Pius XI High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:00 PM 3/19/2011 Page 1
Pius Invitational - 3/19/2011
 
3/19/2011
Results - Pius
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Run
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Reynolds, Kaewon JR Pius XI 6.79 Q
2 Oates, Brady SR Franklin 7.02 Q
3 Tayler, Nick FR New Berlin E 7.07 Q
4 Baretz, Lance SR Franklin 7.16 Q
5 Parks, Aaron SR Dominican 7.04 q
6 Anderson, AJ JR Messmer 7.08 q
7 Seibold, Gaelan SO Greendale 7.12
8 Rodriguez, Pascual SR Saint Thomas 7.19
9 Jackson, Kendaryl JR Pius XI 7.22
10 Meyer, Anthony SR Franklin 7.29
11 Miller, Tommy SR Greendale 7.39
12 Jones, Jekkim FR Messmer 7.45
13 Rodriguez, Justino JR Messmer 7.52
14 Stienberger, Alex JR New Berlin E 7.70
15 Brusky, Nick SR Pius XI 7.74
16 Reyes, Antonio JR Saint Thomas 7.95
16 Spankowski, Jeremy FR Saint Thomas 7.95
16 Barnard, Ryan SR Greendale 7.95
19 Rieth, Nels SR New Berlin E 8.01
20 Stephens, Jayce FR Dominican 8.05
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Reynolds, Kaewon JR Pius XI 6.77
2 Oates, Brady SR Franklin 6.98
3 Baretz, Lance SR Franklin 7.06
4 Tayler, Nick FR New Berlin E 7.07
5 Anderson, AJ JR Messmer 7.13
6 Parks, Aaron SR Dominican 7.14
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Kobayashi, Takuto SO Franklin 9.06 Q
2 Jenkins, Mark SR Messmer 9.69 Q
3 Neinhaus, Emmett SR Franklin 9.83 q
4 Krauspe, Christian SR Dominican 10.00 q
5 Hersh, Clayton JR New Berlin E 10.24 q
6 Fehrenbach, Dan SR Pius XI 10.43 q
7 Evans, Jamar JR Messmer 10.44
8 Peter, Mathew FR Saint Thomas 11.31
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Kobayashi, Takuto SO Franklin 9.24
2 Neinhaus, Emmett SR Franklin 9.47
3 Krauspe, Christian SR Dominican 9.80
4 Fehrenbach, Dan SR Pius XI 10.22
5 Hersh, Clayton JR New Berlin E 13.48
--- Jenkins, Mark SR Messmer DQ
 
Event 3 Boys 50 Meter Hurdles Low
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Kobayashi, Takuto SO Franklin 8.89 Q
2 Neinhaus, Emmett SR Franklin 9.41 Q
3 Jenkins, Mark SR Messmer 9.46 q
4 St. Onge, Doug FR Greendale 9.54 q
5 Fehrenbach, Dan SR Pius XI 9.82 q
6 Hersh, Clayton JR New Berlin E 9.95 q
7 Pokrzywa, Joe SO Greendale 9.99
8 Hardy, Tramaine SO Messmer 10.43
9 Peter, Mathew FR Saint Thomas 10.78
10 Merwin, Andrew FR Dominican 12.02
Event 3 Boys 50 Meter Hurdles Low
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Kobayashi, Takuto SO Franklin 8.82
2 Neinhaus, Emmett SR Franklin 9.18
3 St. Onge, Doug FR Greendale 9.20
4 Jenkins, Mark SR Messmer 9.36
5 Fehrenbach, Dan SR Pius XI 9.91
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Jensen, Tyler SR Franklin 11:01.55
2 Krol, Ryan SR Pius XI 11:04.78
3 Patterson, Garrett JR Greendale 11:05.63
4 Rolling, Chris JR Saint Thomas 11:12.56
5 Swiecichowski, Andrew JR New Berlin E 11:20.72
Event 5 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Pius XI 9:23.91
2 Franklin 9:25.63
Event 6 Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Messmer 1:22.21
2 Saint Thomas More 1:24.46
3 Franklin 1:25.11
4 New Berlin Eisenhowe 1:25.16
5 Pius XI 1:26.09
6 Greendale 1:33.45
Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Janicek, John SR Franklin 54.50
2 Pitcher, James SR Franklin 57.34
3 Myatt, Kenny JR Messmer 57.78
4 Shipman, Ronald SR Messmer 1:01.74
5 Bruders, Sean FR New Berlin E 1:02.96
 
