33.59   3 
 11 Birschbach, Mikayla       FR Fond du Lac                      x33.65   3 
 12 McDermott, Lindsey        FR Fond du Lac                      x34.48   2 
 13 Schwartz, Kaylee          FR Fond du Lac                      x36.44   2 
 14 Showers, Abby             FR Appleton Wes                     x38.36   2 
 15 O'Leary, Brigid           FR Appleton Wes                     x42.76   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richter, Leah             SO Fond du Lac                     1:03.80   10   
  2 Drewsen, Elise            SR Fond du Lac          1:05.50    1:06.27    8   
  3 Doyle, Kelleigh           SR Fond du Lac                    x1:08.60  
  4 Goebel, Leah              FR Fond du Lac                    x1:08.90  
  5 Ketter, Ellen             SR Appleton Wes         1:07.00    1:09.72    6   
  6 Fabbri, Deidra            JR Appleton Wes         1:07.50    1:10.70    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manuel, Morgan            FR Appleton Wes         2:45.00    2:38.02   10   
  2 Masters, Tiffany          JR Fond du Lac                     2:39.18    8   
  3 Norcross, Nicole          SO Appleton Wes         2:35.00    2:39.64    6   
  4 Wirtz, Christina          FR Fond du Lac          3:10.00    2:45.42    4   
  5 Goebel, Leah              FR Fond du Lac                    x2:46.26  
  6 Graham, Olivia            FR Fond du Lac          2:50.00   x2:48.42  
  7 Gosling, Elizabeth        FR Appleton Wes                   x2:48.63  
  8 Klemstein, Jena           SO Appleton Wes         2:45.00   x2:50.60  
  9 Smith, Madeline           FR Appleton Wes         2:45.00   x2:52.42  
 10 Stollfus, Bridget         SO Fond du Lac                    x3:03.61  
 11 Brenner, Jenny            SR Fond du Lac                    x3:08.56  
 12 Rommelfanger, Kaitlin     JR Fond du Lac                    x3:33.91  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norcross, Nicole          SO Appleton Wes         5:55.00    5:49.07   10   
  2 Manuel, Morgan            FR Appleton Wes         6:15.00    5:59.37    8   
  3 Smith, Madeline           FR Appleton Wes         6:15.00   x6:11.89  
  4 Stollfus, Bridget         SO Fond du Lac                     6:43.17    6   
  5 Brenner, Jenny            SR Fond du Lac                     6:44.08    4   
  6 Lock, Loren               SR Fond du Lac                    x7:05.95  
  7 Rommelfanger, Kaitlin     JR Fond du Lac                    x7:41.13  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glauser, Carrie           SR Appleton Wes        12:50.00   13:01.00   10   
  2 Schoepel, Maggie          JR Appleton Wes                   13:33.27    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diener, Desirae           FR Fond du Lac                       17.76   10   
  2 Andrew, Jessica           JR Fond du Lac                       18.14    8   
  3 Wustrack, Marissa         FR Fond du Lac                      x18.85  
  4 Riese, Danielle           JR Fond du Lac                      x19.36  
  5 Marik, Elizabeth          SR Fond du Lac            19.70     x20.83  
  6 Kloster, Kiera            JR Fond du Lac            19.20     x21.35  
  7 McCormick, Angelina       SO Fond du Lac                      x22.36  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wustrack, Marissa         FR Fond du Lac                       54.63   10   
  2 Pickart, Kayla            SR Fond du Lac                       57.04    8   
  3 Riese, Danielle           JR Fond du Lac                    x1:00.75  
  4 Marik, Elizabeth          SR Fond du Lac            58.00   x1:00.76  
  5 McCormick, Angelina       SO Fond du Lac                    x1:01.32  
  6 Rosenthal, Jenna          FR Fond du Lac                    x1:02.60  
  7 Kloster, Kiera            JR Fond du Lac            59.00   x1:02.98  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Appleton West  'A'                                  53.50      54.82   10   
  2 Fond du Lac  'C'                                  1:03.00      58.64    8   
  3 Appleton West  'B'                                          x1:00.10  
  4 Fond du Lac  'B'                                  1:01.00   x1:02.23  
  5 Fond du Lac  'D'                                    58.00   x1:03.60  
  6 Appleton West  'C'                                          x1:08.65  
 -- Fond du Lac  'A'                                    53.50         DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Appleton West  'A'                                1:56.00    1:58.52   10   
  2 Fond du Lac  'A'                                  1:56.10    1:58.74    8   
  3 Appleton West  'B'                                1:59.00   x2:01.74  
  4 Fond du Lac  'D'                                  2:02.00   x2:03.92  
  5 Appleton West  'C'                                          x2:17.34  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fond du Lac  'A'                                  4:28.00    4:30.55   10   
