Licensed to Pittsville High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2011 08:22 PM
                      Pittsville Invitational - 4/12/2011                      
                            Pittsville High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Columbus Catholic                                           11:19.31   10   
     1) Roehl, Riley JR                 2) Kaiser, Deanna SR              
     3) Pinter, Claire JR               4) Hertl, Nikki JR                
  2 Assumption                                       12:00.00   11:39.06    8   
     1) Jackan, Becky SR                2) Ververka, Tessa FR             
     3) Veverka, Elise FR               4) Joosten, Haley SO              
  3 Newman Catholic                                  11:31.00   11:53.00    6   
     1) Hamilton, Abby FR               2) Norman, Emily FR               
     3) Menzner, Erin FR                4) Fox, Emily SO                  
  4 Pittsville                                       12:30.00   12:27.62    4   
     1) Pralle, Taylor FR               2) Schwanebeck, Anna SO           
     3) Schwanebeck, Sophia FR          4) Conrad, Kerra FR               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pittsville                                        9:50.00   10:00.33   10   
     1) Kolar, Kyle FR                  2) Williamson, Alex FR            
     3) Kleinhenz, Eddie SO             4) Wesely, Brad FR                
  2 Abbotsford                                       11:30.00   10:11.42    8   
     1) Rau, Dakota FR                  2) Wogernese, Brody FR            
     3) Cenicerios, Edgar SO            4) Venzke, Casey FR               
  3 Newman Catholic                                   9:50.00   10:12.43    6   
     1) Gorski, Matt JR                 2) Dushek, Andrew SO              
     3) Blaschka, David SO              4) Damask, Jake SO                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rock, Teresa              SR Newman Catho           16.90      16.56   10   
  2 Reihle, Taylor            FR Athens                 18.00      18.06    8   
  3 Roland, Abby              SO Newman Catho           21.00      23.15    6   
  4 Rassmussen, Shianne       SO Pittsville             21.60      24.78    4   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilke, Andrew             SR Newman Catho           17.70      16.72   10   
  2 Kallstrom, Luke           SR Newman Catho           17.80      16.74    8   
  3 Riehle, Dillon            SR Athens                 17.60      16.87    6   
  4 Stephan, Dan              JR Newman Catho           17.90      17.52    4   
  5 Trimner, Danny            SO Athens                 18.60      17.53    3   
  6 Voight, Olie              SO Pittsville             21.60      21.21    2   
  7 Stephan, Tim              FR Newman Catho           21.50     x21.37  
  8 Huber, Eric               FR Pittsville             22.10      23.37    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Mariah         SO Athens                 13.40      13.33   4  10   
  2 Connolly, Sarah           JR Newman Catho           13.20      13.34   4   7   
  2 Heiman, Mariah            JR Columbus Cat                      13.34   2   7   
  4 Brandt, Lindsey           SR Columbus Cat                      13.64   1   4   
  5 Gotz, Abigal              JR Columbus Cat                      13.65   1   3   
  6 Ortner, Marissa           SO Pittsville             14.03      13.84   4   2   
  7 Binning, Kelly            JR Abbotsford             13.80      13.88   4   1   
  8 Weister, Katie            FR Columbus Cat                     x13.91   2 
  9 Olsen, Kassie             SO Newman Catho           14.10      13.93   4 
 10 Payne, Jesse              FR Athens                 14.90      14.15   3 
 11 Peter, Hannah             SO Athens                 14.30      14.16   4 
 12 Ange, Destiny             SO Athens                 14.80     x14.25   3 
 13 Drewek, Becky             JR Athens                 14.50     x14.28   3 
 14 Leiby, Christine          SR Abbotsford             14.00      14.50   4 
 15 Schneider, Margret        FR Newman Catho           15.10      14.83   3 
 16 Belanger, Kaitlyn         FR Abbotsford             14.40      15.00   3 
 16 Selz, Kayla               SO Columbus Cat                     x15.00   1 
 18 Jensen, Katy              JR Columbus Cat                     x15.25   2 
 19 Boesl, Shannon            FR Athens                 14.90     x15.37   3 
 20 Albrecht, Lindsey         FR Athens                 15.80     x15.39   3 
 21 Schneider, Lian           SO Columbus Cat                     x15.87   2 
 22 Hellerud, Sarah           SO Assumption             16.09      16.18   2 
 23 Nowacki, Rachel           SR Athens                 15.80     x16.53   2 
 24 Elmhorst, Kayla           FR Assumption             17.04      16.61   2 
