Licensed to St. Mary's University               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011
                      West Salem Invitational - 4/16/2011                      
                   St. Mary's Univ. Outdoor Athletic Complex                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bangor                                             10:44.15   10   
  2 Cashton                                            11:01.48    8   
  3 West Salem                                         11:34.00    6   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Salem                                          9:00.05   10   
  2 Bangor                                              9:05.28    8   
  3 Whitehall                                           9:32.50    6   
  4 Cashton                                             9:36.26    4   
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ari Oium                  SR Cashton                   8.86   2  10   
  2 Caitlin Thomson           SR Whitehall                 9.13   2   8   
  3 CJ Bina                   SR West Salem                9.17   2   6   
  4 Amber Dahl                JR Cashton                   9.64   2   5   
  5 Haylee Straub             JR Bangor                   10.13   2   3.50
  5 Meghan Barum                 CFC                      10.13   1   3.50
  7 Bridget Staberg           SR West Salem               10.71   2   2   
  8 Abby Mathison             FR Bangor                   11.68   1   1   
  9 Avery Marcott                CFC                      11.94   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Dahl                 SR Cashton                   8.19   2  10   
  2 Brian Mathews             SO Whitehall                 8.75   2   8   
  3 Jon Sygulla               SO Whitehall                 8.77   2   6   
  4 Trent Krueger             SR Bangor                    8.80   2   4   
  5 Matthew Gilbertson        SR Whitehall                 9.27   1   2   
  6 Robert Martin             FR Bangor                    9.34   2   1   
  7 Paul Scharlau                CFC                      10.11   1 
  8 Evan Skroch                  CFC                      11.14   1 
  9 Trysten Powell            FR Whitehall               x12.36   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Cruz               FR Whitehall                 8.12   2  10   
  2 Megan Tabbert             JR West Salem                8.33   1   8   
  3 Katelyn Kelsey            SR West Salem                8.43   2   6   
  4 Cora Keil                 SO Providence A              8.63   2   5   
  5 Alia Standafer            SO Whitehall                 8.89   2   4   
  6 Laurie Heibert               CFC                       9.03   1   3   
  7 Anna Suhr                    CFC                       9.16   1   2   
  8 Jenna Beron               JR Bangor                    9.33   2   1   
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Niebuhr              SR West Salem                6.72   3  10   
  2 Jake Pientok              JR Whitehall                 6.74   3   8   
  3 Brandon Unser             SR West Salem                6.94   3   6   
  4 Elliot Hesselberg         SR West Salem                6.97   3   4   
  5 Mark Emlaw                JR Whitehall                 6.98   3   2   
  6 Marion Lambright          SR Whitehall                 7.13   2   1   
  7 Cody Greene               FR West Salem               x7.25   3 
  8 Sam White                    CFC                       7.27   1 
  9 Josh Stumlin              JR Bangor                    7.29   2 
 10 John Brennan              SO Providence A              7.38   2 
 11 Paul Scharlau                CFC                       7.58   1 
 12 Logan Vieth               SR Cashton                   7.61   2 
 13 Scott Marshall            FR Providence A              7.81   2 
 14 Evan Skroch                  CFC                       8.03   1 
 15 Jordan Wehrs              JR Bangor                    8.31   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey Mrozek                 CFC                    6:18.95   10   
  2 Kailey Hilby              JR Bangor                 6:37.24    8   
  3 Nicole Hunger                CFC                    6:48.89    6   
  4 Cailyn Kneifl             JR Whitehall              7:18.88    5   
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Gaethke           JR West Salem             4:52.80   10   
  2 Nick Schreier             FR Cashton                5:31.36    8   
  3 James Slattery            SO Cashton                5:31.40    6   
  4 Dylan Perry               FR Cashton                5:35.69    4   
  5 Diego Dominquez           SO Bangor                 5:44.04    2   
  6 Trevor Arentz             SO Bangor                 5:52.14    1   
  7 Joey Domine                  CFC                    5:53.07  
  8 Lutz Leifeld              SR Whitehall              6:24.20  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitehall                                           1:57.00   10   
  2 West Salem                                          2:00.47    8   
  3 Cochrane-Fountain City                              2:07.74    6   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitehall                                           1:35.00   2  10   