  2 Appleton West  'A'                                4:39.00    4:43.46    8   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Appleton West  'A'                               11:05.00   11:29.00   10   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foss, Charlie             SR Appleton Wes           10.90      11.37   5  10   
  2 Pouchert, Anthony         SR Fond du Lac            11.30      11.54   5   8   
  3 Wellnitz, Elliot          SR Appleton Wes           11.30      11.90   5   6   
  4 Graf, Alex                FR Fond du Lac            12.80      12.27   2   4   
  5 Lacount, Andy             SR Fond du Lac            11.80     x12.33   5 
  6 Groeschel, Miles          SR Fond du Lac            11.80     x12.46   5 
  7 Bennett, Alex             JR Appleton Wes           11.60     x12.49   5 
  8 Olson, Jim                JR Appleton Wes           12.00     x12.50   4 
  9 Letourneau, Alex          JR Fond du Lac            11.90     x12.54   4 
 10 Cudworth, Ryan            SO Fond du Lac            12.30     x12.57   3 
 11 Kauth, Tony               JR Appleton Wes           12.00     x12.60   4 
 12 Zarembski, Tyrell         SO Appleton Wes           11.50     x12.61   5 
 13 Pietrowski, Josh          SR Fond du Lac            12.20     x12.74   3 
 14 Zaruba, Jacob             SO Appleton Wes           12.00     x12.82   4 
 15 Marschall, Curtis         FR Fond du Lac            12.80     x12.86   2 
 16 Warmbier, Taylor          SO Appleton Wes           12.00     x12.90   3 
 17 Porter, Jake              SO Appleton Wes           12.00     x12.99   3 
 18 Franta, Stanten           SO Fond du Lac            12.40     x13.01   2 
 19 Groeschel, Matt           FR Fond du Lac            12.90     x13.30   2 
 20 Turk, Keagan              FR Fond du Lac            13.10     x13.37   1 
 21 Xiong, Phachoua           SO Fond du Lac            12.90     x13.38   2 
 22 Gruenstern, Dylan         FR Fond du Lac            13.40     x13.40   1 
 23 Hess, Jacob               FR Fond du Lac            13.10     x13.48   1 
 24 Gregg, Aaron              SO Appleton Wes           12.00     x13.54   3 
 25 Beining, Neal             JR Appleton Wes           12.00     x13.70   4 
 26 Pianzov, Nikita           JR Fond du Lac            12.60     x13.73   2 
 27 Xiong, Ger                FR Appleton Wes           12.00     x13.78   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foss, Charlie             SR Appleton Wes           25.00      23.29   4  10   
  2 Wellnitz, Elliot          SR Appleton Wes           25.50      24.56   4   8   
  3 Gaskell, John-Myles       SO Fond du Lac            23.40      24.57   4   6   
  4 Bennett, Alex             JR Appleton Wes           28.00     x25.11   1 
  5 Jabas, Alan               JR Appleton Wes           26.00     x25.34   3 
  6 Gomez, Jose               SR Fond du Lac            25.10      25.41   4   4   
  7 Stehling, Charlie         SR Fond du Lac            25.80     x25.52   4 
  8 Olson, Jim                JR Appleton Wes           28.00     x25.68   2 
  9 Klebs, Dustin             SR Fond du Lac            25.40     x25.80   4 
 10 Kauth, Tony               JR Appleton Wes           28.00     x25.99   2 
 11 Zaruba, Jacob             SO Appleton Wes           28.00     x26.59   2 
 12 Letourneau, Alex          JR Fond du Lac            25.10     x26.61   4 
 13 Warmbier, Taylor          SO Appleton Wes           28.00     x26.71   2 
 14 Porter, Jake              SO Appleton Wes           28.00     x26.79   1 
 15 Gregg, Aaron              SO Appleton Wes           28.00     x27.37   2 
 16 Schuler, Alex             SO Fond du Lac            26.50     x27.50   3 
 17 Groeschel, Matt           FR Fond du Lac            26.80     x27.91   3 
 18 Beining, Neal             JR Appleton Wes           28.00     x28.14   2 
 19 Pianzov, Nikita           JR Fond du Lac            27.10     x28.51   3 
 20 Xiong, Ger                FR Appleton Wes           28.00     x28.80   3 
 21 Jansen, Jeremy            FR Appleton Wes           28.00     x28.96   1 
 22 Poltrock, Adam            FR Fond du Lac            28.50     x29.55   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baus, Jacob               FR Fond du Lac            57.90      57.50   2  10   
  2 Steffen, Ben              JR Appleton Wes         1:00.00    1:00.47   2   8   
  3 Swanson, Adam             SR Appleton Wes         1:03.00    1:01.39   2   6   
  4 Perry, Lewis              SO Appleton Wes         1:00.00   x1:02.35   2 
  5 Mognin, Jack              SO Appleton Wes         1:02.00   x1:02.84   2 
  6 Aviles, Hector            JR Fond du Lac          1:07.00    1:02.89   1   4   
  7 Jansen, Jeremy            FR Appleton Wes         1:02.00   x1:03.17   2 
  8 Cha, Luckie               SO Fond du Lac          1:07.00   x1:03.23   1 
  9 Levy, Cory                SO Appleton Wes         1:03.00   x1:03.44   1 
 10 Brinkman, Tristan         FR Appleton Wes         1:10.00   x1:16.86   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Felton, Paul              JR Appleton Wes         2:10.00    2:09.41   10   
