Pius XI High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:42 PM 3/17/2011 Page 1
Pius Developmental Meet - 3/17/2011
 
Hosted by Pius High School
3/17/2011
Results - Pius
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Tate, Darius Pius XI 7.40
2 Gonzalez, Favian SO Marquette 7.43
3 Van Hecher, Alec SO Muskego 7.50
4 McLain, Jordan SO Marquette 7.52
5 Maurer, Mark JR Marquette 7.53
6 Powell, Antoine FR Pius XI 7.58
7 Radtke, Jake SO Muskego 7.59
8 Mlachnik, Dan SR Muskego 7.60
9 Cotton, Steve SO Muskego 7.65
10 Brushwood, Ben JR Muskego 7.68
11 Little, Matt FR Muskego 7.70
12 Owens, Frank FR Pius XI 7.74
13 Mayer, Zach JR Muskego 7.82
14 Garcia, Christian Pius XI 7.84
15 Crawford, Will JR Marquette 7.85
16 Sharp, Ryker SO Muskego 7.91
17 Morek, Conner SO Muskego 7.93
18 Kwapick, Mitchell FR Muskego 7.96
19 Carter, Wesley SO Marquette 8.02
20 Lederman, Jared FR Muskego 8.08
21 Harris, DeAndre SO Pius XI 8.13
22 Besson, Josh FR Muskego 8.21
23 Kairis, Noah FR Muskego 8.23
24 Loessin, Travis FR Muskego 8.25
25 Haupenthal, Tyler JR Muskego 8.27
26 Heppe, Billy Pius XI 8.37
27 Thielke, Will SR Muskego 8.38
27 Rodriguez, Anthony FR Pius XI 8.38
29 Kiesling, Tom SO Marquette 8.45
30 Goldman, Arick JR Muskego 8.79
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Hohl, Nicholas SO Catholic Mem 10.96
2 Norgal, Jared FR Catholic Mem 11.68
3 Rosecky, Thomas FR Catholic Mem 11.90
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Low
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Hohl, Nicholas SO Catholic Mem 10.89
2 Norgal, Jared FR Catholic Mem 11.43
3 Rosecky, Thomas FR Catholic Mem 11.59
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Lewis, C.J. JR Pius XI 11:37.40
2 Grau, Dan SO Catholic Mem 12:40.04
3 Bridge, Hudson SO Marquette 12:54.42
 
4 Czarnecki, Dan JR Catholic Mem 12:58.90
5 Zastrow, Tom SO Marquette 13:19.32
Event 5 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Marquette 10:21.14
2 Catholic Memorial 10:22.07
Event 6 Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Marquette B 1:23.59
2 Muskego 1:25.97
3 Marquette 1:28.40
Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Piette, Jacob FR Catholic Mem 58.39
2 Kwapick, Mitchell FR Muskego 1:06.13
3 Besson, Josh FR Muskego 1:07.36
4 Lederman, Jared FR Muskego 1:08.39
5 Loessin, Travis FR Muskego 1:11.43
6 Kairis, Noah FR Muskego 1:12.65
7 Little, Matt FR Muskego 1:13.76
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Piette, Jacob FR Catholic Mem 2:20.27
2 McCarthy, Jack SO Marquette 2:25.84
3 Sickels, Ryan FR Catholic Mem 2:35.17
4 Drzweicki, Dan JR Pius XI 2:37.90
5 Wittmann, David FR Catholic Mem 2:51.01
6 Bennett, Alex JR Marquette 2:56.01
7 Kinderman, Dan SO Pius XI 2:56.88
8 Sanchez, Ignacio SO Marquette 2:57.58
9 Balestrieri, Jake SR Pius XI 3:03.08
Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Lewis, C.J. JR Pius XI 5:17.94
2 Setzke, Chris FR Catholic Mem 5:19.65
3 Kallan, Jake FR Pius XI 5:30.75
4 Rettko, Nick SR Marquette 5:33.73
5 Morgan, Tim SO Muskego 5:39.38
6 Reisenauer, Colin FR Muskego 5:44.28
7 Bevington, Joe SO Marquette 5:44.33
8 Teich, John SO Marquette 5:46.90
9 Dodd, Alex FR Catholic Mem 5:47.25
10 Walters, Nate SR Muskego 5:48.87
11 Peterson, Jeremy FR Muskego 5:50.04
12 Blommel, Nick FR Muskego 5:51.39
 
