Licensed to Homestead High School                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              North Shore Conference Frosh/Soph Meet - 3/28/2011               
                        Hosted by Homestead High School                        
                                   3/28/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  7 Dilahunt, Anya               Grafton                   8.49   4    2  
  8 Mann, Allie                  Port Washing              8.53   2    1  
  9 Delany, Katie                Whitefish Ba              8.59   3 
 10 Garner, Toni                 Nicolet                   8.61   2 
 11 Riechers, Tori               Cedarburg                 8.66   3 
 12 Warren, MaryClare            Whitefish Ba              8.77   3 
 13 Doughman, Haley              Cedarburg                 8.79   3 
 14 Carey, Elizabeth             Nicolet                   8.99   2 
 15 Skopek, Molly                Germantown                9.04   2 
 16 Schumacher, Nicole           Germantown                9.21   2 
 17 johnson, p                   Homestead                 9.30   1 
 18 Fox, Mariah                  Grafton                  10.11   1 
 19 Davel, Abby                  Port Washing             10.19   1 
 20 Romnek, Nicole               Cedarburg                10.42   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gassner, Sammie              Germantown                9.51   3   10  
  2 Ellis, Jennifer              Germantown                9.68   2    8  
  3 Tracy, Elyssa                Homestead                10.06   3    6  
  4 Watkins, Jayda               Whitefish Ba             10.26   3    5  
  5 Watkins, Jayla               Whitefish Ba             10.30   3    4  
  6 Gorall, Sarah                Germantown               10.31   3    3  
  7 Schommer, Paige              Grafton                  10.70   3    2  
  8 Jurjevic, Danielle           Grafton                  10.83   2    1  
  9 Hennessy, Sarah              Homestead                10.91   2 
 10 Shires, Laura                Nicolet                  11.61   2 
 11 Schoenfeldt, Annie           Nicolet                  11.66   2 
 12 Galarza, Alison              Grafton                  12.11   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Andrea                Germantown             6:03.39    10  
  2 Wirkus, Jenna                Whitefish Ba           6:11.56     8  
  3 Knapp, Hannah                Germantown             6:19.54     6  
  4 Allie, Richards              Homestead              6:21.37     5  
  5 Stern, Rachel                Cedarburg              6:41.91     4  
  6 Corner, Monica               Grafton                6:42.23     3  
  7 Kotecki, Maggie              Port Washing           6:42.86     2  
  8 Meidt, Madee                 Cedarburg              6:46.40     1  
  9 Mittlestadt, Elizabeth       Nicolet                6:50.67  
 10 Dierberger, Ella             Nicolet                7:33.45  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitefish Bay                                       1:37.86   2   10  
  2 Cedarburg                                           1:41.45   2    8  
  3 Grafton                                             1:41.68   1    6  
  4 Nicolet                                             1:42.46   1    4  
  5 Homestead                                           1:45.82   2    2  
  6 Germantown                                          1:46.18   1    1  
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grange, Sara                 Grafton                   7.82   4   10  
  2 Mitchell, Monica             Whitefish Ba              7.97   4    8  
  3 Laubenheimer, Bethany        Germantown                8.11   4    6  
  4 Rossman, Andrea              Homestead                 8.37   4    4.5
  4 Drake, Chantel               Nicolet                   8.37   3    4.5
  6 Emond, Brittany              Homestead                 8.39   3    3  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gassner, Sammie              Germantown             1:08.14   4   10  
  2 Ellis, Jennifer              Germantown             1:08.49   4    8  
  3 Gallun, Katelyn              Grafton                1:09.31   4    6  
  4 Wheaton, Leah                Germantown             1:10.98   4    5  
  5 Saffold, Amara               Nicolet                1:12.37   2    4  
  6 Comeau, Shelby               Homestead              1:13.56   3    3  
  7 Nead, Jordan                 Whitefish Ba           1:13.99   3    2  