  2 Gunderson, Nathan         FR Fond du Lac          2:13.50    2:12.17    8   
  3 Sikowski, Greg            SR Appleton Wes         2:16.00    2:12.44    6   
  4 Sweeney-Demezas, Jered    JR Fond du Lac          2:19.00    2:21.58    4   
  5 Baus, Jacob               FR Fond du Lac          2:17.50   x2:23.52  
  6 Manuel, Calvin            JR Appleton Wes         2:20.00   x2:23.75  
  7 Zanellato, Affonso        SO Appleton Wes         2:20.00   x2:30.85  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connel, Dustin          JR Appleton Wes         4:50.00    4:48.52   10   
  2 Pieper, Elliot            SO Fond du Lac          4:51.00    4:48.55    8   
  3 Gunderson, Nathan         FR Fond du Lac          5:10.00    5:02.58    6   
  4 Cunningham, Nolan         SO Fond du Lac          5:05.00   x5:02.95  
  5 Sweeney-Demezas, Jered    JR Fond du Lac          5:09.00   x5:08.51  
  6 Nugent, Peter             JR Appleton Wes         4:55.00    5:17.36    4   
  7 Alcocer, Kevin            JR Appleton Wes         5:10.00   x5:21.70  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Josiah           SR Fond du Lac          9:51.00    9:40.71   10   
  2 Leisses, Chris            SO Fond du Lac         10:09.00   10:25.92    8   
  3 Schoenbach, Eric          SO Fond du Lac         11:01.00  x11:10.06  
  4 Hetrick, Austin           JR Appleton Wes        10:30.00   11:55.87    6   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maas, Nate                JR Appleton Wes           14.00      17.47   2  10   
  2 Nett, Stephen             SR Fond du Lac            18.50      17.76   1   8   
  3 Baker, Cody               FR Fond du Lac            17.70      18.22   2   6   
  4 Nick, Mackenzie           SO Fond du Lac            17.70     x18.28   2 
  5 Feilbach, Mike            SO Fond du Lac            18.10     x19.11   2 
  6 Weber, Joe                JR Appleton Wes           16.00      20.23   2   4   
  7 Kelly, Alex               SO Appleton Wes           14.00     x20.51   2 
  8 Cizek, Tyler              JR Fond du Lac            19.20     x20.63   1 
  9 Helmer, Jake              SO Fond du Lac            20.10     x21.52   1 
 10 Gehring, Josh             FR Appleton Wes           14.00     x22.66   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nett, Stephen             SR Fond du Lac            44.60      44.55   2  10   
  2 Nick, Mackenzie           SO Fond du Lac            46.90      45.69   1   8   
  3 Baker, Cody               FR Fond du Lac            47.90     x46.66   1 
  4 Maas, Nate                JR Appleton Wes           44.00      46.70   2   6   
  5 Soukup, Jordan            JR Fond du Lac            46.70     x47.78   1 
  6 Feilbach, Mike            SO Fond du Lac            48.00     x48.20   1 
  7 Vaughan, Jacob            FR Appleton Wes           44.00      48.77   2   4   
  8 Cizek, Tyler              JR Fond du Lac            48.80     x49.84   1 
  9 Johnson, Corey            SO Appleton Wes           45.00     x50.26   2 
 10 Weber, Joe                JR Appleton Wes           46.00     x51.18   2 
 11 Schlagenhaft, Shawn       JR Fond du Lac            50.90     x51.77   1 
 12 Gehring, Josh             FR Appleton Wes           45.00     x52.27   2 
 13 Bogenschutz, Brad         SO Appleton Wes           46.00     x52.74   2 
 14 Hess, Jacob               FR Fond du Lac            52.10     x53.01   1 
 15 Kelly, Alex               SO Appleton Wes           46.00     x53.31   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fond du Lac  'A'                                    45.40      45.22   10   
  2 Appleton West  'A'                                  44.70      45.61    8   
  3 Fond du Lac  'D'                                    47.50     x47.71  
  4 Appleton West  'D'                                  48.20     x49.43  
  5 Fond du Lac  'F'                                    49.90     x51.04  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Appleton West  'A'                                1:33.90    1:39.25   10   
  2 Fond du Lac  'A'                                  1:39.50    1:40.27    8   
  3 Fond du Lac  'D'                                  1:43.50   x1:43.49  
  4 Appleton West  'F'                                1:45.00   x1:48.01  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Appleton West  'A'                                4:00.00    3:53.90   10   
  2 Fond du Lac  'A'                                  3:49.50    4:02.89    8   
  3 Appleton West  'D'                                4:13.00   x4:08.46  
  4 Fond du Lac  'D'                                  4:20.00   x4:21.48  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Appleton West  'A'                                8:58.00    9:14.81   10   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fond du Lac                134        2) Appleton West             124   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Appleton West              146        2) Fond du Lac               138