 25 Joeng, Narin              FR Columbus Cat                     x17.46   2 
 26 Wengert, Molly            FR Columbus Cat                     x17.75   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Zach           JR Athens                 12.03      11.59   5  10   
  2 Haen, Sam                 SR Northland Lu           11.98      11.69   5   8   
  3 Bychinski, Eric           FR Newman Catho           12.50      11.75   4   6   
  4 Busse, Andrew             SR Abbotsford             12.60      11.95   4   4   
  5 Hruska, Luke              SR Newman Catho           11.75      12.00   5   3   
  6 Heis, Adam                SR Newman Catho           11.95      12.05   5   2   
  7 Eichinger, Luke           SR Assumption             12.25      12.06   5   1   
  8 Lemke, Brody              FR Newman Catho           12.30     x12.34   5 
  8 Pischel, Travis           SR Columbus Cat                      12.34   1 
 10 Tauer, Isaak              JR Newman Catho           12.35     x12.38   5 
 11 Griesbach, Cody           SO Northland Lu           12.49      12.43   4 
 12 Gerrettie, Nick           SR Assumption             12.54      12.45   4 
 13 Diers, Lucas              JR Athens                 12.80      12.46   4 
 14 Gumz, Alex                SR Abbotsford             13.60      12.62   3 
 15 Garcia, Uriel             SO Abbotsford             12.80      12.68   4 
 16 Palacios, Fred            SO Abbotsford             14.00     x12.73   3 
 17 Yang, David               SO Northland Lu           12.92      12.81   3 
 18 Pittsley, Malcolm         FR Columbus Cat                      12.84   1 
 19 Lee, Jason                JR Northland Lu           12.96     x12.85   3 
 20 Streveler, Nick           FR Abbotsford             14.20     x12.86   3 
 21 Brown, David              SR Assumption             13.20      12.87   3 
 22 Schilling, Ethan          FR Abbotsford             14.00     x12.90   3 
 23 Olvera, Taren             SR Abbotsford             14.20     x13.00   3 
 24 Studinger, Samual         FR Columbus Cat                      13.18   1 
 25 Kelly, Jacob              JR Athens                 12.80      13.20   4 
 26 Sojka, David              SO Pittsville             12.90      13.21   4 
 27 Hughes, Daniel            SO Columbus Cat                     x13.52   2 
 28 Cunz, Caleb               SO Assumption             14.40     x13.60   2 
 29 Cleveland, Grant          SO Columbus Cat                     x14.28   2 
 30 Quinlan, Shawn            SO Pittsville             14.50      14.30   2 
 31 Jeon, SuMin               JR Northland Lu           15.03     x14.68   2 
 32 Parks, Phillip            FR Pittsville             17.00      17.43   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Tory              JR Pittsville           6:00.00    5:56.54   10   
  2 Pinter, Claire            JR Columbus Cat                    6:12.07    8   
  3 Roehl, Riley              JR Columbus Cat                    6:20.93    6   
  4 McIntyre, Maggie          SR Newman Catho         6:19.50    6:30.44    4   
  5 Schwanebeck, Sophia       FR Pittsville           6:43.00    6:36.00    3   
  6 Beggs, Hunter             JR Assumption           6:40.75    6:39.12    2   
  7 Brandt, Sarah             SR Columbus Cat                    6:47.25    1   
  8 Albrecht, Rachael         FR Columbus Cat                   x6:50.25  
  9 Heis, Zoe                 SO Newman Catho         7:30.00    7:47.86  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Messerly, Paul            JR Newman Catho         5:05.00    5:06.78   10   
  2 Derfus, Tyler             JR Columbus Cat                    5:24.41    8   
  3 Williamson, Alex          FR Pittsville           5:41.00    5:37.56    6   
  4 Kim, Charlie              SR Northland Lu         5:50.00    5:43.36    4   
  5 Ryan, T.J.                JR Newman Catho         6:05.00    5:56.75    3   
  6 Rau, Dakota               FR Abbotsford           6:20.00    6:06.31    2   
  7 Wogernese, Brody          FR Abbotsford           6:20.00    6:16.32    1   
  8 Morse, Luke               SO Athens               6:45.00    7:47.28  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman Catholic                                   1:54.90    1:54.58   10   
     1) Beilke, Sarah SO                2) Olsen, Kassie SO               
     3) Brown, Abby SO                  4) Rock, Teresa SR                
  2 Athens                                            1:57.00    1:56.63    8   
     1) Schreiner, Holly JR             2) Ange, Destiny SO               
     3) Peter, Hannah SO                4) Schreiner, Mariah SO           
  3 Pittsville                                        2:15.00    2:19.06    6   
     1) Schwanebeck, Anna SO            2) Guden, Lindsey SR              
     3) Rassmussen, Shianne SO          4) Stascak, Miranda FR            
 -- Columbus Catholic                                                 DQ  