  2 West Salem                                          1:39.40   2   8   
  3 West Salem  'B'                                    x1:45.54   2 
  4 Whitehall  'C'                                     x1:54.39   1 
  5 Bangor                                              1:57.73   1   6   
  6 Whitehall  'B'                                     x1:58.78   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CJ Bina                   SR West Salem             1:06.08   4  10   
  2 Kali Burkhardt            JR Bangor                 1:08.37   4   8   
  3 Meghan Barum                 CFC                    1:09.25   1   6   
  4 Ari Oium                  SR Cashton                1:10.48   3   5   
  5 Mariah Falck              SR West Salem             1:10.80   3   4   
  6 Avery Straub              SO Bangor                 1:11.05   4   3   
  7 Cora Keil                 SO Providence A           1:11.33   2   2   
  8 Amber Dahl                JR Cashton                1:11.51   3   1   
  9 Julia Halama              SO Whitehall              1:14.89   2 
 10 Tory Shaw                 FR Whitehall              1:15.70   2 
 11 Katie Jackson                CFC                    1:20.28   1 
 12 Cece Moeller              SR Whitehall              1:20.62   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Unser             SR West Salem               52.11   4  10   
  2 Jordan Hemker             SR West Salem               53.48   4   8   
  3 Cody Dahl                 SR Cashton                  53.77   4   6   
  4 Marion Lambright          SR Whitehall                55.06   4   4   
  5 Jon Sygulla               SO Whitehall                55.25   3   2   
  6 Jordan Pride              JR Whitehall                57.10   3   1   
  7 CJ Beckstrom              JR West Salem               57.18   2 
  8 Brett Von Ruden           JR Cashton                  58.20   1 
  9 Brian Mathews             SO Whitehall               x59.34   3 
 10 John Brennan              SO Providence A           1:02.04   2 
 11 Brandon Gabrielson        FR Cashton                1:05.62   1 
 12 Zach Hutzler              SO Providence A           1:06.29   2 
 13 Inyong Han                   CFC                    1:11.45   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Koss            SR Bangor                 2:31.60   10   
  2 Laura Helstad             SO West Salem             2:49.63    8   
  3 Lisa Kulilg               JR Whitehall              2:51.49    6   
  4 Chloe Kaiser              JR Cashton                2:58.55    5   
  5 Nicole Hunger                CFC                    3:08.82    4   
  6 Zoe Ault-Brinker          JR West Salem             3:10.18    3   
  7 Cailyn Kneifl             JR Whitehall              3:21.71    2   
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Pederson             SR West Salem             2:12.78   10   
  2 Caleb Miller              FR Bangor                 2:14.05    8   
  3 Joe Sygulla               SR Whitehall              2:14.43    6   
  4 Brennon Scallon           JR West Salem             2:16.11    4   
  5 David Thorn               FR Whitehall              2:18.87    2   
  6 John Hundt                FR Bangor                 2:20.96    1   
  7 Matt Bjornstad            SR Cashton                2:24.47  
  8 Bryce Dokkestul           JR Whitehall              2:25.86  
  9 Dylan Perry               FR Cashton                2:26.51  
 10 Scott Marshall            FR Providence A           2:30.55  
 11 James Slattery            SO Cashton                2:37.41  
 12 Nick Schreier             FR Cashton               x2:43.22  
 13 David Domine                 CFC                    2:49.47  
 14 Joey Domine                  CFC                    2:53.09  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ari Oium                  SR Cashton                  29.22   4  10   
  2 Taylor Smith              SR Whitehall                29.25   3   8   
  3 Jill Bender               SR Whitehall                29.52   3   6   
  4 Alyssa Freybler           FR West Salem               29.87   3   5   
  5 Amber Dahl                JR Cashton                  30.12   4   4   
  6 Jenna Beron               JR Bangor                   30.49   4   3   
  7 Kianna Brown              JR West Salem               31.07   3   2   
  8 Ally Hemmersbach          JR Cashton                  31.80   2   1   
  9 Cora Keil                 SO Providence A             31.81   1 
 10 Mariah Falck              SR West Salem               31.82   2 
 11 Abby Mathison             FR Bangor                   32.12   2 
 12 Laurie Heibert               CFC                      32.35   1 
 13 Michelle Pehler              CFC                      32.57   1 
 14 Alia Standafer            SO Whitehall                32.80   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Unser             SR West Salem               23.81   4  10   
  2 Jake Pientok              JR Whitehall                23.93   3   8   
  3 Cole Myren                SR Whitehall                24.00   3   6   
  4 Elliot Hesselberg         SR West Salem               24.38   4   4   
  5 Tanner Law                SR Whitehall                24.51   3   2   