Finals ... (Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals
 
6 Marsh, Josh SR Messmer 1:03.97
7 Ramion, Zach SR Pius XI 1:04.85
8 Treu, Tim JR Greendale 1:05.12
9 Spadaro, Ross FR New Berlin E 1:06.35
10 Reyes, Antonio JR Saint Thomas 1:07.90
11 Spankowski, Jeremy FR Saint Thomas 1:09.52
12 Merwin, Andrew FR Dominican 1:10.46
13 Ossa-Velandia, Niko JR New Berlin E 1:11.06
14 Olson, Trevor SO Greendale 1:12.35
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Missurelli, Louis JR Saint Thomas 2:15.15
2 Laske, Anthony JR Pius XI 2:16.18
3 Campbell, Will JR Franklin 2:16.37
4 Ulatowski, Steve JR Greendale 2:20.73
5 Wing, Brandon JR New Berlin E 2:21.06
6 Dinh, Kevin SR Franklin 2:23.02
7 Singh, Danny JR Franklin 2:26.56
8 Schafer, Brian FR New Berlin E 2:28.23
9 Gutowski, Nick JR Pius XI 2:28.30
10 Hopefl, James JR Greendale 2:28.83
11 Gomez, Nico SO Greendale 2:30.59
12 Schwemmer, Joe SR Pius XI 2:33.06
13 Wisniewski, Brett JR Saint Thomas 2:35.54
14 Kujjo, Lado JR Messmer 2:44.40
15 Hendrix, Michael FR Messmer 2:44.68
Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Watters, Evan SO Franklin 5:12.61
2 Krol, Ryan SR Pius XI 5:12.79
3 Avila-Lopez, Cris SO Saint Thomas 5:12.88
4 Karabon, Nathan SR Saint Thomas 5:14.17
5 Hanneman, Alex JR Franklin 5:18.23
6 Schafer, Brian FR New Berlin E 5:22.20
7 Moran, Josh JR Greendale 5:24.21
8 Thompson, Dallas FR New Berlin E 5:30.84
9 Spankowski, Jeff JR Pius XI 5:31.04
10 Smith, Lee SR Franklin 5:36.46
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Reynolds, Kaewon JR Pius XI 24.64
2 Rodriguez, Pascual SR Saint Thomas 25.61
3 Seibold, Gaelan SO Greendale 25.75
4 Oates, Brady SR Franklin 25.97
5 Petre, Dylan JR New Berlin E 26.06
6 Jackson, Kendaryl JR Pius XI 26.81
7 Krauspe, Christian SR Dominican 26.89
8 Jones, Jekkim FR Messmer 26.92
 
9 Smith, Ben SO Franklin 27.07
10 Forbes, Herb SO Messmer 27.13
11 Miller, Tommy SR Greendale 27.37
12 Smigielski, Kevin FR Saint Thomas 27.41
13 Kellogg, DaeRon SR Saint Thomas 27.55
14 Wiedmeyer, Derek SO New Berlin E 27.87
15 Schlieve, Tyler SO New Berlin E 28.23
16 Brusky, Nick SR Pius XI 28.42
Event 11 Boys High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Bonds, Mike SR Messmer 5-08.00
2 Welch, Darren SR Messmer 5-06.00
3 Seibold, Gaelan SO Greendale 5-06.00
4 Heckes, Joe SR Pius XI 5-06.00
5 Pulkownik, Nolan JR Saint Thomas 5-04.00
5 Wiedmeyer, Derek SO New Berlin E 5-04.00
7 Petre, Dylan JR New Berlin E 5-04.00
7 Adams, Cornelius SO Messmer 5-04.00
9 Gutowski, Nick JR Pius XI 5-00.00
--- Aguilar, Jonathan JR Saint Thomas NH
--- Camoa, Abdou SO Dominican NH
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Reynolds, Kaewon JR Pius XI 12-06.00
2 Kuhr, Andrew SO Saint Thomas 11-06.00
3 Jankowski, Josh SR Saint Thomas 11-00.00
4 Bunn, Colton SO Franklin 10-00.00
5 Stuermer, Ryan SR Saint Thomas 9-06.00
6 Williams, Brad SR Franklin 9-00.00
--- Davis, Tim SR Greendale NH
Event 13 Boys Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Fels, Steve SR Pius XI 39-00.00
2 Sirus, Joel SR Greendale 37-10.25
3 Oates, Brady SR Franklin 37-05.00
4 Ashford, Radontae JR Messmer 37-02.00
5 Heckes, Joe SR Pius XI 36-07.00
6 Parks, Aaron SR Dominican 34-11.50
7 Nguyen, Andy SR Saint Thomas 34-09.00
8 Jenkins, Mark SR Messmer 33-10.00
--- Johnson, Xavier JR Messmer ND
--- Merwin, Andrew FR Dominican ND
Event 14 Boys Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Pulizos, Matt JR Greendale 45-04.50
2 Payne, Ulice SR Pius XI 41-02.50
3 Myers, Levon JR Franklin 39-08.00
4 Myatt, Kenny JR Messmer 37-08.50
 
