Licensed to Bangor High School Cardinals
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2011 07:07 PM
                     Bangor Early Season Meet - 4/12/2011                      
                              Bangor High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schaldach, Marisa         FR Cashton              4-08.00    4-08.00    10  
  2 Slattery, Colleen         SR Cashton              4-04.00    4-02.00     8  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blumer, Kara              FR West Salem           5-06.00    5-06.00    10  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arentz, Alyssa            SR Cashton                        16-09.75    10  
  2 Oium, Ari                 SR Cashton                        15-00.00     8  
  3 Straub, Haylee            JR Bangor              13-00.00   14-06.00     6  
  4 Hemmersbach, Ally         JR Cashton                        13-09.75     5  
  5 Herrman, Meg              JR Sparta              14-00.00   13-09.00     4  
  6 Beron, Jenna              JR Bangor              13-00.00   13-06.50     3  
  7 Horbinski, Haley          SR Necedah             12-09.00   13-00.50     2  
  8 Brown, Morgan             FR Necedah             13-00.00   12-07.50     1  
  9 Niemeier, Taylor          JR West Salem          11-08.00   11-10.25  
 10 Arentz, Kala              FR Cashton                        11-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arentz, Alyssa            SR Cashton                        34-09.50    10  
  2 Hemmersbach, Ally         JR Cashton                        28-10.00     8  
  3 Horbinski, Haley          SR Necedah             29-00.00   27-11.25     6  
  4 Pieper, Andrea            FR Sparta              28-00.00   27-06.50     5  
  5 Slattery, Colleen         SR Cashton                        27-02.00     4  
  6 Schumer, Christina        SO Necedah             27-00.00   27-00.25     3  
  7 Larry, Marissa            JR Cashton                        26-08.00     2  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hundt, Maryann            SR Bangor              35-00.00   33-03.50    10  
  2 Cook, Becky               SR Necedah             32-02.00   31-03.50     8  
  3 Hedrick, Katie            SO Sparta              30-00.00   29-02.75     6  
  4 Pfaff, Jacinda            SO Sparta              30-00.00   28-04.00     5  
  5 Bjornstad, Katrina        FR Cashton                        27-07.00     4  
  6 Cummings, Sonia           JR Cashton                        27-04.25     3  
  7 Wilcox, Amy               SR Bangor              27-00.00   26-02.25     2  
  8 Dickman, Jacky            FR Cashton                        25-05.75     1  
  9 Bergh, Ruth               SR Necedah             20-06.00   25-00.00  
 10 Butzler, Erin             JR West Salem          22-02.00   24-04.50  
 11 Anderson, Brittany        SO Sparta              25-00.00   23-01.50  
 12 Mack, Chelsey             SO Cashton                        23-01.25  
 13 Sienicki, Melissa         SO Necedah             21-06.00   21-11.00  
 14 Kempf, Amanda             SO Cashton                        21-09.50  
 15 Meyer, Jenny              SR West Salem          22-11.00   21-08.00  
 16 Leis, Danielle            FR Cashton                        21-07.25  
 17 Freeman, Autum            SO Sparta              20-00.00   21-01.25  
 18 Mathison, Abby            FR Bangor                         18-08.50  
 19 Wright, Kelsey            SO Bangor              18-00.00   18-04.00  
 20 Munger, Hannah            SO West Salem          17-01.00   17-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Becky               SR Necedah                98-00     102-10    10  
  2 Hedrick, Katie            SO Sparta                 85-00      82-07     8  
  3 Mack, Chelsey             SO Cashton                           79-01     6  
  4 Wilcox, Amy               SR Bangor                 68-00      78-10     5  
  5 Pfaff, Jacinda            SO Sparta                 75-00      76-02     4  
  6 Bergh, Ruth               SR Necedah                75-00      73-08     3  
  7 Bjornstad, Katrina        FR Cashton                           72-03     2  
  8 Hundt, Maryann            SR Bangor                 75-00      68-08     1  
  9 Cummings, Sonia           JR Cashton                           66-04  
 10 Anderson, Brittany        SO Sparta                 70-00      64-04  
 11 Meyer, Jenny              SR West Salem             69-08      62-00  
 12 Kempf, Amanda             SO Cashton                           58-08  
 13 Dickman, Jacky            FR Cashton                           58-02  
 14 Munger, Hannah            SO West Salem             51-11      53-11  
 15 Sienicki, Melissa         SO Necedah                55-00      52-03  
 16 Freeman, Autum            SO Sparta                 60-00      50-09  
 17 Butzler, Erin             JR West Salem             51-07      50-05  
 18 Leis, Danielle            FR Cashton                           45-06  
 19 Wright, Kelsey            SO Bangor                            42-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cashton                     81        2) Necedah                    33   
    3) Sparta                      32        4) Bangor                     27   
    5) West Salem                  10                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bangor                      54        2) Necedah                    45   
    3) West Salem                  37        4) Sparta                     28   
    5) Cashton                     20