  6 Cody Dahl                 SR Cashton                  24.80   3   1   
  7 Josh Niebuhr              SR West Salem               25.07   4 
  8 Josh Stumlin              JR Bangor                   25.44   2 
  9 Tim Mathews               SR Whitehall               x26.03   2 
 10 John Brennan              SO Providence A             26.46   2 
 11 Garrett Kloety            SR Cashton                  27.13   1 
 12 Logan Vieth               SR Cashton                  27.42   2 
 13 Scott Marshall            FR Providence A             28.49   1 
 14 Zach Hutzler              SO Providence A             30.18   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Henriksen           JR West Salem            12:59.15   10   
  2 Sarah Gronemus            JR Cashton               13:10.51    8   
  3 Amelia Korn               JR Cashton               13:57.80    6   
  4 Casey Mrozek                 CFC                   14:01.71    5   
  5 Aubry Ray                 SR Bangor                14:08.93    4   
  6 Cortney Kammel            JR West Salem            14:15.80    3   
  7 Julia Halama              SO Whitehall             16:20.32    2   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Gaethke           JR West Salem            10:41.09   10   
  2 Hunter Longworth-Quam     SO West Salem            11:42.19    8   
  3 David Domine                 CFC                   13:21.84    6   
  4 Sean Peters               SO Whitehall             14:24.14    4   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Salem                                          4:30.25   10   
  2 Bangor                                              4:33.57    8   
  3 Whitehall                                           5:13.94    6   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Salem                                          3:46.05   2  10   
  2 Whitehall                                           3:47.30   2   8   
  3 Bangor                                              3:55.61   2   6   
  4 Bangor  'B'                                        x4:19.09   1 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Thomson           SR Whitehall              4-10.00   10   
  2 Mariah Falck              SR West Salem             4-08.00    8   
  3 Avery Marcott                CFC                    4-06.00    6   
  4 Megan Tabbert             JR West Salem             4-04.00    4.50
  4 Colleen Slattery          SR Cashton                4-04.00    4.50
  6 Nicole Hunger                CFC                    4-02.00    3   
 -- Anna Suhr                    CFC                         NH  
 -- Laurie Heibert               CFC                         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam White                    CFC                    5-08.00    9   
  1 Garrett Kloety            SR Cashton                5-08.00    9   
  3 Matthew Gilbertson        SR Whitehall              5-06.00    4   
  3 Brandon Gaethke           JR West Salem             5-06.00    4   
  3 Tyler Kastenschmidt       JR West Salem             5-06.00    4   
  6 Paul Scharlau                CFC                    5-02.00    1   
  7 Ben Mulder                JR West Salem             5-00.00  
 -- Evan Skroch                  CFC                         NH  
 -- Yelang Her                SO Whitehall                   NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brigit Kyle               SR Whitehall              8-00.00   10   
  2 Casey Mrozek                 CFC                    6-06.00    8   
  3 Lisa Kulilg               JR Whitehall              6-00.00    6   
 -- Tory Shaw                 FR Whitehall                   NH  
 -- Alia Standafer            SO Whitehall                   NH  
 -- Erica Rich                FR West Salem                  NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Mathews               SR Whitehall             12-06.00   10   
  2 Zach Schmitt              SR Bangor                12-00.00    8   
  3 Danny Hanson              JR Whitehall             10-06.00    6   
  4 Brian Mathews             SO Whitehall              9-00.00    4   
  5 Logan Petree              FR West Salem             8-00.00    1.50
  5 Wyatt Krueger             FR Bangor                 8-00.00    1.50
  7 Kyle Monn                 SO West Salem             7-00.00  
  7 Inyong Han                   CFC                    7-00.00  
  9 David Domine                 CFC                    6-00.00  
  9 Joey Domine                  CFC                    6-00.00  
 -- Ben Mulder                JR West Salem                  NH  
 -- Trysten Powell            FR Whitehall                   NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CJ Bina                   SR West Salem            16-06.75   10   
  2 Ari Oium                  SR Cashton               16-00.75    8   
  3 Meghan Barum                 CFC                   16-00.25    6   
  4 Caitlin Thomson           SR Whitehall             15-00.00    5   
  5 Jill Bender               SR Whitehall             14-10.50    4   
  6 Katelyn Kelsey            SR West Salem            14-07.25    3   
  7 Haylee Straub             JR Bangor                13-03.25    2   
  8 Ally Hemmersbach          JR Cashton               13-03.00    1   