Finals ... (Event 14 Boys Shot Put)
Name Yr School Finals
 
5 Tobin, James SR Franklin 37-07.50
6 Leszczynski, Calvin JR Pius XI 37-04.50
7 Hintz, Bobby JR Greendale 36-09.00
8 Krieg, Kevin SR Dominican 36-08.50
9 Hein, Derek JR Saint Thomas 35-10.00
10 Marcell, Jon SO Greendale 35-08.50
11 Savaglia, Nick JR Saint Thomas 35-05.00
12 Utz, Steven SR New Berlin E 34-11.50
13 Zapp, Brian SR Saint Thomas 31-10.00
14 Evans, Jamar JR Messmer 30-00.50
15 O'Toole, Chris SO New Berlin E 27-09.50
16 Neal, Keshawn SR Messmer 24-05.00
--- Lopez, Oscar SR Pius XI ND
--- Crowley, John JR New Berlin E ND
--- Sather, Charlie JR Dominican ND
Event 15 Boys Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Fels, Steve SR Pius XI 20-09.50
2 Heckes, Joe SR Pius XI 19-10.00
3 Richardson, Davion SR Messmer 19-05.00
4 Krauspe, Christian SR Dominican 18-09.00
5 Shipman, Ronald SR Messmer 18-08.75
6 Kellogg, DaeRon SR Saint Thomas 18-08.00
7 Piotter, Matt SO Franklin 17-10.50
8 Sirus, Joel SR Greendale 17-09.00
9 Meyer, Anthony SR Franklin 17-08.50
10 Powell, Antoine FR Pius XI 17-05.50
11 Nguyen, Andy SR Saint Thomas 16-10.00
12 Bonds, Mike SR Messmer 16-09.00
13 Smith, Ben SO Franklin 16-03.00
14 Aguilar, Jonathan JR Saint Thomas 14-06.00
Event 16 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Franklin 3:47.28
2 Pius XI 4:11.12
3 Saint Thomas More 4:16.94
3 Greendale 4:16.94
5 Messmer 4:17.93
6 New Berlin Eisenhowe 4:24.06
Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Lloyd, Nubia SO Divine Savio 7.91 Q
2 Wissing, Natalie FR Divine Savio 8.31 Q
3 Hurrle, Mary SO Divine Savio 8.49 Q
4 Thomas, Lauren JR Dominican 8.24 q
5 Stallworth, Anastasia FR Messmer 8.55 q
6 Nwagbaraocha, Vivevca FR Pius XI 8.61 q
7 Ferguson, Khyeria SO Pius XI 8.68
 
