Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2014 07:14 PM
                            Barron Quad - 5/15/2014                            
                              Barron High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grubbs, Alex              SO Spooner                13.50      13.78   3   6   
  2 Bullard, Emma             SO Ladysmith                         13.95   3   4   
  3 Quinn, Savannah           SR Spooner                13.88      14.05   3   3   
  4 Kuehndorf, Afton          SR Barron                 13.70      14.21   3   2   
  5 Schmock, Larissa          JR Spooner                13.98      14.24   3   1   
  6 Thiel, Breanna            FR Northwestern           14.00      14.49   3 
  7 Mau, Kari                 SO Barron                 14.20      14.54   3 
  8 Heino, Katelyn            SO Spooner                14.40      14.60   3 
  9 Kim, Diane                JR Ladysmith              15.39      14.89   2 
 10 Vanderhayden, Megan       SO Spooner                14.40      14.94   2 
 11 Peterson, Topanga         FR Spooner                14.90      15.05   2 
 12 Sermchan, Chris           SO Ladysmith              15.80      15.70   2 
 13 Survila, JoHanna          FR Barron                 16.00      15.83   1 
 14 Eytcheson, Sarah          FR Spooner                15.99      16.02   2 
 15 Moss, Justine             FR Northwestern           14.80      16.12   2 
 16 Kappel, Keisha            FR Barron                 16.00      16.18   2 
 17 Thul, Jenifer             FR Northwestern                      16.49   1 
 18 Goddard, Jordyn           SR Northwestern           16.00      16.94   1 
 19 Lindahl, Abby             FR Northwestern                      17.44   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bullard, Emma             SO Ladysmith              28.72      28.10   3   6   
  2 Thiel, Breanna            FR Northwestern           29.00      29.80   3   4   
  3 Peterson, Topanga         FR Spooner                29.58      31.11   3   3   
  4 Vanderhayden, Megan       SO Spooner                28.99      31.37   3   2   
  5 Bullard, Abby             FR Ladysmith              30.82      31.41   3   1   
  6 Sermchan, Chris           SO Ladysmith              32.46      32.74   3 
  7 Schmitz, Katlyn           FR Barron                            33.59   1 
  8 Trautt, Maddison          FR Northwestern           35.00      33.83   2 
  9 Hoefs, Vanessa            FR Ladysmith              34.20      34.23   2 
 10 Kim, Diane                JR Ladysmith              31.80      35.23   3 
 11 Learn, Sami               FR Northwestern                      35.59   1 
 12 Peoples, Emily            FR Spooner                33.45      35.87   2 
 13 Synder, Patience          FR Barron                 38.00      38.43   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kraft, Amber              SR Barron               1:10.00    1:07.51    6   
  2 Emmerson, Anna            FR Spooner              1:09.00    1:14.60    4   
  3 Trautt, Maddison          FR Northwestern         1:20.00    1:18.12    3   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fielding, Caitlyn         SR Spooner              2:40.00    2:52.39    6   
  2 Heino, Katelyn            SO Spooner              2:40.00    2:54.33    4   
  3 Shibani, Buki             FR Spooner              2:40.00    2:54.80    3   
  4 Wicik, Hayley             FR Ladysmith            3:07.00    2:59.99    2   
  5 Wallin, Makaila           JR Ladysmith            3:02.00    3:12.09    1   
  6 Mattson, Elise            FR Northwestern                    3:21.47  
  7 Basset, Emmie             FR Spooner              2:52.00    3:33.11  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallin, Makaila           JR Ladysmith            6:58.00    6:46.53    6   
  2 Wicik, Hayley             FR Ladysmith            7:07.00    6:56.67    4   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Balts, Cassie             SR Barron                         16:42.77    6   
  2 Kraft, Amber              SR Barron              16:00.00   16:51.94    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mickelson, Lyla           FR Barron                            19.99    6   
  2 Camren, Mikayla           JR Ladysmith              21.15      20.47    4   
  3 Hoefs, Vanessa            FR Ladysmith              22.36      21.84    3   
  4 Crites, Laura             SR Barron                            22.12    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuehndorf, Afton          SR Barron                            57.28    6   