  8 Kukla, Valerie               Cedarburg              1:17.02   3    1  
  9 Porteus, Aissa               Cedarburg              1:17.61   3 
 10 Gent, Grace                  Whitefish Ba           1:18.96   2 
 11 Kate, Caputa                 Homestead              1:22.08   2 
 12 Taylor, Hana                 Grafton                1:22.12   2 
 13 Phillips, Morgan             Whitefish Ba           1:24.68   1 
 14 Czarnecki, Katie             Port Washing           1:26.37   1 
 15 Shlyakgetko, Julie           Homestead              1:31.66   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blegen, Alana                Whitefish Ba           2:44.55    10  
  2 Bauer, Heidi                 Grafton                2:56.52     8  
  3 Barelmann, Alyse             Germantown             2:56.53     6  
  4 Jankins, Dana                Whitefish Ba           2:59.73     5  
  5 Meidt, Madee                 Cedarburg              3:04.96     4  
  6 Lundgren, Katherine          Grafton                3:05.14     3  
  7 Mittlestadt, Elizabeth       Nicolet                3:05.68     2  
  8 Hauer, Anna                  Grafton                3:06.04     1  
  9 Stern, Rachel                Cedarburg              3:07.24  
 10 Dhariwala, Batul             Germantown             3:10.52  
 11 Rockelman, Danielle          Germantown             3:10.59  
 12 Dierberger, Ella             Nicolet                3:22.94  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grange, Sara                 Grafton                  28.69   6   10  
  2 Gassner, Sammie              Germantown               29.10   6    8  
  3 Wheaton, Leah                Germantown               30.65   5    6  
  4 Gallun, Katelyn              Grafton                  31.26   6    5  
  5 Riechers, Tori               Cedarburg                31.55   5    4  
  6 Honeck, Maddie               Homestead                32.05   4    3  
  7 Mann, Allie                  Port Washing             32.32   3    2  
  8 McIlree, Kayla               Port Washing             32.40   3    1  
  9 Dunn, Cassidy                Germantown               32.45   4 
 10 Smith, Abby                  Cedarburg                32.65   3 
 11 Shires, Laura                Nicolet                  33.02   4 
 12 Berman, Leigh                Homestead                33.27   6 
 12 Schoenfeldt, Annie           Nicolet                  33.27   5 
 14 Galarza, Alison              Grafton                  33.37   3 
 15 McGauran, Allie              Homestead                33.57   4 
 16 Watson, Abrieah              Nicolet                  34.41   5 
 17 Quade, Brenna                Whitefish Ba             34.91   2 
 18 Vallee, Sarah                Whitefish Ba             35.26   2 
 19 Durawa, Amara                Whitefish Ba             36.63   2 
 20 Grover, Molly                Cedarburg                38.56   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Germantown                                          4:58.48    10  
  2 Grafton                                             5:03.37     8  
  3 Whitefish Bay                                       5:16.07     6  
  4 Homestead                                           5:21.66     4  
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grange, Sara                 Grafton                5-00.00    10  
  2 Laubenheimer, Bethany        Germantown             4-08.00     8  
  3 Kuske, Beth                  Germantown             4-08.00     6  
  4 Lynch, Kelly                 Cedarburg              4-08.00     5  
  5 Maling, Allison              Nicolet                4-08.00     4  
  6 Hall, Kelsie                 Cedarburg              4-06.00     3  
  7 McBride, Catie               Whitefish Ba           4-06.00     2  
  8 Gallun, Katelyn              Grafton                4-04.00     1  
  9 Riechers, Tori               Cedarburg              4-04.00  
 10 Watson, Abrieah              Nicolet                4-04.00  
 11 Emond, Brittany              Homestead              4-02.00  
 11 Farber, Josiana              Homestead              4-02.00  
 13 Lemerond, Jackie             Germantown             4-00.00  
 -- Sch, Julie                   Homestead                   NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Gwen                  Nicolet                7-06.00    10  
  2 Novak, Anna                  Nicolet                7-00.00     8  
  3 Gent, Grace                  Whitefish Ba           6-06.00     4.5