8 Ramion, Hannah SO Pius XI 8.74
9 Carnahan, Katherine FR New Berlin E 8.76
10 Howard, Alyssa SO Greendale 9.11
11 Scheuer, Sarah SO Greendale 9.14
12 Jones, Autumn SO Greendale 9.15
13 Daniel, Brittany JR New Berlin E 9.26
Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Lloyd, Nubia SO Divine Savio 7.89
2 Thomas, Lauren JR Dominican 8.07
3 Wissing, Natalie FR Divine Savio 8.16
4 Hurrle, Mary SO Divine Savio 8.43
5 Nwagbaraocha, Vivevca FR Pius XI 8.44
6 Stallworth, Anastasia FR Messmer 8.54
Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Blazer, Leslie SR Greendale 10.12 Q
2 Michaletz, Catherine SO New Berlin E 10.30 Q
3 Burks, Olivia SR Pius XI 10.30 q
4 Klar, Emily SR Greendale 10.48 q
5 Henderson, Madeline SO Divine Savio 10.70 q
6 Wengelewski, Megan FR Saint Thomas 12.83 q
7 Kirkegaard, Kristin JR Divine Savio 12.97
8 Shelledy, Katie SO Divine Savio 14.53
Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Michaletz, Catherine SO New Berlin E 10.02
2 Blazer, Leslie SR Greendale 10.19
3 Burks, Olivia SR Pius XI 10.21
4 Klar, Emily SR Greendale 10.40
5 Henderson, Madeline SO Divine Savio 10.63
6 Wengelewski, Megan FR Saint Thomas 12.99
Event 19 Girls 50 Meter Hurdles Low
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Michelle JR Greendale 9.94 Q
2 Burks, Olivia SR Pius XI 10.20 Q
3 Michaletz, Catherine SO New Berlin E 10.07 q
4 Hallada, Caitlin SR New Berlin E 11.78 q
5 McLennon, Kelsey SO Divine Savio 12.03 q
6 Shelledy, Katie SO Divine Savio 12.37 q
7 Wengelewski, Megan FR Saint Thomas 12.58
8 Kirkegaard, Kristin JR Divine Savio 12.76
Event 19 Girls 50 Meter Hurdles Low
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Miller, Michelle JR Greendale 9.89
2 Michaletz, Catherine SO New Berlin E 9.92
 
Finals ... (Event 19 Girls 50 Meter Hurdles Low)
Name Yr School Finals
 
3 Burks, Olivia SR Pius XI 9.94
4 Shelledy, Katie SO Divine Savio 12.09
Event 20 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Grum, Greta SO Divine Savio 13:58.07
2 Diedrich, Veronica SO New Berlin E 14:28.45
3 Pruhs, Madeline SO Divine Savio 15:16.18
4 Prince, Kellie SO Divine Savio 15:33.56
5 Wood, Amanda JR Pius XI 16:30.61
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Schmid, Maria SO Pius XI 5:52.23
2 Thompson, Therese JR New Berlin E 5:55.63
3 Kinzer, Hannah FR New Berlin E 6:10.06
4 Loferski, Alyssa JR Saint Thomas 6:16.12
5 Stephan, Jessica JR Greendale 6:35.40
6 Kerschner, Abby FR Divine Savio 6:48.00
7 Young, Sam JR Greendale 6:49.22
8 Klopp, Allison JR Divine Savio 6:52.34
9 Mrotek, Amy JR Pius XI 6:57.73
10 DeGuire, Sarah FR Divine Savio 7:07.80
11 Robinet, Molly SO Dominican 8:05.62
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Rameriz, Olivia SR Pius XI 2:38.67
2 Heiden, Chelsey SO Greendale 2:43.67
3 Ney, Carley SO New Berlin E 2:44.35
4 Sekula, Ally SO Pius XI 2:56.03
5 Wernsman, Madeline JR Saint Thomas 2:57.54
6 Rembalski, Christina JR Saint Thomas 3:04.52
7 Pier, Ellie FR Divine Savio 3:12.33
8 Navarro, Valeria SR Dominican 3:52.14
--- Duffey, Margaret FR Divine Savio DQ
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Klar, Anna FR Greendale 1:10.43
2 Ochalek, Kacee FR Greendale 1:10.73
3 Housey, Becca JR Saint Thomas 1:12.11
4 Ertz, Maggie FR Divine Savio 1:12.79
5 Ney, Carley SO New Berlin E 1:13.90
6 Jordan, Molly FR Divine Savio 1:15.63
7 Washington, Sylvia SO Messmer 1:15.74
8 Danielson, Claire Divine Savio 1:21.82
 