  2 Keeble, Bailey            JR Ladysmith              57.53      57.64    4   
  3 Camren, Mikayla           JR Ladysmith            1:00.83    1:04.51    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spooner                                             53.00      55.67    6   
     1) Schmock, Larissa JR             2) Grubbs, Alex SO                
     3) Heino, Katelyn SO               4) Quinn, Savannah SR             
  2 Barron                                              56.30      57.82    4   
     1) Mau, Kari SO                    2) Misselt, Alyssa JR             
     3) Balts, Cassie SR                4) Kuehndorf, Afton SR            
  3 Northwestern                                                 1:03.11    2   
     1) Dittbrender, Brandee SR         2) Goddard, Jordyn SR             
     3) Moss, Justine FR                4) Thiel, Breanna FR              
 -- Barron  'B'                                       1:01.00         DQ  
     1) Schmitz, Katlyn FR              2) Survila, JoHanna FR            
     3) Mickelson, Lyla FR              4) Hilbert, Callie SO             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ladysmith                                         2:01.00    2:06.21    6   
     1) Ducommun, Jessica SO            2) Bullard, Abby FR               
     3) Keeble, Bailey JR               4) Bullard, Emma SO               
  2 Spooner                                           2:00.00    2:09.51    4   
     1) Eytcheson, Sarah FR             2) Lamper, Micaela SR             
     3) Peoples, Emily FR               4) Peterson, Topanga FR           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barron                                                      14:00.64    6   
     1) Balts, Cassie SR                2) Kraft, Amber SR                
     3) Murray, Catherine FR            4) Kappel, Keisha FR              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Misselt, Alyssa           JR Barron               4-06.00    4-06.00    6   
  2 Schmock, Larissa          JR Spooner              4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
  3 Basset, Emmie             FR Spooner              4-00.00    4-00.00    3   
 -- Thiel, Breanna            FR Northwestern                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keeble, Bailey            JR Ladysmith            8-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  2 Crites, Laura             SR Barron               7-06.00    7-00.00    4   
  3 Mickelson, Lyla           FR Barron                          6-00.00    2.50
  3 Survila, JoHanna          FR Barron                          6-00.00    2.50
 -- Steckel, Aleya            FR Ladysmith            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Nelson, Jessica           JR Barron                               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Alex              SO Spooner             14-04.00   14-02.50    6   
  2 Schmock, Larissa          JR Spooner             14-04.00   13-07.50    4   
  3 Bullard, Emma             SO Ladysmith           13-06.00   13-05.50    3   
  4 Balts, Cassie             SR Barron              13-11.00   12-08.50    2   
  5 Mau, Kari                 SO Barron              11-00.00   12-02.00    1   
  6 Bullard, Abby             FR Ladysmith           12-05.00   12-01.25  
  7 Camren, Mikayla           JR Ladysmith           12-06.00   11-02.00  
  8 Thul, Jenifer             FR Northwestern                   11-01.00  
  9 Eytcheson, Sarah          FR Spooner             12-00.00   10-02.00  
 10 Kim, Diane                JR Ladysmith           12-00.00   10-00.75  
 11 Kappel, Keisha            FR Barron              11-00.00    9-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sermchan, Chris           SO Ladysmith           27-02.00   26-04.00    6   
  2 Dittbrender, Brandee      SR Northwestern                   25-05.50    4   
  3 Wallin, Makaila           JR Ladysmith           26-04.00   23-03.25    3   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeRosia, Sami             SO Northwestern        29-00.00   29-06.25    6   
  2 George, McKenna           FR Barron              29-00.00   29-01.25    4   
  3 Rosenbush, Kate           FR Spooner             29-00.00   28-05.25    3   
  4 Schiff, Casey             JR Northwestern        30-00.00   25-06.75    2   
  5 Hilbert, Callie           SO Barron              24-00.00   24-07.75    1   
  6 Mack, Daisy               SO Northwestern        28-00.00   24-04.50  