Finals ... (Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals
 
13 Hopp, Nick SO Muskego 5:52.07
14 Golden, Noah FR Muskego 5:55.36
15 Mulvey, Keldan SR Pius XI 6:03.49
16 Barnes, Chris FR Pius XI 6:03.57
17 Hintz, Ian FR Muskego 6:06.75
18 Willms, Ryan FR Muskego 6:08.74
19 Tebon, Peyton FR Muskego 6:15.88
20 Nowak, Josh SO Muskego 6:15.91
21 Kocher, Derek FR Muskego 6:19.15
22 Ponteri, Sam FR Muskego 6:53.42
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Jansen, Xavier SO Muskego 26.31
2 Krueger, Andrew SO Marquette 26.72
3 VonRueden, Robert SO Marquette 26.77
4 Nance-Tate, Darius SO Pius XI 26.89
5 Welch, Darrnell SR Pius XI 27.46
6 Owens, Frank FR Pius XI 27.52
7 Van Hecher, Alec SO Muskego 27.54
8 Cotton, Steve SO Muskego 27.60
9 Derks, Ben JR Marquette 28.12
10 Powell, Antoine FR Pius XI 28.21
11 Radtke, Jake SO Muskego 28.38
12 Mayer, Zach JR Muskego 28.72
13 Thielke, Will SR Muskego 28.94
14 Garcia, Christian Pius XI 28.96
15 Patterson, Sean SO Marquette 29.94
16 Morek, Conner SO Muskego 29.96
17 Brushwood, Ben JR Muskego 30.14
17 Haupenthal, Tyler JR Muskego 30.14
19 Kiesling, Tom SO Marquette 30.29
20 Harris, DeAndre SO Pius XI 30.70
21 Heppe, Billy Pius XI 30.89
22 Sharp, Ryker SO Muskego 30.98
23 Goldman, Arick JR Muskego 32.55
Event 11 Boys High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Mlachnik, Dan SR Muskego 5-08.00
2 Krueger, Andrew SO Marquette 5-05.00
3 Hohl, Nicholas SO Catholic Mem 5-03.00
4 Welch, Darrnell SR Pius XI 4-09.00
4 Rosecky, Thomas FR Catholic Mem 4-09.00
6 Norgal, Jared FR Catholic Mem 4-06.00
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Cairns, Alex SR Wisconsin Lu 12-00.00
2 Caira, Austin JR Wisconsin Lu 11-00.00
 