     1) Holzberger, Diana JR            2) Schneider, Lian SO             
     3) Wengert, Molly FR               4) Gotz, Abigal JR                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman Catholic                                   1:38.90    1:39.54   10   
     1) Knoblock, Bradley JR            2) Peerenboom, Nach SR            
     3) Heis, Adam SR                   4) Tauer, Isaak JR                
  2 Athens                                            1:46.00    1:39.94    8   
     1) Schreiner, Zach JR              2) Stencil, Luke JR               
     3) Tessmer, Jordon SR              4) Lemmer, Zachary JR             
  3 Pittsville                                                   1:43.75    6   
     1) Arendt, Joey FR                 2) Hahn, Eric SO                  
     3) Poehnelt, Damian FR             4) Wesely, Brad FR                
  4 Columbus Catholic                                            1:52.39    4   
     1) Hughes, Daniel SO               2) Cleveland, Grant SO            
     3) Inmann, Call SO                 4) Studinger, Samual FR           
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Connolly, Sarah           JR Newman Catho         1:04.10    1:04.22   2  10   
  2 Ortner, Marissa           SO Pittsville           1:07.00    1:04.46   2   8   
  3 Seubert, Angie            SR Columbus Cat                    1:10.30   1   6   
  4 Menzner, Erin             FR Newman Catho         1:11.30    1:10.62   2   4   
  5 Leiby, Christine          SR Abbotsford           1:10.00    1:11.52   2   3   
  6 Joosten, Haley            SO Assumption           1:10.00    1:11.84   2   2   
  7 Norman, Emily             FR Newman Catho         1:12.00    1:13.65   2   1   
  8 Hertl, Nikki              JR Columbus Cat                    1:14.23   1 
  9 Viegut, Alexandria        SO Columbus Cat                    1:14.53   1 
 10 Oja, Kaylyn               SO Athens               1:16.00    1:15.62   1 
 11 Nowicki, Emily            FR Athens               1:25.00    1:22.12   1 
 12 Martin, April             JR Assumption           1:10.00    1:23.69   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Linzmeier, Zach           SO Assumption             54.93      54.23   2  10   
  2 Runnoe, John              JR Newman Catho           54.20      54.43   2   8   
  3 Hess, Cody                SO Northland Lu           56.04      54.57   2   6   
  4 Heller, Nathan            SO Athens                 55.00      56.09   2   4   
  5 Wienke, Travis            SO Columbus Cat                      57.36   1   3   
  6 Mroczenski, Luke          SO Athens               1:05.00      57.69   1   2   
  7 Pischel, Travis           SR Columbus Cat                      58.51   1   1   
  8 Bychinski, Eric           FR Newman Catho           58.90      59.50   2 
  9 Lemke, Brody              FR Newman Catho           57.80    1:00.12   2 
 10 Kolar, Kyle               FR Pittsville             59.00    1:01.05   1 
 11 Streveler, Nick           FR Abbotsford           1:06.00    1:03.96   1 
 -- Garcia, Uriel             SO Abbotsford             56.00         DQ   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens                                              55.60      54.69   10   
     1) Drewek, Becky JR                2) Gajewski, Erin FR              
     3) Peter, Hannah SO                4) Schreiner, Mariah SO           
  2 Newman Catholic                                     55.80      55.03    8   
     1) Beilke, Sarah SO                2) Brown, Abby SO                 
     3) Olsen, Kassie SO                4) Michalske, Andrea SR           
  3 Columbus Catholic                                              55.68    6   
     1) Heiman, Mariah JR               2) Brandt, Lindsey SR             
     3) Brock, Heather SO               4) Selz, Kayla SO                 
  4 Pittsville                                        1:06.00    1:07.65    4   
     1) Schwanebeck, Anna SO            2) Guden, Lindsey SR              
     3) Rassmussen, Shianne SO          4) Hippmair, Lena SR              
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens                                              46.90      46.56   10   
     1) Schreiner, Zach JR              2) Stencil, Luke JR               
     3) Tessmer, Jordon SR              4) Lemmer, Zachary JR             
  2 Newman Catholic                                     48.10      47.85    8   
     1) Gabriel, Marcus FR              2) Heis, Adam SR                  
     3) Knoblock, Bradley JR            4) Tauer, Isaak JR                
  3 Assumption                                          49.55      49.56    6   
     1) Brown, David SR                 2) Gerrettie, Nick SR             
     3) Linzmeier, Zach SO              4) Eichinger, Luke SR             
  4 Pittsville                                          49.80      50.52    4   