  7 Naumann, Devin            FR Northwestern        22-00.00   23-02.50  
  8 Burke, Shaylee            SO Northwestern        25-00.00   22-09.75  
  9 Hoefs, Vanessa            FR Ladysmith           23-07.00   22-05.50  
 10 Miller, Cassie            FR Barron                         21-08.50  
 11 Wicik, Hayley             FR Ladysmith           22-06.00   21-07.75  
 12 Schmitz, Katlyn           FR Barron                         21-00.25  
 13 Kovaleski, Lilli          FR Northwestern        21-00.00   18-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mack, Daisy               SO Northwestern           80-00      77-01    6   
  2 Schiff, Casey             JR Northwestern           70-00      75-05    4   
  3 Rosenbush, Kate           FR Spooner                75-00      73-04    3   
  4 Naumann, Devin            FR Northwestern           55-00      70-03    2   
  5 George, McKenna           FR Barron                 95-00      63-09    1   
  6 Burke, Shaylee            SO Northwestern           60-00      61-03  
  7 DeRosia, Sami             SO Northwestern           65-00      60-08  
  8 Miller, Cassie            FR Barron                            57-07  
  9 Hoefs, Vanessa            FR Ladysmith              58-01      51-00  
 10 Schmitz, Katlyn           FR Barron                            50-09  
 11 Wicik, Hayley             FR Ladysmith              52-00      45-11  
 12 Kovaleski, Lilli          FR Northwestern                      42-08  
 13 Mickelson, Lyla           FR Barron                            42-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melton, Jordan            JR Spooner                11.60      11.70   3   6   
  2 Meister, Tim              SO Spooner                11.74      12.29   3   4   
  3 Fielding, Desi            SO Spooner                11.86      12.37   3   3   
  4 Mosentine, Ryan           SR Barron                 12.30      12.43   3   2   
  5 Johnston, Michael         FR Barron                 12.40      12.45   3   1   
  6 Richardson, Keith         SR Spooner                11.99      12.55   3 
  7 Jenness, Brandon          FR Barron                 12.50      12.60   2 
  8 Nelson, Anthony           JR Ladysmith              12.60      12.85   2 
  9 Li, Jididu                JR Ladysmith              12.50      12.92   2 
 10 Jepson, Brandon           SO Spooner                12.50      13.02   3 
 11 Anderson, Ryan            FR Spooner                12.50      13.07   2 
 12 Waters, Cody              SO Northwestern           13.00      13.16   2 
 13 Hill, Chris               SR Barron                 13.00      13.54   1 
 14 Fechtelkotter, David      SR Northwestern           13.80      13.67   1 
 15 Jama, Ali                 SO Barron                 13.00      13.72   2 
 16 Klienberger, Phillip      JR Spooner                12.02      13.89   3 
 17 Balts, Brady              FR Barron                 13.00      13.92   1 
 18 Simmons, Evan             SO Northwestern           13.50      13.93   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krisik, Alex              FR Ladysmith              25.40      25.49   2   6   
  2 Klienberger, Phillip      JR Spooner                25.06      26.84   2   4   
  3 Waters, Cody              SO Northwestern           26.40      27.35   2   3   
  4 Balts, Brady              FR Barron                 28.60      28.31   1   2   
  5 Peterson, Hunter          FR Spooner                25.95      28.64   2   1   
  6 Jama, Ali                 SO Barron                 29.00      28.84   1 
  7 Simmons, Evan             SO Northwestern           28.00      29.04   1 
  8 Depolis, Jamie            SO Spooner                28.00      29.20   1 
  9 Fechtelkotter, David      SR Northwestern           28.00      30.09   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hazlewood, Warren         JR Barron               1:00.00    1:03.79    6   
  2 Stephens, Quincy          SO Barron               1:05.00    1:05.79    4   
  3 Hetrick, Jaxson           FR Barron               1:04.00    1:06.69    3   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pederson, Daniel          SO Spooner              2:10.00    2:09.14   2   6   
  2 Mcdonald, Alex            SO Spooner              2:15.00    2:14.11   2   4   
  3 Revak, Tyler              FR Spooner              2:20.00    2:14.63   2   3   
  4 Sekora, Connor            SO Spooner              2:20.00    2:15.11   2   2   
  5 Otto, Will                SR Spooner              2:18.00    2:15.85   2   1   
  6 Johnson, Jeremy           SO Northwestern                    2:33.40   1 