3 Jossart, CJ JR Wisconsin Lu 8-06.00
3 Jackson, Kendaryl JR Pius XI 8-06.00
5 Schneider, Mitchell FR Wisconsin Lu 8-00.00
5 Lucchesi, Christian FR Wisconsin Lu 8-00.00
5 Parbs, Tyler FR Wisconsin Lu 8-00.00
Event 14 Boys Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Eve, Nick JR Muskego 38-10.00
2 Degner, Matt SO Catholic Mem 37-07.00
3 Christianson, Brent JR Catholic Mem 37-02.00
3 Bolster, Jeff JR Muskego 37-02.00
5 Smyczek, Jeff SO Catholic Mem 35-04.50
6 Topp, Justin SR Muskego 34-09.00
7 Urich, Mitchell FR Catholic Mem 33-10.00
8 Tretow, Nick JR Muskego 32-06.00
9 Smetek, Dan SO Marquette 31-09.50
10 Hurlbut, Paul JR Muskego 31-09.00
11 Connell, Mike FR Catholic Mem 31-04.00
12 Tevitch, Tyler FR Catholic Mem 31-01.00
13 Lopez, Omar FR Pius XI 30-04.00
14 Binash, Jacob FR Pius XI 29-07.00
15 Pierson, Patrick JR Marquette 29-05.00
16 Meyer, Alex SO Marquette 26-04.00
17 Beczkiewicz, Aaron SO Muskego 25-06.00
18 Schlater, Joe JR Marquette 23-09.00
19 Heller, Anthony FR Pius XI 18-05.00
Event 15 Boys Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Powell, Antoine FR Pius XI 18-04.00
2 Noll, Alex JR Catholic Mem 17-09.00
3 Joerres, Kyle SR Pius XI 17-08.00
4 Nance-Tate, Darius SO Pius XI 17-00.00
5 Jansen, Xavier SO Muskego 16-08.00
6 Patterson, Sean SO Marquette 16-03.00
7 Little, Matt FR Muskego 16-02.00
8 Thielke, Will SR Muskego 16-01.50
9 Kopydlowski, Aaron SO Muskego 16-01.25
10 Van Hecher, Alec SO Muskego 15-02.00
11 Norgal, Jared FR Catholic Mem 14-10.50
12 Kwapick, Mitchell FR Muskego 14-09.00
13 Kairis, Noah FR Muskego 14-08.00
14 Morek, Conner SO Muskego 14-05.00
Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Avery, Ambria SO Wisconsin Lu 7.48
2 Smith, Shannon SR Wisconsin Lu 8.14
3 Carter-Rankin, Billie FR Wisconsin Lu 8.21
4 Zaruba, Katie JR Wisconsin Lu 8.24
5 Nwagbaraocha, Vivevca FR Pius XI 8.25
 
Finals ... (Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals
 
6 Blei, Kati JR Wisconsin Lu 8.33
7 Stephenson, Courtney FR Pius XI 8.36
8 Schulz, Allison FR Muskego 8.37
9 Rasmussen, Abagail Rose JR Wisconsin Lu 8.40
10 Kram, Alyssa JR Muskego 8.43
11 Swezey, Gracie FR Wisconsin Lu 8.60
12 Albrecht, Alex SO Pius XI 8.63
13 Harrison, Julie SO Muskego 8.72
14 Liberski, Paige JR Muskego 8.78
14 Sterner, Keeley FR Muskego 8.78
16 Hoehnke, Erin FR Wisconsin Lu 8.83
17 Gostomiski, Kaitlyn JR Muskego 8.87
18 Reese, Jhiya FR Pius XI 8.88
19 Gutierrez, Thalia SO Muskego 8.95
19 Haakenson, Sieanna SO Wisconsin Lu 8.95
21 Lucious, Anna FR Pius XI 8.97
22 Kasperzak, Julia JR Muskego 9.00
23 Paulos, Isabella FR Pius XI 9.06
24 Engen, Elaina SO Wisconsin Lu 9.14
25 Mehar, Shauna SO Pius XI 9.16
26 Phillips, Rachel FR Wisconsin Lu 9.17
27 Shumpert, Deionna SO Wisconsin Lu 9.23
28 Wallace, Abbigail FR Muskego 9.25
29 Moore, Kayla FR Pius XI 9.32
30 Krueger, Casey JR Muskego 9.34
31 Manske, Harleigh FR Pius XI 9.39
32 Pauly, Kaitlyn JR Muskego 9.42
33 Quigley, Isabell FR Pius XI 9.49
34 Penn, Rebecca FR Muskego 9.57
35 Guenther, Jenna JR Muskego 9.59
36 Kruse, Brittany FR Muskego 9.97
Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Winslow, Christa JR Wisconsin Lu 9.84
2 Spath, Kaila JR Wisconsin Lu 10.56
3 Meyer, Kelly JR Wisconsin Lu 10.70
4 Kolander, Emma JR Wisconsin Lu 11.31
5 Stovich, Samantha JR Muskego 11.32
6 Lehninger, Liza SO Wisconsin Lu 12.48
7 Frey, Alena JR Muskego 12.97
8 Klement, Krystal JR Wisconsin Lu 13.41
Event 19 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Low
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Meyer, Kelly JR Wisconsin Lu 10.71
2 Kolander, Emma JR Wisconsin Lu 11.28
3 Hoehnke, Erin FR Wisconsin Lu 11.76
4 Liberski, Paige JR Muskego 11.94
5 Lehninger, Liza SO Wisconsin Lu 12.59
6 Soliday, Kayla SO Muskego 12.61
 