     1) Hahn, Eric SO                   2) Poehnelt, Damian FR            
     3) Wesely, Brad FR                 4) Kleinhenz, Eddie SO            
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rock, Teresa              SR Newman Catho           49.90      50.50   10   
  2 Reihle, Taylor            FR Athens                 55.00      55.65    8   
  3 Hughes, Grace             FR Abbotsford           1:04.00      59.53    6   
  4 Belanger, Kaitlyn         FR Abbotsford           1:04.00      59.55    4   
  5 Holzberger, Diana         JR Columbus Cat                    1:02.53    3   
  6 Jensen, Katy              JR Columbus Cat                    1:02.78    2   
  7 Roland, Abby              SO Newman Catho         1:01.90    1:08.06    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trimner, Danny            SO Athens                 51.00      43.55   2  10   
  2 Wilke, Andrew             SR Newman Catho           43.80      43.96   2   8   
  3 Kallstrom, Luke           SR Newman Catho           44.90      46.09   2   6   
  4 Stephan, Dan              JR Newman Catho           45.20      46.52   2   4   
  5 Riehle, Dillon            SR Athens                 49.00      47.78   2   3   
  6 Gerrettie, Nick           SR Assumption             51.71      50.31   2   2   
  7 Yang, Kao                 SR Northland Lu           53.75      52.94   2   1   
  8 Stephan, Tim              FR Newman Catho           49.95     x53.25   2 
  9 Kim, Charlie              SR Northland Lu           59.90      54.20   1 
 10 Olvera, Taren             SR Abbotsford           1:10.00      56.20   1 
 11 Cleveland, Grant          SO Columbus Cat                      59.00   1 
 12 Lee, Jason                JR Northland Lu           55.15    1:02.18   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pempek, Morgan            SO Athens               2:45.00    2:37.61   10   
  2 Kaiser, Deanna            SR Columbus Cat                    2:42.76    8   
  3 Hamilton, Abby            FR Newman Catho         2:48.10    2:47.86    6   
  4 Pralle, Taylor            FR Pittsville           2:58.00    2:53.43    4   
  5 Ververka, Tessa           FR Assumption           2:57.00    2:54.52    3   
  6 McIntyre, Maggie          SR Newman Catho         2:54.00    2:57.19    2   
  7 Albrecht, Rachael         FR Columbus Cat                    3:01.83    1   
  8 Jackan, Becky             SR Assumption           2:57.40    3:02.50  
  9 Hughes, Grace             FR Abbotsford           2:56.00    3:03.09  
 10 Beggs, Hunter             JR Assumption           2:59.88    3:03.15  
 11 Viegut, Alexandria        SO Columbus Cat                    3:08.56  
 12 Greib, Vera               JR Assumption           3:00.00   x3:22.26  
 13 Martin, April             JR Assumption           3:00.00   x3:30.51  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Messerly, Paul            JR Newman Catho         2:13.00    2:08.36   10   
  2 Mroczenski, Joel          SR Athens               2:14.00    2:09.16    8   
  3 Cleveland, David          JR Columbus Cat                    2:11.04    6   
  4 Trimner, David            SR Athens               2:20.00    2:19.45    4   
  5 Williamson, Alex          FR Pittsville           2:39.00    2:23.50    3   
  6 Cenicerios, Edgar         SO Abbotsford           2:30.00    2:23.76    2   
  7 Damask, Jake              SO Newman Catho         2:27.00    2:31.44    1   
  8 Venzke, Casey             FR Abbotsford           2:45.00    2:40.38  
  9 Marten, Anthony           FR Pittsville           2:55.00    2:57.35  
 10 Morse, Luke               SO Athens               3:15.00    3:26.28  
 11 Brewster, Aaron           SO Athens               3:05.00   x3:34.76  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heiman, Mariah            JR Columbus Cat                      27.68   1  10   
  2 Brown, Abby               SO Newman Catho           28.10      27.86   4   8   
  3 Connolly, Sarah           JR Newman Catho           27.90      28.03   4   6   
  4 Ortner, Marissa           SO Pittsville             30.00      28.54   3   4   
  5 Gajewski, Erin            FR Athens                 28.00      29.12   4   3   
  6 Gotz, Abigal              JR Columbus Cat                      29.61   2   2   
  7 Ange, Destiny             SO Athens                 29.00      29.80   4   1   
  8 Brandt, Lindsey           SR Columbus Cat                      29.95   1 
  9 Schreiner, Holly          JR Athens                 28.00      30.43   4 
  9 Weister, Katie            FR Columbus Cat                     x30.43   1 
 11 Reihle, Taylor            FR Athens                 29.90     x30.45   4 
 12 Binning, Kelly            JR Abbotsford             28.40      30.47   4 
 13 Selz, Kayla               SO Columbus Cat                     x30.49   1 
 14 Drewek, Becky             JR Athens                 28.80     x31.00   4 