  7 Olson, Zack               SO Spooner              2:25.00    2:34.11   2 
  8 Stephens, Quincy          SO Barron               2:40.00    2:35.95   1 
  9 Tinder, Ben               SR Ladysmith            2:39.10    2:39.60   2 
 10 Hetrick, Jaxson           FR Barron               2:34.00    2:39.63   2 
 11 Riffe, Christian          FR Barron               2:55.00    2:47.87   1 
 12 Ali, Mohamed              JR Barron               2:45.00    2:51.67   1 
 13 Hursh, Donovan            SO Northwestern                    3:17.33   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perez, Ramon              SO Barron               5:29.00    5:30.03    6   
  2 Johnson, Jeremy           SO Northwestern                    5:55.96    4   
  3 Hetke, Dale               FR Ladysmith            5:31.20    6:02.59    3   
  4 Tinder, Ben               SR Ladysmith            5:37.90    6:12.00    2   
  5 Riffe, Christian          FR Barron               6:15.00    6:19.97    1   
  6 Stenseth, Nathan          SR Ladysmith            5:59.90    6:22.47  
  7 McCormick, Tyler          FR Barron                          6:35.52  
  8 Hursh, Donovan            SO Northwestern                    7:04.27  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stenseth, Nathan          SR Ladysmith           12:58.90   13:47.53    6   
  2 Hetke, Dale               FR Ladysmith           12:27.90   14:00.92    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Devan             SO Spooner                17.50      18.26    6   
  2 Sieg, Mitch               SR Ladysmith              18.90      19.60    4   
  3 Lichwa, Jack              JR Ladysmith              19.80      20.78    3   
  4 Vacho, Kalvin             SO Ladysmith              20.80      21.91    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Devan             SO Spooner                45.00      48.66    6   
  2 Jepson, Brandon           SO Spooner                47.00      50.55    4   
  3 Lichwa, Jack              JR Ladysmith              48.90      52.18    3   
 -- Anderson, Kaelan          SR Spooner                45.00         DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barron                                              46.40      49.32    6   
     1) Mosentine, Ryan SR              2) Johnston, Michael FR           
     3) Jenness, Brandon FR             4) Hargis, Weston SR              
  2 Ladysmith                                           47.90      51.86    4   
     1) Li, Jididu JR                   2) Fransen, Jehiel SR             
     3) Krisik, Alex FR                 4) Nelson, Anthony JR             
  3 Barron  'B'                                         51.00     x57.89  
     1) schuldt, damian JR              2) Jama, Ali SO                   
     3) Seames, Matt SR                 4) Balts, Brady FR                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barron                                            1:45.00    1:45.00    6   
     1) Redmond, Brian SO               2) Mosetine, Luke FR              
     3) Jenness, Brandon FR             4) Johnston, Michael FR           
  2 Ladysmith                                         1:43.10    1:50.73    4   
     1) Fransen, Jehiel SR              2) Friedel, Vince SO              
     3) Krisik, Alex FR                 4) Nelson, Anthony JR             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ladysmith                                         4:02.10    4:25.19    6   
     1) Fransen, Jehiel SR              2) Friedel, Vince SO              
     3) Lichwa, Jack JR                 4) Sieg, Mitch SR                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barron                                                      11:33.32    6   
     1) Perez, Ramon SO                 2) Hetrick, Jaxson FR             
     3) Jama, Abdi FR                   4) schuldt, damian JR             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Drew              SR Spooner              5-06.00    5-08.00    6   
  2 Redmond, Brian            SO Barron               5-04.00    5-06.00    3.50
  2 Hargis, Quinn             FR Barron               5-04.00    5-06.00    3.50
  4 Anderson, Hayden          SO Northwestern                    5-04.00    2   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Devan             SO Spooner              9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  2 Friedel, Vince            SO Ladysmith            9-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  3 Stephens, Quincy          SO Barron               7-06.00    8-06.00    3   