  3 Bednarczyk, Anna             Whitefish Ba           6-06.00     4.5
  3 Guetzke, Alyssa              Homestead              6-06.00     4.5
  3 Tracy, Elyssa                Homestead              6-06.00     4.5
  7 Ball, Catie                  Cedarburg              6-06.00     2  
  8 LaHaie, Celeste              Cedarburg              6-06.00     1  
  9 Hung, Allison                Nicolet                5-06.00  
 10 steinert, lauren             Homestead              5-06.00  
 -- Cotter, Grace                Grafton                     NH  
 -- Fox, Mariah                  Grafton                     NH  
 -- Dunn, Cassidy                Germantown                  NH  
 -- Dunaway, Hannah              Germantown                  NH  
 -- Bandoli, Kristina            Germantown                  NH  
 -- Leichtle, Rose               Cedarburg                   NH  
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuske, Beth                  Germantown            15-08.00    10  
  2 Laubenheimer, Bethany        Germantown            15-06.50     8  
  3 Bednarczyk, Anna             Whitefish Ba          15-04.00     6  
  4 Gent, Grace                  Whitefish Ba          14-02.00     5  
  5 Delany, Katie                Whitefish Ba          13-11.00     4  
  6 Bahn, Laura                  Nicolet               13-10.00     3  
  7 Wheaton, Leah                Germantown            13-09.00     2  
  8 Rossman, Andrea              Homestead             13-06.50     1  
  9 Emond, Brittany              Homestead             13-06.50  
 10 McIlree, Kayla               Port Washing          13-00.00  
 11 Nikolai, Lauren              Grafton               12-05.50  
 12 Kaiman, Kendra               Cedarburg             12-00.00  
 13 Bentley, Rayanna             Cedarburg             11-09.50  
 14 Lynch, Kelly                 Cedarburg             11-05.00  
 15 Giese, Jilhana               Nicolet               11-04.00  
 16 Drake, Chantel               Nicolet               11-03.50  
 -- Monica, Caputa               Homestead                   ND  
 
Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kotecki, Abby                Port Washing          13:13.40    10  
  2 Pawlak, Megan                Grafton               13:16.77     8  
  3 Puerner, Frances             Whitefish Ba          13:58.43     6  
  4 Balistreri, Elisabeth        Homestead             14:04.60     5  
  5 Longoria, Kylie              Grafton               14:28.24     4  
  6 Dummann, Luisa               Homestead             14:42.60     3  
  7 Bardele, Mikayla             Germantown            15:39.28     2  
  8 Lindwall, Krista             Germantown            15:53.06     1  
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peck, Devon                  Nicolet               31-11.00    10  
  2 Burns, Jenna                 Homestead             30-10.50     8  
  3 Turner, Katelyn              Germantown            28-02.25     6  
  4 Dziadowicz, Helena           Whitefish Ba          26-06.25     5  
  5 Smith, Samantha              Grafton               26-02.00     4  
  6 BaDour, Jessie               Homestead             25-10.25     3  
  7 Warren, MaryClare            Whitefish Ba          25-00.00     2  
  8 Barkhaus, Sasha              Whitefish Ba          24-08.00     1  
  9 Claussen, Rachel             Germantown            24-07.75  
 10 McIlree, Kayla               Port Washing          24-03.75  
 11 Bruenig, Becky               Germantown            24-02.25  
 12 Brooks, Kaitlyn              Grafton               24-02.00  
 13 Magritz, Alicia              Grafton               22-11.50  
 14 ansri, ashley                Grafton               22-10.75  
 15 Griffin, Destiny             Nicolet               22-10.50  
 16 Christensen, Hailey          Cedarburg             22-03.25  
 17 Lordes, Hannah               Cedarburg             19-05.50  
 18 Sanfelippo, Ally             Homestead             18-01.00  
 
Event 34  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton                                            11:51.83    10  
  2 Germantown                                         12:29.26     8  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Germantown                 148        2) Grafton                   102   
    3) Whitefish Bay               98        4) Homestead                  59.50
    5) Nicolet                     49.50     6) Cedarburg                  33   
    7) Port Washington             16