 15 Belanger, Kaitlyn         FR Abbotsford             31.00      31.30   3 
 16 Schneider, Margret        FR Newman Catho           31.00      31.44   3 
 17 Stascak, Miranda          FR Pittsville             31.90      31.70   3 
 18 Seubert, Angie            SR Columbus Cat                     x31.97   2 
 19 Leiby, Christine          SR Abbotsford             30.80      32.46   3 
 20 Boesl, Shannon            FR Athens                 32.00     x32.93   3 
 21 Schneider, Lian           SO Columbus Cat                     x33.81   2 
 22 Albrecht, Lindsey         FR Athens                 34.50     x33.93   2 
 23 Hellerud, Sarah           SO Assumption             36.43      34.59   2 
 24 Nowicki, Emily            FR Athens                 34.20     x34.84   2 
 25 Nowacki, Rachel           SR Athens                 34.00     x34.89   2 
 26 Joeng, Narin              FR Columbus Cat                     x37.90   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilke, Andrew             SR Newman Catho           23.90      24.07   5  10   
  2 Haen, Sam                 SR Northland Lu           24.40      24.09   5   8   
  3 Busse, Andrew             SR Abbotsford             24.60      24.37   5   6   
  4 Runnoe, John              JR Newman Catho           24.10      24.44   5   4   
  5 Linzmeier, Zach           SO Assumption             25.03      24.65   5   3   
  6 Garcia, Uriel             SO Abbotsford             24.90      24.78   5   2   
  7 Stencil, Luke             JR Athens                 24.10      24.80   5   1   
  8 Pischel, Travis           SR Columbus Cat                      24.98   1 
  9 Eichinger, Luke           SR Assumption             25.40      25.42   4 
 10 Diers, Lucas              JR Athens                 25.20      25.59   4 
 11 Kelly, Jacob              JR Athens                 25.20      25.70   4 
 12 Gumz, Alex                SR Abbotsford             25.60      25.74   4 
 13 Mroczenski, Luke          SO Athens                 28.00     x25.92   2 
 14 Pittsley, Malcolm         FR Columbus Cat                      26.14   1 
 15 Perkins, Mike             SO Athens                 26.50     x26.46   3 
 16 Stephan, Tim              FR Newman Catho           26.05      26.51   3 
 17 Bychinski, Eric           FR Newman Catho           26.10     x26.62   3 
 18 Arendt, Joey              FR Pittsville             26.80      26.68   3 
 19 Palacios, Fred            SO Abbotsford             26.80     x26.94   3 
 20 Brown, David              SR Assumption             27.60      26.97   2 
 21 Yang, David               SO Northland Lu           28.00      27.18   2 
 22 Lee, Jason                JR Northland Lu           27.50      27.28   3 
 23 Olvera, Taren             SR Abbotsford             27.60     x28.30   2 
 24 Tolk, Ryan                SO Athens                 27.50     x29.75   2 
 25 Jeon, SuMin               JR Northland Lu           32.10     x30.59   2 
 26 Quinlan, Shawn            SO Pittsville             32.34      33.18   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandt, Sarah             SR Columbus Cat                   14:38.11   10   
  2 Schwanebeck, Sophia       FR Pittsville          14:56.00   14:57.81    8   
  3 Fox, Emily                SO Newman Catho        14:55.00   16:09.81    6   
  4 Legenza, Maria            JR Newman Catho        14:56.00   17:04.87    4   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beckman, Tyler            SR Pittsville          12:26.00   12:48.26   10   
  2 Dushek, Andrew            SO Newman Catho        12:35.00   13:29.72    8   
  3 Gorski, Matt              JR Newman Catho        12:30.00   13:43.37    6   
  4 Sisko, Ethan              SO Athens                         14:52.20    4   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens                                            4:40.00    4:43.61   10   
     1) Pempek, Morgan SO               2) Boesl, Shannon FR              
     3) Gajewski, Erin FR               4) Schreiner, Holly JR            
  2 Newman Catholic                                   4:40.00    4:44.84    8   
     1) Beilke, Sarah SO                2) Michalske, Andrea SR           
     3) Norman, Emily FR                4) Menzner, Erin FR               
  3 Assumption                                        4:40.00    4:52.21    6   
     1) Beggs, Hunter JR                2) Joosten, Haley SO              
     3) Veverka, Elise FR               4) Martin, April JR               
  4 Columbus Catholic                                            5:01.42    4   
     1) Roehl, Riley JR                 2) Hertl, Nikki JR                
     3) Pinter, Claire JR               4) Brock, Heather SO              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens                                            3:45.00    3:50.29   10   
     1) Mroczenski, Joel SR             2) Trimner, David SR              