 -- Perez, Ramon              SO Barron               7-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hargis, Weston            SR Barron              20-09.00   20-02.25    6   
  2 Fielding, Desi            SO Spooner             19-09.00   18-00.00    4   
  3 Miller, Drew              SR Spooner             18-00.00   17-07.00    3   
  4 Redmond, Brian            SO Barron              16-00.00   15-11.75    2   
  5 Jenness, Brandon          FR Barron              16-00.00   15-11.00    1   
  6 Mosetine, Luke            FR Barron              14-00.00   15-09.25  
  7 Friedel, Vince            SO Ladysmith           16-10.00   15-02.00  
  8 Stephens, Quincy          SO Barron              14-00.00   14-05.00  
  9 Balts, Brady              FR Barron              14-00.00   13-01.00  
 10 Smith, Connor             JR Northwestern                   11-10.25  
 11 McCormick, Tyler          FR Barron                         11-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Hayden          SO Northwestern                   36-02.00    6   
  2 Redmond, Brian            SO Barron              36-00.00   35-01.00    4   
  3 Smith, Connor             JR Northwestern                   25-04.00    3   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexandrou, Elias         SR Northwestern        42-00.00   43-02.75    6   
  2 Hargis, Weston            SR Barron                         41-02.75    4   
  3 Groehler, Clayton         JR Spooner             40-00.00   39-11.75    3   
  4 Baker, Brad               JR Spooner             40-00.00   39-11.75    2   
  5 Schulz, Tim               SO Northwestern        38-00.00   38-06.50    1   
  6 Masterson, Lucas          JR Northwestern        39-00.00   38-02.00  
  6 Davies, Chase             SO Spooner             37-00.00   38-02.00  
  8 Schutt, Zach              SR Spooner             40-00.00   37-07.00  
  9 Scheel, Doug              FR Spooner             35-00.00   36-10.75  
 10 Babich, Christian         SR Spooner             34-00.00   35-07.50  
 11 Hazlewood, Warren         JR Barron              31-00.00   35-02.00  
 12 Little, Justin            SO Northwestern        38-00.00   33-04.50  
 13 Hargis, Quinn             FR Barron              36-00.00   31-07.75  
 14 Hellmann, Hunter          JR Barron                         30-08.25  
 15 Hill, Chris               SR Barron              31-00.00   29-10.75  
 16 Andrea, colten            FR Spooner             30-00.00   28-04.50  
 17 Mosentine, Ryan           SR Barron                         26-11.75  
 18 Mosetine, Luke            FR Barron                         25-09.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Brad               JR Spooner               110-00     121-06    6   
  2 Davies, Chase             SO Spooner               115-00     117-04    4   
  3 Alexandrou, Elias         SR Northwestern          120-00     111-10    3   
  4 Schulz, Tim               SO Northwestern           90-00     107-05    2   
  5 Hargis, Weston            SR Barron                 89-00     103-11    1   
  6 Hellmann, Hunter          JR Barron                 82-00     102-06  
  7 Hargis, Quinn             FR Barron                 96-00     100-01  
  8 Sieg, Mitch               SR Ladysmith                         95-04  
  9 Little, Justin            SO Northwestern          100-00      92-04  
 10 Groehler, Clayton         JR Spooner               110-00      90-11  
 11 Scheel, Doug              FR Spooner                80-00      88-09  
 12 Masterson, Lucas          JR Northwestern           90-00      87-07  
 13 Vacho, Kalvin             SO Ladysmith              88-06      86-04  
 14 Hill, Chris               SR Barron                 80-00      84-11  
 15 Schutt, Zach              SR Spooner               100-00      83-11  
 16 Babich, Christian         SR Spooner               100-00      83-08  
 17 Hazlewood, Warren         JR Barron                 75-00      80-00  
 18 Andrea, colten            FR Spooner                80-00      67-00  
 19 Ali, Mohamed              JR Barron                 60-00      60-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Barron                      66        2) Spooner                    65   
    3) Ladysmith                   62        4) Northwestern               33   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spooner                     84        2) Barron                     71   
    3) Ladysmith                   51        4) Northwestern               30