Event 24 Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Divine Savior Holy A 1:37.08
2 Messmer 1:37.15
3 Pius XI 1:38.75
4 Greendale 1:43.61
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Divine Savior Holy A 11:43.20
2 Pius XI 12:04.70
Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Pius XI 4:35.21
2 New Berlin Eisenhowe 4:58.58
3 Greendale 4:59.31
4 Divine Savior Holy A 5:07.63
5 Saint Thomas More 5:12.23
Event 27 Girls High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Lindow, Paige SR New Berlin E 4-10.00
2 Burks, Olivia SR Pius XI 4-10.00
3 Leach, Sami FR Divine Savio 4-08.00
4 Blazer, Leslie SR Greendale 4-06.00
5 Carnahan, Katherine FR New Berlin E 4-04.00
6 Hurrle, Mary SO Divine Savio 4-02.00
6 Hallada, Caitlin SR New Berlin E 4-02.00
6 Ertz, Maggie FR Divine Savio 4-02.00
--- Robinet, Molly SO Dominican NH
Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Tietz, Summer SR Pius XI 9-00.00
2 Miller, Michelle JR Greendale 7-00.00
3 Kennedy, Alicia SO Saint Thomas 6-06.00
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Acompanado, Amelia SO Pius XI 16-06.00
2 Hollinshed, Chante SR Messmer 15-09.00
2 Burks, Olivia SR Pius XI 15-09.00
4 Wissing, Natalie FR Divine Savio 14-10.50
5 Jones, H'Vyn JR Messmer 14-05.00
6 Unger, Haley JR Greendale 14-03.00
7 Weers, Callie SO Divine Savio 13-11.50
8 Thomas, Lauren JR Dominican 12-08.50
9 Hogan, Abbey FR Divine Savio 12-08.00
10 Kennedy, Alicia SO Saint Thomas 12-00.50
 
Finals ... (Event 29 Girls Long Jump)
Name Yr School Finals
 
--- Ellis, Radaya SR Messmer ND
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Acompanado, Amelia SO Pius XI 33-02.00
2 Williams, Arianna JR Messmer 32-08.00
3 Kennedy, Alicia SO Saint Thomas 29-02.50
4 Jones-Rosa, Keyla SO Divine Savio 28-09.75
5 Weers, Callie SO Divine Savio 28-08.50
6 Klar, Emily SR Greendale 28-06.00
7 Daniel, Brittany JR New Berlin E 27-10.00
8 Cappon, Erica SO Divine Savio 24-05.00
--- Shields, Anna JR Dominican ND
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Hollinshed, Chante SR Messmer 28-01.00
2 Lever, Claudijiah SR Messmer 27-04.00
3 Hirsch, Nicole SR Saint Thomas 25-05.00
4 Daniel, Brittany JR New Berlin E 24-10.00
5 Williams, Arianna JR Messmer 24-07.00
6 Jones, Autumn SO Greendale 23-11.50
7 Halwas, Morgan JR Saint Thomas 23-00.50
8 Rick, Liz JR Greendale 22-11.50
9 Howard, Alyssa SO Greendale 22-10.00
10 Hallada, Caitlin SR New Berlin E 22-01.50
11 Terry, Lakesha JR Divine Savio 20-04.00
12 Norahun-chaneya, Raphaella FR Dominican 20-02.00
12 Castro-Garcia, Yesenia SO Divine Savio 20-02.00
14 Farkas, Jordanna FR Divine Savio 19-03.50
--- Galvon, Monica SO Dominican ND
--- Thompson, Mykilia SO Dominican ND
Event 32 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Lloyd, Nubia SO Divine Savio 29.37
2 Leach, Sami FR Divine Savio 30.40
3 Broihier, Alyssa JR Pius XI 31.03
4 Housey, Becca JR Saint Thomas 31.40
5 Herman, Ellissa FR Pius XI 31.57
6 Carnahan, Katherine FR New Berlin E 31.76
7 Unger, Haley JR Greendale 31.83
8 Thomas, Lauren JR Dominican 31.92
9 Awosika, Olanrewaju JR Divine Savio 32.26
10 Thomas-Virginia, Bryanna JR Messmer 32.27
11 Hale, Dazzire JR Messmer 32.64
12 Sikora, Carolyn FR Saint Thomas 33.30
13 Racks, Brianna SO Messmer 35.42
14 Semenak, Rachel JR New Berlin E 35.66
 
Event 33 Boys 4x240 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Franklin 2:11.89
2 New Berlin Eisenhowe 2:12.65
3 Pius XI 2:13.92
4 Saint Thomas More 2:14.61
5 Messmer 2:15.69
6 Greendale 2:28.20
Event 34 Girls 4x240 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Pius XI 2:33.72
2 Divine Savior Holy A 2:38.09
3 Greendale 2:44.64
4 Messmer 2:53.23
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
 
1) Pius XI 127
2) Divine Savior Holy A 118.666
3) Greendale 81
4) New Berlin Eisenhowe 73.3333
5) Messmer 50
6) Saint Thomas More 38
7) Dominican 8
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
 
1) Franklin 154
2) Pius XI 130
3) Saint Thomas More 67.5
4) Messmer 65
5) Greendale 53
6) New Berlin Eisenhowe 29.5
7) Dominican 12