Licensed to Tomahawk High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2014 06:56 PM
                       Tomahawk Hatchet Quad - 3/20/2014                       
                             Tomahawk High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 40 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meyer, Hanna                 Tomahawk                6.00       6.24   4   6   
  2 Engler, Lexi                 Mercer                  6.20       6.32   4   4   
  3 Ellefson, Johanna            Spencer                 6.55       6.49   3   2.50
  3 Hilt, Lauren                 Tomahawk                6.30       6.49   4   2.50
  5 Verkilen, Emily              Tomahawk                6.70       6.51   3   0.50
  5 Hartmann, Brianna            Prentice                6.32       6.51   4   0.50
  7 Faber, Lauren                Spencer                 6.75       6.60   2 
  8 Hawkins, Cheyenne            Prentice                6.71       6.64   3 
  9 Mercier, Brenna              Spencer                 6.40       6.66   3 
 10 Duerr, Genevieve             Spencer                 6.45       6.73   3 
 11 Rogers, Jenna                Spencer                 6.85       6.75   2 
 12 St. germaine, Shania         Mercer                  6.00       6.77   4 
 13 Endreas, Lizzy               Spencer                 6.85       6.78   2 
 14 Jast, Jorie                  Prentice                7.00       6.95   2 
 15 Gedde, Kristina              Prentice                7.01       7.09   1 
 16 kempf, Nikki                 Mercer                  7.00       7.11   2 
 17 Bauer, Rachel                Prentice                9.20       7.44   1 
 18 Hedberg, Rebekah             Prentice                9.40       8.11   1 
 19 Kangas, Alyssia              Prentice                9.07       8.12   1 
 
Girls 320 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Larson, Emmy                 Tomahawk               55.00      55.32   4   6   
  2 Hartmann, Brianna            Prentice               31.00      56.47   4   4   
  3 Faber, Lauren                Spencer              1:20.00      59.32   2   3   
  4 Rogers, Jenna                Spencer              1:20.00      59.55   1   2   
  5 Ellefson, Johanna            Spencer              1:19.00    1:00.33   2   1   
  6 Schaper, Hailey              Tomahawk               58.00    1:02.27   3 
  7 Bushar, Kara                 Tomahawk             1:00.00    1:03.99   3 
 
Girls 480 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kurth, Cassy                 Prentice             1:12.00    1:34.73   2   6   
  2 Fuhrer, Samantha             Spencer              1:46.00    1:40.80   2   4   
  3 Kouba, Sara                  Tomahawk             1:35.00    1:42.24   2   3   
  4 Strassman, Nicole            Tomahawk             1:50.00    1:49.67   1   2   
  5 Berres, Julia                Spencer              1:54.00    1:50.57   1   1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kurth, Cassy                 Prentice             2:55.00    2:51.23    6   
  2 Jones, Talyn                 Tomahawk             2:55.00    2:52.25    4   
  3 Fuhrer, Samantha             Spencer              3:10.00    3:05.39    3   
  4 Krueger, Kate                Tomahawk             3:10.00    3:07.15    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whiting, Dani                Tomahawk             6:20.00    6:02.00    6   
  2 Kuehn, Claire                Tomahawk             6:40.00    6:32.00    4   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zedler, Alex                 Tomahawk            14:00.00   14:11.00    6   
  2 Waye, Susan                  Tomahawk            15:00.00   15:40.00    4   
 
Girls 40 Meter Hurdles Low
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaedtke, Kaitlin             Tomahawk                9.10       7.99   2   6   
  2 Fox, Annaluz                 Tomahawk                9.20       8.07   2   4   
  3 Hiller, Caitlyn              Mercer                  9.50       8.10   1   3   
  4 Renn, Maggie                 Tomahawk                9.70       8.13   1   2   
  5 Ellefson, Johanna            Spencer                 8.75       8.41   2   1   
  6 Kich, Camille                Mercer                  9.40       8.55   1 
  7 kempf, Nikki                 Mercer                  9.20       8.59   2 
 
Girls 40 Meter Hurdles High
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaedtke, Kaitlin             Tomahawk                9.20       7.86    6   
  2 Hiller, Caitlyn              Mercer                  9.70       8.00    4   
  3 Fox, Annaluz                 Tomahawk                9.30       8.05    3   
  4 Endreas, Lizzy               Spencer                 8.50       8.90    2   
 
Girls 4x320 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomahawk  'A'                                     3:46.00    3:46.04   2   6   
  2 Mercer  'A'                                       3:55.00    3:46.85   1   4   
  3 Spencer  'A'                                      4:16.00    3:58.60   1   2   
  4 Prentice  'A'                                     1:42.00    3:59.81   2 
 