7 Leidel, Alyssa SR Muskego 13.56
Event 20 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Paape, Natalie JR Muskego 16:02.28
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Llanas, Georgi FR Muskego 6:28.66
2 Schulist, Angela JR Muskego 6:49.47
3 Petak, Julie SO Muskego 7:01.79
4 Betka, Deanna SO Pius XI 7:30.29
5 Duester, Suzy SR Pius XI 7:41.82
--- Griffin, Brianna SR Pius XI DNF
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Spiegelberg, Talia FR Wisconsin Lu 2:46.02
2 Lueck, Alex JR Wisconsin Lu 2:48.46
3 Plough, Heather FR Wisconsin Lu 2:48.79
4 Kent, Julie SR Wisconsin Lu 2:49.12
5 Kehl, Lisa JR Wisconsin Lu 2:49.42
6 Gosch, Peyton SO Wisconsin Lu 2:53.84
7 Dobson, Kaitlin JR Wisconsin Lu 3:00.15
8 Stiener, Haley SO Muskego 3:04.03
9 Passey, Haley FR Muskego 3:10.63
10 Bleeker, Jenna Muskego 3:12.82
11 Kujawa, Cassie FR Muskego 3:13.22
12 Contreras, Stephanie FR Pius XI 3:21.41
13 Weiting, Barbara SO Muskego 3:41.01
14 Stiener, Sarah FR Muskego 3:43.17
15 Schnitka, Emma Muskego 3:45.65
16 Williamson, Janie FR Pius XI 4:13.33
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Winslow, Christa JR Wisconsin Lu 1:09.07
2 Kennon, Karlee SR Wisconsin Lu 1:11.29
3 Broihier, Alyssa JR Pius XI 1:11.81
4 Herman, Ellissa FR Pius XI 1:12.61
5 Spath, Kaila JR Wisconsin Lu 1:14.99
6 Agostini, Lindsey SR Muskego 1:15.29
7 Sitz, Kelsey FR Wisconsin Lu 1:16.09
8 Dunn, McKenzie FR Wisconsin Lu 1:17.08
9 Soliday, Kayla SO Muskego 1:17.13
10 Klement, Krystal JR Wisconsin Lu 1:22.11
Event 24 Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Muskego 1:44.19
 
Finals ... (Event 24 Girls 4x160 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
 
2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:49.25
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Muskego 12:02.83
Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Muskego 5:11.75
Event 27 Girls High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Tesch, Rachel JR Wisconsin Lu 5-00.00
2 Hallmann, Erica FR Wisconsin Lu 4-08.00
3 Schilz, Josie SO Muskego 4-03.00
3 Oettig, Erin SR Muskego 4-03.00
5 Engen, Elaina SO Wisconsin Lu 4-00.00
5 Haakenson, Sieanna SO Wisconsin Lu 4-00.00
7 Paulos, Isabella FR Pius XI 3-09.00
7 Sterner, Keeley FR Muskego 3-09.00
7 Manske, Harleigh FR Pius XI 3-09.00
10 Leidel, Alyssa SR Muskego 3-06.00
11 Albrecht, Alex SO Pius XI 9.00
Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Albrecht, Alex SO Pius XI 8-00.00
2 Hablewitz, Brittany SR Wisconsin Lu 7-06.00
3 Swezey, Gracie FR Wisconsin Lu 6-06.00
3 Oesterreich, Shannen SR Wisconsin Lu 6-06.00
5 Jacobs, Sam FR Wisconsin Lu 5-06.00
5 Chitel, Jessica FR Pius XI 5-06.00
--- Corkum, Taylor SO Wisconsin Lu NH
--- Contreras, Stephanie FR Pius XI NH
--- Engen, Elaina SO Wisconsin Lu NH
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Hallmann, Erica FR Wisconsin Lu 15-02.00
2 Broihier, Alyssa JR Pius XI 14-04.00
3 Abella, Dani FR Muskego 14-01.50
4 Spoerk, Kelly SO Muskego 13-10.00
5 Ferguson, Khyeria SO Pius XI 13-05.00
6 Goskowicz, Ashley SR Pius XI 12-11.00
7 Lucious, Anna FR Pius XI 12-00.50
8 Stephenson, Courtney FR Pius XI 11-10.00
8 Vidmar, Kim JR Muskego 11-10.00
 