     3) Heller, Nathan SO               4) Lemmer, Zachary JR             
  2 Newman Catholic                                   3:48.00    4:00.21    8   
     1) Kallstrom, Luke SR              2) Peerenboom, Nach SR            
     3) Runnoe, John JR                 4) Lemke, Brody FR                
  3 Pittsville                                        3:59.00    4:04.18    6   
     1) Hahn, Eric SO                   2) Kolar, Kyle FR                 
     3) Poehnelt, Damian FR             4) Kleinhenz, Eddie SO            
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Holly          JR Athens               4-08.00    4-06.00   10   
  2 Ortner, Marissa           SO Pittsville           4-06.00    4-04.00    8   
  3 Olsen, Kassie             SO Newman Catho         4-06.00    4-02.00    5   
  3 Jensen, Katy              JR Columbus Cat                    4-02.00    5   
  5 Payne, Jesse              FR Athens               4-04.00    4-00.00    3   
  6 Hughes, Grace             FR Abbotsford           3-10.00    4-00.00    2   
  7 Gotz, Abigal              JR Columbus Cat                    3-10.00    1   
  8 Altmann, Kristina         JR Columbus Cat                    3-06.00  
  9 Belanger, Kaitlyn         FR Abbotsford           3-10.00    3-06.00  
 -- Roland, Abby              SO Newman Catho         4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemmer, Zachary           JR Athens               6-00.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Stephan, Dan              JR Newman Catho         5-06.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Kallstrom, Luke           SR Newman Catho         5-04.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Gabriel, Marcus           FR Newman Catho         5-06.00    5-04.00    4   
  5 Kolar, Kyle               FR Pittsville           5-00.00    5-02.00    3   
  6 Diers, Lucas              JR Athens               4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
 -- Pittsley, Malcolm         FR Columbus Cat                         NH  
 -- Huber, Eric               FR Pittsville           5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connolly, Sarah           JR Newman Catho        14-11.00   15-07.00   10   
  2 Altmann, Kristina         JR Columbus Cat                   15-02.00    8   
  3 Drewek, Becky             JR Athens              14-00.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Pralle, Taylor            FR Pittsville          13-01.00   13-05.00    4   
  5 Schreiner, Mariah         SO Athens              14-00.00   13-05.00    3   
  6 Oja, Kaylyn               SO Athens              13-00.00   13-02.00    2   
  7 Joosten, Haley            SO Assumption                     12-09.00    1   
  8 Schneider, Margret        FR Newman Catho        12-00.00   12-01.00  
  9 Stascak, Miranda          FR Pittsville          12-01.00   11-00.00  
 -- Elmhorst, Kayla           FR Assumption                           ND  
 -- Hamilton, Abby            FR Newman Catho        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Menzner, Erin             FR Newman Catho        12-00.00         ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stencil, Luke             JR Athens              19-00.00   19-10.00   10   
  2 Busse, Andrew             SR Abbotsford          18-00.00   19-06.00    8   
  3 Peerenboom, Nach          SR Newman Catho        17-00.00   19-01.00    6   
  4 Eichinger, Luke           SR Assumption          19-04.00   18-08.00    4   
  5 Hess, Cody                SO Northland Lu        17-07.00   18-04.00    3   
  6 Knoblock, Bradley         JR Newman Catho        18-08.00   17-11.00    2   
  7 Riehle, Dillon            SR Athens              18-00.00   17-07.00    1   
  8 Tauer, Isaak              JR Newman Catho        18-00.00   16-10.00  
  9 Schreiner, Brandon        SR Athens              16-00.00   16-07.00  
 10 Gumz, Alex                SR Abbotsford          14-00.00   16-03.00  
 10 Diers, Lucas              JR Athens              16-00.00  x16-03.00  
 10 Poehnelt, Damian          FR Pittsville          16-04.00   16-03.00  
 10 Kelly, Jacob              JR Athens              17-00.00  x16-03.00  
 14 Hruska, Luke              SR Newman Catho        17-06.00  x15-11.00  
 15 Kleinhenz, Eddie          SO Pittsville          15-00.00   15-05.00  
 16 Schilling, Ethan          FR Abbotsford          13-06.00   15-02.00  
 17 Venzke, Casey             FR Abbotsford          13-00.00  x15-00.00  
 18 Streveler, Nick           FR Abbotsford          13-00.00  x14-10.00  
 19 Olvera, Taren             SR Abbotsford          13-00.00  x14-04.00  
 20 Cunz, Caleb               SO Assumption          15-06.00   14-00.00  
 21 Koo, DaeWon               SR Northland Lu        12-05.00   11-10.00  
 22 Parks, Phillip            FR Pittsville          11-00.00   10-01.00  