Girls 4x480 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tomahawk  'A'                                     6:30.00    6:33.80    6   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaedtke, Kaitlin             Tomahawk             4-06.00   J4-08.00    6   
  2 Kouba, Sara                  Tomahawk             4-02.00   J4-04.00    3.50
  2 Schaper, Hailey              Tomahawk             4-00.00   J4-04.00    3.50
  4 Ellefson, Johanna            Spencer              4-00.00   J4-02.00    2   
  5 Fuhrer, Samantha             Spencer              4-04.00   J4-00.00    1   
 -- Bushar, Kara                 Tomahawk             4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whiting, Dani                Tomahawk             6-06.00    7-00.00    6   
  2 Fox, Annaluz                 Tomahawk             6-00.00    6-06.00    4   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilund, Sydney               Prentice            14-08.00   15-09.50    6   
  2 Engler, Lexi                 Mercer              15-00.00   15-04.50    4   
  3 Hilt, Lauren                 Tomahawk            14-00.00   14-04.75    3   
  4 Kich, Camille                Mercer              13-10.00   13-06.25    2   
  5 Bump, Karly                  Spencer             13-06.00   12-11.75    1   
  6 Hawkins, Cheyenne            Prentice            11-09.00   12-02.25  
  7 Strassman, Nicole            Tomahawk            12-00.00   12-02.00  
  8 Schaper, Hailey              Tomahawk            12-00.00   12-01.00  
  9 Schade, Hannah               Tomahawk            13-00.00   11-05.75  
 10 Bushar, Kara                 Tomahawk            12-00.00    9-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Hanna                 Tomahawk            33-09.00   33-07.75    6   
  2 Engler, Lexi                 Mercer              31-06.00   31-09.75    4   
  3 Wilund, Sydney               Prentice            30-00.00   31-05.00    3   
  4 Larson, Emmy                 Tomahawk            33-00.00   29-09.75    2   
  5 Bump, Karly                  Spencer             30-06.00   27-00.00    1   
  6 Kich, Camille                Mercer              25-00.00   24-11.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sydney             Mercer              28-08.00   31-06.00    6   
  2 Schade, Jenna                Tomahawk            30-00.00   29-08.25    4   
  3 Kangas, Alyssia              Prentice            25-00.00   26-02.75    3   
  4 Kirchoff, Sarah              Mercer              27-00.00   25-11.00    2   
  5 Schade, Hannah               Tomahawk            26-00.00   24-10.25    1   
  6 Bauer, Rachel                Prentice            24-00.00   24-01.25  
  7 Moritz, Makenzy              Tomahawk            22-00.00   21-08.25  
  8 Jast, Jorie                  Prentice            16-00.00   20-06.00  
  9 Woolf, Hayle                 Mercer              25-06.00   19-10.75  
 10 Hedberg, Rebekah             Prentice            18-00.00   17-04.75  
 
Boys 40 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Alex                Prentice                5.69       5.52   3   6   
  2 Cattanach, Jeremiah          Spencer                 5.75       5.65   3   4   
  3 Huebl, J. T.                 Spencer                 6.06       5.67   2   3   
  4 Engler, D'Kota               Mercer                  5.80       5.75   3   2   
  5 Zastrow, Noah                Spencer                 7.05       5.84   1   1   
  6 McMahon, Han                 Tomahawk                5.95       5.87   2 
  7 Yirsa, Ben                   Tomahawk                6.05       5.88   2 
  8 Mercier, Nate                Spencer                 6.05       5.94   2 
  9 Kurth, James                 Prentice                5.80       5.98   3 
 10 Reichard, James              Mercer                  5.80       6.03   3 
 11 Palmer, Bailey               Spencer                 6.25       6.17   1 
 12 Lukes, Kyle                  Mercer                  7.10       6.32   1 
 13 Toth, Michael                Prentice                6.40       6.44   1 
 
Boys 320 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rohde, Dalton                Prentice               27.50      49.02   4   6   
  2 Schmidt, Alex                Prentice               26.20      49.89   4   4   
  3 Kurth, James                 Prentice               27.30      50.44   4   3   
  4 Mercier, Nate                Spencer                51.15      52.72   3   2   
  5 Burnett, Jack                Spencer                56.35      53.83   1   1   
  6 Schilling, Isaiah            Spencer                54.00      53.88   2 
  7 Griepentrog, Dyllan          Spencer                55.75      54.14   2 
  8 Andreae, Dakota              Spencer                55.75      54.36   2 
  9 Rupel, John                  Tomahawk               56.00      55.38   1 
 10 Huebl, J. T.                 Spencer                49.94      55.99   3 
 11 Thinkohkaew, Aslan           Tomahawk               53.00    1:01.95   3 
 12 Hurlburt, Billy              Tomahawk             1:00.00    1:02.39   1 
 
Boys 480 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Jacob             Spencer              1:25.00    1:26.31   2   6   
  2 McGuire, Jacob               Tomahawk             1:22.50    1:27.13   2   4   
  3 Sklar, Matt                  Tomahawk             1:27.00    1:27.53   1   3   
  4 Weber, Max                   Spencer              1:25.21    1:28.29   1   2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex                Tomahawk             2:30.00    2:30.60    6   
  2 Klopatek, Kyle               Tomahawk             2:30.00    2:37.21    4   
  3 Wick, Josh                   Tomahawk             2:40.00    2:44.54    3   
  4 Schneider, Jacob             Spencer              2:59.00    2:50.24    2   
  5 Lee, Gabriel                 Prentice             3:15.00    2:58.66    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaiser, Austin               Tomahawk             5:40.00    5:31.00    6   
  2 Tomek, Dakota                Tomahawk             5:40.00    5:44.00    4   
  3 Tjugum, Lucas                Tomahawk             6:00.00    5:53.00    3   
  4 VanStrydonk, Troy            Tomahawk             5:40.00    5:55.00    2   
  5 Lee, Gabriel                 Prentice             7:30.00    7:03.00    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wittmann, Tyler              Tomahawk            12:00.00   11:57.00    6   
  2 McGuire, Jacob               Tomahawk            11:45.00   12:07.00    4   
 