  9 Brigit Kyle               SR Whitehall             12-11.50  
 10 Jenna Beron               JR Bangor                12-06.50  
 11 Cora Keil                 SO Providence A          12-03.00  
 12 Anna Suhr                    CFC                   11-10.50  
 13 Nicole Hunger                CFC                   10-08.25  
 -- Taylor Smith              SR Whitehall                   ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Emlaw                JR Whitehall             20-06.00   10   
  2 Alex Pederson             SR West Salem            19-10.75    8   
  3 Josh Niebuhr              SR West Salem            19-09.00    6   
  4 Cody Dahl                 SR Cashton               19-04.25    4   
  5 Jake Pientok              JR Whitehall             18-09.00    2   
  6 Josh Stumlin              JR Bangor                18-04.00    1   
  7 Cody Greene               FR West Salem            17-02.00  
  8 John Brennan              SO Providence A          16-10.75  
  9 Alex Carlson              SO West Salem           x16-02.00  
 10 Sam White                    CFC                   15-03.00  
 10 David Thorn               FR Whitehall             15-03.00  
 12 Dylan Perry               FR Cashton               15-02.00  
 13 Scott Marshall            FR Providence A          15-00.50  
 14 Inyong Han                   CFC                   13-03.00  
 15 Brett Von Ruden           JR Cashton               12-10.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jill Bender               SR Whitehall             31-11.25   10   
  2 Katelyn Kelsey            SR West Salem            31-05.00    8   
  3 Ally Hemmersbach          JR Cashton               29-07.50    6   
  4 Colleen Slattery          SR Cashton               27-01.00    5   
  5 Bridget Staberg           SR West Salem            27-00.50    4   
 -- Katie Jackson                CFC                         ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Myren                SR Whitehall             40-06.25   10   
  2 Erik Krause               SO Bangor                38-09.00    8   
  3 Garrett Kloety            SR Cashton               38-04.25    6   
  4 Matthew Gilbertson        SR Whitehall             38-01.50    4   
  5 Jon Sygulla               SO Whitehall             37-02.75    2   
  6 Paul Scharlau                CFC                   36-11.00    1   
  7 Brian Mathews             SO Whitehall            x35-10.00  
  8 Alex Maas                 JR West Salem            35-04.00  
  9 Broedy Jepson             FR Bangor                34-02.50  
 10 Evan Skroch                  CFC                   32-01.50  
 11 Nick Schreier             FR Cashton               28-04.00  
 -- Tyler Kastenschmidt       JR West Salem                  ND  
 -- Sam White                    CFC                         ND  
 -- Patrick Severson          JR West Salem                  ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maryann Hundt             SR Bangor                32-07.00   10   
  2 Michelle Pehler              CFC                   32-06.00    8   
  3 Allison Anderson          JR Whitehall             28-11.00    6   
  4 Beth Filla                FR Whitehall             26-07.50    5   
  5 Jacky Dickman             FR Cashton               26-03.00    4   
  6 Amy Wilcox                SR Bangor                25-10.50    3   
  7 Jordan Cruz               FR Whitehall             25-08.00    2   
  8 Sonia Cummings            JR Cashton               25-05.00    1   
  9 Katie Jackson                CFC                   22-07.00  
 10 Danielle Leis             FR Cashton               20-11.00  
 11 Erin Butzler              JR West Salem            19-04.50  
 12 Kelsey Wright             SO Bangor                17-02.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanner Law                SR Whitehall             45-00.50   10   
  2 Adam Jandt                SR West Salem            43-08.00    8   
  3 Richard Ziel              SR West Salem            41-08.50    6   
  4 Andrew Thompson           SR Bangor                37-02.00    4   
  5 Alex Maas                 JR West Salem            37-01.00    2   
  6 Luke Pierce               SR Bangor                36-08.00    1   
  7 Nick Koxlien              SR Whitehall             36-07.50  
  8 Joe Kriese                JR Whitehall             35-09.00  
  9 Josh Hemmersbach          JR Cashton               34-02.50  
 10 Pete Kolve                JR Whitehall            x34-00.50  
 11 Cody Von Ruden            JR Cashton               32-08.00  
 12 Mark Steger               JR Cashton               29-06.00  
 13 Jacob Hemmersbach         SO Cashton              x29-05.50  
 -- Dan Stoehr                JR West Salem                  ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Salem                 128.50     2) Whitehall                 125   
    3) Cashton                     92.50     4) Cochrane-Fountain City     76.50
    5) Bangor                      74.50     6) Providence Academy          7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Salem                 161.50     2) Whitehall                 148   
    3) Bangor                      60.50     4) Cashton                    58   
    5) Cochrane-Fountain City      17