 -- Griesbach, Cody           SO Northland Lu        15-11.00         ND  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michalske, Andrea         SR Newman Catho        30-09.00   31-02.00   10   
  2 Gajewski, Erin            FR Athens              30-00.00   29-04.00    8   
  3 Selz, Kayla               SO Columbus Cat                   29-02.00    6   
  4 Ange, Destiny             SO Athens              29-00.00   28-05.00    4   
  5 Peter, Hannah             SO Athens              28-00.00   27-01.00    3   
  6 Palmer, Tory              JR Pittsville          28-06.00   26-10.00    2   
  7 Leiby, Christine          SR Abbotsford          26-06.00   26-02.00    1   
  8 Weister, Katie            FR Columbus Cat                   26-02.00  
 -- Beggs, Hunter             JR Assumption                           ND  
 -- Brown, Abby               SO Newman Catho        31-06.00         ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabriel, Marcus           FR Newman Catho        38-08.00   39-01.00   10   
  2 Busse, Andrew             SR Abbotsford          37-00.00   38-03.00    8   
  3 Wilke, Andrew             SR Newman Catho        37-01.00   38-01.00    6   
  4 Haen, Sam                 SR Northland Lu        35-05.00   36-08.00    4   
  5 Hess, Cody                SO Northland Lu        35-09.00   36-01.00    3   
  6 O'Shasky, Joe             JR Assumption          38-06.00   36-00.00    2   
  7 Riehle, Dillon            SR Athens              38-00.00   35-10.00    1   
  8 Arendt, Joey              FR Pittsville          34-00.00   35-08.00  
  9 Wesely, Brad              FR Pittsville          33-00.00   34-09.00  
 10 Sojka, David              SO Pittsville          34-00.00   34-07.00  
 11 Yang, Kao                 SR Northland Lu        35-03.00   34-03.00  
 12 Lemke, Brody              FR Newman Catho        34-08.00   33-11.00  
 13 Perkins, Mike             SO Athens              36-00.00   32-09.00  
 14 Kim, Charlie              SR Northland Lu        32-00.00  x32-00.00  
 15 Gumz, Alex                SR Abbotsford          33-00.00   31-01.00  
 16 Lee, Jason                JR Northland Lu        32-00.00  x30-06.00  
 17 Yang, David               SO Northland Lu        32-00.00  x27-02.00  
 -- Linzmeier, Zach           SO Assumption          35-05.00         ND  
 -- Heis, Adam                SR Newman Catho        39-00.00         ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janke, Jessica            JR Athens                 75-00      83-09   10   
  2 Frane, Savanna            JR Athens                 80-00      79-10    8   
  3 Jackan, Becky             SR Assumption             68-06      73-02    6   
  4 Legenza, Maria            JR Newman Catho           70-05      72-09    4   
  5 Hein, Kati                JR Columbus Cat                      66-01    3   
  6 Rassmussen, Shianne       SO Pittsville             63-06      61-10    2   
  7 Heis, Zoe                 SO Newman Catho           65-00      58-07    1   
  8 Schwanebeck, Anna         SO Pittsville             51-00      52-02  
  9 Freeberg, Jackie          JR Assumption                        51-06  
 10 Quinnell, Alexis          SR Assumption             53-00      51-05  
 11 Shawbitz, Kara            JR Assumption                       x42-01  
 12 Hippmair, Lena            SR Pittsville                        41-10  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Call, Jesse               SR Athens                129-00     123-07   10   
  2 Zettler, Tyson            SO Athens                106-00     113-03    8   
  3 Drechsler, Patrick        JR Newman Catho          120-00     111-02    6   
  4 Schreiner, Brandon        SR Athens                107-00     111-01    4   
  5 Rudolph, Nick             SR Athens                112-00    x108-06  
  6 Ward, Jack                JR Newman Catho          100-00     102-03    3   
  7 Solatycki, Sam            SO Pittsville             98-10     101-09    2   
  8 Payne, Jacob              JR Athens                100-00     x99-11  
  9 Hanley, Patrick           SR Newman Catho          115-00      97-03    1   
 10 Hughes, Daniel            SO Columbus Cat                      96-09  
 10 Voight, Olie              SO Pittsville            106-00      96-09  
 12 Haen, Sam                 SR Northland Lu           90-01      93-11  
 13 Aderholdt, Ryan           JR Newman Catho           98-00     x86-06  
 14 O'Shasky, Joe             JR Assumption             75-08      83-08  
 15 Orjuela, Juan             JR Assumption             81-09      83-02  
 16 Hanley, Matt              FR Newman Catho           90-00     x81-05  
 17 Gerrettie, Nick           SR Assumption             86-05      79-08  
 18 Brotz, Jim                JR Newman Catho           95-00     x76-02  
 19 Lee, Johnathan            JR Northland Lu           65-04      72-07  
 20 Morse, Luke               SO Athens                 70-00     x71-08  
 21 Tolk, Ryan                SO Athens                 70-00     x71-03  