Boys 40 Meter Hurdles High
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zastrow, Noah                Spencer                 9.40       8.49    6   
 
Boys 40 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yirsa, Ben                   Tomahawk                7.60       7.95    6   
  2 Huebl, J. T.                 Spencer                 8.25       8.55    4   
  3 Hahn, Zachary                Spencer                 8.95       8.74    3   
 
Boys 4x320 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer  'A'                                      3:33.00    3:27.78    6   
  2 Tomahawk  'A'                                     3:19.00    3:33.11    4   
 
Boys 4x480 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tomahawk  'A'                                     5:30.00    5:47.90    6   
  2 Spencer  'A'                                      6:06.06    5:56.09    4   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Komarek, Troy                Prentice             5-08.00   J6-00.00    6   
  2 Isaacson, Jesse              Prentice             5-08.00   J5-08.00    4   
  3 Cattanach, Jeremiah          Spencer              5-00.00   J5-02.00    3   
  4 Kurth, James                 Prentice             5-02.00   J5-00.00    2   
  5 Yirsa, Ben                   Tomahawk             5-00.00   J5-00.00    1   
  6 Wittmann, Tyler              Tomahawk             4-06.00    4-06.00  
  6 Johnson, Alex                Tomahawk             4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Hahn, Zachary                Spencer              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  8 Goehe, Nathan                Tomahawk             4-06.00    4-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Engler, D'Kota               Mercer              12-03.00   12-09.00    6   
  2 Zastrow, Noah                Spencer              8-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  3 Post, Austin                 Spencer              8-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  4 Tjugum, Lucas                Tomahawk             8-00.00    7-00.00    2   
 -- Wick, Josh                   Tomahawk             8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rohde, Dalton                Prentice            15-00.00   18-10.00    6   
  2 Rohde, Drew                  Prentice            15-00.00   18-01.00    4   
  3 Cattanach, Jeremiah          Spencer             15-08.00   17-10.00    3   
  4 Isaacson, Jesse              Prentice            15-07.00   17-05.25    2   
  5 McMahon, Han                 Tomahawk            18-00.00   17-02.75    1   
  6 Reichard, James              Mercer              17-06.00   16-09.50  
  7 Wittmann, Tyler              Tomahawk            16-00.00   16-05.00  
  8 VanStrydonk, Troy            Tomahawk            15-00.00   15-08.50  
  9 Andreae, Dakota              Spencer             15-06.00   15-00.00  
 10 Hainzlsperger, Jacob         Spencer             14-00.00   14-02.75  
 11 Hahn, Zachary                Spencer             14-10.00   14-01.50  
 12 Lukes, Kyle                  Mercer              15-00.00   13-08.00  
 13 Thinkohkaew, Aslan           Tomahawk            16-00.00   11-11.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rohde, Dalton                Prentice            30-00.00   37-11.75    6   
  2 Rohde, Drew                  Prentice            30-00.00   35-03.00    4   
  3 Reichard, James              Mercer              33-00.00   35-02.00    3   
  4 Lukes, Kyle                  Mercer              29-11.00   28-02.75    2   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schauer, Ryan                Spencer             32-00.00   38-02.50    6   
  2 Rupel, John                  Tomahawk            38-00.00   36-05.25    4   
  3 Cassiani, Brandon            Mercer              37-06.00   35-07.25    3   
  4 Komarek, Troy                Prentice            37-00.00   34-05.50    2   
  5 Huybrecht, Lukas             Mercer              32-00.00   33-05.50    1   
  6 Johnson, Max                 Spencer             32-00.00   33-03.25  
  7 Bianga, Tyler                Mercer              31-00.00   32-01.00  
  8 Stelson, Travis              Spencer             36-00.00   31-11.50  
  9 Toth, Michael                Prentice            36-00.00   30-10.75  
 10 Ericson, Dixon               Prentice            29-00.00   28-03.75  
 11 Klopatek, John               Mercer              32-00.00   28-01.50  
 12 Kaae, Brendan                Prentice            33-00.00   26-08.75  
 13 Hurlburt, Billy              Tomahawk            25-00.00   25-10.00  
 14 Kaae, Brett                  Prentice            32-00.00   25-08.75  
 15 Goehe, Nathan                Tomahawk            25-00.00   22-06.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tomahawk                   118        2) Mercer                     33   
    3) Prentice                    28.50     4) Spencer                    26.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tomahawk                    69        2) Spencer                    63   
    3) Prentice                    57        4) Mercer                     17