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Schwemmer, Elizabeth FR Pius XI 30-08.00
2 Gatewood, Nyesha SO Wisconsin Lu 29-06.00
3 Powell, Fiona FR Pius XI 29-02.00
4 Wilbern, Da'Sha SR Wisconsin Lu 27-07.00
5 Christensen, Brrenna JR Pius XI 27-01.00
6 Kratochvil, Courtney SR Pius XI 25-04.00
7 Silverman, Faberje FR Pius XI 24-11.00
8 Johnson, Liz SO Wisconsin Lu 24-08.00
9 Williamson, Janie FR Pius XI 21-03.00
10 Manriquez, Anna FR Pius XI 20-10.00
11 Delgado, Vynessa SO Wisconsin Lu 16-04.00
Event 32 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Avery, Ambria SO Wisconsin Lu 30.00
2 Broihier, Alyssa JR Pius XI 30.23
3 Nwagbaraocha, Vivevca FR Pius XI 30.64
4 Herman, Ellissa FR Pius XI 31.32
5 Kennon, Karlee SR Wisconsin Lu 31.34
6 Reese, Jhiya FR Pius XI 31.61
7 Smith, Shannon SR Wisconsin Lu 32.50
8 Gostomiski, Kaitlyn JR Muskego 32.97
9 Murphy, Kieria FR Wisconsin Lu 33.15
10 Kram, Alyssa JR Muskego 33.36
11 Lucious, Anna FR Pius XI 33.44
12 Leidel, Alyssa SR Muskego 33.47
13 Goskowicz, Ashley SR Pius XI 33.64
13 Sitz, Kelsey FR Wisconsin Lu 33.64
15 VanWormer, Leigha SO Muskego 33.93
16 Haakenson, Sieanna SO Wisconsin Lu 34.12
17 Dunn, McKenzie FR Wisconsin Lu 34.13
18 Gutierrez, Thalia SO Muskego 34.27
19 Stephenson, Courtney FR Pius XI 34.40
20 Mehar, Shauna SO Pius XI 34.45
21 Lukisch, Halle FR Pius XI 34.61
22 Diggs, Alexis FR Wisconsin Lu 34.66
23 Albrecht, Alex SO Pius XI 35.24
24 Paulos, Isabella FR Pius XI 36.08
25 Quigley, Isabell FR Pius XI 36.11
26 Wallace, Abbigail FR Muskego 36.18
27 Rickaby, Taylor FR Wisconsin Lu 37.09
28 Guenther, Jenna JR Muskego 37.21
29 Moore, Kayla FR Pius XI 37.34
30 Kruse, Brittany FR Muskego 39.04
31 Jacobs, Sam FR Wisconsin Lu 39.64
Event 33 Girls Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Spoerk, Kelly SO Muskego 30-07.00
 
Finals ... (Event 33 Girls Triple Jump)
Name Yr School Finals
 
2 Abella, Dani FR Muskego 29-03.75
3 Swezey, Gracie FR Wisconsin Lu 28-10.25
4 Schilz, Josie SO Muskego 27-08.00
5 Sterner, Keeley FR Muskego 26-03.00
6 Hoehnke, Erin FR Wisconsin Lu 25-08.50
--- Oettig, Erin SR Muskego DQ
--- Kaczmarek, Megan SR Muskego DQ
--- Erikson, Kali JR Muskego DQ
Event 34 Boys Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Bourbanais, Jake FR Muskego 37-07.00
2 Medved, Jacob SO Muskego 32-01.00
--- Joerres, Kyle SR Pius XI DQ
Event 35 Girls 4x240 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:35.96
2 Muskego 2:45.61
Event 36 Boys 4x240 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Muskego 2:18.19