 22 Inmann, Call              SO Columbus Cat                      69-04  
 23 Kim, Charlie              SR Northland Lu           70-05      68-06  
 24 Brewster, Aaron           SO Athens                 70-00     x55-04  
 25 Koo, DaeWon               SR Northland Lu           60-10     x51-02  
 26 Harding, Max              SO Athens                 70-00     x50-03  
 27 Tessmer, Darin            SO Athens                 70-00     x43-01  
 28 Parks, Phillip            FR Pittsville                        40-09  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janke, Jessica            JR Athens              32-00.00   34-07.50   10   
  2 Frane, Savanna            JR Athens              30-00.00   29-02.00    8   
  3 Legenza, Maria            JR Newman Catho        26-07.00   25-00.50    6   
  4 Heis, Zoe                 SO Newman Catho        23-09.00   24-03.00    4   
  5 Hein, Kati                JR Columbus Cat                   24-00.00    3   
  6 Quinnell, Alexis          SR Assumption          20-04.00   20-02.75    2   
  7 Schwanebeck, Sophia       FR Pittsville          21-05.00   20-00.25    1   
  8 Wagner, Rachel            SO Abbotsford          24-04.00   19-08.25  
  9 Shawbitz, Kara            JR Assumption                     19-06.25  
 10 Freeberg, Jackie          JR Assumption                     19-04.25  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Jack                JR Newman Catho        40-04.00   42-01.50   10   
  2 Payne, Jacob              JR Athens              43-00.00   41-05.00    8   
  3 Voight, Olie              SO Pittsville          38-06.00   40-08.50    6   
  4 Drechsler, Patrick        JR Newman Catho        41-00.00   39-04.00    4   
  5 Zettler, Tyson            SO Athens              40-00.00   38-10.25    3   
  6 Call, Jesse               SR Athens              40-00.00   38-09.25    2   
  7 Rudolph, Nick             SR Athens              39-00.00  x38-01.00  
  8 Hughes, Daniel            SO Columbus Cat                   36-02.00    1   
  9 O'Shasky, Joe             JR Assumption          32-11.00   35-07.50  
 10 Hanley, Patrick           SR Newman Catho        38-00.00   35-04.00  
 11 Aderholdt, Ryan           JR Newman Catho        35-00.00  x34-06.50  
 12 Solatycki, Sam            SO Pittsville          33-06.00   34-03.50  
 13 Arendt, Joey              FR Pittsville          34-05.00   32-10.00  
 14 Morse, Luke               SO Athens              25-00.00  x31-09.25  
 15 Hanley, Matt              FR Newman Catho        34-00.00  x31-00.00  
 16 Lee, Johnathan            JR Northland Lu        30-04.00   30-07.00  
 17 Brotz, Jim                JR Newman Catho        33-00.00  x30-05.00  
 18 Schreiner, Dalton         SO Abbotsford          34-00.00   30-03.00  
 19 Koo, DaeWon               SR Northland Lu        28-09.00   28-10.50  
 20 Tolk, Ryan                SO Athens              27-00.00  x28-04.00  
 21 Bonilla, Al               JR Athens              29-00.00  x27-08.75  
 22 Orjuela, Juan             JR Assumption          27-04.00   25-03.50  
 23 Harding, Max              SO Athens              24-00.00  x24-05.00  
 24 Brewster, Aaron           SO Athens              22-00.00  x22-08.00  
 -- Rhodes, Trevor            JR Columbus Cat                         ND  
 -- Tessmer, Darin            SO Athens              22-00.00         ND  
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beckman, Tyler            SR Pittsville          10-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Pagel, Josh               SR Newman Catho        10-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Runnoe, John              JR Newman Catho         9-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Finck, Dustin             SR Athens               9-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Schreiner, Zach           JR Athens               9-00.00    8-06.00    3   
  5 Bychinski, Eric           FR Newman Catho         8-06.00   x8-06.00  
  7 Schreiner, Brandon        SR Athens               8-00.00    8-06.00    2   
  8 Peerenboom, Nach          SR Newman Catho         9-06.00    8-06.00    1   
  9 Stephan, Tim              FR Newman Catho         7-06.00   x8-00.00  
 10 Huber, Eric               FR Pittsville           7-00.00    8-00.00  
 11 Marten, Anthony           FR Pittsville           6-06.00    6-06.00  
 12 Damask, Jake              SO Newman Catho         7-06.00   x6-00.00  
 
Event 36  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rock, Teresa              SR Newman Catho         9-06.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Michalske, Andrea         SR Newman Catho         7-06.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Beilke, Sarah             SO Newman Catho         6-00.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Guden, Lindsey            SR Pittsville           6-06.00    6-06.00    4